Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/04/2013 – Anniversary Waltz





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Bell Carl M Keswick AC 01:34:43
2 Abdelnoor Ben M Ambleside 01:41:54
3 MacGoldrick Mark M Wharfedale Harriers 01:45:02
4 Leigh Christopher MV40 Pennine 01:45:18
5 Millikin David MV40 Horwich RMI 01:45:20
6 Birkinshaw Steve MV40 Borrowdale 01:45:37
7 Fleet Andy M U23 U/A 01:47:39
8 Bush Tom M Altringham And District AC 01:48:42
9 Walwyn Olivia F Altringham And District AC 01:49:14
10 Bethall Anthony MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:51:07
11 Chippendale Mark MV40 Bowland 01:51:22
12 Higgins Andrew M NFR 01:51:35
13 Johnson Simon M South Shields Harriers 01:51:39
14 Gregory David M U/A 01:51:47
15 Green Jon M Preston Harriers 01:51:57
16 Wilby David M Highland Hill Runners 01:52:18
17 Motley Dave M Clayton-le-Moors 01:54:03
18 Toaig Peter MV40 Borrowdale 01:54:10
19 Wilkinson Barry MV40 Borrowdale 01:54:23
20 Seal Howard MV40 CFR 01:54:31
21 Neild Paul MV40 Bowland 01:55:16
22 Edmondson David MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 01:55:52
23 Knowles  Paul MV40 Ambleside 01:56:04
24 Moore Johnny MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:56:42
25 Lambert Paul MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:56:59
26 Greene Michael MV40 Horwich RMI 01:57:03
27 Davies Chris MV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:57:24
28 Crawshaw Ben M Kendal AC 01:57:29
29 Briggs Gareth MV40 Staffs Moorlands 01:57:42
30 White David MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:58:06
31 Hobbs Paul M Todmorden Harriers 01:58:10
32 Balderson Chris MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 01:58:18
33 Clarkson Mark M NFR 01:58:44
34 Kennedy Chris M Saltwell Harriers 01:58:54
35 Hardiman Neil MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 01:59:11
36 Newman Sally FV50 Calder Valley 02:00:00
37 Waites Jo FV40 Calder Valley 02:00:05
38 Conway Annie F Ambleside 02:01:11
39 Stevens Richard M Ambleside 02:01:49
40 Stuart Andrew M U/A 02:02:04
41 Harvey Tim M Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:02:13
42 Khattab Hassan MV40 Chorley AC & Tri 02:02:17
43 Fleet  Garry MV50 Pennine 02:02:50
44 Thompson Jim MV40 Saltwell Harriers 02:02:59
45 Harrison Mike MV40 CFR 02:03:05
46 Armstrong David MV50 NFR 02:03:10
47 Nuttall Matt MV40 Blackburn Harriers 02:03:16
48 Thompson Andy M Eden Runners 02:03:23
49 Banks Dave MV40 Kendal AC 02:03:54
50 Shillitoe Francis M NFR 02:03:57
51 Tyson Jim M Ambleside 02:04:31
52 Foxwell Max M Kendal AC 02:04:58
53 Armstrong Andy MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 02:05:25
54 Sheard Tristan MV40 Stainlands Lions 02:05:47
55 Adams Lizzy F Pennine 02:05:57
56 Jackson Chris M Glossopdale Harriers 02:06:05
57 Holt Jack MV60 Clayton-le-Moors 02:06:08
58 Duenbeir Fred MV50 Newburgh Nomads 02:06:19
59 Price Huw MV50 Bowland 02:06:23
60 Forster Ben M South Shields Harriers 02:06:29
61 Frechette Ben M Calder Valley 02:06:47
62 Hanna Alistair M U23 Howgill Harriers 02:07:07
