Results: Sun 14 Apr 2013 — Kinder Downfall
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Brunt | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:13:12 |
2 | Adam Perry | M | Pennine FR | 01:13:34 |
3 | Christopher Leigh | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:14:08 |
4 | Richard Houghton | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:16:44 |
5 | Ian Mills | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:16:48 |
6 | Mark Ollerenshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:16:55 |
7 | Steve Knowles | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:17:14 |
8 | James Wood | M | Staffordshire Moorlands | 01:17:33 |
9 | Daniel Page | M | Clowne Road Runners | 01:18:28 |
10 | Tony Heron | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:18:38 |
11 | Malcolm Johnson | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 01:18:45 |
12 | Andrew Stuart | M | Beeston | 01:18:57 |
13 | Andrew Wainwright | M40 | Unattached | 01:19:08 |
14 | Alistair Cowell | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:19:44 |
15 | Gareth Briggs | M40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 01:19:55 |
16 | Dave Ward | M | Pennine FR | 01:21:12 |
17 | Nathan Martin | M | Guildford & Godalming AC | 01:21:20 |
18 | Julian Minshull | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:21:27 |
19 | Graham Watson | M45 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 01:21:35 |
20 | David Lund | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:21:56 |
21 | Craig Boggon | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:22:06 |
22 | Mark Burton | M | Pennine FR | 01:22:12 |
23 | Jonathan Rouke | M | Unattached | 01:22:29 |
24 | Austin Frost | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:22:38 |
25 | Richard Bradbury | M40 | Matlock AC | 01:22:45 |
25 | Richard Snowden | M45 | Totley AC | 01:22:45 |
27 | Colin Davenport | M | Matlock AC | 01:22:56 |
28 | Robin Hope | M40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 01:22:59 |
29 | James Walker | M | Shelton Striders | 01:23:13 |
30 | John Pemberton | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:23:16 |
30 | Stefan Bramwell | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:23:16 |
32 | Ben Crane | M40 | Derwent Valley Orienteers | 01:23:35 |
33 | Mark Horsley-Frost | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:23:49 |
34 | Matthew Lichfield | M | Unattached | 01:24:06 |
35 | Kieran Davies | M | Erewash Valley RC | 01:24:14 |
36 | Mark Lawrence | M | Unattached | 01:24:50 |
37 | Steve Long | M40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:24:53 |
38 | Dan Stewart | M40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:24:57 |
39 | Thomas Smith | M | South Yorkshire Police | 01:25:06 |
40 | John Hewitt | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:25:15 |
41 | Andrew Hunter | M | Beeston | 01:25:52 |
42 | Jim Trueman | M45 | Pennine FR | 01:25:58 |
43 | Philip Hewitt | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:26:03 |
44 | Emma Gould | F | West Bromwich H | 01:26:11 |
45 | Neil Walker | M | Altrincham & District AC | 01:26:18 |
46 | Andy Roberts | M40 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 01:26:26 |
47 | Paul Tutt | M45 | Unattached | 01:26:37 |
48 | Alistair King | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:26:39 |
48 | Andy Barnett | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:26:39 |
50 | James Smith | M | Barrow Runners | 01:27:11 |
51 | Ian Fraser | M45 | Unattached | 01:27:29 |
52 | Paul Jeggo | M50 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:27:33 |
53 | Stephen Bull | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:27:55 |
54 | Russell Lewin | M | Barrow Runners | 01:28:12 |
55 | Mark Pursell | M | Buxton & District AC | 01:28:18 |
56 | Charlie Elliot | M40 | Unattached | 01:28:28 |
57 | Adam Whitworth | M | Steel City Striders RC | 01:28:38 |
58 | Colin Earl | M45 | Kimberworth Striders | 01:28:42 |
59 | Daniel Chan | M | Unattached | 01:28:47 |
60 | Robert Donald | M | Shelton Striders | 01:29:02 |
61 | Glen Irving | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:29:29 |
62 | Richard Usher | M40 | Reading RR | 01:29:32 |
63 | Caitlin Rice | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:29:52 |
64 | James Hynes | M40 | Unattached | 01:29:56 |
65 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:30:06 |
66 | Steve Swallow | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:30:12 |
67 | Branden Davison | M45 | Fatboys RC | 01:30:20 |
68 | Robin Mitton | M | Pennine FR | 01:30:26 |
69 | Andrew Parkin | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:30:31 |
