Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/08/2013 – Turner Landscape





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 BAILEY SIMON MSEN MERCIA FR 01:22:52
2 HOPE ROB MSEN PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 01:23:23
3 TAGGART LLOYD MV40 DARK PEAK FR 01:25:24
4 FINDLAY-ROBINSON RHYS MSEN DARK PEAK FR 01:26:17
5 HOPE DANNY MSEN PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 01:27:15
6 COLLISON KIM MSEN EDEN RUNNERS 01:27:29
7 WATSON SAM MSEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:27:42
8 GIBBS TOM MV40 AMBLESIDE AC 01:27:49
9 MULHOLLAND GAVIN MV40 CALDER VALLEY FR 01:27:59
10 HEBBLETHWAITE STEVE MSEN KESWICK AC 01:28:22
11 ROBERTS MARK MV50 BORROWDALE 01:28:45
12 PERRY ADAM MSEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:28:51
13 MIKKELSEN-BARROW MARTIN MSEN BORROWDALE 01:28:53
14 NORTHROPP NEIL MSEN DARK PEAK FR 01:29:17
15 FARRELL CHRIS MSEN HORWICH 01:29:43
16 ROSS JACK MU23 STAFFS MOORLAND AC 01:29:55
17 NIXON IAN MSEN PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 01:30:02
18 MILLIKEN DAVE MV45 HORWICH 01:30:12
19 GREENHOW GARY MSEN AMBLESIDE 01:30:24
20 HENEGHAN JOHN MSEN PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 01:30:44
21 SIGGERS ANDREW JAMES MSEN KENILWORTH RUNNERS 01:30:45
22 HODGES PETE MSEN DARK PEAK FR 01:30:45
23 PYKE STEPHEN MV45 DARK PEAK FR 01:30:46
24 BIRKINSHAW STEVE MV45 BORROWDALE 01:30:52
25 HELME JOHN MSEN AMBLESIDE 01:31:06
26 LOGUE JAMES MV40 CALDER VALLEY FR 01:31:23
27 LEIGH CHRISTOPHER MV40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:31:59
28 ROBINSON CHRIS MSEN AMBLESIDE AC 01:32:29
29 NEILL DAVE MV55 STAFFS MOORLAND AC 01:32:53
30 RABY DOMINIC MV40 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON 01:33:04
31 MELLON RICHARD MV40 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:33:14
32 BARBER NICHOLAS MSEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:33:20
33 JEBB ANDREW MSEN BINGLEY HARRIERS 01:33:25
34 BUSH TOM MSEN ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT 01:33:30
35 DEEGAN JONATHAN MV45 AMBLESIDE AC 01:33:44
36 CHARELSWORTH NICHOLAS MV45 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:33:49
37 EDIS CHRIS MSEN KESWICK AC 01:34:13
38 OATES TODD MSEN AMBLESIDE AC 01:34:16
39 HUNT JOHN MV45 DARK PEAK FR 01:34:22
40 HELLIWELL JOHNNY MSEN CALDER VALLEY FR 01:34:31
41 KIRKHAM DAVID MSEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:35:03
42 LITTLE ROBERT MSEN DARK PEAK FR 01:35:27
43 TAYLOR ADAM MSEN DARK PEAK FR 01:35:29
44 LLOYD JOHN MSEN TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:35:33
45 CRABTREE PAUL MV45 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:35:45
46 GREEN JON MSEN PRESTON HARRIERS 01:35:47
47 HITCHEN SCOTT MSEN ROSSENDALE 01:35:53
48 LUXMOORE JAMIE MSEN AMBLESIDE AC 01:36:06
49 BROCK STEPHEN MSEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:36:36
50 FISHWICK DARREN MV40 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRIATHLON 01:36:50
51 WARD DAVE MSEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:37:08
52 WOOD NIGEL MSEN CONISTON FELL RUNNERS 01:37:23
53 HUBBARD JOSH MSEN LEICESTER FELL FOXES 01:37:29
54 ELLIS TIM MSEN CALDER VALLEY FR 01:37:37
55 CURTIS NOEL MSEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:37:38
56 STONES ROBIN MSEN HELM HILL 01:37:39
57 CORNFORTH PAUL MV50 BORROWDALE 01:37:45
58 BRUTON JONATHON MSEN HORWICH 01:37:51
59 PROCTOR LEE MSEN HELM HILL 01:37:58
60 HARDING QUENTIN MV50 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:38:04
61 WAINWRIGHT ANDREW MV40 U/A 01:38:26
62 STEINEGGER KARL MSEN AMBLESIDE AC 01:38:36
63 FINES HELEN WV40 CALDER VALLEY FR 01:38:52
64 WILKINSON BARRY MV45 BORROWDALE 01:39:04
65 NEWTON LEE MSEN KESWICK AC 01:39:23
