Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/03/2013 – Wolfs Pit





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 John Crickmore MS Sheffield University 00:39:16
2 Harold Wiber MS Woodford Green 00:41:02
3 Adam Perry MS Pennine Fell Runners 00:41:32
4 Andy Swift MS Penistone 00:42:02
5 Richard Robinson MS Sutton In Ashfield Harriers 00:42:47
6 Nicholas Barber MS Pennine Fell Runners 00:43:01
7 Aidan Smith MS* Hallamshire 00:43:04
8 Chris Shelton MS North Derbyshire 00:43:19
9 Simon Harding MS Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:34
10 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:39
11 Chris Burn MS London Heathside 00:43:45
12 Jack Wright MS* Ambleside 00:44:16
13 Darren King MV40 Clowne 00:44:30
14 David Lund MS Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:45:07
15 Steve Bell MV45 Unattached 00:45:18
16 Johnny Wilson MS Fat Boys 00:45:32
17 Andrew Wainwright MV40 Unattached 00:45:52
18 Jon Hargreaves MS Unattached 00:45:54
19 Peter Hague MV40 South Yorkshire Police 00:46:05
20 Anthony Squire MS Holme Pierrepoint 00:46:08
21 Daniel Page MS Unattached 00:46:13
22 Matt Litchfield MS Unattached 00:46:20
23 Graham Moffatt MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46:33
24 Andrew Stuart MS Beeston 00:46:48
25 Noel Curtis MS Pennine Fell Runners 00:47:03
26 Graham Walton MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:07
27 Edward James MS Belper Harriers 00:47:16
28 Richard James MS Cgcc 00:47:22
29 Matthew Jones MV40 Ripley 00:47:23
30 Simon Pymm MS Saddleworth 00:47:28
31 Mark Davis MS Redhill 00:47:31
32 Brian Lomas MV40 Congleton 00:47:33
33 Gavin Williams MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:11
34 Richard Snowden MV45 Totley Ac 00:48:17
35 Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:21
36 Stuart Edmondson MS Horwich 00:48:22
37 Paul Grogan MV50 Southwell 00:48:29
38 Keiran Davis MS Erewash 00:48:31
39 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:39
40 Mark Pursell MS Buxton 00:48:50
41 Will Spain MS Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:55
42 Rob Higginson MV40 Fat Boys 00:49:01
43 Ed Murden MV45 Long Eaton 00:49:05
44 Tim Ruter MS Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:22
45 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:37
46 Stuart Hutchison MS Saddleworth 00:49:47
47 Jim Semmelroth MS Southwell 00:49:58
48 Alexander Hughes MS* Southwell 00:50:05
49 Helen Elmore FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:50:07
50 Mark Messenger MV45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:15
51 Kevin Perry MV50 Unattached 00:50:22
52 Chris Jackson MS Glossopdale 00:50:29
53 Willy Kitchen MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:50:31
54 Pete Woodhead MS Goyt Valley 00:50:35
55 Michael Murray MS Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:50:38
56 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:48
57 Zoe Procter FS Bowline 00:50:54
58 Ian Haigh MV40 Southwell 00:50:56
59 Wayne West MS Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:01
60 Glen Irving MS Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:02
61 Colin Lynch MV40 Totley Ac 00:51:04
62 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:14
63 Branden Davison MS Fat Boys 00:51:18
64 Doug Fleming MV50 Horwich 00:51:27
65 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:29
66 Gary Chadderton MV50 Horwich 00:51:31
67 Ben Wolstenholme MS Saddleworth 00:51:35
68 Alan Bodell MV50 Royton Road Runners 00:51:39
