Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/07/2013 – Blisco Dash - Men





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey M Mercia 00:37:32
2 Finlay Wild M Lochaber 00:38:10
3 Rob Jebb M Bingley 00:38:21
4 Lloyd Taggart M40 Dark Peak 00:38:40
5 Rob Hope M Pudsey & Bramley 00:38:50
6 Max Wharton U20 Calder Valley 00:39:10
7 Darren Kay M40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:39:41
8 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 00:39:52
9 Morgan Donnelly M40 Borrowdale 00:39:58
10 Jim Davies M45 Borrowdale 00:40:06
11 Danny Hope M Pudsey & Bramley 00:40:13
12 Shaun Godsman M40 Calder Valley 00:40:17
13 Jack Ross U20 Staffs Moorlands 00:40:31
14 Sam Watson M Wharfedale 00:40:36
15 Ben Bardsley M40 Borrowdale 00:40:40
16 William Neill U23 Mercia 00:40:45
17 Ted Mason M Wharfedale 00:40:48
18 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak 00:40:51
19 Mark Mc Goldrick M Wharfedale 00:41:01
20 Tom Gibbs M40 Ambleside 00:41:01
21 Richard Roberts M Eryri 00:41:03
22 Martin Mikkelson-Barron M Borrowdale 00:41:07
23 Mark Roberts M50 Borrowdale 00:41:22
24 Chris Edis M Keswick 00:41:31
25 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley 00:41:32
26 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak 00:41:33
27 Stewart Whitlie M50 Carnethy 00:41:33
28 Steve Hebblethwaite M Keswick 00:41:43
29 Graham Pearce M Pudsey & Bramley 00:41:56
30 Robert Little M Dark Peak 00:42:10
31 Gavin Mulholland M40 Calder Valley 00:42:18
32 Mike Fanning M45 Borrowdale 00:42:21
33 Konrad Rawlik M Carnethy 00:42:31
34 Ian Nixon M Pudsey & Bramley 00:42:37
35 Chris Farrell M Horwich 00:43:13
36 James Waldie U23 Carnethy 00:43:19
37 Dave Milliken M45 Horwich 00:43:23
38 Adam Perry M Pennine 00:43:28
39 Paul Cornforth M50 Borrowdale 00:43:32
40 Chris Robinson M Ambleside 00:43:35
41 Paul Faulkner M40 Carnethy 00:43:36
42 Nick Charlesworth M45 Wharfedale 00:43:38
43 Stephen Pyke M45 Dark Peak 00:43:43
44 Matt Reedy M Ambleside 00:43:49
45 John McGrath M45 Ambleside 00:43:52
46 Pete Hodges M Dark Peak 00:43:59
47 Iain Whiteside M Carnethy 00:44:03
48 Alastair Weymouth U20 Border Harriers 00:44:09
49 Robert Wiseman M Ochil HR 00:44:16
50 Nigel Wood M Coniston FR 00:44:19
51 Nicholas Barber M Pennine 00:44:25
52 Chris Leigh M40 Pennine 00:44:34
53 Jack Wright U20 Ambleside 00:44:45
54 Huw Davies U23 Mercia 00:44:56
55 James Haworth M40 Galloway Harr 00:45:01
56 Adrian Davis M50 Carnethy 00:45:03
57 Todd Oates M Ambleside 00:45:07
58 Dominic Raby M40 Chorley 00:45:13
59 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfedale 00:45:15
60 Brad Travis U20 Calder Valley 00:45:21
61 Dave Nuttall M45 Clayton 00:45:23
62 Paul Knowles M40 Ambleside 00:45:23
63 Tim Werrett M40 Mercia 00:45:26
64 Andrew Jebb M Bingley 00:45:30
65 Sam Ware M Eden Runners 00:45:32
