Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/06/2013 – Buckden Pike - Men





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey M Mercia Fell Runners 00:31:07
2 Morgan Donnelly MV40 Borrowdale 00:31:14
3 Rob Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:31:26
4 Lloyd Taggart MV40 Dark Peak 00:31:50
5 Rob Jebb M Bingley 00:31:55
6 Shaun Godsman MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:32:47
7 Tom Addison M Helm Hill 00:33:06
8 Kim Collison M Eden Runners 00:33:09
9 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak 00:33:10
10 Sam Tosh MU23 Rossendale 00:33:22
11 Oli Johnson M Dark Peak 00:33:26
12 Max Wharton MU23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:33:27
13 Ian Holmes MV45 Bingley 00:33:29
14 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale 00:33:31
15 Darren Kay MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:33:31
16 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 00:33:34
17 Ben Bardsley MV40 Borrowdale 00:33:37
18 Carl Bell M Keswick AC 00:33:39
19 Tom Gibbs MV40 Ambleside 00:33:47
20 Gavin Mulholland MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:33:48
21 Jim Davies MV45 Borrowdale 00:33:49
22 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 00:33:57
23 Ted Mason M Wharfedale Harriers 00:33:58
24 Steve Hebblethwaite M Keswick AC 00:34:00
25 William Neil MU23 Mercia Fell Runners 00:34:05
26 Robert Little M Dark Peak 00:34:06
27 Mark Addison M Helm Hill 00:34:13
28 Tom Brunt MV40 Dark Peak 00:34:14
29 John Heneghan M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:34:25
30 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:34:38
31 Bob Addey M Otley AC 00:34:45
32 Chris Edis M Keswick AC 00:34:50
33 Joseph Crossfield MU23 Halifax Harriers 00:34:51
34 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale 00:34:54
35 Alex Whittem M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:34:55
36 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale Harriers 00:34:55
37 Phil Winskill M Keswick AC 00:34:57
38 James Logue MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:34:59
39 Connor Carson MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:35:05
40 Nicholas Charlesworth MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:35:10
41 Bill Stewart MV40 Borrowdale 00:35:16
42 Jack Wright MU23 Ambleside 00:35:21
43 Jack Ross MU23 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:35:25
44 Todd Oates M Ambleside 00:35:26
45 Dave Taylor MV45 Dark Peak 00:35:33
46 Christopher Leigh MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:35:34
47 Luke Maude MU23 Skipton AC 00:35:47
48 Garry Greenhow M Ambleside 00:35:49
49 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale 00:35:50
50 Dave Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 00:35:57
51 Noel Curtis M Pennine Fell Runners 00:36:00
52 Paul 'Crabby' Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:36:14
53 Will Boothman M Dark Peak 00:36:17
54 Stephen Pyke MV45 Dark Peak 00:36:18
55 Adam Taylor M Dark Peak 00:36:19
56 Paul Cornforth MV50 Borrowdale 00:36:19
57 Mark Lamb MU23 Keswick AC 00:36:20
58 Dave Neil MV55 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:36:28
59 Jonny Bradshaw MU23 Wharfedale Harriers 00:36:46
60 Dave Wilby M Ilkley 00:36:46
61 Andy Blackett M Durham Fell Runners 00:36:50
62 Ian Nixon M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:36:57
63 Dave Milliken MV45 Horwich RMI 00:37:05
64 Mike Wallis MV55 Clayton 00:37:12
65 Chris Robinson M Ambleside 00:37:22
66 Jonathan Deegan MV45 Ambleside 00:37:26
67 John Hunt MV45 Dark Peak 00:37:27
68 Samuel Stell M Otley AC 00:37:32