69 Shaun Walker MS Penistone 00:51:45
70 Sally Fawcett FS Hallamshire 00:51:50
71 Alun Williams MS Unattached 00:51:55
72 Barry Blyth MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:02
73 Dave Garner MV40 Rochdale 00:52:04
74 Ian Stenson MV40 Steel City Striders 00:52:08
75 Alec Roberts MS Middleton Harriers 00:52:11
76 Mick Archer MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:13
77 Pete Frazer Smith MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:15
78 Andy Kenyon MV40 Erewash 00:52:17
79 Richard Sample MS Saddleworth 00:52:19
80 Colin Smith MV45 Syo 00:52:35
81 Mark Cliff MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:39
82 Tim Raynor MV50 Mansfield 00:52:55
83 Claire Aspinall FS Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:58
84 Paul Lydon MV40 Totley Ac 00:53:02
85 Ian Squires MV45 Gkr Karate 00:53:03
86 Lucy Harris FS Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:06
87 Jason Holmes MV45 Unattached 00:53:10
88 Wendy Higginbottom FV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:11
89 Keith Holmes MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:53:20
90 Robert Andrew MS Radcliff 00:53:46
91 Simon Nash MV45 Redhill Road Runners 00:53:52
92 Tim Ruch MS Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:04
93 Neil Weightman MV45 Erewash 00:54:15
94 Dave Halford MV45 Unattached 00:54:16
95 Trevor Watson MV50 Steel City Striders 00:54:21
96 Paul Hulbert MV40 Fat Boys 00:54:25
97 Rachel Chatwin FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:29
98 David Follett MV40 Mow Cop Runners 00:54:33
99 Sally Hopkins FS Mans 00:54:39
100 John Alexander MS Cgcc 00:54:42
101 Wain Marsh MS Mow Cop Runners 00:54:51
102 Stuart Reece MS Unattached 00:54:54
103 Mark Halsey MS Buxton 00:54:57
104 Steve Grace MS Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:59
105 David Walsh MV50 Redhill 00:55:07
106 Simon Bolton MV45 Cheshire Racers 00:55:18
107 Stephen Kenworthy MV45 Unattached 00:55:30
108 Richard Campbell MV40 Middleton Harriers 00:55:34
109 Sam Bentley MS Unattached 00:55:39
110 David Musgrove MS Unattached 00:55:43
111 Jed Turner MV50 Sheffield Running Club 00:55:44
112 Molly Whittall FS Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:53
113 Wayne Smithurst MS Ripley 00:55:56
114 William Lowe MV50 Rossendale 00:55:58
115 Peter Hopley MS Mow Cop Runners 00:55:59
116 Thomas Britain MS Holme Pierrepoint 00:56:04
117 Steve Wickham MV55 Erewash 00:56:08
118 Russ Bentley MV40 Unattached 00:56:14
119 Alan Bocking MV55 Cheshire Racers 00:56:17
120 Mark Wood MV40 Unattached 00:56:20
121 Alistair Fitzgerald MS Goyt Valley 00:56:23
122 Nick Baynes MV40 Fat Boys 00:56:28
123 Andy Butler MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 00:56:37
124 Jim Paxman MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:56:45
125 Rich White MS Glossopdale 00:56:52
126 John Mayall MV50 Rochdale 00:56:59
127 Dan Riley MS Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:08
128 Darren Wallis MV45 Kinder Mr 00:57:17
129 Richard Gardiner MS Cgcc 00:57:22
130 Jonathan Gregson MS Hatton 00:57:29
131 Peter Stenton MS* Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:57:32
132 James Fuller MS Cgcc 00:57:34
133 Sarah Vernau FS Formula 1 Cc 00:57:37
134 Graham Barnes MV55 Unattached 00:57:39
135 Michael Hudson MV50 Unattached 00:57:45
136 David Edge MV55 Staffordshire Moorland 00:57:48
137 Jonathan Hardy MV50 Mansfield 00:58:02
138 Peter Clayton MS Ferc 00:58:04
139 Stuart Reeves MS Unattached 00:58:07
140 Andrew Shelton MS Unattached 00:58:10