66 Dave Neill M55 Staffs M 00:45:35
67 Andrew Gilmore U23 Carnethy 00:45:42
68 Oscar Meanwell U20 Borrowdale 00:45:42
69 Barry Wilkinson M45 Borrowdale 00:45:49
70 Tom Martyn M HBT 00:45:51
71 Nick Barber M Todmorden 00:45:54
72 Lee John Newton M Keswick 00:46:00
73 Andy Blackett M Durham FR 00:46:10
74 Noel Curtis M Pennine 00:46:17
75 John Nicoll M40 Keswick 00:46:23
76 Will Boothman M Dark Peak 00:46:46
77 John Lloyd M Todmorden 00:47:10
78 Mick Green M45 Horwich 00:47:16
79 Craig Stansfield M45 Todmorden 00:47:30
80 Declan ODuffy M55 Bowland 00:47:37
81 Ben Grant M65 Harrogate 00:47:42
82 Joseph Crossfield U20 Halifax H 00:47:56
83 Mike Egner M55 Penistone FR 00:47:58
84 Rick Stuart M50 Helm Hill 00:48:02
85 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 00:48:04
86 Paul Jenkinson M45 Eryri 00:48:07
87 Matthew Lewis M U/A 00:48:11
88 Simon Reed M50 Dark Peak 00:48:13
89 Chris Balderson M45 Clayton 00:48:18
90 Tom McGaff M55 Cheshire HR 00:48:36
91 Mark Wharton M45 Calder Valley 00:48:56
92 Jackie Winn M60 Ellenborough 00:49:05
93 Andy Staveley M50 Burnden RR 00:49:08
94 Ronnie Gallagher M50 Carnethy 00:49:50
95 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale 00:49:53
96 Peter Mackie M Shettleston 00:50:09
97 Steve Storey M55 Penistone FR 00:50:29
98 James Titmuss M Pudsey & Bramley 00:50:32
99 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak 00:50:46
100 Ben Proctor M Helm Hill 00:50:59
101 Keith Holmes M55 Dark Peak 00:51:12
102 Nick Pearce M60 Ilkley 00:51:44
103 Ian Warhurst M50 Pennine 00:51:52
104 Dave Collins M55 Todmorden 00:51:55
105 David Keeling M50 Cheshire HR 00:51:57
106 Sean Robinson M Howgill 00:51:58
107 Shaun Addison M50 Helm Hill 00:52:03
108 Dicky Wilkinson M50 Dark Peak 00:52:07
109 Adam Crowe M Ambleside 00:52:21
110 Andrew Slattery M45 Keswick 00:52:24
111 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 00:52:30
112 Barry Hodgson M55 Ellenborough 00:52:37
113 Alan Pickering M45 Matlock 00:52:41
114 Brian Horn M55 Borrowdale 00:52:53
115 Leigh Warburton M55 Bowland 00:52:55
116 Rob Taylor M60 Pennine 00:52:59
117 Will Spain M Dark Peak 00:53:14
118 Colin Brash M45 Girvan AC 00:53:15
119 Stephen Fry M45 Harrogate 00:53:19
120 David Bagot U23 Clayton 00:53:24
121 Geoff Gough M55 Clayton 00:53:28
122 Roger Aubrey M50 Helm Hill 00:53:28
123 Peter Buchanan M50 Ochil HR 00:53:31
124 Ian Charlesworth M50 Penistone FR 00:53:34
125 Pete Booth M60 Clayton 00:53:40
126 Geoff Pettengell M55 Mow Cop Runners 00:53:48
127 Barry Blyth M65 Macclesfield 00:53:54
128 Paul Carman M Wharfedale 00:54:05
129 Stephen Smithies M45 CVFR 00:54:21
130 Peter Bowles M40 Todmorden 00:54:22
131 Dave Tait M65 Dark Peak 00:54:30
132 Mickey Griffin M40 Wharfedale 00:54:35
133 Antony Meanwell M40 Borrowdale 00:54:41
134 Anthony Smith M40 Ambleside 00:54:57
135 Keiran Carr M65 Clayton 00:55:08
