Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/06/2013 – The Yomp





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Patrick Hanna M Howgill Harriers 03:13:16
2 Harry Dalby M 03:19:20
3 John-Paul Hopkinson M Keighley & Craven AC 03:33:58
4 Paul Evans M Elvet Striders 03:35:20
5 Dermot Ferry M 03:39:51
6 Jon Richardson M Howgill Harriers 03:40:08
7 Dave Evans M Keighley & Craven AC 03:45:08
8 Allistair Hanna M Howgill Harriers 03:45:48
9 Nick Mason M 03:47:25
10 Andrew Stuart M Beeston AC 03:47:31
11 John Harris M 03:48:34
12 Hadrian Knight M Rothwell Harriers 03:51:41
13 J Walton M 03:52:45
14 Adrian Leigh M Dallam Running Club 03:53:53
15 A Harvey M Howgill Harriers 03:55:02
16 Chris Wood M 03:55:49
17 Stuart Hurst M Dallam Running Club 04:05:02
18 Shaun Roberts M Elvet Striders 04:05:22
19 Michael Brookes M 04:08:15
20 Nick Dewell M Keighley & Craven AC 04:08:42
21 SH Moffat M Howgill Harriers 04:09:10
22 Emma Wood F 04:09:49
23 Karen Nash F 04:12:51
24 Richard Mavin M 04:12:56
25 David Banks M 04:12:57
26 Paul Weaving M 04:14:34
27 Daniel Rhodes M Durham Fell Runners 04:15:30
28 Sallie Holt F 04:19:04
29 Chris Lund M 04:20:36
30 Gavin Matier M 04:21:24
31 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 04:22:47
32 Jonnie Hall M 04:23:58
33 Charles Bogg M 04:24:39
34 Wilfred Bell M 04:25:12
35 David Neilson M 04:25:24
36 Alyn Lewis M 04:26:17
37 Adele Roche F 04:27:23
38 Ian Horne M 04:28:42
39 Denise Tunstall F Durham Fell Runners 04:30:02
40 Paul Davison M John Andrew Accountants 04:31:21
41 Peter Sariwee M 04:34:05
42 Danny Mills M 04:36:26
43 Michael Dent M 04:37:58
44 David Teggart M 04:38:20
45 Rob Frodsham M 04:39:01
46 David Coulthard M 04:39:03
47 Amanda Frodsham F 04:39:03
48 Ben Cornish M 04:39:04
49 David Rice M 04:40:04
50 Patrick Bonnett M Durham Fell Runners 04:40:23
51 Alan Hunt M Durham Fell Runners 04:40:27
52 Helen Mavin F 04:41:58
53 Debs Carter F Material Girls 04:42:38
54 Andrew Kitts M 04:42:49
55 Jenn Gaskell F 04:42:49
56 Stephanie French F 04:42:49
57 Stuart Hall M Team Critchley Hall 04:45:59
58 Alison Clark F Material Girls 04:46:43
59 Jenny Russell F Material Girls 04:46:43
60 Gary Wilson M Settle Harriers 04:50:15
61 Trevor Walton M 04:51:58
62 Peter Kirkbride MV60 04:53:03
63 Steven Howarth M 04:53:58
64 Richard Jarvis M Dallam Running Club 04:54:37
65 Kev Kendal M Howgill Harriers 04:55:27
66 A Jackson M 04:59:27
67 Andrew Gibson M Family G 04:59:46
68 Colin Valentine M 05:00:26
69 Tom Higgs M Howgill Hariers 05:03:16
70 James Kidd M John Andrew Accountants 05:03:33
71 Julie Clayton F Scarborough AC 05:04:28
72 Rod Collier M 05:04:32
73 SI Cummins M Howgill Harriers 05:04:37
74 Linda Hayles F 05:10:04
75 David Keetley M 05:12:09
76 Peter Bardsley M 05:12:18
77 Debbie Thompson F 05:16:07
78 John Andrew M John Andrew Accountants 05:17:09
79 Ian Hunter M 05:17:31
80 Richard Hindle MV60 Keighley & Craven AC 05:17:59
81 Menna Lewis F Howgill Harriers 05:18:56
82 Chris Marsh M Leigh RUFC Vets 05:18:59
83 David Derbyshire M Leigh RUFC Vets 05:19:02
84 David Bullough M Leigh RUFC Vets 05:19:12
85 Steven Saunders MV60 05:20:53
86 Michael Thompson M 05:21:23
87 Maria McDonald-Leach F 05:23:39
88 Adrian Leach M 05:23:40
89 Jane Hylton F 05:27:17
