Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/05/2013 – Pendle Cloughs





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak 02:08:30
2 Joe Blackett MV40 Dark Peak 02:14:50
3 Mike Wallis MV50 Clayton 02:15:19
4 Shaun Chew M Barlick Fell Runnners 02:19:41
5 Andrew Armstong MV40 Clayton 02:28:21
6 Declan O'Duffy MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:28:44
7 Albert Sunter MV50 Horwich RMI 02:29:38
8 Pete Booth MV60 Clayton 02:30:30
9 Jean Brown LV40 Clayton 02:31:00
10 Jack Holt MV60 Clayton 02:31:00
11 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick 02:34:36
12 Simon Sarginson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:35:19
13 Andy Berry M Barlick Fell Runnners 02:35:40
14 Gregg Rimmer MV50 Dark Peak 02:36:20
15 Boff Whalley MV50 Pudsey & Bramley 02:39:09
16 Stuart Bryan MV40 Barlick Fell Runnners 02:41:14
17 Chris Davies MV50 Saddleworth 02:42:37
18 Ralph Baines MV40 Clayton 02:43:03
19 Ben Johnson M Southport Waterloo AC 02:43:05
20 David Lund M Dark Peak 02:43:11
21 Richard Bellaries MV50 Clayton 02:43:20
22 Martin Farrar MV50 Wharfedale 02:43:55
23 Kieron Davies M Erewash Valley 02:44:01
24 Ivan Whigham MV50 Clayton 02:45:20
25 Darren Holland MV40 Trawden 02:47:05
26 John Wilcock MV50 Clayton 02:47:21
27 Mollie Ralphson F Trawden 02:47:36
28 Dean Ralphson MV40 Trawden 02:47:38
29 Neil Worswick MV40 Clayton 02:47:39
30 Will Race M U/A 02:47:53
31 Tim Raffle MV50 Altrincham 02:48:30
32 Willy Kitchen MV40 Dark Peak 02:50:42
33 Graham Kay M FRA 02:51:30
34 Malcolm McMillan MV40 U/A 02:52:04
35 Mark Whittaker MV40 U/A 02:52:13
36 David Copping MV40 Keighley & Craven 02:53:25
37 Ian Gordon M Mornington Chasers 02:55:27
38 Dave Tait MV60 Dark Peak 02:56:05
39 Rob Weir M Barlick Fell Runnners 02:56:47
40 John Orrell MV40 Blackburn 02:58:37
41 David Halliday MV40 Barlick Fell Runnners 03:06:31
42 Charlie Sharpe M Spectrum Striders 9 Bar 03:06:33
43 Kerrie Bretherton F Trawden 03:07:32
44 Steve Wickham MV50 Erewash Valley 03:09:19
45 William Titley MV40 Trawden 03:09:48
46 Ian Fraser MV40 FRA 03:17:12
47 Paul Rowland MV50 FRA 03:17:17
48 Riccardo Giussani M U/A 03:17:33
49 Peter Jagan MV60 Bingley 03:18:20
50 Lewis Ashton MV40 Dark Peak 03:19:51
51 Anne Smith LV40 Queensbury 03:20:17
52 Paul Sidney MV60 Saddleworth 03:23:22
53 Andrew Graham MV40 Clayton 03:24:43
54 Mark Browne MV40 Barlick Fell Runnners 03:24:59
55 Bob Jackson MV50 Barlick Fell Runnners 03:25:10
56 Stephanie Coe F Dark Peak 03:27:16
57 Doug Munroe MV60 Clayton 03:28:11
58 Paul Griffiths MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 03:29:47
59 Stephen Firth M Bingley 03:32:08
60 Fioan Raby F Wharfedale 03:40:33
61 Rachel Lowther F Barlick Fell Runnners 03:40:40
62 Kirsty Hall F Wharfedale 03:40:40
63 Harry Atkinson MV60 Bingley 03:43:52
64 Michael Swale MV60 U/A 03:45:57
65 Michael Smith MV50 Bingley 03:46:04
66 John Brooks MV60 Middleton 03:49:56
67 Tony Varley MV60 Horwich RMI 03:59:05
68 Mick Green MV40 Horwich RMI DNF