70 | Dicky Wilkinson | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:30:36 |
71 | Graham McMahon | M55 | Redhill RR | 01:31:16 |
72 | Ian Warhurst | M50 | Pennine FR | 01:31:28 |
73 | Alex Elsworth | M40 | Unattached | 01:31:35 |
74 | Martin Mallett | M40 | Unattached | 01:32:10 |
75 | Stephen Crook | M | Unattached | 01:32:50 |
76 | Rob Skelton | M40 | Unattached | 01:33:15 |
77 | Neil Weightman | M45 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:33:24 |
78 | Alistair MacGregor | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:33:26 |
79 | James Dean | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:33:29 |
80 | Robert Fishwick | M | Unattached | 01:33:35 |
81 | Andrew Holmes | M | Pennine FR | 01:33:39 |
82 | Roger Dent | M45 | Tintwistle Flyers | 01:33:40 |
83 | Richard Lock | M | White Nancy | 01:34:02 |
84 | Stephen Bark | M40 | Skegness | 01:34:10 |
85 | Mark Cliff | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:34:12 |
86 | Molly Whittall | F | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:34:14 |
87 | Claire Aspinall | F | Pennine FR | 01:34:18 |
88 | Paul Stuart | M45 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:34:29 |
89 | Matt Yardley | M40 | Unattached | 01:34:35 |
90 | Noel Curtis | M | Pennine FR | 01:34:45 |
91 | Jonathan Haworth | M | Scarab Tri | 01:34:49 |
92 | Steve Wyatt | M50 | Pennine FR | 01:35:06 |
93 | Wain Marsh | M | Mow Cop Runners | 01:35:11 |
94 | David Whitfield | M40 | Unattached | 01:35:19 |
95 | Peter Carnell | M | Congleton Harriers & AC | 01:35:21 |
96 | Alun Williams | M | Unattached | 01:35:23 |
97 | Dave Hogg | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:35:49 |
98 | Stephen Metz | M50 | Porter Valley Plodders | 01:35:53 |
99 | Darren Wallis | M45 | Kinder MRT | 01:35:55 |
100 | Barry Blyth | M65 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:36:00 |
101 | Steve Grace | M | Pennine FR | 01:36:03 |
102 | Dan Riley | M | Pennine FR | 01:36:15 |
103 | Philip Hobbs | M45 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:36:33 |
104 | Jason Stott | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:36:37 |
105 | Reginald Cooper | M55 | Unattached | 01:36:40 |
106 | Roland Strube | M50 | Pennine FR | 01:36:59 |
107 | Bruce Humphrey | M | Altrincham & District AC | 01:37:03 |
108 | Frank Fielding | M60 | Pennine FR | 01:37:04 |
109 | Charlie Eaton | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:37:08 |
110 | Kate Wilkinson | F | Steel City Striders RC | 01:37:24 |
111 | David Knowles | M40 | Unattached | 01:37:26 |
112 | Jim Harbord | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:37:32 |
113 | Dan Allton | M | Team DR | 01:37:35 |
114 | Adi Baker | M50 | Manx Harriers | 01:37:41 |
115 | Alan Bocking | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:37:49 |
116 | Christopher Martin | M | Fatboys RC | 01:37:53 |
117 | Naomi Greaves | F40 | Pennine FR | 01:37:56 |
118 | Michael Bourne | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 01:38:00 |
119 | Michael Toman | M45 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:38:08 |
120 | Andy Buck | M50 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:38:20 |
121 | Ellie Pocock | F | Unattached | 01:38:27 |
122 | Rick Frolich | M50 | Riverside Runners | 01:38:29 |
123 | Andy Butler | M55 | Pennine FR | 01:38:35 |
124 | Tim Gleeson | M | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:38:45 |
125 | Tim Ruck | M | Pennine FR | 01:39:03 |
126 | Kirsty Bryan-Jones | F40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:39:13 |
127 | Jason Praill | M | Springfield Striders RC | 01:39:14 |
128 | Steve Wickham | M55 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:39:16 |
129 | Wayne Smithurst | M | Ripley RC | 01:39:20 |
130 | Lee Weatherall | M40 | Kimberworth Striders | 01:39:36 |
131 | Richard Gay | M55 | White Nancy | 01:39:37 |
132 | Sophie Lovell | F | Guildford & Godalming AC | 01:39:39 |
133 | Tony Ryan | M50 | Unattached | 01:39:44 |
134 | Jen Lewis | F | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:39:47 |
135 | Patrick Rooney | M55 | Kimberworth Striders | 01:40:08 |
136 | John Mackintosh | M45 | Unattached | 01:40:09 |
137 | Sam Farrow | M | Unattached | 01:40:15 |
138 | Richard Dixon | M | Pennine FR | 01:40:23 |
139 | Joanne Bolton | F45 | Kimberworth Striders | 01:40:28 |
140 | Michael Hudson | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:40:50 |
141 | Andrew Barton | M | Altrincham & District AC | 01:40:57 |
142 | Trevor Longman | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:41:15 |
143 | Carl Moriarty | M50 | Pennine FR | 01:41:22 |
144 | Jane Crowson | F50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:41:37 |
