Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/06/2013 – Kinder Trog





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 TOM BRUNT V40 DARK PEAK 01:57:12
2 TOM BUSH ALTRINCHAM 02:00:25
3 RICHARD HOUGHTON V45 MACCLESFIELD 02:01:07
4 ADAM PERRY PENNINE 02:01:12
5 JAMES SCOTT-BUCCLEUCH STOCKPORT HARR'S 02:01:14
6 CHRIS PERRY U/A 02:01:45
7 DARREN DUNN V45 PENNINE 02:02:38
8 STEVE KNOWLES V40 PENNINE 02:02:54
9 TIM BUDD GLOSSOPDALE 02:04:06
10 ALASTAIR COWELL V40 GLOSSOPDALE 02:05:14
11 DAVE WARD PENNINE 02:05:37
12 MARK BURTON PENNINE 02:06:50
13 ROSS LITHERLAND U/A 02:07:47
14 STEPHEN PYKE V45 DARK PEAK 02:08:22
15 JONATHON BARNARD MOSSLEY HILL 02:08:23
16 IAN MILLS U/A 02:08:33
17 STEPHEN WATTS V45 MACCLESFIELD 02:09:14
18 JOSEPH DALE LONDON FIELDS 02:09:15
19 JULIEN MINSHULL V40 GLOSSOPDALE 02:09:31
20 TONY ROBSON PENNINE 02:10:44
21 NAT WINFIELD PENNINE 02:11:54
22 CHRIS DAVIES V55 SADDLEWORTH 02:12:00
23 JOHN HEWITT V50 GLOSSOPDALE 02:12:28
24 ROBERT DONALD SHELTON STRIDERS 02:12:47
25 ANTHONY WALKER V40 GLOSSOPDALE 02:12:49
26 JAMES PEARCE V40 CONGLETON HARR'S 02:13:01
27 CAITLIN RICE F GLOSSOPDALE 02:13:10
28 DAVE SOLES V50 PENNINE 02:14:27
29 MARK PURSELL BUXTON AC 02:15:24
30 STEFAN BRAMWELL V40 PENNINE 02:16:21
31 LEE RAWSON V40 U/A 02:16:28
32 MARCEL DARLING V40 SHELTON STRIDERS 02:17:25
33 JIM TRUEMAN V45 PENNINE 02:17:55
34 JUDITH JEPSON FV45 DARK PEAK 02:17:57
35 IAN FISHER V45 U/A 02:18:05
36 ROBIN MITTON PENNINE 02:18:42
37 DIGBY HARRIS V45 MACCLESFIELD 02:19:14
38 KENNETH MALTON SHELTON STRIDERS 02:20:05
39 CHRIS JACKSON GLOSSOPDALE 02:20:11
40 ANDY ROBERTS V45 CONGLETON HARR'S 02:20:28
41 BEN BENNETT V40 REDHILL ROAD RUNNERS 02:20:41
42 IAN WARHURST V50 PENNINE 02:20:49
43 KEVIN PERRY V50 U/A 02:21:01
44 DAVE HOGG V55 GLOSSOPDALE 02:21:10
45 JAMES SMITH BARROW RUNNERS 02:21:33
46 BOB SMITH V55 BARROW RUNNERS 02:21:36
47 JIM SEMMELROTH SOUTHWELL RC 02:22:17
48 JOE ELLIOTT BEESTON AC 02:22:52
49 PAUL BOOTH PENNINE 02:23:02
50 DAVID RYDER HIGH PEAK CYCLES 02:23:03
51 CLAIRE ASPINALL F PENNINE 02:23:10
52 JASON BENNETT BUXTON AC 02:23:45
53 ROBERT GOULSBRA STOCKPORT HARR'S 02:24:40
54 PAUL ORTON V40 SOUTHWELL RC 02:24:56
55 PATRICK BUTLIN U/A 02:25:09
56 IAN RAWSON V45 FRA 02:25:12
57 JOHN BOTTOMLEY TOTLEY AC 02:25:27
58 KEITH HOLMES V55 DARK PEAK 02:25:30
59 JAKE SMITH CHARNWOOD AC 02:25:39
60 STEPHEN BARK V40 SKEGNESS COASTERS 02:25:42
61 DAN RILEY PENNINE 02:25:52
62 PETER CARVELL CONGLETON HARR'S 02:25:58
63 RICHARD WHITE GLOSSOPDALE 02:26:16
64 DANIEL BROOKES NEWBURGH NOMADS 02:26:19
65 ADRIAN WEST-SAMUEL V45 CHESHIRE TALLY HO 02:26:30
66 MATT YARDLEY V40 U/A 02:26:39
67 SHANE EWEN OTLEY 02:26:46
68 COLIN TRANKEN HYDE PARK HARR'S 02:26:46
69 COLIN WILSHAW V45 PENNINE 02:26:58
70 STEPHEN HAWKINS V40 SHELTON STRIDERS 02:27:25
71 MARK HALSEY BUXTON AC 02:27:25
72 JOHNATHAN COOPER-KNOCK TOTLEY AC 02:27:32
73 ROGER DENT V45 TINTWISTLE FLYERS 02:27:46
74 ANDY PARKIN V40 DARK PEAK 02:27:55