63 Ellison Marcel M Todmorden Harriers 02:07:09
64 Walker Neil M Altringham And District AC 02:07:15
65 Green Phil MV40 NFR 02:07:18
66 Rooney Peter MV50 South Shields Harriers 02:07:26
67 Swanepeol Chris M U/A 02:07:36
68 Brown Jean FV40 Clayton-le-Moors 02:07:53
69 Booth Pete MV60 Clayton-le-Moors 02:08:26
70 Foster George M Ambleside 02:08:41
71 Pearce Matthew M U/A 02:08:54
72 Atkinson Barry MV50 York Knavesmire Harriers 02:09:09
73 Walton  Stuart M Keighley And Craven 02:09:27
74 Mortimore Robert M Ambleside 02:09:31
75 Waddington Dave MV40 Wigan Harriers 02:09:40
76 Ralph’s David MV50 Newburgh Nomads 02:09:49
77 Roberts Martin MV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:09:54
78 Barton Daniel M Keswick AC 02:10:01
79 Lewis Scott MV40 South Shields Harriers 02:10:08
80 Hagley Kevin MV50 SWRR 02:10:12
81 Tate Nigel M Esk Valley Fell Club 02:10:31
82 Pymm Simon M U/A 02:10:38
83 Todd Richard MV40 Wigton Road Runners 02:10:39
84 Holmes Keith G MV50 Dark Peak 02:10:42
85 Kay Michael MV40 Horwich RMI 02:10:58
86 Spurden Catherine F Keswick AC 02:11:06
87 Charlton James M NFR 02:11:19
88 Thompson Simon M Keswick AC 02:11:27
89 Donneky John M Darwentside AC 02:11:55
90 Robinson Sean M Howgill Harriers 02:12:06
91 Worswick  Niel David MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 02:12:12
92 Duncan Alan MV60 Bowland 02:12:17
93 Mattinson Jenn F Keswick AC 02:12:18
94 Johnson Paul M CFR 02:12:19
95 Gordon Shelli F New Marske Harriers 02:12:31
96 Sidaway Neil MV50 CFR 02:12:42
97 Mortlock Simon MV40 Dumfries RC 02:12:43
98 Robinson Andrew MV60 Clayton-le-Moors 02:12:52
99 Brown Rowena FV50 Bowland 02:13:35
100 Harrington Ian M U/A 02:13:36
101 Irving Mark M Bowland 02:13:42
102 Pennington Martin M U/A 02:13:47
103 Spain Will M Dark Peak 02:14:13
104 Moss Fleecy MV40 CFR 02:14:14
105 Walwyn Steven M U/A 02:14:16
106 Atkinson Dave MV40 NFR 02:14:27
107 Barnes Matt MV40 U/A 02:14:33
108 Burton David MV50 Keswick AC 02:14:45
109 Lydon Paul MV40 Totley AC 02:15:01
110 Casey Jackie FV50 Black Combe 02:15:16
111 Clayton Phil MV40 Black Combe 02:15:30
112 Thompson John MV40 Newburgh Nomads 02:15:32
113 Smith Fred MV50 Saltwell Harriers 02:15:38
114 Blyth Barry MV60 Macclefield Harriers 02:15:40
115 Dring Craig MV40 Keswick AC 02:16:47
116 Kay Richard M U/A 02:17:05
117 Barlow Alistair MV40 Ilkley Harriers 02:17:21
118 Fellowes Natasha FV40 Chorley AC & Tri 02:17:21
119 Holden Andy MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:17:59
120 Thompson Lyn FV50 Keswick AC 02:18:05
121 Wolstenholme Benjamin M Saddleworth Runners 02:18:18
122 Roberts Jim MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:18:22
123 Kelly Nick MV40 U/A 02:18:24
124 Frost  Martin MV40 North Shields Poly 02:18:30
125 Whitaker Colin MV50 Bowland 02:18:48
126 Quinn Martin MV40 Chorley AC & Tri 02:19:26
127 Gibson David M Esk Valley Fell Club 02:19:31
128 Pudge Ian MV40 Burnden RR 02:19:35
129 Platt Gary MV50 Chorley AC & Tri 02:19:38
130 Hancock Martin MV40 Skipton AC 02:20:00
131 Hardisty Shaun MV40 Eden Runners 02:20:15
132 Dedman Dave MV50 Esk Valley Fell Club 02:20:17
