Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/05/2013 – Blackstone Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joseph Crossfield U23 Halifax Harriers 00:30:20
2 Danny Hope S Pudsey And Bramley 00:30:25
3 Karl Steinegger S Spectrum Striders 00:32:01
4 Graeme Brown S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:32:28
5 John Lloyd S Todmorden Harriers 00:33:33
6 John Raho S Holcombe Harriers 00:33:40
7 James Titmus S Pudsey And Bramley 00:33:49
8 Joe Washington S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:33:54
9 Mark Goldie V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:33:59
10 Graham Morris V45 Accrington R.R. 00:34:33
11 Neil Ashcroft V45 Ambleside AC 00:34:34
12 Robert Paradise S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:34:36
13 John Helliwell S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:34:57
14 Andrew Priory V40 Accrington R.R. 00:35:06
15 Ashley Sharp S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:35:45
16 Lee Shimwell S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:35:51
17 Liam Gough U23 U/A 00:36:21
18 Jonathan Emberton V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:36:31
19 Peter Bowles V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:36:53
20 Chris Millingtun V40 Spectrum Striders 00:37:05
21 Chris Standish V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:37:07
22 Andy Milligan V45 Bury A.C. 00:37:43
23 Andrew Doit V45 U/A 00:37:48
24 Rod Holt V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:37:56
25 Alec Roberts S Middleton Harriers 00:38:11
26 Deborah Gowans LV45 Accrington R.R. 00:38:14
27 Gary Sumner V45 U/A 00:38:21
28 David Hudd S Spectrum Striders 00:38:27
29 Robert Bolton V45 FRA 00:38:35
30 Chris Hastead S Accrington R.R. 00:38:42
31 Paul Calverley V45 Accrington R.R. 00:38:57
32 James Kershaw S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:39:11
33 Steve White V45 Saffron Striders 00:39:28
34 Phil Daintith V40 Spectrum Striders 00:39:39
35 Mark Walker V45 Rochdale A.C. 00:39:43
36 Andrew Lee V40 Rossendale 00:39:49
37 Danny Hirst S U/A 00:39:54
38 Tim Brooks V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:00
39 Peter Hey V45 U/A 00:40:26
40 Robert Yorke S U/A 00:40:41
41 John Monks V60 U/A 00:41:16
42 Kate Mansell LV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:25
43 Andrew Thorpe V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:29
44 Alastair McEwan S Accrington R.R. 00:41:34
45 Brian Horsley V60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:36
46 Nick Murphy V55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:39
47 James Riley V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:42:13
48 Jamie Dowdall S Darwen Dashers 00:42:16
49 Neil Woods V45 East Cheshire Harriers 00:42:18
50 Graeme Woodward V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:45
51 Chris Cavey V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:49
52 Ian Ringlose V50 U/A 00:42:53
53 Richard Ingram V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:54
54 Dave Grundy V50 Bury A.C. 00:42:55
55 Jackie Scarf LV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:03
56 David Brennan V40 U/A 00:43:21
57 Issy Pollard L Todmorden Harriers 00:43:22
58 Caroline Harding LV40 Pudsey And Bramley 00:43:23
59 Karen Forster LV50 Spectrum Striders 00:44:02
60 Robert Shirlaw V50 U/A 00:44:12
61 Brian Hickey V50 U/A 00:44:12
62 Helen Buchan S Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:44:20
63 Glenn Cockroft V45 U/A 00:44:27
64 Andrew Barret S U/A 00:44:51
65 Michael Bottom U23 U/A 00:44:54
66 John Nunn V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:45:11
67 Clare Kenny LV50 Todmorden Harriers 00:45:20
68 Gareth Evans S U/A 00:45:32
69 Nick Harris V60 Rossendale 00:45:33
70 Alison Holt LV45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:18
71 Nigel Brady V45 Bury A.C. 00:46:33
72 Micheal Bray U18 U/A 00:46:34
73 Aurthur John Warren V60 FRA 00:46:48
74 David Hulme V40 U/A 00:47:15
75 Paul Gfriffiths V50 Pennistone Footpath Runners 00:47:27
76 Jamie Osborne S Accrington R.R. 00:47:38
77 Elise Milnes LV50 Todmorden Harriers 00:47:59
78 Nigel Blandford V45 Bury A.C. 00:49:40
79 Carole Morris LV45 Accrington R.R. 00:49:49
80 Neville Griffiths V65 Spectrum Striders 00:50:00
81 Alan Swift V45 U/A 00:50:28
82 Peter Derych V55 FRA 00:54:00
83 Graham Davy V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:54:40
84 Warren Seddon S Rochdale Harriers 00:54:50