Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/04/2013 – Wardle Skyline





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 BRENDON TAYLOR MSEN 00:46:52
2 KARL STEINEGGER MSEN AMBLESIDE AC 00:48:03
3 JOHN HUNT M45* DARK PEAK 00:48:07
4 PAUL STEVENSON M50* PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 00:48:14
5 GARETH HIRD MSEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 00:48:43
6 STEVE CLAWSON M40* ROSSENDALE 00:48:45
7 JOHN RAHO MSEN HOLCOMBE HARRIERS 00:49:17
8 ADAM SCIACCA MU23* CHORLEY 00:49:26
9 JON GREEN MSEN PRESTON HARRIERS 00:49:40
10 MATT NUTTALL M40 BLACKBURN HARRIERS 00:50:05
11 GRAHAM MORRIS M45 ACCRINGTON RR 00:50:24
12 TRISTAM SHEARD M40 STAINLAND LION RC 00:50:28
13 PAUL CRABTREE M45 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 00:50:34
14 MATTHEW JACKSON MSEN ROCHDALE HARRIERS 00:50:44
15 GARY PEARSE M45 BLACKBURN HARRIERS 00:50:44
16 HARRY DALBY MSEN PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 00:51:06
17 DARREN FISHWICK M40 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRI 00:51:10
18 SEAN MOLLOY M45 ROSSENDALE 00:51:15
19 ROBERT PARADISE MSEN CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 00:51:43
20 SIMON PYMM MSEN SADDLEWORTH HARRIERS 00:51:52
21 LEE BARLOW M40 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 00:51:58
22 TONY LIVESEY MSEN PRESTON HARRIERS 00:52:01
23 SAM BANNER MU23 LSARRC 00:52:04
24 DAVID PARKINGTON M45 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:52:13
25 TOBY EVANS M40 ROSSENDALE 00:52:26
26 PAUL TARGETT M45 FELLPONIES 00:52:29
27 DAN APPLEBY MSEN SWINTON AC 00:52:32
28 DAVE SOLES M50 PENNINE 00:52:36
29 GARY FLEET M50 PENNINE 00:52:45
30 MARK ELLITHORN M45 CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRI 00:52:52
31 JOHN EALING M40 ROSSENDALE 00:53:24
32 ALEX ROWE M55* WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 00:53:48
33 JOHN RAINFORD M50 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:54:03
34 LEE HEMMINGS MSEN 00:54:13
35 NICK HAMMOND M40 STOWMARKET STRIDERS 00:54:15
36 CHRIS JACKSON MSEN GLOSSOPDALE 00:54:19
37 MARCEL ELLISON MSEN TODMORDEN HARRIERS 00:54:25
38 SCOTT ALDER MSEN PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 00:54:34
39 MICHAEL KAY M40 HORWICH 00:54:42
40 ROBERT GRAY MSEN TODMORDEN HARRIERS 00:54:46
41 DAVID RALPHS M50 NEWBURGH NOMADS 00:54:52
42 HASSAN KHATTAB M40 CHORLEY 00:54:54
43 JOHN COOK M55 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 00:55:00
44 PHIL MATHER MSEN LONSDALE 00:55:08
45 CLARE PEARSON WSEN* 00:55:10
46 IAN STAINTHORPE M50 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 00:55:11
47 MICHAEL NEWBY M50 ROSSENDALE 00:55:13
48 PAUL GREENWOOD MSEN 00:55:24
49 JOHN MOONEY M50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:55:25
50 DEBORAH GOWANS W45* ACCRINGTON RR 00:55:31
51 SALLY NEWMAN W50* CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 00:55:34
52 DAVE GARNER M40 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 00:55:35
53 STEPHEN CORBISHLEY MU23 ROSSENDALE 00:55:41
54 DANNY HIRST MSEN 00:55:47
55 ROBERT BOLTON M45 FRA 00:56:11
56 DAVE COLLINS M55 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 00:56:41
57 MICHAEL TOMAN M45 ROSSENDALE 00:56:44
58 RICHARD STOTT M50 ROSSENDALE 00:56:55
59 ANDREW LEE M40 ROSSENDALE 00:57:12
60 ANDREW CLOUGH M50 CHORLEY 00:57:19
61 MARK POTTINGER MSEN STAINLAND LION RC 00:57:34
62 JASON BARLOW M40 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 00:57:39
63 JOHN WILCOCK M50 CLAYTON 00:57:47
64 WILLIAM BECKETT M45 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRI 00:57:58
65 KRIS ROBINSON M40 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 00:58:02
