Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/06/2013 – Pen Y Ghent





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark Addison M Helm Hill 00:47:25
2 Paul Webb M U/A 00:47:50
3 Craig Roberts MV40 Kendal AAC 00:48:00
4 Jack Ross MU20 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:48:03
5 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:38
6 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:40
7 Nicholas Charlesworth MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:21
8 Christopher Leigh MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:31
9 Ted Mason M Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:55
10 Chris Loftus MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:50:39
11 Dave Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:55
12 Tom Saville MU20 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:02
13 Chris Miller M Harrogate Harriers 00:51:11
14 Ashley Holt M Rossendale Harriers 00:51:28
15 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:52:44
16 Chris Newman M Wharfedale Harriers 00:53:29
17 Andrew Wainwright MV40 U/A 00:53:39
18 Jack Wright MU20 Ambleside 00:54:12
19 Sam Haggar MU18 Wharfedale Harriers 00:54:30
20 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54:52
21 Mark Taylor MV40 U/A 00:55:03
22 Andrew Jebb M Bingley Harriers 00:55:15
23 Robin Stones M Helm Hill 00:55:26
24 Edward Evans MU18 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:48
25 Carl Edmonds MU20 Black Combe 00:56:00
26 Kieran Horrigan MV50 U/A 00:56:03
27 Jim Ryder MV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:56:11
28 Colin Moses MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:56:24
29 William Evans M Northumbria Uni 00:56:48
30 Mark Sennett M Wharfedale Harriers 00:56:54
31 Dave McGuire MV50 Hyde Park Harriers 00:57:06
32 Paul Martin Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:24
33 Keith Emery M Knaresborough Striders 00:57:32
34 Robert Paradise M Calder Valley 00:57:55
35 Howard Darwin MV40 Rotherham Harriers 00:57:58
36 James Wright M U/A 00:58:00
37 Shaun Addison MV50 Helm Hill 00:58:12
38 Ben Clare M Queensbury 00:58:28
39 Graham Anderson M Cambridge & Coleridge 00:59:00
40 Martin Roberts MV50 Todmorden 00:59:03
41 Alex Brown MU20 Helm Hill 00:59:10
42 Stuart McKleavy M March Harriers 00:59:15
43 Lynne Clough LV40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:59:16
44 Rodger Dent MV40 Tintwistle Flyers 00:59:24
45 Colin Whitaker MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:59:33
46 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 01:00:27
47 Andy Hogg M U/A 01:00:37
48 Sam Thomas M U/A 01:00:39
49 Gary Platt MV50 Chorley Athletic & Tri 01:00:42
50 Sam Thomas M U/A 01:00:46
51 Gary Platt MV50 Chorley Athletic & Tri 01:00:47
52 Andrew Farnes M U/A 01:00:49
53 Rachel Pilling L Pudsey & Bramley 01:00:59
54 Andy Hewitt MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:02
55 James Edwards M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:01:10
56 Mark Nutter MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:01:16
57 Jason Craven M Rossendale Harriers 01:01:20
58 Lukas Lee MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:01:43
59 Andrew Lee MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:46
60 Anthony Thornton MV40 Settle Harriers 01:01:51
61 Brian Miller MV50 Harrogate Harriers 01:02:15
62 Graham Pilling M Kirkstall Harriers 01:02:24
63 Martin Farrar MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:02:47
64 Mark Rogerson M Settle Harriers 01:02:51
65 Pete Hill MV50 Pudsey & Bramley 01:03:33
66 Dennis Nelson MV40 Dallam 01:03:35
67 Ian Newbold MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:42
68 Neil Hindle MV50 FRA 01:03:44
69 Rodger Alexander MV50 Gt Bentley Running Club 01:03:57
70 Simon Fag M U/A 01:04:00
71 John Egan MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:07
