Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/04/2013 – Loughrigg





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Keswick 00:26:49
2 Tom Addison M Helm Hill 00:27:34
3 Mark Addison M Helm Hill 00:27:48
4 Gary Greenhow M Ambleside 00:27:50
5 John Brown M40 Ambleside 00:29:18
6 Phil Winskill M Keswick 00:29:25
7 Steve Swarbrick M40 Bowland 00:29:28
8 Paul Tierney M Ambleside 00:29:40
9 Andy Beanland M Helm Hill 00:29:46
10 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 00:29:47
11 Josh Hubbard M Leicester Fell Foxes 00:29:51
12 Sam Fisher M Howgill 00:30:11
13 Jos Addison M Helm Hill 00:30:16
14 Nigel Wood M Coniston 00:30:22
15 Robin Stones M Helm Hill 00:30:22
16 Jonathan Rylance M 00:30:24
17 Steve Birkinshaw M40 Borrowdale 00:30:27
18 Chris Lightburn M Ambleside 00:30:32
19 Chris Richards M18 Helm Hill 00:30:34
20 Jon Deegan M40 Ambleside 00:30:52
21 Patrick Hanna M Howgill 00:30:56
22 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill 00:31:01
23 Bryan Wakeley M 00:31:02
24 Terry Conway M Ambleside 00:31:05
25 Alistair Hanna M Howgill 00:31:18
26 Lee Newton M Keswick 00:31:21
27 Gary Thorpe M40 Ambleside 00:31:26
28 Robert Moffat M Howgill 00:31:29
29 Chris Edis M Keswick 00:31:31
30 David Blackshaw M 00:31:32
31 Paul Knowles M40 Ambleside 00:31:34
32 Chris Sterling M Ambleside 00:31:44
33 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 00:31:48
34 Oscar Meanwell M18 Borrowdale 00:31:59
35 David White M40 Helm Hill 00:32:02
36 Jim Evans M40 00:32:12
37 Saul Lovatt M Eryri Harriers 00:32:22
38 Mike McIver M Black Combe 00:32:26
39 Ricahrd Talbot M Ambleside 00:32:27
40 Richard Stevens M Ambleside 00:32:30
41 Michael Jones M Black Combe 00:32:32
42 Lee Knight M Ambleside 00:32:36
43 Berni Gilmartin M Eden 00:32:43
44 Billy Proctor M50 Helm Hill 00:32:50
45 Andy Thompson M Eden 00:32:52
46 John Perry M Wharfdale 00:32:57
47 Edward Garrett M40 London Heathside 00:33:03
48 Paul Lambert M40 Wharfdale 00:33:06
49 Kieran Horrigan M50 00:33:11
50 Sean Robinson M Howgill 00:33:26
51 Craig Burrow M Helm Hill 00:33:35
52 Steve Freeman M40 Ambleside 00:33:36
53 Lizzie Adams F Black Combe 00:33:37
54 Graham Lund M Bowland 00:33:38
55 Philip Pearson M50 Saltwell 00:33:44
56 Gary Beardwood M40 Helm Hill 00:33:53
57 Anthony Emmet M Helm Hill 00:34:01
58 Dave Banks M40 Kendal 00:34:05
59 Paul Reilly M Coniston 00:34:12
60 Alastair Spanner M40 00:34:17
61 Annie Conway F Ambleside 00:34:19
62 Shaun Addison M50 Helm Hill 00:34:32
63 Simon Thompson M Keswick 00:34:55
64 Roy Gibson M50 Dark Peak 00:34:56
65 Matthew Senior M18 Helm Hill 00:35:05
66 Chris Brewer M40 Keswick 00:35:08
67 Jack Simpson M 00:35:17
68 Jim Tyson M Ambleside 00:35:25
69 Phil Thurlow M40 Helm Hill 00:35:33
70 Graham Moffat M50 Howgill 00:35:37
71 Daniel Grose M40 Kendal 00:35:38
72 Lee Morley M Ilkley Harriers 00:35:44
73 Allan Miller M50 Kendal 00:35:49
74 Jim Andrews M40 Coniston 00:35:51
75 Paul Simpson M50 Kendal 00:35:57
76 Matthew Breakhill M 00:35:58
77 Alex Brown M Helm Hill 00:36:00
78 Dave Griffin M50 Dallam 00:36:01
79 Lauren Munro-Bennett F Helm Hill 00:36:03
80 Cath Aubrey F40 Helm Hill 00:36:13
81 Jen Matthison F Keswick 00:36:28
82 Jake Lowther M18 Helm Hill 00:36:37
83 Anthony Cooper M Helm Hill 00:36:49
