Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/05/2013 – Rainow 5





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross Mu23 Staffs Moorlands 31:26:00
2 Andy Lamont M Macclesfield Harriers 32:38:00
3 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 33:19:00
4 James Wood M Staffs Moorlands 34:20:00
5 Rob White M Buxton 34:30:00
6 Tom Bush M Altrincham 34:37:00
7 Gareth Briggs Mv40 Staffs Moorlands 34:46:00
8 Scott Wilson M Macclesfield Harriers 35:22:00
9 Ed Gamble Mv40 Cheshire Hill Racers 35:45:00
10 Pete Nield M Unattached 36:20:00
11 Dan Croft Mv40 Macclesfield Harriers 36:21:00
12 Mark Pursell M Buxton 36:37:00
13 Stefan Phillips M Macclesfield Harriers 36:55:00
14 Goran Ederno Mv40 Sweden 37:08:00
15 Gavin Astin Mv50 Stockport Harriers 37:10:00
16 Digby Harris Mv40 Macclesfield Harriers 37:11:00
17 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield Harriers 37:12:00
18 Ben Hobson Mv40 Macclesfield Harriers 37:26:00
19 Richard Bradbury Mv40 Dark Peak 37:27:00
20 Rob Hasler M Macclesfield Harriers 37:39:00
21 Mark Messenger Mv40 Macclesfield Harriers 37:49:00
22 Richard Moss Mv40 Unattached 37:59:00
23 Darran Hawkins Mv40 Buxton 38:03:00
24 Daniel Gilfillan MJ Macclesfield Harriers 38:12:00
25 John Batt Mv50 Dark Peak 38:21:00
26 Giles Hodges M Sandbach Striders 38:22:00
27 Marcus Nilsson Mv40 Ranas 4H Sweden 38:26:00
28 Dale Gartley Mv50 FRA 38:29:00
29 Julian Brown Mv40 Macclesfield Harriers 38:32:00
30 John Atkinson M Unattached 38:35:00
31 Lee Barratt Mv40 Stockport Harriers 38:48:00
32 Shaun Jackson Mv40 Altrincham 38:52:00
33 Ian Fraser Mv40 Unattached 38:53:00
34 James Cox M Unattached 38:54:00
35 Neil Clarke Mv50 Macclesfield Harriers 38:56:00
36 Kerry Marchant F Staffs Moorlands 38:57:00
37 Paul Booth M Pennine 39:18:00
38 Simon Reed Mv50 Dark Peak 39:19:00
39 Simon Hardon Mv50 Buxton 39:21:00
40 Chris Shearlock M Unattached 39:33:00
41 Rob Skelton Mv40 Unattached 39:37:00
42 Robert Taylor Mv60 Pennine 39:39:00
43 Alastair King M Macclesfield Harriers 39:44:00
44 Ben Norbury M Unattached 40:01:00
45 Dave Cummins Mv40 Fell Ponies 40:02:00
46 Jonathon Sewell Mv40 Buxton 40:09:00
47 John Mooney Mv50 Macclesfield Harriers 40:11:00
48 Matt Simister Mv40 Sandbach Striders 40:17:00
49 Tim Stock Mv50 Macclesfield Harriers 40:22:00
50 Sarah Harris F Macclesfield Harriers 40:27:00
51 Tony Lee Mv40 Stockport Harriers 40:38:00
52 David Lawrance M Macclesfield Harriers 40:40:00
53 Steve Swallow Mv40 Macclesfield Harriers 40:51:00
54 Mark Eastman M Goyt Valley Striders 40:54:00
55 Lucas Jones M Goyt Valley Striders 41:03:00
56 Steve Shaughnessy Mv50 Stockport Harriers 41:08:00
57 Robert Gittins Mv40 Unattached 41:10:00
58 Jake Fearn M Buxton 41:17:00
59 Paul Barton M High Peak 41:18:00
60 David Hobson Mv40 Stockport Harriers 41:19:00
61 Simon Bannister Mv40 Unattached 41:23:00
62 Kirtsty Readman F Unattached 41:49:00
63 Laurence Graves Mv40 Unattached 41:55:00
64 Raj Maharjan Mv40 Goyt Valley Striders 41:57:00
65 Lee Grant Mv40 Goyt Valley Striders 42:04:00
