Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/01/2013 – Kinder Trial





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Brunt M Dark Peak FR 01:34:15
2 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:35:11
3 Steve Knowles M40 Pennine FR 01:40:23
4 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak FR 01:40:45
5 Simon Patton M45 Dark Peak FR 01:43:07
6 Julien Minshull M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:46:40
7 Alan Kirk M50 Pennine FR 01:47:41
8 Dave Soles M50 Pennine FR 01:50:26
9 Stephen Watts M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:51:24
10 Jim Trueman M45 Pennine FR 01:53:30
11 John Boyle M45 Dark Peak FR 01:53:58
12 Adam Perry M Pennine FR 01:54:27
13 Will Spain M Dark Peak FR 01:56:18
14 Andy Butler M55 Pennine FR 01:57:54
15 Geoff Briggs M50 Pennine FR 01:57:56
16 Richard Hunt M Dark Peak FR 01:59:50
17 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak FR 02:01:16
18 Dave Wilby M Ilkley Harriers AC 02:02:41
19 Dave Hogg M55 Glossopdale Harriers 02:04:33
20 Rob Taylor M60 Pennine FR 02:04:53
21 Andy Barnett M50 Dark Peak FR 02:05:44
22 Mike Nelson M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:06:57
23 Ian Warhurst M50 Pennine FR 02:07:03
24 Kirsty Bryan-Jones F40 Dark Peak FR 02:07:53
25 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale Harriers 02:08:05
26 Carl Bedson M40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:08:55
27 Andrew Barton M Altrincham & District AC 02:11:21
28 Matthew Lewis M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:11:31
29 Mark Cliff M40 Pennine FR 02:14:28
30 Paul Booth M Pennine FR 02:14:43
31 James Smith M Barrow Runners 02:15:25
32 Phil Clarke M60 Kendal AAC 02:15:28
33 Yiannis Tridimas M65 Bowland FR 02:15:45
34 Alan Brentnall M60 Pennine FR 02:16:08
35 Keith Holmes M55 Dark Peak FR 02:17:01
36 Dan Riley M Pennine FR 02:17:11
37 Richard Dixson M Pennine FR 02:17:11
38 Outi Kamarainen F Ilkley Harriers AC 02:18:54
39 Dave Banks M45 Kendal AAC 02:19:11
40 Peter Dodd M Rucksack Club 02:19:32
41 John Jodrell M55 Pennine FR 02:20:06
42 Hanno Torn M40 Pennine FR 02:20:06
43 Allan Miller M55 Kendal AAC 02:20:07
44 Mary Edgerton F50 Pennine FR 02:21:24
45 Edie Hemstock F Pennine FR 02:21:43
46 Rachel Nolan F40 Pennine FR 02:21:43
47 Julia Nolan F45 Dark Peak FR 02:21:51
48 Lindsay Palmer F45 Glossopdale Harriers 02:22:15
49 Ian Oates M45 Glossopdale Harriers 02:22:20
50 Andy Wadsworth M40 Unattached 02:25:08
51 Sam Gibbs M Unattached 02:26:10
52 Digby Harris M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:27:51
53 John Williams M60 Springfield Striders RC 02:30:31
54 Philip Barnes M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:31:46
55 Ron Rees M55 Pennine FR 02:33:20
56 Alan Duncan M60 Bowland FR 02:33:20
57 Matt Herrick M DFRS - RAMS 02:33:34
58 Iain Maronge M Unattached 02:33:40
59 Lawrie Jones M55 Mercia FR 02:34:54
60 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine FR 02:35:42
61 Donald O'Brien M55 Buxton & District AC 02:35:44
62 Will Meredith M Rucksack Club 02:36:10
63 Roland Strube M50 Pennine FR 02:36:35
64 Tim Raffle M50 Altrincham & District AC 02:38:02
65 Roger Dent M45 Tintwistle Flyers 02:39:28
66 David Knowles M40 KFR 02:39:39
67 Tony Ryan M50 KFR 02:40:59
68 Steve Grace M Pennine FR 02:41:48
69 Tim Ruck M Pennine FR 02:41:57
70 Amanda Calvert F45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:42:15
71 Martin Rands M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:42:19
72 Richard Hopkinson M60 Dark Peak FR 02:42:25
73 Ben Farrow M Unattached 02:43:20
74 Vanessa Harding F Altrincham & District AC 02:44:05
75 Frank Fielding M60 Pennine FR 02:44:31
76 Ben Naylor M Team DC & Co 02:44:40
77 Dan Calverley M Glossopdale Harriers 02:44:41
78 Hannah Austin F Unattached 02:44:46
79 Richard Griffin M40 Goyt Valley Striders 02:46:03
80 Clare Griffin F40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:46:28
81 Richard Scottney M60 Pennine FR 02:49:39
82 Julian Brown M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:50:53
83 Jo Miles F50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:50:59
84 Michael King M55 Unattached 02:51:21
85 Neil McGraw M Glossopdale Harriers 02:51:56
86 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale Harriers 02:51:56
87 Thomas Skelton M Glossopdale Harriers 02:51:59
88 Sarah Miles F Wilmslow RC 02:52:40
89 Andy Watts M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:52:44
90 Darren Burns M45 Fell Ponies 02:53:17
91 Nick Ham M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 02:53:51
92 Edwin Sherstone M45 Southport Waterloo AC 02:54:07
93 Tim Walshaw M45 Pennine FR 02:55:02
94 Richard Lowe M45 Pennine FR 02:55:20
95 Julie Gardner F50 Dark Peak FR 02:57:35
96 Hazel Winder F60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:57:35
97 Roger Ashby M65 Pennine FR 02:57:53
98 Sarah Ledbury F40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:01:50
99 Alex Ledbury M40 Unattached 03:01:50
100 Janet Hill F55 Springfield Striders RC 03:02:08
101 Sue Clapham F45 Glossopdale Harriers 03:06:51
102 John Stephenson M55 Glossopdale Harriers 03:06:51
103 Frank Golden M40 Buxton & District AC 03:09:21
104 Peter Bailey M50 Buxton & District AC 03:09:26
105 Beverley Golden F Buxton & District AC 03:09:29
106 David Forshaw M45 Buxton & District AC 03:09:30
107 Julie Laverock F45 Salford Harriers & AC 03:09:32
108 Colin Davies M60 Altrincham & District AC 03:12:01
109 Tom Lavin M50 Altrincham & District AC 03:12:15
110 Fred Richard M KFR 03:16:10
111 Jo Bowen F40 Pennine FR 03:16:11
112 Jane Hewitt F50 KFR 03:18:54
113 Beryl Buckley F60 Glossopdale Harriers 03:19:09
114 Gary Atkinson M45 Unattached 03:28:01
115 Elaine Fleuriot F45 Pennine FR 03:32:19
116 Mark Fermer M50 Pennine FR 03:38:26
117 Graham Moore M45 KFR 03:43:30
118 Marcus Payne M45 MCC 03:43:30
119 Phil Wheatcroft M60 KFR DNF
120 Barry Blyth M65 Macclesfield Harriers & AC DNF
121 Trevor Longman M60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC DNF
122 John Chadwick M65 Pennine FR DNF
123 Mike Brooks M70 Altrincham & District AC DNF
124 Carl Buckley M65 Glossopdale Harriers DNF