136 Robert Moffat M Howgill 00:55:09
137 Paul Jeggo M50 Springfield 00:55:17
138 Will Buckton M Ilkley 00:55:26
139 Graham McAra M55 Cheshire HR 00:55:31
140 Dave McGuire M45 Hyde Park H 00:55:34
141 Iain Gilmore U20 Carnethy 00:55:41
142 Colin Moses M45 Wharfedale 00:55:42
143 Tom Beasant M Dark Peak 00:55:45
144 Peter Toaig M45 Borrowdale 00:55:45
145 Ron Rees M55 PFR 00:55:48
146 Alex Jones M Pudsey & Bramley 00:55:49
147 Bradley Chapman U20 Ilkley 00:55:50
148 Michael Crook M65 Horwich 00:55:56
149 William Procter M55 Helm Hill 00:56:07
150 Virgil Barton M40 Mercia 00:56:08
151 Gary McMahon M55 Redhill RR 00:56:15
152 Matthew Curry M Carnethy 00:56:18
153 David Parkington M50 Preston 00:56:20
154 Nick Hampton M40 U/A 00:56:23
155 Alan Kirk M50 Pennine 00:56:52
156 Bryan Lomas M40 Congleton H 00:57:07
157 Ian Robinson M60 Clayton 00:57:16
158 Neil Gilmore M50 Carnethy 00:57:20
159 Chris Brewer M40 Keswick 00:57:36
160 Dominic Nurse M40 Abbey Runners 00:57:41
161 Andy Watts M60 Cheshire HR 00:57:51
162 Dave Motley M Clayton 00:58:02
163 Richard Briscoe M Clayton 00:58:03
164 Steve Smith M60 Ripon Runners 00:58:11
165 Andrew Dugdale M50 Clayton 00:58:13
166 Mike McLoughlin M60 Preston 00:58:30
167 Graham Pilling M Kirkstall H 00:58:37
168 Andrew Bibby M55 Todmorden 00:58:38
169 Rod Sutcliffe M60 Calder Valley 00:59:07
170 Adrian Dixon M65 U/A 00:59:35
171 Andrew Firth M55 Clayton 00:59:40
172 David Appleyard M45 Helm Hill 01:00:03
173 Mike Hind M60 Borrowdale 01:00:22
174 Richard Foster M Abbey Runners 01:00:29
175 Jack King M65 CFR 01:01:02
176 Mark Taylor M Clayton 01:01:18
177 David Gould M60 West Bromwich 01:01:40
178 Peter Hudson M50 Mercia 01:02:07
179 Dave Soles M50 Pennine 01:02:53
180 Lawrence Rowland M40 U/A 01:02:59
181 Mike Troup M55 Ambleside 01:03:11
182 Mark Whitaker M50 Todmorden 01:03:28
183 Dave Thomlinson M55 Mercia 01:03:43
184 John Blair-Fish M60 Carnethy 01:03:46
185 David Stakes M50 Bellahouston RR 01:03:47
186 Jeremy Wiltshire M45 N/A 01:03:51
187 Martin Whitehead M55 CVFR 01:03:55
188 Richard Blakeley M70 Todmorden 01:04:08
189 John Orrell M45 Blackburn 01:04:31
190 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine 01:05:27
191 Dave Culpan M50 Calder Valley 01:06:35
192 Roger Ashby M70 Pennine 01:06:55
193 Andrew Sly M60 Ambleside 01:07:42
194 Alex McVey M Carnethy 01:08:41
195 Raymond Brown M70 Penistone FR 01:08:59
196 Arwel Lewis M50 Eryri 01:10:33
197 Peter Dugdale M55 Clayton 01:12:16
198 Roger Bell M70 Ambleside 01:12:37
199 Pete Dowker M70 Kendal 01:13:52
200 Peter Ehrhardt M65 Todmorden 01:14:03
201 Stephen Firth M Bingley 01:14:07
202 Doug Munroe M65 Clayton 01:16:08
203 Richard Scroop M65 Mercia 01:19:46
204 Kevin Heywood M70 Kendal 01:22:03
205 Paul Brannigan M45 Todmorden 01:22:08
206 Phil Martin M70 Bowland 01:26:23
207 Denis Wood M70 Borrowdale 01:26:58