Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/01/2013 – Trigger





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Oli Johnson M0 Dark Peak 03:08:59
2 Simon Harding M0 Macclesfield Harriers 03:18:55
3 Mark Olerenshaw M0 Glossopdale Harriers 03:21:38
4 Steve Knowles M40 Pennine 03:22:09
5 John Boyle M40 Dark Peak 03:32:23
6 Jasmin Paris F0 Carnethy 03:32:45
7 Duncan Harris M40 Chester Tri Club 03:33:21
8 Stephen Watts M40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:33:46
9 Julien Minshell M50 Glossopdale Harriers 03:33:55
10 Konrad Rawlik M0 Carnethy 03:38:51
11 Jules Barrett M0 Unattached 03:39:23
12 Jon Pemberton M0 Dark Peak 03:39:48
13 Richard Snowden M40 Totley AC 03:41:41
14 Judith Jepson F40 Dark Peak 03:42:10
15 Lee Langdon M40 Pennine 03:43:57
16 Dave Soles M50 Pennine 03:44:18
17 Gavin Williams M50 Dark Peak 03:46:10
18 Mark Gray M40 Dark Peak 03:46:11
19 Alastair Cowell M0 Glossopdale Harriers 03:46:55
20 Tim Budd M0 Glossopdale Harriers 03:47:11
21 John Doyle M40 Pennine 03:47:11
22 Richard Hunt M0 Dark Peak 03:47:30
23 Heather Catherine Marshall F0 Dark Peak 03:48:30
24 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak 03:48:35
25 Johnathan Cooper-Knoch M0 Totley AC 03:58:11
26 Tim Rippon M40 Dark Peak 03:58:47
27 Howard Whittaker M40 Fat Boys AC 04:01:15
28 Daniel Page M0 Unattached 04:02:15
29 Colin Bishop M40 Saddleworth RC 04:03:25
30 Rob Higginson M40 Fat Boys AC 04:04:30
31 Andrew McDermott M40 Totley AC 04:05:15
32 Nicky Spinks F40 Dark Peak 04:06:15
33 Ross Litherland M0 Saddleworth RC 04:06:18
34 Lee Rawson M40 FRA 04:08:13
35 David Sykes M0 Dark Peak 04:08:56
36 Rob Cole M0 Dark Peak 04:09:24
37 Ian Winterburn M40 Dark Peak 04:10:25
38 Daniel Calverley M0 Glossopdale Harriers 04:16:14
39 Alexander McVey M0 Carnethy 04:16:25
40 John Ryan M0 Carnethy 04:16:30
41 Sefan Bramwell M40 Pennine 04:16:45
42 Chris Jackson M0 Glossopdale Harriers 04:17:01
43 Carl Bedson M40 Glossopdale Harriers 04:17:30
44 Richard Bradbury M40 Matlock AC 04:17:35
45 Ian Shaw M40 Lincoln Bounders 04:18:18
46 Jim Trueman M40 Pennine 04:18:30
47 Tim Whittaker M40 Unattached 04:18:35
48 Chris Webb M0 Saddleworth RC 04:18:37
49 Nick Jefferson M0 FRA 04:18:54
50 Clare Oliffe F0 Dark Peak 04:19:00
51 Branden Davison M40 Fat Boys AC 04:19:13
52 Geoff Briggs M50 Pennine 04:19:22
53 Jason Mallinson M40 Unattached 04:19:28
54 Mark Cliff M40 Pennine 04:21:10
55 Austin Frost M40 Dark Peak 04:25:58
56 Andy Oliver M0 Glossopdale Harriers 04:26:29
57 Daniel Clist M0 Unattached 04:26:38
58 Alan Pickering M40 Matlock AC 04:26:46
59 Kirsty Bryan-Jones F40 Dark Peak 04:27:00
60 Helen Slater F40 Fat Boys AC 04:27:00
61 Steve Stead M0 Penistone FR 04:27:47
62 Richard Mackie M40 Penistone FR 04:27:48
63 Colin Davenport M0 Matlock AC 04:28:27
64 Mark Pursell M0 Buxton AC 04:28:35
65 Mick Cochrane M60 Dark Peak 04:29:15