66 WALLIS MIKE MV55 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 01:39:26
67 JONES MICHAEL MSEN BLACK COMBE RUNNERS 01:39:35
68 EGNER MIKE MV55 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 01:39:51
69 KNOWLES CHRIS MV50 ELLENBOROUGH 01:39:56
70 ASHCROFT NEIL MV45 AMBLESIDE AC 01:40:12
71 WARE SAM MSEN EDEN RUNNERS 01:40:42
72 READE CHRIS MV45 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:41:26
73 BRAMWELL STEFAN MV40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:41:40
74 SMITH ANTHONY MV40 AMBLESIDE AC 01:41:43
75 CARMAN PAUL JAMES MSEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:41:44
76 TOAIG PETER MV45 BORROWDALE 01:42:09
77 WRIGHT JACK MU23 AMBLESIDE 01:42:26
78 STEVENS RICHARD MSEN AMBLESIDE 01:42:32
79 WINN JACKIE MV60 ELLENBOROUGH 01:42:41
80 JEPSON JUDITH WV45 DARK PEAK FR 01:42:44
81 TURLAND STEVE MV45 ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:42:54
82 ODUFFY DECLAN MV55 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:42:57
83 REEDY JANE WSEN AMBLESIDE AC 01:43:07
84 STEVENSON BRIAN MV50 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY AC 01:43:10
85 PROCTER B EN MSEN HELM HILL 01:43:14
86 BALDERSON CHRIS MV45 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 01:43:32
87 BRANNIGAN PAUL MV45 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:43:57
88 WHITE DAVID MV40 HELM HILL 01:44:02
89 GRANT BEN MV65 HARROGATE HARRIERS 01:44:08
90 PRESTON ANDY MSEN ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:44:23
91 NEWMAN SALLY WV50 CALDER VALLEY FR 01:44:25
92 ROBINSON HAZEL WV40 AMBLESIDE AC 01:44:28
93 WARBURTON LEIGH MV55 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:44:33
94 WHARTON MARK MV45 CALDER VALLEY FR 01:44:50
95 BUCKTON WILLIAM MSEN ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:45:01
96 JACKSON CHRIS MSEN GLOSSOPDALE 01:45:11
97 REILLY PAUL MSEN CONISTON FELL RUNNERS 01:45:44
98 PROCTOR WILLIAM MV55 HELM HILL 01:45:55
99 SMITHIES STEPHEN MV45 CALDER VALLEY FR 01:45:59
100 REED SIMON MV50 DARK PEAK FR 01:46:08
101 KAY ASHLEY MV50 DARK PEAK FR 01:46:20
102 GIBSON ROY MV50 DARK PEAK FR 01:46:39
103 CLAYTON PHIL MV45 BLACK COMBE 01:46:43
104 JENKINSON PAUL MV45 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:47:11
105 BERRY HELEN WSEN HOLMFIRTH 01:47:18
106 PEARCE NICHOLAS MV60 ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:47:24
107 GALVIN TOM MV40 BRISTOL AND WEST AC 01:47:34
108 GIBBS ASTRID WSEN AMBLESIDE AC 01:47:42
109 MUIR MORTON MV40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:48:27
110 GLENDENNING IAIN MSEN CALDER VALLEY FR 01:48:30
111 ROBERTS LOU WV40 AMBLESIDE AC 01:48:34
112 BARRON JAMIE MV45 BLACKCOMBE RUNNERS 01:48:36
113 HARRIS MARK MV40 HELM HILL 01:48:40
114 MOONEY JOHN MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:48:42
115 ADDISON SHAUN MV50 HELM HILL 01:48:47
116 RICE CAITLIN WSEN GLOSSOPDALE 01:48:48
117 WILKINSON DICKY MV50 DARK PEAK FR 01:48:50
118 ROBINSON SEAN MSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 01:48:54
119 PICKERING ALAN MV45 MATLOCK AC 01:49:03
120 RIPPER TIM MSEN BLACK COMBE RUNNERS 01:49:05
121 HAGLEY KEVIN MV50 SWRR 01:49:11
122 MARSHAL HEATHER WSEN DARK PEAK FR 01:49:16
123 HOLMES KEITH G MV55 DARK PEAK FR 01:49:35
124 THOMPSON BRIAN PAUL MV55 HELM HILL 01:49:44
125 COLLINS DAVE MV55 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:50:00
126 HARDING ZOE WU23 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:50:02
127 ELMORE HELEN WV40 DARK PEAK FR 01:50:22
128 IRVING MARK MSEN BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:50:43
129 KNOWLES STEVEN MV40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:51:01
130 MYERS GILL WV50 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:51:04
131 EVANS CAROL WV50 SETTLE HARRIERS 01:51:22
