Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/06/2013 – Aggies Staircase





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Danny Hope M Pudsey & Bramley 00:27:49
2 Chris Farrell M Horwich RMI 00:28:14
3 Jack Hindle U18 Blackburn Harriers 00:29:58
4 Jon Green M Preston 00:30:05
5 Paul Thompson M40 Clayton 00:30:30
6 Julian Goudge M40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:30:32
7 Michael Chalfont M40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:30:35
8 David Parkington M40 Preston 00:30:56
9 Matt Perry M Clayton 00:31:19
10 Dave Nuttall M40 Clayton 00:31:45
11 Tony Livesey M Preston 00:31:51
12 Derek Reilly M40 Darwen Dashers 00:31:54
13 Andy Staveley M50 Burnden 00:32:26
14 Kieran Horrigan M50 Unattached 00:32:28
15 Dave Potter M Trawden AC 00:33:02
16 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan & District 00:33:24
17 Christopher Davies M Blackburn Harriers 00:33:25
18 John Rainford M50 Preston 00:33:28
19 Elizabeth Greenwood FU16 Blackburn Harriers 00:33:36
20 Neil Hardiman M40 Clayton 00:33:41
21 David Bagot M Clayton 00:33:41
22 Richard Briscoe M Clayton 00:34:00
23 Yewan Bennison M40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:34:01
24 Stephen Corbishley M Rossendale 00:34:02
25 Neil Worswick M40 Clayton 00:34:05
26 John Griffiths M40 Preston 00:34:08
27 Mark Liptrot M50 Lostock 00:34:19
28 Richard Hunt M Dark Peak 00:34:20
29 Keith Thomas M50 Burnden 00:34:20
30 Hassan Khatab M40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:34:23
31 Dave Kelly M50 Rossendale 00:34:32
32 Lynne Clough F40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:34:49
33 Glen Kenyon M Burnden 00:34:52
34 Daniel Brookes M Newburgh Nomads 00:34:53
35 David Conway M50 Unattached 00:35:11
36 Marcel Ellison M Todmorden 00:35:17
37 Dean Ralphson M40 Trawden AC 00:35:32
38 Andrew Lee M40 Rossendale 00:35:36
39 John Thompson M40 Newburgh Nomads 00:35:39
40 Daniel Maynard M Blackburn Harriers 00:35:42
41 Ian Hutchinson M50 Bowland 00:35:46
42 Molly Ralphson F Trawden AC 00:35:52
43 Ben Heywood U18 Bury 00:35:59
44 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton 00:36:02
45 Les Smalley M40 Bury AC 00:36:06
46 Robert Sharkey M Lostock 00:36:07
47 Jim Mosley M40 Calder Valley 00:36:10
48 Bill Beckett M40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:36:13
49 Dawn Atkins F Chorley AC & Tri 00:36:41
50 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale 00:36:56
51 Michael Wilding M40 Darwen Dashers 00:37:01
52 Tony Hesketh M60 Horwich RMI 00:37:05
53 Sean Clare M40 Clayton 00:37:08
54 Allan Hartley M Blackburn Harriers 00:37:09
55 Adrian Hope M40 Lostock 00:37:14
56 Mike Ernill M40 Lostock 00:37:20
57 Philip Archer M Unattached 00:37:27
58 Andrew Corbishley M60 Rossendale 00:37:37
59 Mike Burnham M Preston 00:37:50
60 Beckie Taylor F Blackburn Harriers 00:37:50
61 Alan Martin M40 Preston 00:37:51
62 Dugald McCallum M60 Clayton 00:37:54
63 Wally Coppelov M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:37:55
64 Mark Taylor M Clayton 00:37:59
65 Mark Shuttleworth M40 Lostock 00:38:04
66 Mark Midgley M40 Bowland 00:38:28
67 Carl Byrne M40 FRA 00:38:33
68 Dave Harvey M40 Pennine 00:38:41
69 Mike Cottrill M Unattached 00:38:48