145 | Gregory Martin | M | Beeston | 01:42:02 |
146 | Mary Edgerton | F50 | Pennine FR | 01:42:03 |
147 | Emily Ault | F | Barrow Runners | 01:42:04 |
148 | Matt Lewis | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:42:07 |
149 | Holly Martin | F | Pennine FR | 01:42:08 |
150 | Roland Meylan | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 01:42:15 |
151 | Graham Barnes | M55 | Unattached | 01:42:17 |
152 | Mike Wharton | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 01:42:55 |
153 | Nick Lander | M55 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:43:07 |
154 | Chris Horsfall | M55 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:43:11 |
155 | Lesley Crane | F40 | Unattached | 01:43:14 |
156 | Hayley Lever | F | Unattached | 01:43:17 |
156 | Peter Stock | M55 | Scarab Tri | 01:43:17 |
158 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton & District AC | 01:43:22 |
159 | Nicholas Hill | M45 | Unattached | 01:43:30 |
160 | Jane Mellor | F45 | Pennine FR | 01:43:42 |
161 | Steve Temple | M50 | KFR | 01:43:47 |
162 | Nicholas Tucker | M45 | Serpentine RC | 01:43:49 |
163 | Philip Barnes | M55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:43:50 |
164 | Paul Rowland | M50 | Unattached | 01:44:03 |
165 | Philip Howson | M40 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:44:11 |
166 | Joseph Mellor | M | Unattached | 01:44:14 |
167 | Pete Coppack | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:44:31 |
168 | Matt Pentney | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:44:37 |
169 | Debbie Hill | F50 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 01:44:59 |
170 | Paul Barnes | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 01:45:05 |
171 | Richard Scottney | M60 | Pennine FR | 01:45:08 |
172 | Paul Burchell | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 01:45:20 |
173 | Oliver Cook | M45 | Long Eaton RC | 01:45:22 |
174 | Jude Stansfield | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:45:29 |
175 | Philip Howarth | M45 | Pennine FR | 01:45:32 |
176 | Mark Kelly | M45 | Unattached | 01:45:42 |
177 | Penny Collier | F45 | Dark Peak FR | 01:46:05 |
178 | John Williams | M60 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:46:06 |
179 | Matthew Hack | M50 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 01:46:17 |
180 | Peter Calladine | M60 | Saddleworth RC | 01:46:20 |
181 | Max Howard | M50 | Retford AC | 01:46:21 |
182 | Simon Wiles | M45 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:46:23 |
183 | David Ibbotson | M55 | Unattached | 01:46:27 |
184 | Richard Hakes | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 01:46:32 |
185 | Ian Ashenden | M | Pennine FR | 01:46:35 |
186 | Andy Burnett | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:46:42 |
187 | Katherine Harvey | F50 | Pennine FR | 01:46:52 |
188 | Ian Wolfendale | M50 | Pennine FR | 01:46:54 |
189 | Martin Griffiths | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:46:56 |
190 | John Sinclair | M55 | Retford AC | 01:47:05 |
191 | Patrick Garland | M45 | Unattached | 01:47:16 |
192 | Stephen Burt | M45 | Unattached | 01:47:25 |
193 | Ben Farrow | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:47:27 |
194 | John Stephenson | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:47:35 |
195 | Kevin Megson | M50 | Totley AC | 01:47:40 |
196 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton & District AC | 01:47:45 |
197 | Tony Jackson | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:47:49 |
198 | Gayle Gamble | F | Shelton Striders | 01:47:54 |
199 | Barnaby Crawshaw | M | Pennine FR | 01:48:34 |
200 | Gary Atkinson | M45 | Unattached | 01:48:39 |
200 | Paul Hills | M50 | Pennine FR | 01:48:39 |
202 | Alex McCormick | M50 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 01:48:46 |
203 | Ian Gibson | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 01:48:57 |
204 | John Coates | M50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:49:15 |
205 | Darren Burns | M45 | Fell Ponies | 01:49:20 |
206 | Richard Pegram | M45 | Wirksworth | 01:49:31 |
207 | Tim Horrocks | M45 | Pennine FR | 01:49:37 |
208 | Frank Golden | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 01:49:43 |
209 | John Ostrovskis | M45 | Fatboys RC | 01:49:47 |
210 | Andy Ardron | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:49:49 |
211 | Chris Moody | M45 | Unattached | 01:50:11 |
212 | Tim Walshaw | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:50:34 |
213 | Paul Griffiths | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:50:41 |
214 | Jerry Cook | M45 | Shepshed RC | 01:50:44 |
215 | Lindsay Palmer | F45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:50:55 |