132 TAYLOR ROBERT MV60 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:51:25
133 PICKLES LOUISA WSEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:51:29
134 STOREY STEVE MV55 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 01:51:33
135 DUNCAN ALAN MV60 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:51:44
136 ARMITAGE NEIL MV40 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY AC 01:51:54
137 TAYLER PETE MV50 BLACK COMBE 01:51:59
138 SPINKS NICKY WV45 DARK PEAK FR 01:52:28
139 FLEMING DOUG MV50 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 01:52:35
140 FRY STEPHEN MV45 HARROGATE HARRIERS 01:52:45
141 CHARLESWORTH IAN MV50 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 01:52:59
142 WOOD ROWAN MSEN CITY OF LANCASTER TRI 01:53:28
143 GOLDIE MARK MV45 CALDER VALLEY FR 01:53:53
144 PARADISE ROBERT MSEN CALDER VALLEY FR 01:54:02
145 PILLING RACHEL WSEN PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY AC 01:54:26
146 RENFREE ALAN MV50 U/A 01:54:49
147 REYNOLDS MICHAEL MV45 MERCIA FR 01:54:51
148 WHITAKER COLIN WILLIAM MV50 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:55:01
149 PILLING GRAHAM MSEN KIRKSTALL HARRIERS 01:55:03
150 GIBSON LAURA WSEN TOTLEY 01:55:07
151 BUSH NORMAN MV70 ILKLEY 01:55:20
152 KEEN PAUL MV60 DARK PEAK FR 01:55:36
153 SPURDEN CATHERINE WSEN KESWICK AC 01:55:38
154 MCARA GRAHAM MV55 CHESHIRE HILL RUNNERS 01:55:59
155 TAYLOR DAN MSEN TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:56:36
156 HILL GRAHAM MV45 CALDER VALLEY FR 01:56:48
157 WATTS ANDY MV60 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:57:03
158 BLYTH BARRY F. MV65 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:57:32
159 MALIA DAVID MV45 MERCIA FR 01:57:46
160 CROOK MICHAEL MV65 HORWICH 01:57:50
161 WHELDON JIM MV60 PUDSEY PACERS RC 01:57:55
162 HORNEY NIGEL MV50 KESWICK AC 01:58:17
163 FLETCHER JOHN MV45 CUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:58:40
164 TAIT DAVE MV65 DARK PEAK FR 01:58:42
165 BILLINGHAM JACK MSEN KESWICK AC 01:58:49
166 SMITH JANN WV40 ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:59:32
167 RICHARDS ALI WSEN HELM HILL 01:59:49
168 EVANS CATHERINE WSEN KESWICK AC 02:00:16
169 KEEN JON MSEN U/A 02:00:50
170 JODRELL JOHN MV55 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 02:01:10
171 LONGMAN TREVOR MV60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 02:01:16
172 REES RON MV55 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 02:01:37
173 THOMPSON LYN WV55 KESWICK AC 02:01:40
174 MCLOUGHLIN MICHAEL MV60 PRESTON HARRIERS 02:02:09
175 JACKSON NICHOLA WU23 PRESTON HARRIERS 02:02:18
176 BIBBY TODD MV55 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 02:02:28
177 GILLYON JO WSEN KESWICK AC 02:02:40
178 MATTINSON JEN WSEN KESWICK AC 02:02:44
179 FOSTER RICHARD MSEN ABBEY RUNNERS 02:02:51
180 DIXON ADRIAN MV65 FRA 02:02:56
181 RICE DAVID MSEN KESWICK AC 02:03:10
182 BRIERLEY KATHLEEN WV50 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 02:03:14
183 SEBLEY NICK MV50 BLACK COMBE 02:04:13
184 NOBLE SAMAMTHA WV40 AMBLESIDE AC 02:04:17
185 FORSTER KARON WV50 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 02:04:21
186 FORTESCUE JOHN MV50 ABBEY RUNNERS 02:04:39
187 MCCALLUM DUGALD MV65 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 02:05:09
188 WHITEHEAD TIM MSEN ESK VALLEY FELLCLUB 02:05:36
189 JONES STEPHANIE WSEN AMBLESIDE AC 02:05:39
190 MOCHRIE ANDREW MSEN ESK VALLEY FELL CLUB 02:06:11
191 DUGDALE ALISON WV40 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 02:06:15
192 HAYBURN IAN MV45 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 02:06:19
193 GOFFE JAMES MV50 BLACK COMBE 02:06:20
194 HIND MIKE MV60 U/A 02:06:26
195 COLDWELL JIM MV40 FRA 02:06:29
196 BAKER ADI MV50 MANX FELL RUNNERS 02:06:31
197 AYRES KATE WV50 AMBLESIDE AC 02:06:33