69 James Haworth MV40 Galloway Harriers 00:37:34
70 John Brown MV40 Ambleside 00:37:42
71 Dwane Dixon MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:37:48
72 Chris Knowles MV50 Ellenborough AC 00:37:48
73 Steve Knowles MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:37:51
74 Colin Moses MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:37:54
75 Jon Duncan M Warrior OC 00:37:55
76 Rick Stuart MV50 Helm Hill 00:38:00
77 Martin Hurst M Bowland 00:38:00
78 Mark Goldie MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:38:01
79 Lee Newton M Keswick AC 00:38:04
80 Kieran Hodgson M FRA 00:38:12
81 Adam Stirk M Guildford & Godalming 00:38:12
82 Tom Bush M Altrincham 00:38:15
83 Lee Proctor M Helm Hill 00:38:17
84 Dave Motley M Clayton 00:38:24
85 Martin Holroyd MV45 Borrowdale 00:38:27
86 Tom Saville MU23 Dark Peak 00:38:31
87 Andrew Jebb M Bingley 00:38:35
88 John Lloyd M Todmorden Harriers 00:38:41
89 Nick Barber M Todmorden Harriers 00:38:47
90 Mike McIver M Black Combe Runners 00:38:56
91 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside 00:38:57
92 Dave Prosser MV50 Keswick AC 00:38:59
93 Mike Egnar MV55 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:39:00
94 Paul Carman M Wharfedale Harriers 00:39:04
95 Steve Turland MV45 Ilkley 00:39:07
96 Declan O'Duffy MV55 Bowland 00:39:15
97 Dan Stewart MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:39:17
98 Niall Bourke M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:39:26
99 Bradley Chapman MU23 Ilkley 00:39:32
100 David Lund M Dark Peak 00:39:33
101 Simon Reed MV50 Dark Peak 00:39:43
102 Stefan Bramwell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:39:50
103 Robert Payne M U/A 00:39:57
104 Carl Edmonds MU23 Black Combe Runners 00:40:01
105 Chris Balderson MV45 Clayton 00:40:01
106 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale 00:40:02
107 William Proctor MV55 Helm Hill 00:40:03
108 Anthony Smith MV40 Ambleside 00:40:06
109 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers 00:40:14
110 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletics & Tri 00:40:15
111 Andy Staveley MV50 Burnden RR 00:40:17
112 Mark Pursell M Buxton AC 00:40:19
113 Robert Paradise M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:21
114 Alex Jones M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:40:28
115 Tom Burns M U/A 00:40:31
116 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 00:40:31
117 Richard Thackray MV40 Bingley 00:40:37
118 Jon Smith M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:43
119 John Rainford MV50 Preston Harriers 00:40:45
120 Pete Matthews M Mercia Fell Runners 00:40:55
121 Paul Jenkinson MV45 Eryri 00:40:59
122 David Soles MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:41:02
123 John Hewitt MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:10
124 Mark Wharton MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:11
125 Jackie Winn MV60 Ellenborough AC 00:41:13
126 Rob Weir M Barlick Fell Runners 00:41:13
127 Anthony Cornforth MV45 U/A 00:41:19
128 Bryan Lomas MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:41:24
129 John Pemberton M Dark Peak 00:41:24
130 Bryan Carr MV50 Congleton Harriers 00:41:28
131 Alan Pickering MV45 Matlock 00:41:31
132 Steve Webb MV50 Valley Striders 00:41:32
133 Steve Storey MV55 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:41:37
134 Michael Bigmore MV45 U/A 00:41:39
135 Nick Pearce MV60 Ilkley 00:41:39
136 Will Buckton M Ilkley 00:41:40
137 Roy Gibson MV50 Dark Peak 00:41:41
138 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:49
139 Declan Bulmer MU23 Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:57