72 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors 01:04:21
73 Alison Weston LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:04:27
74 David Officer M Kitans Boxing Gym 01:04:38
75 Kevin Saville MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:04:41
76 Carl Bradshaw M Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:46
77 Chris Taylor MV50 Mercia 01:04:52
78 Alison Eagle LV50 Ilkley Harriers 01:04:57
79 Bob Hudson M Saltaire Striders 01:05:00
80 Steve Woods MV50 Pudsey & Bramley 01:05:06
81 Justin Eckersley MV40 U/A 01:05:29
82 Andrew Dugdale MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:05:36
83 Ali Newman M U/A 01:05:38
84 John Thompson MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:05:40
85 Mark Whitaker MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:05:57
86 Trevor Murgatroyd MV50 Calder Valley 01:06:07
87 Tom Pomfrett M U/A 01:06:24
88 Peter Singleton MV50 Blackpool 01:06:38
89 Becky James L Helm Hill 01:06:55
90 Kevin Wacker MV50 U/A 01:07:19
91 Andrew Wood M40 Welland Valley 01:07:32
92 Harry Atkinson MV60 Bingley Harriers 01:07:46
93 Norman Bush MV70 Ilkley Harriers 01:08:03
94 Jamie Stephenson MU20 U/A 01:08:05
95 John M Orrell MV40 Blackburn Harriers 01:08:06
96 Rick Moore MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:08:07
97 Mark Charnley MV40 U/A 01:08:13
98 Ian Smith MV60 Bolton 01:08:26
99 Jill Robinson LV50 Settle Harriers 01:08:40
100 Rachel Boyd L Pudsey & Bramley 01:09:25
101 Christine Whitaker LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:27
102 Jon Marsh MV50 FRA 01:10:06
103 Ian Goodyear MV60 Bingley Harriers 01:10:32
104 Trevor Symonds MV50 FRA 01:10:55
105 Toby Sydes MV40 Calder Valley 01:11:02
106 Robin Nicolson MV40 Clayton Le Moors 01:11:10
107 Jane Mellor LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:11:12
108 Martin Smillie MV50 FRA 01:11:23
109 Peter Dugdale MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:11:47
110 Paul Jackson MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:11:52
111 Arthur John Warren MV60 FRA 01:11:59
112 David Parminter MV50 Black Combe 01:13.54
113 David Timmins MV60 FRA 01:13:16
114 Peter S Nuttall MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:13:18
115 Sally Handford LU18 Keighley & Craven AC 01:14.26
116 Paul Carlisle MV50 Gt Bentley Running Club 01:14.34
117 Neil Taylor MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:15.21
118 Steve Hunn MV50 Skipton AC 01:15.23
119 Phil Corris MV50 Lancashire Constabulary 01:15.24
120 Caren Crabtree L Wharfedale Harriers 01:15.42
121 John Agg MV50 FRA 01:15.57
122 Katherine Beaumont L Settle Harriers 01:16.08
123 Graham Jameson MV70 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:16.18
124 Camile Askins LV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:16.23
125 Nichola Horsfall LV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:16.59
126 Andrew Brewer M U/A 01:18.00
127 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley Athletic & Tri 01:18.01
128 Sheena Cottam LV40 Garstang 01:18.06
129 Jo Francis Nichols LV50 Black Combe 01:18.34
130 Linda Edmondson LV50 Wrekin Road Runners 01:19.40
131 Selwyn Wright MV50 Ambleside 01:20.08
132 Val Gill LV50 Black Combe 01:20.20
133 Kirsty Julia Marsden L U/A 01:21.53
134 Amanda Newham LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:22.22
135 Lorna Moore L U/A 01:23.48
136 John Minton MV70 Chorley Athletic & Tri 01:24.26
137 Anne Milner MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:24.50
138 Anne Handley LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:25.46
139 Sue Morley LV50 Ilkley Harriers 01:25.51
140 Samuel Icing MU18 Gt Bentley Running Club 01:32.52
141 Katie Ellis L Gt Bentley Running Club 02:11.07
142 Lex Carlisle LV50 Gt Bentley Running Club 02:11.08
143 Mark Crittenden MV40 Gt Bentley Running Club 02:14.38
144 David Johnson M U/A Retired