133 Christmas James M Keswick AC 02:20:47
134 Russell Claire FV40 CFR 02:20:50
135 Bellaries Richard MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 02:21:01
136 Evans Chris MV40 Ambleside 02:21:30
137 White Richard M Glossopdale Harriers 02:21:40
138 Mellor Rachel F Keswick AC 02:21:44
139 Milligan Dougie MV60 U/A 02:21:46
140 Woodman Tom MV40 Dartmoor Runners 02:21:51
141 Douglas Stephen M Ellenborough 02:22:05
142 Coope Paul MV40 Bowland 02:22:31
143 Jewell Mike MV50 Blackcombe Runners 02:22:35
144 Pickup Jeffrey MV60 Clayton-le-Moors 02:22:41
145 Dodds Wendy FV60 Clayton-le-Moors 02:22:50
146 Foxwell Michelle F Ambleside 02:23:08
147 Taylor Marcus MV40 Burnden Road Runners 02:23:27
148 Harding Vennessa F Altringham And District AC 02:23:31
149 Davinson Mark M Darwentside AC 02:23:35
150 Hainsworth Paul MV50 NFR 02:23:39
151 Varey Martin M Tri Lakeland 02:23:47
152 Millington Graham MV40 Wigan Harriers 02:23:48
153 Duenbeir Fred MV50 Newburgh Nomads 02:23:58
154 Dobson Paul MV40 Keswick AC 02:24:03
155 Gibbison Mike MV40 Bowland 02:24:09
156 Whittington Tom M Macclefield Harriers 02:24:12
157 Saunders Marcus C MV40 Lincoln And District 02:24:43
158 Tomes Chris MV50 Keighley And Craven 02:25:21
159 Crawford Robert M Coniston 02:26:15
160 White Steve MV40 Saffron Striders 02:26:23
161 Beasley Fay FV50 Rossendale Harriers 02:26:55
162 Fisher Jim MV50 Howgill Harriers 02:28:04
163 Naylor Dave MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 02:28:34
164 Shananhan Peter M Bowland 02:28:41
165 Ayres Kate FV50 Ambleside 02:28:57
166 Aubrey Kathleen FV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:29:15
167 Hind Mike MV60 Borrowdale 02:29:48
168 Mellor Jane FV40 Pennine 02:29:49
169 Eccles Graham MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 02:29:59
170 Chatterley Jennie FV40 CFR 02:30:57
171 Whitehead Tim M Esk Valley Fell Club 02:31:04
172 Bentley Sam M U/A 02:31:27
173 Mackay Ranald MV40 Spectrum Striders 02:32:03
174 Johnson David MV50 NFR 02:32:05
175 Thompson Mark MV40 Exmoor Harriers 02:32:13
176 Richardson Lisa FV40 Clayton-le-Moors 02:32:30
177 Richardson Paul M Saltwell Harriers 02:32:35
178 Longman Lucas M Heaton Harriers 02:32:40
179 Edwards Mark MV50 North York Moors AC 02:33:16
180 Clapp Jim MV50 U/A 02:33:22
181 Jackson Angela F CFR 02:33:34
182 Yeomans Allan MV50 Rossendale Harriers 02:33:42
183 Piggot Rich M Staffs Moorlands 02:33:49
184 Berends Lindsey F Preston Harriers 02:33:59
185 Martin Alan MV40 Preston Harriers 02:34:01
186 Mason Paul MV50 CFR 02:34:04
187 Jackson Paul MV40 Chorley AC & Tri 02:34:09
188 Bury Stephen MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 02:34:47
189 Stocks Paul MV40 U/A 02:34:50
190 Ferris Peter MV50 CFR 02:35:03
191 Cornforth Kerry FV40 Borrowdale 02:35:15
192 Shakespeare Peter MV40 U/A 02:35:23
193 Conner Andrew MV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:35:32
194 Todd Chris M U/A 02:35:37
195 Taylor Nick M U/A 02:35:37
196 Hughes Ian M U/A 02:36:10
197 Park Tracy FV40 CFR 02:36:16
198 Joyce Anthony M U/A 02:36:20
199 Lawrence William MV50 U/A 02:36:30
