Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/06/2013 – Boars Head





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andrew Lamont Macclesfield 00:46:45
2 Gareth Briggs V40 Staffs Moorlands 00:48:49
3 Richard Houghton V40 Macclesfield 00:48:51
4 Ed Gamble V40 Cheshire HR 00:49:09
5 Steve Knowles V40 Pennine 00:49:25
6 Dean Matrin Stockport 00:49:32
7 Robin Hope V40 Staffs Moorlands 00:50:01
8 Dan Croft V40 Macclesfield 00:50:09
9 Mark Richards V50 Goyt Valley 00:50:18
10 James Woo 00:50:49
11 Pete Nield 00:51:21
12 Jason Phillips 00:51:25
13 Tony Robson Pennine 00:51:32
14 Phil Burns Stockport 00:51:55
15 Chris Jackson Glossopdale 00:51:58
16 Chris Bentley Macclesfield 00:52:27
17 Mark Lawrence 00:53:10
18 Charlie Batho V40 Stockport 00:53:15
19 Richard Marlton V40 Stockport 00:53:24
20 Neil Pettie V40 Goyt Valley 00:53:30
21 Mike Hill V40 Wilmslow 00:53:38
22 Lee Barratt V40 Stockport 00:53:50
23 Karl Tavini V40 Stockport 00:54:14
24 Mike Wharton Sale 00:54:35
25 Nick Jefferson FRA 00:54:36
26 Stuart Parrott V40 Wilmslow 00:54:47
27 Neil Clarke V50 Macclesfield 00:55:01
28 Andy Roberts V40 Congleton 00:55:16
29 Steve Shaugnessy V50 Stockport 00:55:22
30 Ian Warhurst V50 Pennine 00:55:30
31 Roger Dent V40 Tintwistle 00:55:31
32 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield 00:55:32
33 Caitlin Rice L Glossopdale 00:55:51
34 Tim Stock V50 Macclesfield 00:55:58
35 Rob Hasler Macclesfield 00:56:01
36 Barry Davies 00:56:05
37 Julien Brown V40 Macclesfield 00:56:09
38 Will Race 00:56:24
39 Rob Taylor V60 Pennine 00:56:25
40 Steph Curtis LV40 Pennine 00:56:28
41 Jason Stott V40 Pennine 00:56:31
42 Bruce Owen V40 Altrincham 00:56:44
43 Jonathan Haworth ???? 00:56:52
44 Lee Grant V40 Goyt Valley 00:57:01
45 Gareth Hurfurt V40 Hyde 00:57:01
46 Paul Booth Pennine 00:57:07
47 Claire Aspinall L Pennine 00:57:10
48 Steve Swallow V40 Macclesfield 00:57:11
49 Andrew Stinson MDOC 00:57:22
50 Digby Harris V40 Macclesfield 00:57:31
51 John Greensmith V40 00:57:34
52 Rajkaze Maharjan V40 Goyt Valley 00:57:41
53 Akram Abouesh Chorlton 00:57:47
54 Lawrence Graves V40 00:58:22
55 Barry Blyth V60 Macclesfield 00:58:33
56 David Whitfield V40 00:58:37
57 Andrew Gray V40 Macclesfield 00:58:43
58 Matt Yardley V40 00:58:47
59 Bruce Humphrey Altrincham 00:58:57
60 Huw Lewis V50 Buckley 00:59:01
61 Maxwell Thickett V40 Stockport 00:59:03
62 Lucas Jones Goyt Valley 00:59:08
63 Matthew Lewis V40 Macclesfield 00:59:08
64 David Kelly 00:59:21
65 Richard White V60 Glossopdale 00:59:23
66 Nick Cork V40 Pennine 00:59:30
67 Andrew Fowler V40 Stockport 00:59:37
68 Alex McConn MDOC 00:59:49
69 Geoff Spencer V40 01:00:15
70 David Anderson V40 Altrincham 01:00:50
71 Peter Roberts V70 Buckley 01:00:56
72 Anthony Rodgers V50 Goyt Valley 01:01:11
73 John Macintosh V40 01:01:25
74 Mark Cliff V40 Pennine 01:01:33
75 Alan Bocking V50 Cheshire HR 01:01:41
76 Andrea Frost LV40 Macclesfield 01:01:46
77 Tim Ruck Pennine 01:01:50
78 Paul Donoghue V40 Buckley 01:01:55
79 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield 01:02:02
80 Christopher Heys Horwich 01:02:10
81 Roland Strube V50 Pennine 01:02:15
82 Bev Ganose LV50 Altrincham 01:02:16
83 Andy McMurdo Pennine 01:02:18
84 Andy Titley V50 Stockport 01:02:18
85 Andrew Tongue Chorlton 01:02:18
86 Steve Lomas V40 Macclesfield 01:02:25
87 Andrew Mainwaring Stockport 01:02:28
88 Clare Griffin LV40 Macclesfield 01:02:49
89 Neil McGraw V40 Glossopdale 01:03:06