66 Vanessa Harding F Altrincham 42:04:00
67 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham 42:17:00
68 David Whitfield Mv40 Unattached 42:21:00
69 Craig Partridge Mv40 Altrincham 42:21:00
70 Steve Grace M Pennine 42:30:00
71 Mark Halsey M Buxton 42:31:00
72 Michael Bourne Mv40 Dark Peak 42:33:00
73 Matt Yardley Mv40 Unattached 42:36:00
74 Debbie Hope Fv40 Staffs Moorlands 42:38:00
75 John Greensmith Mv40 Unattached 42:40:00
76 Fiona Johnson F Stockport Harriers 42:40:00
77 Pete Woodhead M Goyt Valley Striders 42:46:00
78 Mark Cliff Mv40 Pennine 43:02:00
79 Andrea Frost Fv40 Macclesfield Harriers 43:11:00
80 Col Allott M Unattached 43:19:00
81 Matthew Lewis Mv40 Macclesfield Harriers 43:21:00
82 John Mackintosh Mv40 Unattached 43:26:00
83 Tim A Mv40 Unattached 43:33:00
84 Richard White M Glossopdale Harriers 43:43:00
85 Duncan Dickie Mv40 Macclesfield Harriers 43:46:00
86 Tom Gittins MJ Unattached 43:49:00
87 David Beerling Mv40 Dark Peak 43:53:00
88 Liz Batt Fv40 Dark Peak 43:54:00
89 Richard Bouglas M Buxton 43:55:00
90 Jen Lewis F Macclesfield Harriers 44:00:00
91 Damian O'Rourke Mv40 Stockport Harriers 44:01:00
92 Geoff Spencer Mv40 Unattached 44:02:00
93 David Livesey Mv50 Unattached 44:07:00
94 John Sanderson Mv40 Unattached 44:08:00
95 Alan Bocking Mv50 Cheshire Hill Racers 44:09:00
96 David Wilson Mv40 Unattached 44:10:00
97 Jon Tatham Mv40 Macclesfield Harriers 44:15:00
98 Nick Ham Mv40 Stockport Harriers 44:18:00
99 Andrew Hubert Mv40 Unattached 44:26:00
100 Peter Bailey Mv50 Buxton 44:29:00
101 Gary Lyons M Unattached 44:36:00
102 Paul Cartridge Mv40 Unattached 44:40:00
103 Andrew Mayland Mv40 FRA 44:42:00
104 Paul Rowland Mv50 FRA 44:52:00
105 Thomas Bradshaw:Dickin M Unattached 44:56:00
106 Ian Scott Mv50 Unattached 44:57:00
107 Mike Noble Mv60 Pennine 45:06:00
108 Steve Lomas Mv40 Macclesfield Harriers 45:12:00
109 Tony Ryan Mv50 Unattached 45:20:00
110 Clare Griffin Fv40 Macclesfield Harriers 45:27:00
111 Jeffrey Norman Mv60 Altrincham 45:30:00
112 Bev Ganose Fv40 Altrincham 45:37:00
113 Rowland Meylan Mv40 Buxton 45:48:00
114 Graham Branes Mv50 Unattached 45:51:00
115 Mike Hudson Mv50 Goyt Valley Striders 45:54:00
116 Rob Wallis Mv40 Buxton 45:58:00
117 Geoff Gilbert Mv60 Wilmslow 46:00:00
118 David Kelly M Unattached 46:25:00
119 Andrew Barton M Altrincham 46:32:00
120 Dave Keelan M GM Fire And Rescue 46:45:00
121 Stephen Sharrocks Mv40 Stockport Harriers 46:51:00
122 Louise Barratt F Unattached 47:09:00
123 Darren Burns Mv40 Fell Ponies 47:13:00
124 Dave Walker Mv60 Macclesfield Harriers 47:16:00
125 Chris Brumby Mv40 Sandbach Striders 47:32:00
126 David Forshaw Mv40 Buxton 47:38:00
127 Ross Martland Mv40 Buxton 47:42:00
128 David James Mv40 Macclesfield Harriers 47:45:00
129 Will Meredith M Pennine 47:46:00
130 Elaine Fleuriot Fv40 Pennine 47:47:00
131 Sam Gibbs M Buxton 48:02:00
132 Sean Whewell Mv40 Stockport Harriers 48:03:00
133 Daniel O'Brien Mv50 Unattached 48:11:00
134 Mark Quince Mv40 Buxton 48:13:00
135 Matt Barlow M Buxton 48:29:00
