Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/06/2013 – Great Lakes Run





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jamie Luxmoore M Ambleside AC 02:55:48
2 Joe Blackett MV40 Dark Peak 02:56:10
3 Richard Mellon MV40 Bowland 02:57:23
4 Steve Birkenshaw MV40 Borrowdale 03:01:57
5 Mike Johnson MV50 Bowland 03:05:08
6 Matt Ready M Ambleside AC 03:06:30
7 Chris Hope M Borrowdale 03:10:24
8 John Helme M Ambleside AC 03:10:55
9 Richard Talbot M Ambleside AC 03:11:53
10 Barry Wilkinson MV40 Borrowdale 03:14:55
11 Scott Umpleby MV40 03:16:41
12 Graham Lund M Bowland 03:20:40
13 Chris Reade MV40 Bowland 03:24:10
14 Matt Beresford MV40 Kendal AC 03:24:15
15 Craig Smith MV40 Keswick 03:24:28
16 Ross Litherland M 03:24:45
17 Tim Budd M Glossopdale 03:25:48
18 Ashley Kay MV50 Sheffield 03:26:02
19 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland 03:26:55
20 Richard Snowdon MV40 Totley AC 03:28:48
21 Paul Barnes MV40 Borrowdale 03:30:10
22 Digby Harris MV40 Macclesfield 03:45:34
23 Julien Minshull MV50 Glossopdale 03:49:35
24 Chris Harling M 03:49:44
25 Stephen Gibbons MV50 03:49:58
26 John Raho M Holcombe 03:55:56
27 Tony Holland MV50 Borrowdale 03:56:10
28 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AC 03:56:25
29 Daniel Grose MV40 Kendal AC 03:57:52
30 Kieran Gillick M 03:58:05
31 Tom Sessford MU23 Keighley 04:05:09
32 Paul Simpson MV50 Kendal AC 04:05:22
33 Joe Rigby M 04:05:32
34 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal AC 04:09:55
35 Terry Houston MV50 Bowland 04:10:04
36 Lisa Gamble F Hunters Bog Trotters 04:10:15
37 Richard Bellaries MV50 Clayton 04:11:42
38 Stuart Allan MV40 Allithwaite 04:11:48
39 Catherine Litherland F 04:12:32
40 David James MV40 04:16:25
41 Patrick Wooddiese MV40 Stroud 04:18:17
42 Steph Jones F Ambleside AC 04:24:19
43 Stewart Barrie MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters 04:26:43
44 Andrew Holmes M Pennine 04:27:33
45 Jonny Cartwright MV40 Stadium Runners 04:37:34
46 Geoff Somers MV60 Keswick 04:45:39
47 Stephani Coe F Dark Peak 04:47:13
48 Mick Dobson MV40 Clayton 04:57:17
49 Matthew Mason MV40 Langgarvevre 05:14:46
50 Paul Sessford MV40 Keighley 05:32:34
51 Jonathan Paul Welch MV40 05:32:34
52 Alex Johnson Dnf
53 Neil Law Dnf
54 Mhairi Cameron Dnf
55 Tim Horrocks Dnf