198 WAINWRIGHT ALISON WV40 STAFFS MOORLAND AC 02:06:37
199 WESTON ALISON WV45 ILKLEY HARRIERS 02:06:42
200 DODD EMMA WSEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 02:07:06
201 ORRELL JOHN MICHAEL MV45 BLACKBURN HARRIERS 02:07:08
202 PELLY DOROTHY WV55 AMBLESIDE AC 02:07:14
203 HARRIS BEN MSEN U/A 02:07:41
204 BURROW AMANDA WSEN HELM HILL 02:08:06
205 GIBBISON MIKE MV50 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 02:08:38
206 LEONARD JANE WV55 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 02:09:00
207 POWELL JEAN WV45 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 02:09:55
208 SEIPP RICHARD MV45 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 02:10:00
209 KING JACK MV65 CFR 02:11:01
210 SYDES TOBY MV40 CALDER VALLEY FR 02:11:07
211 DODDS WENDY WV60 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 02:11:20
212 STEWARD TONY MV60 CALDER VALLEY FR 02:11:36
213 WHITAKER MARK MV50 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 02:11:58
214 JACKSON PAUL MV45 CHORLEY 02:12:04
215 WOODWARD GRAEME MV50 CALDER VALLEY FR 02:12:51
216 UPTON VICTORIA WSEN HELM HILL 02:13:10
217 THORPE ANDREW MV45 CVFR 02:13:19
218 BLAKELEY RICHARD MV70 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 02:13:22
219 DONLAN ANGELA WSEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 02:13:25
220 LUCAS DENNIS MV70 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 02:13:30
221 ROBSON MARIE WV45 HELM HILL 02:13:31
222 BULLOCK MARK MV45 U/A 02:13:34
223 TROUP MIKE MV55 AMBLESIDE AC 02:13:36
224 WALKER DAVID MV60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 02:13:49
225 SMITH GRAEME MSEN HOLCOMBE 02:14:46
226 CULPAN DAVE MV50 CALDER VALLEY FR 02:15:27
227 LEONARD RICHARD MV50 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 02:15:52
228 BUCK LINDSAY WV50 CUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS 02:16:04
229 BRENTNALL ALISON WV60 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 02:16:10
230 LYNESS LOU WV60 BARROW IN FURNESS STRIDERS 02:17:05
231 ELLERTON PETER MV65 BINGLEY HARRIERS 02:17:34
232 VERDEN ANDREW JOHN MV50 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 02:17:36
233 THOMPSON KATY WV55 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 02:19:19
234 BLOOR LISA WV45 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 02:19:25
235 TUNSTALL DENISE WV45 DURHAM FELL RUNNERS 02:19:55
236 BOOCOCK JENNY WSEN CHORLEY 02:20:24
237 HOWIE ANDY MV55 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 02:20:54
238 TAYLOR ALIZON WV50 FELL PONIES 02:26:13
239 MALARKEY LESLEY RUTH WV60 KESWICK AC 02:26:31
240 BROWN RAYMOND MV70 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 02:27:41
241 TOMBS GAIL WV60 CALDER VALLEY FR 02:29:59
242 BOWEN JO WV40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 02:30:19
243 MCKEEVER ROBERT MV60 BLACK COMBE 02:31:03
244 FORRESTER JAN WV60 MATLOCK AC 02:31:18
245 ASHBY ROGER MV70 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 02:31:36
246 HAIGH BARBARA WV65 PENNISTONE FOOTPATH 02:31:43
247 ATKINSON HARRY MV60 BINGLEY HARRIERS 02:31:44
248 BELL ROGER MV70 AMBLESIDE AC 02:32:32
249 SMITH MICHAEL MV55 BINGLEY HARRIERS 02:33:12
250 WETTON CHARLOTTE WSEN CVFR 02:33:53
251 BESTON DAVID MV55 ABBEY RUNNERS 02:35:26
252 EHRHARDT PETER MV65 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 02:36:21
253 BUCKLEY BERYL WV60 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 02:36:42
254 FRANCIS-NICHOLS JO WV50 BLACK COMBE 02:38:47
255 HARBACH STEPHEN MV55 CARLISLE TRI 02:41:33
256 TAYLOR STEVE MV45 FELL PONIES 02:52:24
257 SIGGERS JENNIFER WSEN U/A 02:54:09
258 DOWKER PETE MV70 KENDAL AC 02:55:23
259 JOHNSON BARRY MV70 CFR 02:57:15
260 HEYWOOD KEVIN MV70 KENDAL AC 03:09:49
261 WOOD DENNIS MV70 BORROWDALE 03:21:46