Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/06/2010 – Boar's Head





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Bush Altrincham 00:46:41
2 James Scott-Buccleugh Stockport 00:46:48
3 Tom Wild Macclesfield 00:46:58
4 Simon Harding Macclesfield 00:47:03
5 Andy Pead V40 Goyt Valley 00:47:14
6 Stuart Parrott V40 Wilmslow 00:48:38
7 John Stockdale Altrincham 00:48:59
8 Daniel Chan Helsby 00:49:08
9 Clive Fitzpatrick Trafford 00:49:16
10 Noel Curtis Pennine 00:49:26
11 Mark Horrsley-Frost V40 00:49:28
12 Mark Richards V50 Goyt Valley 00:49:32
13 James Wood Congleton 00:49:34
14 Olivia Walwyn L Altrincham 00:49:37
15 Dave Ward Borrowdale 00:49:48
16 Stephen McCarron Sale 00:49:52
17 Mark Messenger V40 Macclesfield 00:50:22
18 Ed Gamble V40 Cheshire HR 00:51:10
19 Tony Robson Pennine 00:52:30
20 Rob Taylor V60 Pennine 00:52:38
21 Bryan Lomas V40 Congleton 00:52:41
22 Shaun Jackson Altrincham 00:52:59
23 Julian Brown V40 Macclesfield 00:53:02
24 Jeff Kettle West Cheshire 00:53:08
25 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield 00:53:13
26 Paul Johnston Stockport 00:53:39
27 Chris Bentley Macclesfield 00:53:51
28 Steve Wyatt V50 Pennine 00:54:42
29 Chris Perry V40 00:54:52
30 Andrew Gray V40 Macclesfield 00:54:57
31 Lee Barratt V40 Stockport 00:55:20
32 Andrew Barton Altrincham 00:55:38
33 Paul Rodgers 00:55:44
34 Christopher Harding V50 Goyt Valley 00:55:57
35 Barry Blyth V60 Macclesfield 00:56:10
36 Ben Gregory V50 Cheshire HR 00:56:16
37 Rob Jones Newby 00:56:45
38 Peter Davis V40 Goyt Valley 00:56:51
39 Geoff Spencer 00:57:00
40 Alan Brent All V60 Pennine 00:57:09
41 Andy Wilkins V50 Glossop 00:57:13
42 Stephen Thompson V40 Razzors Runners 00:57:14
43 Andy Titley V40 Stockport 00:57:18
44 Lee Grant V40 Goyt Valley 00:57:21
45 SandraLewis L Altrincham 00:57:31
46 Stephen Bull Goyt Valley 00:57:41
47 Martin Marlett V40 Macclesfield 00:57:50
48 Bruce Humphrey FRA 00:57:59
49 Gregory Lambert V40 Razzors Runners 00:58:04
50 Trevor Hindle V40 Goyt Valley 00:58:08
51 Andy Butler V50 Pennine 00:58:19
52 Craig Partridge V40 Altrincham 00:58:31
53 Peter Jordan V40 00:58:35
54 Richard Gay V50 Macclesfield 00:58:39
55 Dave Bowen V50 Pennine 00:58:40
56 Mick Wren V50 Goyt Valley 00:58:42
57 Jimmy Smith V40 Shetwell Harriers 00:58:45
58 Brian Holland V50 Goyt Valley 00:58:54
59 John Brough V40 Goyt Valley 00:58:57
60 Steve Matkin V40 Stockport 00:59:11
61 Steve Hennessey V50 Goyt Valley 00:59:22
62 Michael Docherty V50 00:59:40
63 Fred Salmon V40 00:59:44
64 Ian Scott V50 01:00:03
65 Peter Nixon V50 Stockport 01:00:10
66 Don Bullough V50 Cheshire HR 01:00:39
67 Dan Riley Pennine 01:00:50
68 Matthew Hack V50 Stockport 01:00:56
69 Hugo Corbett 01:01:04
70 Stuart Shaw V40 Goyt Valley 01:01:13
71 Anthony Rogers V50 01:01:42
72 Rob Bowden 01:01:57
73 Michael Jones V50 Altrincham 01:02:37
74 Alan Williams V40 Altrincham 01:02:44
75 Molly Whittall L 01:03:00
76 Pete Robinson V40 01:03:11
77 Colin Davies V60 Altrincham 01:03:14
78 Kevin Day V40 Goyt Valley 01:03:17
79 Michael Wharton Sale 01:03:18
80 Clare Griffin L Goyt Valley 01:03:42
81 John Leary V60 01:03:44
82 Laura Bostock L Altrincham 01:03:58
83 Tony Greenhalgh V40 FRA 01:04:11
84 Heather Johnson LV50 Altrincham 01:04:50
85 Tony Ryan V40 01:05:10
86 Matthew Day Goyt Valley 01:05:23
87 Simon Hilton V40 Stockport 01:05:35
88 Steve Murray V40 Cheshire TH & H 01:06:09
89 Robert Anderson V40 01:06:24
90 Michael Barry Stockport 01:06:38
91 Graeme Beavers V50 Bournville 01:07:25
92 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield 01:08:13
93 Paul Hunt V40 Goyt Valley 01:08:18
94 Alexis Dinsmor LV60 Pennine 01:08:26
95 Geraldine O’Grady-Thomas LV40 Pennine 01:08:40
96 George Scott V60 Pennine 01:08:57
97 Roger Ashby V60 Sale 01:08:58
98 Phil Leigh V40 01:08:59
99 A.Finney V40 01:09:13
100 Helen Todd LV50 Stockport 01:09:15
101 Henry Tindell V60 FRA 01:09:47
102 Robin Wignall V60 Altrincham 01:09:55
103 David Whewell V40 Macclesfield 01:10:08
104 Angela Leonard LV40 Macclesfield 01:10:12
105 Karl Smith V40 Goyt Valley 01:10:14
106 Helen Barrey LV40 01:11:01
107 Steven Berry V40 Goyt Valley 01:11:08
108 Pip Fitzpatrick L M/Cr YMCA 01:11:11
109 Derek Dale V60 Congleton 01:11:45
110 Mike Barber V40 01:12:21
111 Julie Lucas LV40 Wilmslow 01:13:13
112 Tony Bray V50 01:13:23
113 Moira Hunt LV50 Goyt Valley 01:13:34
114 Sid Bailey V50 Dee Striders 01:13:46
115 Lynne Nichol LV40 Altrincham 01:13:50
116 Chris Bryans V60 Stockport 01:14:22
117 Mark Goddard 01:14:29
118 Julie Laverstock LV40 Salford 01:14:39
119 Julie Ryan LV40 01:14:44
120 Trevor Faulkner V60 Wilmslow 01:15:55
121 Caroline Wood L Stockport 01:16:47
122 Mike Thirsk V50 Stockport 01:16:47
123 Mike Bramhall Stockport 01:16:50
124 Daniel Brotherton 01:16:57
125 Jo Bowen L Pennine 01:17:55
126 Tracy Vernon LV40 Goyt Valley 01:18:01
127 Tony Wagg V60 MDOC 01:18:30
128 Gill Bremner LV50 01:20:25