141 Mick Green MV45 Horwich 00:58:12
142 Mark Hobbs MS Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:58:17
143 Chris Corns MS Unattached 00:58:20
144 Paul Burchell MV50 Long Eaton 00:58:28
145 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton 00:58:33
146 Neale Vanstone MV45 Fat Boys 00:58:34
147 James Sheard MV45 Saddleworth 00:58:35
148 Lyndon Stocks MV45 Southwell 00:58:39
149 Kathryn Story FV40 Unattached 00:58:40
150 Penny Sadler FV40 Totley Ac 00:58:44
151 Peter Ramsdale MV55 Horwich 00:58:45
152 Norman Eames MV60 Rochdale 00:58:46
153 Peter Grover MV45 Fra 00:58:47
154 Rob Turner MV40 Derwent Runners 00:58:49
155 Jeff Hignett MV60 Rossendale 00:58:54
156 Anna Hogan FV45 Southwell 00:58:58
157 Glyn Sawfun MV50 Holme Pierrepoint 00:58:59
158 Chris Horsfall MV55 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:59:04
159 Kenny Turner MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:10
160 David Watt MV50 Notfast 00:59:14
161 Andy Neill MV45 Unattached 00:59:19
162 Andrew Chester MV45 Unattached 00:59:27
163 Clare Gardiner FS Cgcc 00:59:28
164 Roland Meylan MV40 Buxton 00:59:30
165 Trevor Milner MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:36
166 Tom Silcocks MS Unattached 00:59:37
167 Nick Lander MV55 Erewash 00:59:45
168 David Mcguinness MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:07
169 Ian Ankers MV60 Staffordshire Moorland 01:00:08
170 Holly Martin FS Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:09
171 Rob Willis MV40 Unattached 01:00:16
172 David Prentice MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:25
173 Angela Mitchell FS* Mansfield 01:00:37
174 Steve Monaghan MV50 Ndrc 01:00:45
175 Michelle Fuller FV40 Middleton Harriers 01:00:47
176 Susan Fisher FS Cumberland 01:00:49
177 Pat Goodall FV55 Totley Ac 01:00:52
178 Philip Waltres MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:54
179 Darren Webb MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:03
180 Rob Wallis MV45 Buxton 01:01:06
181 Penny Collier FV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:09
182 Nick Smith MV40 Unattached 01:01:16
183 Hamshaw Thomas MV45 Unattached 01:01:17
184 Andrew Essex MV55 Saddleworth 01:01:20
185 David Sugden MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:22
186 Ian Francis MV45 Buxton 01:01:25
187 Max Howard MV50 Retford 01:01:41
188 David Forshaw MV45 Buxton 01:01:44
189 Arwen Makin FS Holme Pierrepoint 01:01:50
190 Andrew Howie MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:56
191 Katherine Harvey FV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:59
192 Steve Brandreth MV40 Portervalley Plodders 01:02:00
193 Richard Bouglas MS Buxton 01:02:25
194 Ruth Jones FV40 Holme Pierrepoint 01:02:29
195 Will Taylor MV50 Unattached 01:02:31
196 Geraint Davies MS Unattached 01:02:33
197 Samantha Hulbert FV40 Fat Boys 01:02:37
198 Robert Gooch MV50 Kimberley 01:02:43
199 Dot Kesterton FV60 Smiley Faces 01:02:47
200 Kevin Rowles MV50 Kilamarsh 01:03:05
201 Kevin Mcgilvery MV55 Rochdale 01:03:21
202 Fiona Johnson FS Stockport 01:03:31
203 Peter Fleming MV50 Unattached 01:03:32
204 Simon Hunter MV40 Unattached 01:03:38
205 Ann Marie Mcgilvery FV45 Rochdale 01:03:40
206 Darren Burns MV45 Fell Ponies 01:03:41
207 Hannah Hardy FS* Mansfield 01:03:42
208 James Smith MV40 Unattached 01:03:43
209 Martin Griffiths MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:03:49
210 Steven Eyre MV45 Unattached 01:03:58
211 David Arundale MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:04:02