75 TONY LEE V45 STOCKPORT HARR'S 02:28:35
76 TIM HARGREAVES V55 STOCKPORT HARR'S 02:29:50
77 STEVE HODGES CHINLEY CHURNERS 02:30:13
78 ROLAND MEYLAN V40 BUXTON AC 02:30:53
79 DAVID JAMES V45 U/A 02:31:00
80 MATTHEW GRAINGE HOLME PIERREPONT RC 02:31:43
81 BARRY BLYTHE V65 MACCLESFIELD 02:32:19
82 SIMON GREGORY CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS 02:32:51
83 RICHARD SAMPLE SADDLEWORTH 02:33:48
84 JERRY COOK V45 SHEPSHED RC 02:34:04
85 MATT MCFARLIN HOLME PIERREPONT RC 02:34:05
86 THOMAS BRITTAIN HOLME PIERREPONT RC 02:34:05
87 PETE HILL V50 ALTRINCHAM 02:34:09
88 JOSEPH ALLAN WALL V50 U/A 02:34:24
89 MARK CLIFF V40 PENNINE 02:34:41
90 TIM ALLARD V40 U/A 02:34:45
91 PHIL BURNS STOCKPORT HARR'S 02:35:11
92 IAN OATES V45 GLOSSOPDALE 02:36:01
93 DAVID PICKERING V45 RETFORD AC 02:36:50
94 WAYNE SMITHURST RIPLEY 02:36:57
95 STEVE MACHA V50 BOALLOY 02:38:37
96 RON REES V55 PENNINE 02:38:48
97 SIMON HACKETT S DERBYSHIRE RR 02:38:52
98 ALASTAIR WATTS GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 02:38:57
99 JON COMYN-PLATT V65 SADDLEWORTH 02:39:13
100 DARREN WALLIS V45 KINDER MRT 02:39:44
101 ANDY WATTS V60 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 02:40:01
102 JOHN JODRELL V55 PENNINE 02:40:11
103 TIM RUCK PENNINE 02:40:45
104 PAUL ROWLAND V50 FRA 02:40:54
105 CHRIS HORSFALL V55 HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS 02:41:12
106 KEVIN CARTER U/A 02:41:56
107 STEVEN BATTLE V50 CLOWNE ROAD RUNNERS 02:42:06
108 HOLLY MARTIN F PENNINE 02:42:13
109 GEOFF SPENCER V40 U/A 02:42:46
110 NICK HAM V45 STOCKPORT HARR'S 02:43:02
111 TIM HORROCKS V45 PENNINE 02:43:54
112 MARK KELLY V45 U/A 02:44:15
113 KEVIN DOUGLAS V55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 02:44:16
114 DAVID S KNOWLES V40 U/A 02:44:37
115 JOHN RICHARDSON V40 KILLAMARSH KESTRELS 02:45:00
116 MAX HOWARD V50 RETFORD AC 02:45:08
117 SIMON ELLIOTT V55 BEESTON AC 02:45:15
118 JACQUI HAWKINS F WIRKSWORTH RC 02:45:26
119 GLYN SAWFORD V50 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 02:45:28
120 JOHN ROBINSON HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 02:45:29
121 PETER BAILEY V50 BUXTON AC 02:45:36
122 THOMAS BRIGHTWELL U/A 02:45:45
123 STEVE TEMPLE V50 KFR 02:45:52
124 PHILIP BARNEY V55 MACCLESFIELD 02:45:55
125 JONATHON GREGSON HATTON DARTS AC 02:46:10
126 PAUL WOOLHOUSE V40 SOUTHWELL RC 02:46:53
127 JOHN MOONEY V50 MACCLESFIELD 02:46:58
128 HAYLEY LEVER F U/A 02:47:33
129 ANDY BURNETT V45 GLOSSOPDALE 02:47:44
130 RICHARD SCOTTNEY V60 PENNINE 02:47:57
131 MARY EDGERTON FV50 PENNINE 02:48:05
132 DAMIAN O'ROURKE V40 U/A 02:48:07
133 BEN JAY V40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 02:48:30
134 CATHERINE LITHERLAND F U/A 02:48:33
135 IAN DUNBAR V45 U/A 02:48:41
136 SARAH BULL F GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 02:48:52
137 STEPHEN BULL GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 02:48:53
