Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/06/2013 – Buckden Pike - Women





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Victoria Wilkinson L Bingley 00:37:25
2 Helen Fines L Calder Valley 00:38:39
3 Judith Jepson LV45 Dark Peak 00:40:22
4 Jane Reedy L Ambleside AC 00:40:28
5 Emma Gould LU23 West Bromwich Harriers 00:40:31
6 Helen Berry L Holmfirth 00:40:39
7 Laura Gibson L Totley AC 00:41:18
8 Astrid Gibbs L Ambleside AC 00:41:19
9 Jackie Lee L Eryri Harriers 00:41:39
10 Gill Myers LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:39
11 Hazel Robinson LV40 Ambleside AC 00:42:00
12 Helen Elmore LV40 Dark Peak 00:42:23
13 Steph Curtis LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:42:38
14 Carol Evans LV50 Settle Harriers 00:43:04
15 Caroline Lambert LU23 Wetherby 00:43:09
16 Nicky Spinks LV45 Dark Peak 00:43:16
17 Louisa Pickles L Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:43
18 Pippa Wilkie LV45 Dark Peak 00:43:47
19 Liza Barry L CLC Striders 00:43:48
20 Lou Roberts LV40 Ambleside AC 00:43:54
21 Renee Saxton L Otley AC 00:44:05
22 Nicola Davies LV50 Borrowdale 00:44:13
23 Heather-C Marshall L Dark Peak 00:44:26
24 Helen Winskill L Keswick AC 00:44:35
25 Molly Ralphson L Trawden AC 00:44:55
26 Rachel Pilling L Pudsey & Bramley 00:44:57
27 Jean Brown LV40 Clayton 00:44:57
28 Kirsty Hall L Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:04
29 Rachel Hill LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:16
30 Alison Richards L Helm Hill 00:45:31
31 Lyn Thompson LV55 Keswick AC 00:45:33
32 Kate Archer L Ilkley 00:45:45
33 Katherine Spurden L Keswick AC 00:45:47
34 Nichola Jackson LU23 Preston Harriers 00:45:58
35 Gayle Sugden L Calder Valley 00:46:01
36 Nicola Sweeney L Pudsey & Bramley 00:46:09
37 Rowena Browne LV50 Bowland 00:46:12
38 Jann Smith LV40 Ilkley 00:46:19
39 Jenn Mattinson L Keswick AC 00:46:27
40 Lauren Munro-Bennett LU23 Helm Hill 00:46:38
41 Jane Mellor LV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:46:56
42 Alison Weston LV45 Ilkley 00:47:04
43 Bronwen Jenkinson LU23 Eryri Harriers 00:47:04
44 Kate Ayers LV50 Ambleside AC 00:47:24
45 Claire Oliffe L Dark Peak 00:47:29
46 Karon Forster LV50 Spectrum Striders 00:47:44
47 Aly Raw LV50 Bingley 00:48:10
48 Ruth Whitehead LV40 Bingley Harriers 00:48:42
49 Wendy Dodds LV60 Clayton 00:48:52
50 Jane Leonard LV55 Todmorden Harriers 00:49:10
51 Dorothy Pelly LV55 Ambleside AC 00:49:19
52 Jean Powell LV45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:26
53 Caroline Pollard LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:12
54 Samantha Noble LV40 Ambleside AC 00:50:26
55 Alison Brentnall LV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:38
56 Alison Dugdale LV40 Clayton 00:50:46
57 Marie Robson LV45 Helm Hill 00:51:12
58 Jo Wilcox LV45 Helm Hill 00:51:22
59 Fionnaula Swann LV40 Trawden AC 00:51:24
60 Christine Whitaker LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:51
61 Denise Tunstall LV45 Durham Fell Runners 00:51:55
62 Clare Smith LV45 Ilkley 00:52:05
63 Victoria Haworth L Keswick AC 00:52:15
64 Linda Lord LV65 Clayton 00:52:28
65 Rachel Nolan LV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:39
66 Lou Lyness LV60 Barrow & Furness Striders AC 00:52:40
67 Emma Dodd L Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:46
68 Val Kerr LV50 Ilkley 00:52:49
69 Rowan Ranner L Helm Hill 00:52:50
70 Caroline Harding LV40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:52:52
71 Jan Forrester LV60 Matlock AC 00:52:53
72 Eleanor Bradley LV45 Ilkley 00:53:33
73 Lindsay Buck LV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:54:08
74 Martina Pyne L Kendal AAC 00:54:20
75 Fiona Raby L Wharfedale Harriers 00:54:37
76 Sue Narey LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:12
77 Katy Thompson LV55 Clayton 00:55:27
78 Shirley Staveley LV45 Burnden RR 00:56:11
79 Rachel Slattery LV40 Helm Hill 00:56:54
80 Barbara Haigh LV65 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:57:03
81 Amanda Newham LV45 Ilkley 00:57:08
82 Gayle Tombs LV60 Calder Valley 00:57:58
83 Val Gill LV55 Black Combe Runners 00:58:23
84 Beryl Buckley LV60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:00:47
85 Nichola Horsfall LV50 Clayton 01:01:15
86 Lynn Donohue LV50 Ilkley 01:01:22
87 Sue Morley LV55 Ilkley 01:02:37
88 Sally Robinson LV40 Bingley 01:08:11
89 Shannon Johnson LU23 Bolton United Harriers DNF
90 Kelly Wilby L Ilkley DNS