140 Rob Furness M Horsforth Harriers 00:41:58
141 Liam Gough MU23 Northawram AC 00:42:05
142 Dean Ralphson MV40 Trawden AC 00:42:06
143 Shaun Addison MV55 Helm Hill 00:42:12
144 Neil Worswick MV45 Clayton 00:42:18
145 Stuart Walton MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:42:23
146 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:42:29
147 Stuart McAleavy M Marsh Harriers Oxenhope 00:42:35
148 David Naughton MV50 Clayton 00:42:37
149 Keith Holmes MV55 Dark Peak 00:42:38
150 Jim Roberts MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:44
151 Robert Johnson MV55 Southport Waterloo AC 00:42:49
152 Pete Booth MV60 Clayton 00:42:53
153 Barry Hodgson MV55 Ellenborough AC 00:43:23
154 James Walsh M U/A 00:43:24
155 Dave Collins MV55 Todmorden Harriers 00:43:26
156 Keith Emery M Knaresborough Striders 00:43:27
157 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak 00:43:28
158 Mark Irving M Bowland 00:43:29
159 Dave McGuire MV45 Hyde Park Harriers 00:43:33
160 Barry Blyth MV65 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:40
161 Keith Thomas MV55 Burnden RR 00:43:43
162 Anthony Thornton MV40 Settle Harriers 00:43:47
163 Geoffrey Gough MV55 Clayton 00:43:48
164 Chris Brewer MV40 Keswick AC 00:43:48
165 Rob Cunningham M Ilkley 00:43:50
166 Brian Horn MV55 Borrowdale 00:43:51
167 Jamie Thompson M Wetherby Runners 00:43:55
168 Jamie Hutchinson MV40 Ilkley 00:43:57
169 Matty Barnes MV45 U/A 00:44:01
170 Richard Howcroft MV40 Kimberworth Striders 00:44:06
171 Jack Billingham M Keswick AC 00:44:07
172 Mark Nutter MV50 Clayton 00:44:08
173 Lyndon Ashley MV40 U/A 00:44:10
174 Adrian Walker MV45 Royal Navy AC 00:44:12
175 Mark Smith M Horsforth Harriers 00:44:18
176 Mark Salkild MV50 Dark Peak 00:44:23
177 Garry Quested MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:44:27
178 Jonathan Boothman MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:44:52
179 Colin Whittaker MV50 Bowland 00:45:02
180 Ian Charlesworth MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:45:04
181 Rob Jones M Keswick AC 00:45:05
182 Martin Farrar MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:09
183 Richard Briscoe M Clayton 00:45:14
184 Stephen Fry MV45 Harrogate Harriers 00:45:16
185 Dave Tait MV65 Dark Peak 00:45:17
186 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:18
187 Graham McAra MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:45:22
188 Kieran Carr MV65 Clayton 00:45:23
189 Norman Bush MV70 Ilkley 00:45:28
190 Jim Wheldon MV60 Pudsey Pacers RC 00:45:29
191 Paul Keen MV60 Dark Peak 00:45:35
192 Jon Hallam M U/A 00:45:36
193 John Egan MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:44
194 Carl Bradshaw MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:52
195 Mark Taylor M Clayton 00:45:59
196 Billy Bradshaw MV45 CLC Striders 00:46:03
197 Jeffrey Pickup MV60 Clayton 00:46:05
198 John Thompson MV55 Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:08
199 Neil Smith MV45 Ilkley 00:46:12
200 Mark Richmond M U/A 00:46:17
201 Trevor Longman MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:22
202 Martin Oddy MV50 Valley Striders 00:46:23
203 Ross Bibby M Valley Striders 00:46:24
204 Richard Foster M Abbey 00:46:27
205 Steve Bennett MV55 North Derbyshire RC 00:46:29
206 Ron Rees MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 00:46:31
207 Adrian Baker MV50 Manx Fell Runners 00:46:32
208 Nick Roscoe MV40 Clayton 00:46:37
209 Owen Mills MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:46:45
210 Geoff Pettengell MV55 Mow Cop Runners 00:46:47
211 Andrew Dugdale MV50 Clayton 00:46:51