90 Sarah Elliott F 05:27:22
91 Tristan Harding M E Coy 7 Rifles 05:29:41
92 Caroline Wrench F 05:31:20
93 James Leggett M Parkers Crew 05:32:28
94 Philip Parker M 05:32:30
95 Lee Moyle M E Coy 7 Rifles 05:32:31
96 Sam Summers M E Coy 7 Rifles 05:32:34
97 Russell Bromley M 05:33:01
98 SC Varley M 05:36:58
99 Anna Seeley F 05:40:54
100 Neil Croasdell MV60 05:43:33
101 Justine Delroy F 05:46:02
102 Dean Copley M 05:46:22
103 Tim Ratcliffe MV60 05:47:40
104 Andrew Savage M Asby Aspirants 05:47:51
105 T Roche M Howgill Harriers 05:52:33
106 David Parke MV60 05:54:09
107 Gill Douglas F 05:55:00
108 Andrew Walker M 3 Decs 05:55:09
109 Ian Miller M Asby Aspirants 05:56:43
110 Tony Lowery M 3 Decs 05:59:14
111 David Appleby M 06:00:23
112 Alison Walker F 3 Decs 06:01:21
113 Katie Samuelson F 06:03:47
114 Darren Gillman M 06:03:53
115 Emma Dent F 06:05:19
116 April Corbett F 06:07:27
117 Anthony Corbett M 06:07:35
118 Nicola Howe F 06:07:46
119 Roy Macdougall M 06:07:49
120 Sandra Cass F 06:07:57
121 Jonathan Clayton M 06:08:08
122 Vanessa Melendez F Family G 06:08:33
123 John Gaskell MV60 06:08:53
124 Peter Miller MV60 Asby Aspirants 06:10:50
125 Alan Jackson M 06:12:29
126 Elizabeth Elliott F 06:13:23
127 Phil Pepper M 06:19:18
128 Jeff Mitchell M 06:20:26
129 Peter Stead M 06:20:30
130 Richard Featherstone M 06:23:38
131 Sue Jennings F 06:24:35
132 JMP Donaldson M The Crew 06:27:20
133 Anne Marie Beckwith F 06:30:35
134 Alison Clapp F 06:30:56
135 Melissa Healy F 06:34:02
136 Robin Stokes M 06:39:35
137 Peter Sowerby M 06:39:38
138 Geraldine Fardon FV60 06:42:13
139 Andrew Carver M 06:47:06
140 Raymond Cartright M 06:47:16
141 Colin Dirom M 06:49:12
142 Margaret Harris FV60 06:51:13
143 Anna Blades FV60 06:56:37
144 Donal Clarke M 06:59:11
145 Jeff Tosh M 06:59:13
146 Graham Stott M 07:03:36
147 Ian Morris M 07:03:43
148 Alfred Lindsay MV60 07:03:46
149 Paul Cartright M 07:03:52
150 Alan Fawcett M 07:08:46
151 Lesley Postlethwaite F 07:11:58
152 Marc Lewthwaite M 07:17:21
153 Peter Deeks M 07:20:06
154 Fiona Ford F 07:20:11
155 Andrew Best M 07:20:19
156 Charlotte Varley F 07:22:50
157 Rebecca Cowling F 07:22:50
158 Paula Wyatt F 07:27:27
159 Philip Wyatt M 07:27:28
160 Graham Hadfield M 07:35:17
161 Carl Chapman M 07:35:37
162 Paul Thompson M 07:35:38
163 Geoff Wilson MV60 07:38:24
164 Sheila Davison F 07:38:37
165 Steve Davison M 07:38:46
166 Cath Knox F 07:42:57
167 John Knox M 07:43:01
168 Chris May MV60 07:46:27
169 Kath Dyer F 07:55:11
170 Jules Price F 07:55:17
171 Lizzie Harrison F 07:55:27
172 Ryan Wood M Timers 08:00:16
173 Gary Howard M 08:01:27
174 Mark Slater M 08:01:33
175 Carolina Sedze F 08:02:02
176 James Beaumont M 08:13:31
177 Mick Quainton M 08:13:34
178 Simon Leck M 08:20:27
179 Judi Wappett F 08:22:25
180 James Francis M 08:22:33
181 Frances Taylor F 08:24:44
182 Monica Taylor F 08:24:52
183 Laura ONeill F 08:24:57
184 Phil Bruce M 08:25:01
185 Carl Hallam MV60 08:25:06
186 Lawrence Cowin M 08:25:09
187 Stephen Flaherty M 08:32:20
188 Heather Leach FV60 08:33:38
189 Stephen Ward M Timers 08:35:14
190 Angela Proctor F Rtd
191 L Cooper F Rtd
192 J Barker F Rtd
193 John Greathead M Rtd
194 Mary Gibson FV60 Family G Rtd
195 MR Richardson M The Crew Rtd
196 Kevin Bullock M Rtd