84 Simon Forcast M40 00:36:54
85 Mike Jewell M50 Black Combe 00:36:55
86 Nigel Atkinson M40 CFR 00:37:01
87 Ian Stephenson M50 Ambleside 00:37:03
88 David Cope M18 Howgill 00:37:06
89 Sam Clifford M 00:37:16
90 Jean Brown F40 Clayton 00:37:21
91 Matthew Owen M 00:37:23
92 Colin Whittaker M50 Bowland 00:37:36
93 Michael Tosh M 00:37:38
94 Jonathan Tombs M40 Eden 00:37:40
95 John Sear M LMAC 00:37:41
96 Ali Richards F Helm Hill 00:37:42
97 Gary Lane M40 Coniston 00:37:44
98 Claire Wilson F Kendal 00:37:45
99 Nina Walkingshaw F Cumberland 00:37:47
100 Ben Kitto M 00:37:57
101 Sam Tyson M 00:37:58
102 Sally Ozanne F Helm Hill 00:38:12
103 Ellie Lambert F18 Wharfdale 00:38:18
104 Stuart Sumner M40 00:38:31
105 Jim Fisher M50 Howgill 00:38:34
106 Philip Devine M40 Kendal 00:38:44
107 Paul Dobson M40 Keswick 00:38:54
108 Andy Neil M40 00:39:07
109 Stephanie Jones F Ambleside 00:39:18
110 Patrick Wilink M40 Helm Hill 00:39:22
111 Andy Bennett M40 Helm Hill 00:39:35
112 Stephen Watson M40 Dallam 00:39:38
113 Paul Jennings M40 Kendal Tri 00:39:41
114 Becky James F Helm Hill 00:39:43
115 Paul Stocks M40 00:39:49
116 Todd Coates M40 00:39:52
117 Wendy Dodds F60 Clayton 00:40:05
118 Ray Sherdan M40 00:40:20
119 Alan Bradshaw M50 00:40:23
120 John McKendrick M40 STAG 00:40:26
121 Mark Doctor M Alnwick 00:40:31
122 Rigby Jerram M50 Kendal 00:40:32
123 Jan Hall M40 00:40:33
124 Simon Hodgson M 00:40:35
125 Jayne Rigby F Helm Hill 00:41:23
126 Victoria Haworth F Keswick 00:41:32
127 William Coupe M40 00:41:33
128 Adam Bains M Ambleside 00:41:36
129 Len I Anson M50 Borrowdale 00:41:39
130 David Appleyard M40 Helm Hill 00:41:40
131 Matt Beldon M40 Kendal Tri 00:41:43
132 Cath Musetti F40 Ambleside 00:41:59
133 Andrew Howarth M50 Clayton 00:42:06
134 Jamie Gittins M18 Broughton 00:42:22
135 Jenna Wood F Howgill 00:42:25
136 Victoria Dodd F 00:42:53
137 Gerrard Meneaud M60 00:43:13
138 Sepetkowski Tomasi M40 00:43:20
139 Vinn McGuire M50 Lonsdale 00:43:23
140 Georgia Stevens F18 Helm Hill 00:43:23
141 Richard Simpson M50 00:43:23
142 Matt Atkinson M 00:43:41
143 Richard Knowles M Totley 00:43:43
144 Anthony Dawson M Fell Ponies 00:43:44
145 Dan Miller M18 Broughton 00:43:46
146 Jo Simpson F18 Ambleside 00:43:49
147 Andrew Gittins M50 Black Combe 00:44:25
148 Gary Dixon M Carlisle Tri 00:44:27
149 Gary Hadwin M40 Keswick 00:44:40
150 Nike Rylance F40 00:44:59
151 Christine Jennings F40 Kendal Tri 00:45:05
152 Andrew Sly M60 Ambleside 00:45:22
153 Simon Ravenhill M50 00:45:44
154 Kat Evans F 00:45:57
155 Roger Bell M70 Ambleside 00:46:03
156 Tim Hudson M 00:47:08
157 Paul Hudson M40 Carlisle Tri 00:47:09
158 David Cooke M40 00:48:04
159 Katie May F Howgill 00:48:17
160 Susan Ross F Black Combe 00:48:31
161 Lesley Parry F50 Cleethorpe 00:48:53
162 Steve Taylor M40 Fell Ponies 00:51:01
163 Becca Atkinson F Helm Hill 00:52:12
164 George Arnold M70 Preston 00:52:29
165 Gemma Chaters F Kendal Tri 00:52:40
166 Helen Walker F Black Combe 00:53:16
167 Anna Stevens F40 Helm Hill 00:57:19
168 Celce Emelsne F 00:58:30
169 Stephen Francoss M France 00:58:30
170 Phil Kirby M50 Coniston 00:58:31
171 Tonja Saunt F40 Cleethorpe 00:59:10
172 Amalja Busvioc F 01:01:15
173 Jana Kerclova F 01:01:15
174 Jane Reedy F Ambleside DNF
175 Andy Johns M40 Kinross DNF