90 Jeff Norman V60 Altrincham 01:03:12
91 Drew Savage Chorlton 01:03:13
92 Barnaby Crawshaw Pennine 01:03:14
93 Richard Topliss V40 Pennine 01:03:20
94 Craig Horsefield 01:03:25
95 Neil Carmichael 01:03:33
96 Paul Galloway Chorlton 01:03:36
97 Tony Ward V50 Stockport 01:03:51
98 Ingrid Storm L Chorlton 01:03:54
99 Jon Tatham V40 Macclesfield 01:04:03
100 Phil Howarth 01:04:09
101 Mandy Calvert LV40 Macclesfield 01:04:16
102 Nick Ham V40 Stockport 01:04:35
103 Dan Sims Pennine 01:04:45
104 James Goodsall V40 01:05:00
105 Matthew Hack V50 Stockport 01:05:05
106 Stephen Sharrocks V40 Stockport 01:05:07
107 Simon Hilton V40 Stockport 01:05:24
108 David James V40 Macclesfield 01:05:33
109 Daniel Brotherton V40 Stockport 01:05:56
110 Steve Russell V50 Wilmslow 01:06:13
111 Robert Cator V50 Stockport 01:06:38
112 Kevin Taylor 01:06:39
113 Ian Skelhorn-Barnes RCMSP 01:06:43
114 Neil Hill 01:06:58
115 Sean Whenwell V40 Stockport 01:07:02
116 Robert Anderson V50 01:07:12
117 David McCann V50 MDOC 01:07:23
118 Oliver Badford Goyt Valley 01:07:38
119 Jeremy Woodham V40 Stockport 01:07:40
120 Colin Ardron V60 Macclesfield 01:07:40
121 Robert Buckley V40 Altrincham 01:07:48
122 Jonathan Lee V40 Chorlton 01:07:49
123 Mark Whelan V40 Goyt Valley 01:07:52
124 Matthew Simon V50 Goyt Valley 01:07:53
125 Andy Wilkins V50 Glossopdale 01:08:13
126 Jill Tavini LV40 Stockport 01:08:26
127 Tony Jackson V50 Glossopdale 01:08:38
128 Paul Hunt V40 Goyt Valley 01:08:40
129 Sarah Bull L Goyt Valley 01:08:47
130 Andrew Barton Altrincham 01:08:58
131 Tony Greenhargh V50 FRA 01:09:02
132 Robert Braford 01:09:07
133 Jean Webster L Chorlton 01:09:08
134 Anna Yeadon L Pennine 01:09:27
135 Peter Adams Chorlton 01:09:40
136 Richard Clarke V50 YMCA 01:09:42
137 Angela Leonard V50 Macclesfield 01:10:01
138 Mark Wheeton V50 Macclesfield 01:10:10
139 Jo Miles LV50 Macclesfield 01:10:27
140 Lee Pearson V40 Stockport 01:10:59
141 Christian Eagle V40 01:11:18
142 Stephen Picken V40 01:11:27
143 Stephen Sanders V50 Goyt Valley 01:11:39
144 Simon Heaton V40 01:11:58
145 Helen Todd LV50 Stockport 01:12:15
146 Ross Kennedy Bramhall 01:12:26
147 Nick Gilfillan V50 01:12:40
148 Michael Jones V50 Altrincham 01:12:51
149 Martin Williams V50 Stockport 01:13:05
150 Chris Johnson V60 East Cheshire 01:13:19
151 Philomena Smith V40 Goyt Valley 01:13:31
152 Don Bullough V50 Cheshire HR 01:13:51
153 Julie Lucas LV50 Wilnslow 01:14:13
154 Gemma Carroll L Chorlton 01:14:14
155 Catherine Elliot LV40 Chorlton 01:14:22
156 Susan Holland LV50 Goyt Valley 01:14:31
157 Carole Barnes LV50 Stockport 01:14:34
158 Richard Pankhurst V40 Macclesfield 01:14:40
159 Samantha Howcroft LV40 01:14:41
160 Claire Tanner LV40 01:14:42
161 Nancy Bunyan LV40 Macclesfield 01:14:47
162 David Shoesmith V50 Macclesfield 01:14:50
163 Roger Ashby V70 Pennine 01:14:56
164 Rebecca Cofano LV40 01:14:57
165 Kath Ward LV40 Goyt Valley 01:15:21
166 Alexis Dinsmor LV60 Pennine 01:16:09
167 John Leary V60 01:16:10
168 Stephen Murray V50 Cheshire Tally-Ho 01:16:53
169 Mike Thirsk V50 Stockport 01:16:53
170 Sally Houghton LV40 01:17:15
171 Helen Fraser V50 Stockport 01:17:37
172 Simon Cooper 01:17:55
173 Victoria Cooper LV40 01:17:55
174 Melanie Head LV40 Macclesfield 01:21:17
175 Barbara Hills LV50 Goyt Valley 01:21:24
176 Chris Bryans V70 Stockport 01:21:25
177 Helen Gray LV40 Goyt Valley 01:21:39
178 Trevor Faulkner V70 Wilmslow 01:22:39
179 Ruth Wilson LV50 Goyt Valley 01:24:00