212 Peter Stanley MV55 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:46:52
213 John Jodrell MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 00:46:53
214 Phillip Hobbs MV45 Holmfirth Harriers 00:46:55
215 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:46:57
216 Steve Smith MV60 Ripon Runners 00:47:03
217 Jim Coldwell MV40 FRA 00:47:03
218 David Naylor MV55 Clayton 00:47:19
219 Mark Whitaker MV50 Todmorden Harriers 00:47:30
220 Alex Braysford MV40 Clayton 00:47:45
221 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:47:52
222 Michael Crook MV65 Horwich RMI 00:47:53
223 Simon Franklin MV45 Horsforth Fellandale 00:48:00
224 Gary Balmer MV40 Clayton 00:48:02
225 Michael Keavney MV45 U/A 00:48:03
226 Jonathan Gibson MV45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:06
227 Mick Green MV45 Horwich RMI 00:48:09
228 Adrian Dixon MV65 FRA 00:48:13
229 Stephen Bury MV55 Clayton 00:48:14
230 Tim Done MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:20
231 Sean Clare MV45 Clayton 00:48:23
232 Peter Ellerton M65 Bingley 00:48:44
233 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 00:49:18
234 Rod Sutcliffe MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:32
235 Rick Moore MV50 Clayton 00:49:33
236 Ian Smith MV60 Bolton 00:49:43
237 Ian Ringrose MV45 Northawram AC 00:49:43
238 Andy Evans MV50 Settle Harriers 00:49:44
239 Jack King MV65 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:49:49
240 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale 00:49:50
241 Rob Myers MV55 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:53
242 Paul Murray MV70 Horwich RMI 00:50:02
243 Andrew Firth MV55 Clayton 00:50:07
244 Len I'Anson MV55 Borrowdale 00:50:15
245 David Appleyard MV50 Helm Hill 00:50:22
246 Harry Atkinson MV60 Bingley 00:50:29
247 Rob Ball M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:50:51
248 Iain Ralphson M PB Fitness 00:50:52
249 Dave Culpan MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:51:03
250 Chris Jameson M U/A 00:51:03
251 David Gould MV60 West Bromwich Harriers 00:51:13
252 Richard Blakeley MV70 Todmorden Harriers 00:51:18
253 Ian Wolfendale MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:25
254 Jim Londesborough MV50 Hatton Darts 00:51:51
255 Paul Wilson MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:03
256 John Armstrong MV60 Rochdale 00:52:37
257 Peter Dugdale MV55 Clayton 00:52:56
258 Henry Heavisides MV55 Ilkley 00:53:05
259 Tom Mason M Barlick Fell Runners 00:53:21
260 Bob Baker MV55 Otley AC 00:54:42
261 Ed Ingham MV40 U/A 00:54:55
262 Ian Goodyear MV60 Bingley 00:54:57
263 Phillip Hurst MV55 Ilkley 00:55:23
264 Roger Ashby MV70 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:25
265 Mark David MV50 Nidd Valley 00:55:31
266 Roger Bell MV70 Ambleside 00:55:51
267 John Parker MV70 Horwich RMI 00:56:45
268 Ray Poulter MV65 Todmorden Harriers 00:57:04
269 Paul Wheelhouse MV40 Airenteers 00:57:06
270 Raymond Brown MV70 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:57:11
271 John Harrison MV55 U/A 00:57:32
272 Carl Harrison M U/A 00:57:46
273 Peter Lewis MV60 Ilkley 00:57:49
274 Mark Birbeck MV45 Horwich RMI 00:58:08
275 Dennis Lucas MV70 Rochdale 00:59:26
276 Peter Ehrhardt MV65 Todmorden Harriers 00:59:46
277 John Minton MV70 Chorley Athletics & Tri 01:01:36
278 George Arnold MV70 Preston Harriers 01:01:39
279 Peter Dowker MV70 Kendal AAC 01:02:50
280 Thomas Irwin MU23 Ochil Hill Runners 01:05:20
281 Denis Wood MV70 Borrowdale 01:07:46
282 Paul Martin MV70 Bowland 01:07:49
283 Phil Sanger M Durham Uni Oldboys 01:14:17
284 Alan Kirk MV50 Pennine Fell Runners DNF
285 Paul Brannigan MV45 Todmorden Harriers DNF