136 Matt Grove Mv40 Macclesfield Harriers 48:35:00
137 John Ward Mv40 Unattached 48:48:00
138 Paul Hunt Mv40 Goyt Valley Striders 48:50:00
139 Samuel Skelhorn MJ Unattached 48:55:00
140 Mark Whelan Mv40 Goyt Valley Striders 48:58:00
141 Dil Wetherill Mv40 Team Trisports 49:08:00
142 Richard Griffin Mv40 MDOC 49:13:00
143 Rachael Lawrance F Macclesfield Harriers 49:16:00
144 Robert Buckley Mv60 Altrincham 49:17:00
145 Matthew Simon Mv50 Goyt Valley Striders 49:27:00
146 Oliver Radford M Goyt Valley Striders 49:33:00
147 Michael Jones Mv50 Altrincham 49:39:00
148 Jo Miles Fv50 Macclesfield Harriers 49:43:00
149 Clare Holdcroft Fv40 Mow Cop 49:47:00
150 Andy Skelhorn Mv50 Macclesfield Harriers 49:59:00
151 Darren Barratt M Unattached 50:06:00
152 Dave Turner Mv60 Unattached 50:11:00
153 Nic Lewis Mv40 Unattached 50:16:00
154 Tony Griffiths M Unattached 50:26:00
155 Nick Gilfillan Mv50 Unattached 50:36:00
156 Angela Leonard Fv50 Macclesfield Harriers 50:39:00
157 Paul Brew Mv50 Unattached 50:50:00
158 Tim Hargreaves Mv50 Stockport Harriers 50:53:00
159 Ian Francis Mv40 Buxton 51:02:00
160 Nick Christiansen Mv50 Unattached 51:03:00
161 John Toms Mv40 Unattached 51:05:00
162 Mel Toms Fv40 Unattached 51:05:00
163 David Ryan Mv40 Buxton 51:08:00
164 Sarah Bull F Goyt Valley Striders 51:10:00
165 Darren Hunt Mv40 Mow Cop 51:25:00
166 Sally Mitchell Fv60 Goyt Valley Striders 51:29:00
167 Ross Kennedy M Bramhall 51:31:00
168 Nigel Blandford Mv40 Bury AC 51:49:00
169 Mark Babington Mv40 Buxton 51:52:00
170 David Shoesmith Mv50 Macclesfield Harriers 51:54:00
171 David Boorman M Unattached 52:17:00
172 Alan Williams Mv50 Altrincham 52:27:00
173 Nigel Pratten Mv60 Wirral AC 52:43:00
174 Philomena Smith Fv40 Goyt Valley Striders 52:59:00
175 Helen Brunt F Buxton 53:11:00
176 Paul Robison Mv40 Unattached 53:28:00
177 Paul Leigh Mv50 Unattached 53:31:00
178 Rebecca Glen F Goyt Valley Striders 53:39:00
179 Andrew Barber Mv40 Unattached 54:15:00
180 David Hancock Mv60 Macclesfield Harriers 54:16:00
181 Paul Craven Mv50 Unattached 54:26:00
182 Moira Hunt Fv50 Goyt Valley Striders 54:50:00
183 David Kennaway M Mow Cop 55:25:00
184 Alexis Dinsmoor Fv60 Pennine 55:42:00
185 Christine Haigh Fv40 Unattached 55:54:00
186 Maggie Jones Fv50 Altrincham 55:58:00
187 David Cheetham M Unattached 56:32:00
188 Mary Jeal Fv50 Denbigh Harriers 56:34:00
189 Dave Thompson Mv50 Unattached 56:37:00
190 Helen Gray Fv40 Goyt Valley Striders 56:44:00
191 Barbara Hills Fv50 Goyt Valley Striders 57:29:00
192 Wayne Grant M Unattached 57:32:00
193 Gill Bremner Fv50 Unattached 57:38:00
194 Jill Young Fv40 Sandbach Striders 58:57:00
195 Chris Bryans Mv75 Stockport Harriers 58:58:00
196 Matthew Wood M Unattached 59:31:00
197 Kristina Ivings Fv40 Buxton 60:02:00
198 Amanda Robison Fv40 Unattached 61:10:00
199 Sarah Wood F Unattached 62:01:00
200 Trevor Faulkner Mv70 Wilmslow 62:12:00
201 Rebecca Forecast F Unattached 62:13:00
202 Allan Bourne Mv70 Staffs Moorlands 68:29:00
203 Julie Ryan Fv40 Unattached 72:29:00
204 Emma Jane Eaton F Goyt Valley Striders 72:30:00