138 MANDY CALVERT FV50 MACCLESFIELD 02:49:03
139 LOXLEY CRAWSHAW V40 U/A 02:49:09
140 NICK CORK V40 PENNINE 02:50:15
141 JOHN MACKINTOSH V45 U/A 02:50:17
142 JEZ ALLARD V50 SHEPSHED RC 02:50:25
143 ROB WINFIELD U/A 02:51:14
144 JAMES CORDEN V40 STOCKPORT HARR'S 02:51:34
145 JOSEPH MELLOR U/A 02:51:50
146 ANTHONY RODGERS V55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 02:51:55
147 KATHERINE HARVEY FV50 PENNINE 02:52:02
148 IAN WOLFENDALE V50 PENNINE 02:52:25
149 DAVID KELLY U/A 02:53:47
150 LAURENCE GRAVES V40 U/A 02:53:47
151 TIM WALSHAW V45 PENNINE 02:53:51
152 RAJ MAHARJAN V45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 02:54:06
153 ANDREW MAINWARING STOCKPORT HARR'S 02:54:36
154 MIKE SYMONS V40 MANCHESTER YMCA HARR'S 02:54:37
155 ALEX MCCORMICK V50 CONGLETON HARR'S 02:54:42
156 JUDE STANSFIELD FV40 GLOSSOPDALE 02:54:47
157 JAMES HOOK U/A 02:55:18
158 ALISON HOLT FV45 GLOSSOPDALE 02:55:46
159 PATRICK GARLAND V45 U/A 02:55:53
160 MARK WHELAN V45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 02:56:00
161 ANDREW PIGG V50 STADIUM RUNNERS 02:56:31
162 DARREN BURNS V45 FELL PONIES 02:57:11
163 PETER CALLADINE V60 SADDLEWORTH 02:57:18
164 ANTHONY HORSFALL V45 HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS 02:57:27
165 ALAN ASHFORTH V60 HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS 02:57:46
166 CAROLINE BURRELL F FRA 02:58:01
167 PAUL HILLS V50 PENNINE 03:01:47
168 EDWIN SHERSTONE V45 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO 03:07:56
169 MICK FOWLER V55 U/A 03:09:56
170 JO BOWEN FV40 PENNINE 03:12:51
171 PETER BARNARD V55 SCUNTHORPE & DIST AC 03:15:33
172 PHILOMENA SMITH FV45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 03:16:22
173 GERARD CONNOR V55 RETFORD AC 03:16:22
174 MARTIN ROWE V55 NORTHAMPTON RR 03:16:51
175 JASMINE BANKS F NORTHAMPTON RR 03:16:58
176 MARY LOUISA JONES FV40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 03:17:18
177 ALEXIS DINSMOR FV60 PENNINE 03:17:21
178 RICHARD JOHN LOWE V45 PENNINE 03:18:07
179 SARAH LEDBURY FV40 MACCLESFIELD 03:19:29
180 PETER KIDD V55 WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB 03:19:50
181 ROGER ASHBY V70 PENNINE 03:19:54
182 BILL ALLSOP V70 BUXTON AC 03:21:27
183 TREVOR FAULKNER V70 WILMSLOW 03:24:57
184 CHRISTINE BOWEN FV55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 03:25:14
185 SANDRA BUTCHER FV60 SHELTON STRIDERS 03:25:32
186 GINA GRAINGER FV40 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 03:25:33
187 DAVID BERRY V45 U/A 03:27:18
188 TRACY VERNON FV50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 03:28:29
189 RAYMOND MIGOCZ V60 U/A 03:29:27
190 DEBORAH SMITH F HOLME PIERREPONT RC 03:34:34
191 CHRISTINE PURSLOW FV50 SHELTON STRIDERS 03:46:40
192 CHRISTINE DONALD FV50 SHELTON STRIDERS 03:46:40
193 DAVID ANDERSON V40 ALTRINCHAM DNF
194 JORDAN BENNETT U/A RET
195 ROLAND STRUBE V50 PENNINE RET
196 THOMAS SKELTON GLOSSOPDALE RET
197 LEE BARRATT V40 STOCKPORT HARR'S RET