66 PHILIP BUTLER M45 RED ROSE 00:58:04
67 JOHN COLLIER M55 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 00:58:07
68 CARL BEDSON M40 GLOSSOPDALE 00:58:13
69 PAUL LEARY M45 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 00:58:15
70 MARK WALKER M45 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 00:58:21
71 ROB BALL MSEN 00:59:00
72 ALAN MARTIN M45 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:59:04
73 WILLIAM LOWE M50 ROSSENDALE 00:59:08
74 RYAN KEENAN MSEN 00:59:14
75 JOHN HALSON M50 PEMBROKE-SEFTON 00:59:16
76 JOHN MONKS M60* 00:59:27
77 STEVE PERREN M45 MELTHAM AC 00:59:43
78 MARK PURDY M50 ROSSENDALE 00:59:47
79 RUSSELL MABBETT M45 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 00:59:58
80 GAYNOR KEANE WSEN SADDLEWORTH HARRIERS 01:00:02
81 PHIL COOK M45 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:00:05
82 ANDREW CORBISHLEY M60 ROSSENDALE 01:00:13
83 DUNCAN DRASDO M45 TRAFFORD 01:00:17
84 ELLIE MADDOCKS WSEN LONSDALE 01:00:28
85 NORMAN EAMES M60 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 01:00:30
86 DAVID WARD M40 RADCLIFFE 01:00:33
87 MARK SHUTTLEWORTH M45 LOSTOCK 01:00:34
88 GEOFF Haworth M50 RED ROSE 01:00:39
89 JIM MOSLEY M40 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:00:42
90 MARK CHECKLEY M50 LOSTOCK 01:00:49
91 JOHN MAYALL M50 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 01:00:50
92 TERRY HELLINGS M55 LYTHAM ST ANNES 01:00:59
93 STEPHEN HOPLEY M45 ROSSENDALE 01:01:01
94 PAULINE LINTON W45 FRA 01:01:13
95 JAN NEEDHAM W60* ROCHDALE HARRIERS 01:01:18
96 RICHARD WORMALD M45 01:01:21
97 BRIAN HORSLEY M60 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:01:34
98 STRT CANN M45 RED ROSE 01:01:40
99 NATASHA FELLOWES W45 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRI 01:02:03
100 JEFF MILLER M40 01:02:15
101 RICK MOORE M50 CLAYTON 01:02:41
102 RAY MCARTHUR M50 MELTHAM AC 01:02:48
103 JAKE ACKROYD MSEN 01:03:07
104 BRIAN HICKEY M50 01:03:09
105 IAN RINGROSE M50 01:03:10
106 GORDON THOMPSON M50 PRESTON HARRIERS 01:03:21
107 NATHAN KENNAUGH MSEN CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:03:26
108 MICHAEL HENDRY MSEN CHORLEY 01:03:34
109 AILEEN BALDWIN W60 STAINLAND LION RC 01:03:47
110 TONY STEWARD M60 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:03:53
111 DAVID MILLER M55 01:03:59
112 SIMON TOWNSEND M45 CHORLEY 01:04:05
113 BEN DONOGHUE MSEN RED ROSE 01:04:06
114 IAN SMITH M60 BOLTON 01:04:14
115 PAUL SWYERS M45 RADCLIFFE 01:04:15
116 JON COMYN-PLATT M65* SADDLEWORTH HARRIERS 01:04:18
117 MARK LATHAM M50 BINGLEY HARRIERS 01:04:19
118 PETER CARTER M45 PRESTON HARRIERS 01:04:21
119 JACQUELINE REDMAYNE W40* CHORLEY ATHLETIC & TRI 01:04:23
120 TONY THORLEY M45 RED ROSE 01:04:29
121 LORRAINE HOPLEY WSEN ROSSENDALE 01:04:31
122 SIMON JUMP M40 01:04:32
123 BARRY WHEELER MSEN RED ROSE 01:04:36
124 DAVINA RAIDY W40 ROSSENDALE 01:04:41
125 TOBY SYDES M40 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:04:42
126 PHILIP DAVIDSON M50 RED ROSE 01:04:47
127 MICHELLE FULLER W40 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 01:04:53
128 MARK HOWELLS M50 01:05:07
129 STEVEN MOSS M60 FRA 01:05:18
130 GRAHAM SCHOFIELD M60 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRI 01:05:32
131 CLAIRE KIRKHAM WSEN HOLCOMBE HARRIERS 01:05:40
132 STRT FURNESS M60 BLACKBURN HARRIERS 01:05:49
133 PAUL WOLSTENHULME MSEN 01:06:01
134 GEOFF FIELDING M65 ROSSENDALE 01:06:06
135 MATTHEW COX M50 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 01:06:09
136 JEREMY BARKER M60 01:06:34
137 MIKE ATKINSON M50 01:06:38
138 PETER BOLTON M50 RED ROSE 01:06:39
139 ALAN KEANE M50 SADDLEWORTH HARRIERS 01:06:46
140 PETER PUGDALE M55 CLAYTON 01:06:59
