Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/05/2013 – Mount Famine





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey M Mercia FR 00:42:12
2 Brendan Taylor M Unattached 00:45:55
3 Adam Perry M Pennine FR 00:46:47
4 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:55
5 Tim Budd M Glossopdale Harriers 00:49:38
6 Ed Gamble M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:49:46
7 Nat Winfield M Pennine FR 00:49:50
8 Daniel Chan M Pennine FR 00:49:53
9 Mark Pursell M Buxton & District AC 00:49:56
10 David Lund M Dark Peak FR 00:50:38
11 Alastair Cowell M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:52
12 John Doyle M45 Pennine FR 00:51:27
13 Gavin Williams M50 Dark Peak FR 00:52:16
14 Neil Walton M Altrincham & District AC 00:52:30
15 Robert Dennes M Wells City Harriers 00:52:44
16 Andy Oliver M Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:46
17 Marcus Nilsson M45 Unattached 00:52:47
18 Alun Williams M Unattached 00:52:53
19 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:53:01
20 Kieran Davies M Erewash Valley RC 00:53:04
21 Andy Kenyon M40 Erewash Valley RC 00:53:16
22 Rachel Chambers F Sale Harriers Manchester 00:53:41
23 Iain Glendinning M Calder Valley FR 00:53:45
24 Jim Trueman M45 Pennine FR 00:54:13
25 Alan Duncan M60 Bowland FR 00:55:25
26 Richard Hyde M45 Erewash Valley RC 00:55:30
27 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:43
28 John Adair M55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:56:30
29 Andrew Robinson M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:57
30 Nick Cork M40 Pennine FR 00:57:11
31 Frank Fielding M60 Pennine FR 00:57:19
32 Darren Wallis M45 KMRT 00:57:23
33 David Whitfield M40 Unattached 00:57:59
34 Nick Jefferson M FRA 00:58:02
35 Ian Haigh M40 Southwell Harriers 00:58:06
36 David S Knowles M40 Unattached 00:58:13
37 Stephen Kenworthy M45 Unattached 00:58:19
38 Stuart Reece M Unattached 00:58:41
39 Andrei Vais M Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:58:43
40 Geoff Spencer M40 Unattached 00:58:44
41 Roger Dent M45 Tinwistle Flyers 00:59:02
42 Dan Riley M Pennine FR 00:59:22
43 Wain Marsh M Mow Cop Runners 00:59:27
44 Peter Stanley M55 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:59:45
45 John Mooney M55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:59:49
46 Naomi Greaves F45 Pennine FR 01:00:01
47 Steve Wickham M55 Erewash Valley RC 01:00:14
48 Dean Emery M45 Orion Harriers 01:00:39
49 Claire Parker F Pennine FR 01:00:54
50 Roland Meylan M40 Buxton & District AC 01:01:07
51 Mary Edgerton F50 Pennine FR 01:01:10
52 Andrew Barton M Altrincham & District AC 01:01:13
53 Dean Nankivell M45 GMFRS 01:01:36
54 Jane Mellor F45 Pennine FR 01:01:45
55 Rob Cole M Dark Peak FR 01:01:52
56 James Hook M Unattached 01:01:53
57 Nick Ham M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:02:04
58 Graham Smith M55 Pennine FR 01:02:06
59 Matt Dean M45 Unattached 01:02:09
60 Peter Bailey M50 Buxton & District AC 01:02:43
61 Geoff Evatt M Unattached 01:02:50
62 Ian Waddell M45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:53
63 Holly Martin F Pennine FR 01:03:01
64 Jason Praill M Springfield Striders RC 01:03:05
65 Brian Bradder M Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:03:17
66 Regis Martin M40 East London Runners 01:03:18
67 Trevor Murgatroyd M50 Calder Valley FR 01:03:19
68 Kevin Longair M Unattached 01:03:49
69 Yiannis Tridimas M65 Bowland FR 01:03:58
70 Steve Temple M50 KFR 01:04:04
71 Brent Lyndsay M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:04:08
72 Alex McCormick M50 Congleton Harriers & AC 01:04:10
73 Tim Horrocks M45 Pennine FR 01:04:18
74 Lindsay Palmer F45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:04:24
75 Paul Hills M50 Pennine FR 01:05:00
76 Andy McMurdo M Pennine FR 01:05:22
77 Duncan Jones M50 Denbigh Harriers 01:05:36
78 Andy Wilkins M55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:05:47
79 Tim Ruck M Pennine FR 01:06:07
80 John Williams M60 Springfield Striders RC 01:06:11
81 Andy Burnett M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:06:20
82 Peter Calladine M60 Saddleworth RC 01:06:33
83 Mark Kelly M50 Unattached 01:06:47
84 John Stephenson M55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:07:29
85 Elaine Fleuriot F45 Pennine FR 01:07:30
86 David Bradshaw M50 Unattached 01:07:34
87 Bryan Lloyd M50 Presteigne Pacers 01:07:39
88 Lisa Bloor F45 Pennine FR 01:07:39
89 Tim Walshaw M45 Pennine FR 01:07:42
90 Dez Mitchell M40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:07:43
91 Andy Howie M55 Pennine FR 01:07:50
92 Patrick Garland M45 Unattached 01:08:13
93 Roger Hart M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:08:19
94 Katherine Harvey F50 Pennine FR 01:08:36
95 David Forshaw M45 Buxton & District AC 01:08:38
96 John Lee M50 Saddleworth RC 01:09:03
97 Neil Goldsmith M60 Pennine FR 01:09:09
98 Sean Whewell M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:09:20
99 Gary Atkinson M45 Unattached 01:09:43
100 Alison Holt F45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:09:58
101 Mark Whelan M45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:10:00
102 Paul Griffiths M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:10:39
103 Simon Cartledge M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:10:57
104 David Kelly M Unattached 01:11:36
105 Barbara Haigh F65 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:12:03
106 Angela Leonard F50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:12:41
107 Julie Fletcher F40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:14:45
108 Brian Magorrian M45 Unattached 01:16:55
109 David Carter M Unattached 01:17:19
110 Kate Hamilton F Dark Peak FR 01:19:24
111 Caroline Wickham F50 Erewash Valley RC 01:19:31
112 Mary Jeal F50 Denbigh Harriers 01:19:32
113 Christine Bowen F55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:19:57
114 Dave Wood M50 Manchester Harriers & AC 01:21:04
115 Tracy Vernon F50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:21:26
116 Bex Parmage F Manchester Tri Club 01:24:27
117 Louise Glyson F Unattached 01:25:12
118 Linda Henson F40 Unattached 01:25:13
119 Trevor Faulkner M70 Wilmslow RC 01:25:46
120 Sarah Wells F Unattached 01:29:14
121 Herman Wells M Unattached 01:29:14