200 Docherty Edward MV40 U/A 02:37:12
201 Taylor Jackie FV40 Blackburn Harriers 02:37:45
202 Savage Barbara FV40 Clayton-le-Moors 02:37:47
203 Titley William MV40 Trawden AC 02:37:54
204 Barker Craig MV40 U/A 02:38:04
205 Veitch Simon MV40 U/A 02:38:26
206 Wakenshaw Trevor MV40 North Shields Poly 02:38:39
207 Mochrie Andrew M Esk Valley Fell Club 02:38:41
208 Lyons Robert MV40 Carnethy 02:39:32
209 Barker Les MV40 CFR 02:40:20
210 Gilmartin Richard MV40 U/A 02:40:26
211 Murray Paul MV70 Horwich RMI 02:40:42
212 Wright Dave M U/A 02:40:51
213 Symonds Trevor MV50 U/A 02:41:12
214 Sutherland Catriona F U/A 02:42:33
215 Carruthers David M CFR 02:43:04
216 Lyons Nick MV50 Lincoln And District 02:43:10
217 Heatherington Jane F NFR 02:43:18
218 Slater Mal MV50 North Shiels Poly 02:43:25
219 Goodfellow John M U/A 02:43:41
220 Foster Andrew MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 02:43:49
221 Walker David MV60 Macclefield Harriers 02:44:40
222 Salkeld Michael M U/A 02:44:53
223 Horner Richard MV50 Mercia 02:45:07
224 Meredith Will M Pennine 02:45:28
225 Mason Sandra FV50 CFR 02:45:36
226 Taylor Jason MV40 NFR 02:46:09
227 Stables James M Saddleworth Runners 02:47:22
228 Nabb Timothy M U/A 02:49:59
229 Nesbet Dougie MV40 Durham FR 02:50:02
230 Tait Richard MV60 Swaledale 02:50:07
231 Haswell Chris MV40 NFR 02:50:12
232 Somers Geoff MV60 Keswick AC 02:50:39
233 Armstrong John MV60 Rochdale Harriers 02:50:42
234 Carter Lyndsay F Helm Hill Runners 02:50:46
235 Bowen Jo FV40 Pennine 02:50:57
236 Lord Linda FV60 Clayton-le-Moors 02:51:10
237 Hindle Richard MV60 Keighley And Craven 02:51:38
238 Dutton Nick M U/A 02:52:15
239 Taylor Richard MV40 Blackburn Harriers 02:52:23
240 Mackay Ranald MV40 Spectrum Striders 02:53:38
241 Hughes Bob MV60 Ochil Hillrunners 02:53:43
242 Johnson Tara F NFR 02:54:00
243 Johnson Lawence MV50 NFR 02:54:01
244 Hunt Paul MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 02:55:12
245 Butler Nicky FV50 Keswick AC 02:55:45
246 Whitaker Roger MV60 CFR 02:56:18
247 Walsh Paul MV60 Bowland 02:56:29
248 Buckley Allan MV60 Keswick AC 02:56:42
249 Skelton Martin MV40 U/A 02:56:56
250 Nightingale John MV40 U/A 02:57:00
251 Russell Andrew MV40 NFR 02:57:28
252 Kelly Tina F Keighley And Craven 02:57:31
253 Goth Mandy FV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:00:42
254 Roberts Sue FV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:00:59
255 Cavner Richard MV60 NFR 03:02:41
256 Duthie Peter MV50 West Anglia Orienteering Club 03:03:33
257 Buck Lindsay FV50 CFR 03:06:31
258 Broome Denise FV50 Mercia 03:09:36
259 Farrar Livi FV40 Keighley And Craven 03:11:26
260 Hubbard Lorna F Keighley And Craven 03:12:14
261 Piggot Rich M Staffs Moorlands 03:13:38
262 McIntosh Wayne M Clayton-le-Moors 03:13:42
263 MacDermid Lisa FV60 Strathearn Harriers 03:19:55
264 Askins Camille FV40 Keighley And Craven 03:20:36
265 Shaw Graeme M York Alpine Club 03:41:29
266 Shaw Dawn Findley FV40 U/A 03:41:30
267 Shaw Hilary FV50 Achille Ratti 03:54:09
268 Stephenson John MV50 High Fell Hill Runners 03:54:11
269 Donaldson Gillian FV40 Saltwell Harriers 03:54:19