70 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock 00:38:56
71 Guy Stevens M40 Preston 00:38:58
72 Paul Wilkinson M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:39:00
73 Andy Quickfall M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:39:06
74 Fred Duenbier M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:39:09
75 John Cookson M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:39:10
76 Sarah Sherratt F40 Bowland 00:39:12
77 John Orrell M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:39:15
78 Adam Shaw M Clayton 00:39:19
79 Mick O'Rourke M Unattached 00:39:26
80 Lindsey Berends F Preston 00:39:27
81 Shaun Turner M40 Bowland 00:39:27
82 Dave Grundy M50 Bury AC 00:39:30
83 Richard Taylor M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:39:45
84 Peter Carter M40 Preston 00:39:50
85 Matt Turner M Unattached 00:40:18
86 Andrew Graham M40 Clayton 00:40:25
87 Nathan Kennaugh M Calder Valley 00:40:26
88 Lee Anthony M Blackburn Harriers 00:40:27
89 Ken Livesey M50 Trawden AC 00:40:30
90 Pete Murphy M50 Darwen Dashers 00:40:34
91 Kev Elliott M Lostock 00:40:58
92 Peter Bolton M50 Red Rose 00:41:05
93 Colin Gilmour M50 Unattached 00:41:17
94 Jon Marsh M50 FRA 00:41:20
95 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston 00:41:36
96 Paul Murray M70 Horwich RMI 00:41:50
97 Stuart Furness M60 Blackburn Harriers 00:42:00
98 Arthur Warren M60 FRA 00:42:02
99 Mark McConville M40 Trawden AC 00:42:03
100 Sam Marsden M50 Unattached 00:42:11
101 Sonya Monaghan F40 St Helens Sutton AC 00:42:23
102 Gary Redford M50 Unattached 00:42:23
103 Elaine Roper F50 Burnden 00:42:24
104 Jackie Taylor F40 Blackburn Harriers 00:42:29
105 Lewis Moriarty M Unattached 00:42:30
106 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton 00:42:42
107 Brian Maddock M50 Preston 00:42:45
108 Michael Nolan M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:43:16
109 Brian Kennedy M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:43:24
110 Dave Barnes M50 Horwich RMI 00:43:33
111 Martin Walsh M60 Bowland 00:43:45
112 Janet Rigby F40 Bury AC 00:43:55
113 Barry Chester M60 Chorley AC & Tri 00:44:12
114 David Shorrock M60 Darwen Dashers 00:44:46
115 Elspeth Pennington F Preston 00:45:33
116 Mark Birkbeck M40 Horwich RMI 00:45:47
117 Anil Boss M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:45:56
118 Kris Hodgson M Unattached 00:45:56
119 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley AC & Tri 00:46:14
120 William Barr M Unattached 00:46:24
121 Allan Jones M60 Lostock 00:46:37
122 Sally Ralphson FU16 Trawden AC 00:46:39
123 Michael Frost M50 Clayton 00:46:47
124 Alice Capstick FU16 Darwen Dashers 00:46:49
125 Stephen Baker M50 Chorley AC & Tri 00:46:56
126 Martin O'Rourke M40 Clayton 00:47:14
127 Simon Lister M40 Trawden AC 00:47:32
128 Ron Chappell M60 Clayton 00:47:33
129 Jennifer Smalley FU16 Bury AC 00:47:34
130 Thomas Irwin M Ochil Hill Runners 00:48:26
131 Christine Segnatelli F50 Unattached 00:48:31
132 Sarah Arnold F40 Darwen Dashers 00:48:52
133 Ruth Turner F50 Bowland 00:49:08
134 Craig Charnock M Unattached 00:49:21
135 Pete McDermott M60 Preston 00:49:34
136 Pete James M50 West Pennine 00:51:52
137 Tommy Butler M Rossendale Dnf