141 GRAHAM BREEZE M65 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:07:16
142 FRANK REDDINGTON M60 SPENBOROUGH 01:07:26
143 ANN-MARIE MCGILVRAY W45 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 01:07:53
144 GEORGE CRITCHLEY M55 RADCLIFFE 01:08:01
145 KATH HOYER W50 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 01:08:08
146 MICK BULL M60 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 01:08:12
147 JILL BUTTERWORTH W40 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 01:08:34
148 STEPHEN BAKER M50 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRI 01:08:44
149 GILLIAN WIBSEY W40 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:08:47
150 ANDREW PIGG M50 STADIUM RUNNERS 01:08:55
151 JOHN DOBIE M65 PEMBROKE-SEFTON 01:08:57
152 STEPHEN FISH M55 CLAYTON 01:09:19
153 ASA KITCHENER M40 01:09:30
154 JOHN LEE M50 SADDLEWORTH HARRIERS 01:09:31
155 MARK GREEN MSEN 01:09:41
156 CRAIG OPENSHAW MSEN 01:09:46
157 STEVE DEWICK M45 DARK PEAK 01:09:55
158 CAREN CRABTREE WSEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:10:12
159 DEBBIE COOPER WSEN LYTHAM ST ANNES 01:10:18
160 NEVILLE GRIFFITHS M65 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 01:10:40
161 JEN SALT WSEN WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 01:10:53
162 VICKI JACKSON WSEN 01:11:39
163 DAVE BESTON M55 ABBEY RUNNERS LEEDS 01:11:44
164 JOHN COX M60 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 01:11:53
165 GEORGE LARGE M65 NORTHERN VETS 01:11:56
166 GRAHAM DAVY M50 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:12:02
167 JANET HOWARTH W50 ROSSENDALE 01:12:06
168 ANDREA WRIGHT W40 01:12:26
169 JOHN SHARPLES M55 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 01:12:44
170 JEAN RAWLINSON W60 CLAYTON 01:13:11
171 MICK FOWLER M55 01:13:18
172 WAYNE WALSH M50 BOWLAND FR 01:13:27
173 CHRIS VOGL M45 01:13:36
174 JOHN BROOKS M60 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 01:13:57
175 SUE HEYWOOD W60 SADDLEWORTH HARRIERS 01:14:16
176 JOHN LEARY M60 01:14:29
177 RUTH THOMAS W45 MELTHAM AC 01:14:37
178 TRACEY WILCOCKS W40 01:14:44
179 ANDY HALSHAM M45 01:14:48
180 ANDY ODONNELL M45 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:15:18
181 CHARLOTTE WETTON WSEN CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:15:48
182 IAN MANNERS M45 MANCHESTER YMCA 01:15:57
183 RHYS NORTH M45 BINGLEY HARRIERS 01:16:01
184 WARREN SEDDON MSEN ROCHDALE HARRIERS 01:16:02
185 MARK MURPHY M40 RADCLIFFE 01:16:34
186 PHIL WOLFENDEN M40 01:16:42
187 CHRIS FIELDING MSEN FRA 01:16:53
188 GARETH BRADSHAW MSEN 01:16:54
189 ROBERT HIRST M60 CLAYTON 01:17:54
190 STEVE GARNER M55 WREAKE RUNNERS 01:18:10
191 PAUL JACKSON M45 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRI 01:18:32
192 ALAN BUCKLEY M65 KESWICK AC 01:18:42
193 PAULA PLOWMAN W45 RED ROSE 01:18:43
194 SALLY CAPE W45 RED ROSE 01:18:43
195 CHRISTINE COMERFORD W50 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 01:18:56
196 GREG OULTON M45 LYTHAM ST ANNES 01:19:08
197 CARL COLLONS M50 01:19:41
198 STEPHEN SYMONS M45 MANCHESTER YMCA 01:20:19
199 AMANDA CLARKE W40 MANCHESTER YMCA 01:20:19
200 GEORGE ARNOLD M70* PRESTON HARRIERS 01:20:23
201 PHILIP MCCULLAGH M55 CHORLEY 01:22:05
202 JANET TOLLEY W45 01:22:45
203 JOHN FRANCIS M65 CLAYTON 01:23:07
204 SUSI SADLER WSEN 01:23:36
205 DAVID SADLER MSEN 01:23:36
206 DAVE WOOD M50 MANCHESTER HARRIERS 01:24:26
207 DONNA SIBERRY WSEN 01:25:24
208 SONJA VIETORIS W50 01:25:45
209 RACHAEL CLARKE W40 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRI 01:26:00
210 FIONA MCARTHUR W60 MELTHAM AC 01:28:01
211 SANDRA MAYHEW W45 STOWMARKET STRIDERS 01:32:00
212 JIM ROBINSON M65 RED ROSE 01:45:54
213 DAWN LOCK W65* LYTHAM ST ANNES 01:52:02