Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/05/2013 – Batch Bash





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Steve Cale SM Mercia 00:27:02
2 Tim Werrett M40 Mercia 00:27:20
3 Paul Jones M40 Mercia 00:27:25
4 Ben Ashcroft MU18 Shrewsbury AC 00:28:16
5 Glen Speake SM Mercia 00:28:37
6 Dominic Jones SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:29:21
7 Ed Gamble M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:29:38
8 Patrick McIlroy MU16 U/A 00:29:56
9 Nick Barber SM Todmorden 00:30:03
10 Dan Young SM Telford AC 00:30:36
11 Chris Atherton SM Mercia 00:30:39
12 Paul Beeson M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:30:41
13 Emma Gould LU23 Mercia 00:30:45
14 Angus Harvey-Smith SM U/A 00:30:47
15 Matthew Yapp MU16 Ludlow Runners 00:30:56
16 Pete Vale M40 Mercia 00:31:10
17 Mel Price L40 Mercia 00:31:11
18 Tom O'Boyle SM Newport & Dist 00:31:13
19 Ed Davies M55 Mercia 00:31:21
20 Virgil Barton M40 Mercia 00:31:38
21 Ashley Gray M40 U/A 00:32:02
22 Edmund Newey M40 Mercia 00:32:08
23 Gabriel Kay MU16 Brecon AC 00:32:24
24 John Taylor M45 Mercia 00:32:25
25 James Craig SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:32:35
26 Paul Cadman M45 Mercia 00:33:11
27 Caroline McIlroy L40 U/A 00:33:18
28 Adrian Pickles M55 Mercia 00:33:19
29 Simon Adney SM Sy Tri 00:33:19
30 Jack Agnew MU18 Mercia 00:33:47
31 Sam Boden MU16 Wenlock Olympian 00:33:58
32 Todd Langley-Tanner MU18 Ludlow Runners 00:34:02
33 Stuart Langley M45 Mercia 00:34:15
34 Ben Mayho SM Mercia 00:34:35
35 Helen Skelton SL Mercia 00:34:36
36 Stephen Thompson M45 BRAT 00:34:43
37 Mark Agnew M45 Mercia 00:34:59
38 Kevin Evans M40 Wenlock Olympians 00:35:04
39 Paul Bowes M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:35:06
40 Stuart Tromans M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:35:10
41 Robert Court SM Mercia 00:35:29
42 Tim Jones M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:35:34
43 Lucy Aphramor L45 Mercia 00:35:38
44 David Tozer M45 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:35:39
45 Stephen Bajic M50 Mercia 00:35:40
46 Simon Gregg SM Amazing Feet 00:35:41
47 Hugh Morgan-Jones M50 FRA 00:35:43
48 Adrian Forster SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:35:49
49 Guy Holloway M40 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:36:00
50 Ruth Stafford SL Mercia 00:36:04
51 Bernie Jones M50 Maldwyn Harriers 00:36:09
52 David Jamieson M45 Mercia 00:36:39
53 Gary Gunner M65 Croft Ambrey 00:36:44
54 Charlie Sandells SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:36:47
55 Maurice Reid M45 Newport & District RC 00:37:05
56 Richard Leeding SM Mercia 00:37:17
57 Jon Ashcroft M45 SAC 00:37:20
58 John Holland M55 U/A 00:37:24
59 Chris Child M45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:37:26
60 Nicholas Pollock SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:37:27
61 Glyn Fletcher M50 Maldwyn Harriers 00:37:35
62 Peter Johnson M60 Mercia 00:37:36
63 Helen Tromans L40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:37:39
64 Mike Watton M50 U/A 00:37:44
65 Pete Booth SM U/A 00:38:02
66 Maurice Price SM U/A 00:38:12
67 Ali Tickner L45 Oswestry Olympians 00:38:20
68 Guy Whitmarsh M65 Croft Ambrey 00:38:34
69 Mark Davies M40 Mercia 00:38:35
70 Dave Nichols M60 Mercia 00:38:51
71 Rhydion Windsor MU18 U/A 00:38:58
72 Biddy Haydock L45 Newport & District 00:38:59
73 Steve Atherton M55 FRA 00:39:00
74 Paul Webster SM Sparkhill Harriers 00:39:15
75 Stella Denniss SM Mercia 00:39:43
76 Dave Farrow M45 Mercia 00:39:47
77 Brian Lloyd M50 Presteigne Pacers 00:40:04
78 Gareth Jones M40 Mercia 00:40:25
79 Pete Singer M55 Mercia 00:40:26
80 Richard Paddock M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:40:30
81 James Clark MU18 U/A 00:40:41
82 Christopher Watts SM U/A 00:40:44
83 David Roberts M50 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:41:02
84 Duncan Bowdler SM Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:41:11
85 David Gould M60 Mercia 00:41:15
86 Keith Richards M55 Mercia 00:41:25
87 Charlotte Prince SL U/A 00:41:32
88 Paul Spriggs M45 Wrekin Road Runners 00:41:33
89 Andrew Storey M45 Newport & District 00:41:46
90 Michael Burton M55 Mercia 00:42:26
91 Rodney Jones M60 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:42:41
92 Felix Morris M45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:42:46
93 Francesca Storey LU16 Newport District AC 00:42:55
94 Andrew Gudwell SM U/A 00:43:00
95 John Nightingale M40 U/A 00:43:15
96 Chris Keeling M40 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:43:37
97 Rachel Storey L45 Newport 00:44:53
98 Anthony Pinson SM Telford Harriers 00:45:17
99 Alison Larwood L40 Telford Harriers 00:45:19
100 Kirsten Briggs SL Telford Harriers 00:47:13
101 Dick Scroop M65 Mercia 00:47:22
102 Ciara Hogan LU16 U/A 00:48:49
103 Paul Richards M40 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:48:53
104 Janice Curtis L45 Mercia 00:48:54
105 Abby Guy LU14 Newport District AC 00:49:15
106 Roger Lloyd M55 Mercia 00:51:50
107 Julie Tatton L50 Wrekin Road Runners 00:54:32
108 Steve Rooney M50 U/A 00:57:12
109 Marie Mauger SL Jersey Diving Assoc. 01:05:44
110 Gareth Lloyd MU18 Presteigne Pacers DNF