212 Jeff Taylor MV50 Hands 01:04:19
213 Helen Dannett FV40 Grindleford Goats 01:04:21
214 Dennis Lucas MV70 Rochdale 01:04:24
215 Jo Pearce FS Unattached 01:04:43
216 Jill Davies FV60 Saddleworth 01:04:44
217 Adrian Bellingham MV45 Mansfield 01:04:45
218 Nadia Vodopivec FV45 Holme Pierrepoint 01:04:56
219 Yvonne Peake FS Derwent Runners 01:05:05
220 Viv Durrant FS Unattached 01:05:11
221 Isabel Ellis FV50 Smiley Faces 01:05:20
222 Mark Wood MV45 Unattached 01:05:22
223 Mary Mills FV50 Holme Pierrepoint 01:05:24
224 Anne Beresford FV45 Penistone 01:05:31
225 Tony Maycraft MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:05:47
226 Alan Ashforth MV60 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:05:49
227 Kate Parr MV40 Totley Ac 01:05:53
228 Kevin Longair MS Unattached 01:06:04
229 Cheryl Grinall FV40 Unattached 01:06:07
230 Peter Henley MS Redhill Road Runners 01:06:14
231 Anthony Kent MV40 Unattached 01:06:30
232 Matthew Zawadzki MV40 Steel City Striders 01:06:31
233 Daniel Geraghty MS Unattached 01:06:46
234 Frank Golden MV40 Buxton 01:06:50
235 Joanna Semmelroth FS Southwell 01:07:01
236 Diane Winterburn FV45 Rochdale 01:07:09
237 Kevin Rhode MS Unattached 01:07:17
238 Elizabeth Bridgen FV45 Erewash 01:07:21
239 John Richardson MV45 Kilamarsh 01:07:25
240 Susan Ward FV50 Unattached 01:07:27
241 David Harrison MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:07:28
242 Stuart Rook MV40 Unattached 01:07:48
243 David Richards MV50 Form 1 01:08:01
244 Colin Bostock MV55 Long Eaton 01:08:13
245 Julie White FV40 Kilamarsh 01:08:32
246 Liz Thomas FV50 Saddleworth 01:08:45
247 Jim Fulton MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:08:52
248 Helen Brunt FS Buxton 01:09:09
249 Tony Greene MV65 Saddleworth 01:09:15
250 Sue Heywood FV60 Saddleworth 01:09:25
251 Jon Heathfield MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:09:26
252 William Scott MV65 Holme Pierrepoint 01:09:40
253 Richard Knowles MS Totley Ac 01:09:51
254 Sarah Guise FV45 Buxton 01:10:36
255 Pete Tapping MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:10:39
256 Bill Allsop MV70 Buxton 01:10:40
257 Paul Stacey MV45 Redhill Road Runners 01:10:48
258 Andrew Gale MS Unattached 01:10:54
259 Paul Heneghan MV40 Rossendale 01:10:56
260 Icky Snook FV50 Saddleworth 01:11:02
261 Margaret Huyton FV60 Horwich 01:11:24
262 Geoffrey Andrew MV55 Unattached 01:11:31
263 Jane Cockerton FV50 Penistone 01:11:48
264 Caroline Wickham FV50 Erewash 01:11:53
265 Beverley Golden FS Buxton 01:11:57
266 Mark Murphy MV40 Radcliff 01:12:05
267 Daniel Hawkins MS Unattached 01:12:19
268 Joan Waller FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:12:28
269 John Calthrop MV60 Southwell 01:12:44
270 Angla Bent FV60 Buxton 01:12:47
271 Richard Northage MS Unattached 01:13:05
272 Andt Etherden MS Geloc 01:15:11
273 Lorraine Thurston FV50 Saddleworth 01:16:32
274 Karen Rose FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:16:43
275 Sue Jeff FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:16:45
276 Liz Walton FV50 Notfast 01:16:54
277 Rodrigo Carvalho MS Unattached 01:17:11
278 Roy Lee MV75 Middleton Harriers 01:18:36
279 John Thompson MV40 Unattached 01:19:21
280 Olwyn Paxman FV55 Smiley Faces 01:19:25
281 Lisa Jackson FS Middleton Harriers 01:19:44
282 Janice Guest FV60 Saddleworth 01:19:45
283 Victoria Collins FS Holme Pierrepoint 01:21:30
284 Ruth Hare FV60 Middleton Harriers 01:21:47
285 Gael Merlet FS Unattached 01:23:34
286 Barbara Garrett FS Southwell 01:25:15