216 | Philip Walters | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 01:50:57 |
217 | Ed Murden | M45 | Long Eaton RC | 01:51:07 |
218 | Shaun Hall | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:51:11 |
219 | David Walker | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:51:13 |
220 | Sam Gibbs | M | Buxton & District AC | 01:51:27 |
221 | Caroline Burrell | F | Unattached | 01:51:41 |
222 | Roger Hart | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:52:01 |
223 | Peter Fleming | M50 | Unattached | 01:52:09 |
224 | Neville McGraw | M65 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:52:21 |
225 | David Gould | M60 | West Bromwich H | 01:52:33 |
226 | Samantha Weatherall | F45 | Kimberworth Striders | 01:52:43 |
227 | Paul Hunt | M45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:52:47 |
228 | Katherine Wray | F | Shelton Striders | 01:52:50 |
229 | Bill Hunter | M65 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:53:20 |
229 | Stephen Shaw | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:53:20 |
231 | David Parry | M60 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:53:41 |
232 | Trevor Milner | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 01:53:51 |
233 | Richard Hopkinson | M65 | Dark Peak FR | 01:54:08 |
234 | Brian Macfadyen | M55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:54:26 |
235 | Matt Halls | M | Pennine FR | 01:54:32 |
236 | Becky Gibbs | F | Buxton & District AC | 01:54:57 |
237 | Richard Knowles | M | Totley AC | 01:55:11 |
238 | Richard Lowe | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:55:20 |
239 | Bill Sheppard | M55 | Long Eaton RC | 01:55:23 |
240 | Simon Elliott | M55 | Beeston | 01:55:31 |
241 | Matthew Ethell | M | Unattached | 01:56:01 |
242 | Clare Ash | F45 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:56:09 |
243 | Kate Parr | F40 | Totley AC | 01:56:31 |
244 | Andy Skelhorn | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:56:32 |
245 | Kevin Parker | M50 | Unattached | 01:57:00 |
246 | Andy Howie | M55 | Pennine FR | 01:57:05 |
246 | Lisa Bloor | F45 | Pennine FR | 01:57:05 |
248 | Alan Ashforth | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:57:14 |
249 | Patrick Kinch | M45 | Unattached | 01:57:54 |
250 | John Woodhouse | M45 | Unattached | 01:57:55 |
251 | Paula Kynnerley | F40 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 01:58:00 |
252 | David Forshaw | M45 | Buxton & District AC | 01:58:30 |
253 | Neil Goldsmith | M60 | Pennine FR | 01:58:58 |
254 | Rob Turner | M40 | Derwent Runners (Derby) | 01:59:27 |
254 | Yvonne Peake | F | Derwent Runners (Derby) | 01:59:27 |
256 | Ann Middleton | F50 | Denby Dale Travellers | 01:59:29 |
257 | Jo Bowen | F40 | Pennine FR | 02:01:04 |
258 | Nick Ham | M45 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:01:18 |
259 | Steven Hewitt | M55 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:01:30 |
260 | Helen Garforth | F40 | Reading Joggers | 02:02:13 |
261 | Peter Brooks | M50 | Unattached | 02:02:21 |
262 | Barbara Haigh | F65 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 02:02:52 |
263 | Tony Whittle | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:04:12 |
264 | Claire Chapman | F | Kimberworth Striders | 02:04:17 |
265 | Raymond Brown | M70 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 02:04:32 |
266 | Allan Lock | M70 | Silson Joggers AC | 02:04:53 |
267 | Roger Ashby | M65 | Pennine FR | 02:07:12 |
268 | Rosalind Bedford | F50 | Denby Dale Travellers | 02:07:25 |
269 | Fliss Milner | F45 | Dark Peak FR | 02:08:14 |
270 | Zoe Kelly | F | Unattached | 02:08:21 |
271 | Beryl Buckley | F60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:08:37 |
272 | David Whewell | M50 | Unattached | 02:08:56 |
273 | Caroline Wickham | F50 | Erewash Valley RC | 02:10:13 |
274 | Malcolm Brown | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:11:19 |
275 | Beverley Golden | F | Buxton & District AC | 02:12:03 |
276 | Trevor Faulkner | M70 | Wilmslow RC | 02:12:27 |
277 | Sophie Barraclough | F45 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:13:15 |
278 | Raymond Migocz | M60 | Unattached | 02:13:22 |
279 | Barbara Hills | F50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:13:47 |
280 | Christine Purslow | F50 | Shelton Striders | 02:14:03 |
281 | Helen Gray | F45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:14:04 |
282 | Sandra Butcher | F60 | Shelton Striders | 02:15:12 |
283 | Gael Merlet | F | Unattached | 02:15:15 |
284 | Ruth Wilson | F50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:17:26 |
285 | Catherine Rowe | F55 | Long Eaton RC | 02:18:08 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.