Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/08/2013 – Howtown





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson MSEN Dark Peak 02:15:05
2 Sam Ware MSEN Eden Runners 02:17:23
3 Chris Robinson MSEN Ambleside 02:22:53
4 Joe Blackett M55 Dark Peak 02:25:24
5 Jon Green MSEN Preston Harriers 02:26:15
6 Barry Wilkinson M45 Borrowdale 02:30:02
7 Peter Toaig M45 Borrowdale 02:31:41
8 Craig Stansfield M45 Todmorden Harriers 02:32:33
9 Todd Oates MSEN Ambleside 02:33:52
10 Tony Livesey MSEN Preston Harriers 02:34:04
11 Craig Smith M45 Keswick 02:35:02
12 David Wilson M45 Bowland 02:47:07
13 David White M40 Helm Hill 02:56:36
14 Jon Tombs M40 Eden Runners 03:07:17
15 Brian Horn M55 Borrowdale 03:07:19
16 Graham Menzies MSEN Bowland 03:07:21
17 Steve Brown MSEN Eden Runners 03:09:54
18 Riina Kuuseld WSEN Merlin Fell Runners 03:10:14
19 David Loan M55 Keswick 03:10:15
20 Keith Loan M55 Keswick 03:10:26
21 Richard Baxter M45 South Yorks Orienteers 03:10:47
22 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 03:12:28
23 David Tait M65 Dark Peak 03:12:28
24 Kim Baxter WSEN South Yorks Orienteers 03:16:46
25 Rick Cooper M50 Keswick 03:20:55
26 Andrew Slattery M45 Keswick 03:21:15
27 Kirsty Reade W40 Didcot Runners 03:23:48
28 Peter Carter M45 Preston Harriers 03:23:49
29 Mhairi Cameron WSEN Ambleside 03:24:08
30 Michael Burnham MSEN Preston Harriers 03:28:05
31 Will Davies MSEN Preston Harriers 03:30:40
32 Edward Davies MSEN N/a 03:30:40
33 Adrian Dixon M65 FRA 03:31:10
34 Tony Steward M60 Calder Valley 03:31:25
35 Lindsey Berrends MSEN Preston Harriers 03:33:00
36 Clive Brown M55 Preston Harriers 03:33:10
37 Clare Harris W50 Todmorden Harriers 03:36:35
38 Catherine Spurden WSEN Keswick 03:37:46
39 Hugh Balfour M55 Dulwich Runners 03:40:10
40 John Rainford M50 Preston Harriers 03:40:12
41 Lesley Malarkey W60 Keswick 03:41:58
42 Nick Harry M60 Rossendale Harriers 04:05:38
43 Jason Craven MSEN Rossendale Harriers 04:05:40
44 David Leslie M60 Todmorden Harriers 04:06:16
45 Ian Jostin MSEN N/a 04:08:57
46 Gareth Morris MSEN N/a 04:09:04
47 Kim Clark W55 Keswick 04:09:29
48 Julie Laverock W45 Salford Harriers 04:40:16
49 John Griffiths M45 Preston Harriers Dnf
50 Alan Metcalf M50 Preston Harriers Dnf
51 Peter Ehrhardt M65 Todmorden Harriers Dnf
52 David Parkington M50 Preston Harriers Dnf
53 Richard Snowden M45 Totley A:C Dnf
54 Andrew Minister MSEN Hartlepool Dnf
55 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale Harriers Dnf
56 Neil Sidaway M50 Cumberland Fell Runners Dnf