Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/08/2013 – Eccles Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 00:24:06
2 Scott Wilson M Macclesfield Harriers 00:24:10
3 Andy Nixon M Stockport Harriers 00:24:21
4 Gareth Briggs V40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:24:29
5 Dan Croft V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:25:04
6 Dave Ward M Pennine 00:25:11
7 Edward James M Belper Harriers 00:25:16
8 Robin Hope V40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:25:23
9 Jason Bennett V40 Buxton AC 00:25:49
10 Mark Richards V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:25:50
11 Mark Leslie Burton M Pennine 00:25:53
12 John Hewitt V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:25:55
13 Tim Culshaw M Chorlton Runners 00:25:59
14 Chris Jackson M Unattached 00:26:03
15 Marcus Preedy MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:26:16
16 Chris Barnes V40 Mersey Tri 00:26:48
17 Lucas Parker MJ Pennine 00:26:51
18 Lawrence Pieny M Dark Peak 00:26:52
19 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale Harriers 00:26:55
20 Mark Pursell M Buxton AC 00:27:05
21 Mark Lawrence M Unattached 00:27:16
22 Andy Preedy V40 Rossendale Harriers 00:27:17
23 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:27:18
24 Harvey Lord M Unattached 00:27:23
25 Tim Aldridge M Unattached 00:27:34
26 Elliot Meylan MJ Buxton AC 00:27:37
27 James Cox M Unattached 00:27:54
28 Louis Forshaw-Perring MJ Buxton AC 00:27:55
29 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine 00:28:16
30 Roger Dent V40 Tintwistle Flyers 00:28:17
31 Pete Daly V40 Unattached 00:28:21
32 Robert Taylor V60 Pennine 00:28:25
33 James Freeth V40 Unattached 00:28:38
34 Rob Skelton V40 Unattached 00:28:41
35 Nathan Harrison M Unattached 00:28:42
36 James Alton V40 Unattached 00:28:47
37 Geoff Spencer V40 Unattached 00:28:49
38 Bert Gallagher V40 Unattached 00:28:56
39 Matt Lewis V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:29:07
40 Charlie Eaton M Glossopdale Harriers 00:29:14
41 Neil Gerrity M Newcastle 00:29:23
42 Sam Pearce M Ealing Eagles RC 00:29:26
43 Mark Halsey M Buxton AC 00:29:30
44 Ann-Marie Jones FV60 Altrincham & District AC 00:29:36
45 Lee Grant V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:29:46
46 Carl Bedson V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:29:50
47 Alan Dale-Hughes V50 Unattached 00:29:53
48 Barry Blyth V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:30:00
49 Mark Platts M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:30:12
50 Michael Bourne V40 Dark Peak 00:30:13
51 Nathan Drinkwater M Chorlton Runners 00:30:19
52 Mark Stuart Ruston M Goyt Valley Striders 00:30:28
53 Dan Riley M Pennine 00:30:30
54 Ben Jay V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:30:31
55 Andy Ford M Horwich 00:30:32
56 Mark Cliff V40 Pennine 00:30:37
57 Steve Grace M Pennine 00:30:39
58 Mark Vernon M Unattached 00:30:49
59 Drew Savage M Chorlton Runners 00:30:50
60 Ingrid Storm F Chorlton Runners 00:31:00
61 Philip Kerr M Unattached 00:31:20
62 Rolan Meylan V40 Buxton AC 00:31:22
63 Barnaby Crawshaw M Pennine 00:31:23
64 John Mackintosh V40 Unattached 00:31:27
65 Alan Bocking V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:31:32
66 Holly Martin F Pennine 00:31:36
67 David Ibbotson V50 Unattached 00:31:51
68 Andy McMurdo M Pennine 00:31:59
69 Mary Bird F Welwyn Garden City Runners 00:32:01
70 Neil Hill M Unattached 00:32:12
71 Clive Hope V50 Unattached 00:32:16
72 Andy Howie V50 Pennine 00:32:33
73 Dez Mitchell V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:32:36
74 Kevin Taylor M Unattached 00:32:41
75 Simon Rollitt V50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:32:49
76 Paul Hills V50 Pennine 00:32:59
77 Richard Bouglas M Macclesfield Harriers 00:33:07
78 Ian Prime V40 Unattached 00:33:14
79 Bob Wellings V40 Unattached 00:33:17
80 Rachael Lawrance F Macclesfield Harriers 00:33:19
81 Duncan Crompton V40 Unattached 00:33:25
82 Richard Scottney V60 Pennine 00:33:32
83 Richard Griffin V40 MDOC 00:33:37
84 Katherine Harvey FV50 Pennine 00:33:53
85 Joe Uprichard MJ Buxton AC 00:34:02
86 Colin Ardron V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:34:24
87 Lee Wagstaff V40 Unattached 00:34:26
88 Bob Gardner V50 North Derbyshire 00:34:38
89 Stephen Moss V40 Unattached 00:34:40
90 Robert Bradford M Unattached 00:34:47
91 Elaine Fleuriot FV40 Pennine 00:34:52
92 Peter Baddeley V60 FRA 00:34:55
93 Sarah Ledbury FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:34:59
94 Alison Holt FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:35:02
95 Lee Pearson V40 Stockport Harriers 00:35:10
96 Nick Gilfillan V50 Unattached 00:35:26
97 Claire Parker FV40 Pennine 00:35:51
98 David Forshaw V40 Buxton AC 00:35:54
99 Angela Leonard FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:36:02
100 Stuart Barker V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:36:04
101 Mark Wheelton V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:36:05
102 Helen Brunt F Buxton AC 00:36:22
103 Frank Golden V40 Buxton AC 00:37:16
104 David Alan Hancock V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:17
105 Jessica Brown F Steel City Striders 00:38:35
106 Andrew Pearce V60 Lewes AC 00:38:42
107 Paul Harris M Goyt Valley Striders 00:38:42
108 Caroline Morris F Ripley 00:39:27
109 Sarah Miles F Wilmslow RC 00:39:28
110 Vicky Moss F Unattached 00:40:26
111 Bev Golden F Buxton AC 00:40:52
112 Syeda Khatun F Chorlton Runners 00:42:13
113 Trevor Faulkner V70 Wilmslow RC 00:44:25