66 Ben Wolstenholme M0 Saddleworth RC 04:29:17
67 Chris Guest M0 Unattached 04:29:36
68 Ian Heginbotham M0 Unattached 04:29:38
69 Daniel Thompson M0 Fat Boys AC 04:29:48
70 Rupert Finn M40 Fat Boys AC 04:30:19
71 Ian Haigh M40 Southwell RC 04:30:22
72 Keith Holmes M50 Dark Peak 04:30:27
73 Chris Duffy M0 Unattached 04:31:45
74 James Pierce M0 Unattached 04:32:49
75 Steve Bowker M50 Pennine 04:33:17
76 Roy Miller M40 Royton Road Runners 04:34:38
77 Alistair MacDonald M40 Unattached 04:34:47
78 Carl Betts M0 Dark Peak 04:34:59
79 Richard Andrews M40 Southwell RC 04:35:11
80 Lawrence Day M0 Macclesfield Harriers 04:35:24
81 Mark Vogan M40 Town & Country Harriers 04:35:35
82 Steve Aspey M50 Unattached 04:36:25
83 Troy Wilson M40 Unattached 04:42:25
84 Paul Bowerbank M50 Totley AC 04:42:56
85 Brent Lindsay M50 Penistone FR 04:43:39
86 Alistair Macgregor M0 Unattached 04:43:49
87 Richard Legge M0 Peak Bog Men 04:44:19
88 Neil Lawrence M40 Unattached 04:44:44
89 Jim Paxman M50 Dark Peak 04:45:20
90 Nick Cable M40 Penistone FR 04:45:22
91 Alison Waingwright F40 Staffs Moorlands 04:45:35
92 Joanne Werboys-Hodgson F40 Denby Dale Travelers 04:46:10
93 Richard Sample M0 Saddleworth RC 04:46:16
94 Patrick Barry M40 Pennine 04:46:41
95 Rob Harrison M40 Unattached 04:47:21
96 Andrew Simister M40 Unattached 04:47:40
97 Robin Clough M40 Penistone FR 04:49:08
98 Anthony Horsfall M40 Handsworth Roadhogs 04:50:50
99 Donna Claridge F40 Dark Peak 04:52:45
100 Ben Robson M40 Dark Peak 04:52:45
101 Paul Minns M40 Wakefield Harriers 04:52:50
102 Alan Renfree M50 Unattached 04:53:25
103 Ben Howarth M0 Dark Peak 04:55:24
104 Chris Brumby M0 Sandbach Striders 04:55:28
105 Mark Clayton M40 Totley AC 04:55:46
106 Kevin Minter M40 Totley AC 04:55:46
107 Peter Kenny M40 Dark Peak 04:56:00
108 Steve Perren M40 Meltham AC 04:56:06
109 Micheal Bourne M40 Dark Peak 04:57:05
110 Bernard Lewis M40 Southwell RC 04:57:10
111 Mick Buin M50 Saddleworth RC 04:57:35
112 Simon Fagg M0 Unattached 04:57:45
113 Yiannis Tridimas M60 Bowland 04:58:10
114 Bridget Collier F40 Parbold Pink Panthas 04:58:15
115 Karl Tiffany M0 Unattached 05:00:10
116 Roland Strube M50 Pennine 05:02:05
117 Steven Hemingway M50 Spen 05:04:20
118 Steven Tuck M40 Peak Bog Men 05:06:20
119 Alistair MacDonald M40 Peak Bog Men 05:06:20
120 Robert Lennox M40 Little Eaton Hornets 05:06:30
121 Andrew Arastagi M40 Glossopdale Harriers 05:06:58
122 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale Harriers 05:06:58
123 Claire Prosser F0 Unattached 05:08:55
124 Alasdair Duncan M50 Ashbourne 05:09:50
125 Sikobe Litaba M40 Glossopdale Harriers 05:09:54
126 Andrew Thompson M40 Wakfield Tri Club 05:10:12
127 Helen Blyth F0 Unattached 05:10:15
128 Dave Ottewell M0 Unattached 05:10:17
129 Peter Calladine M60 Saddleworth RC 05:11:44
130 Mark Halsey M0 Buxton AC 05:12:03
131 Mark Pearce M40 Penistone FR 05:12:17
132 Simon Rippon M40 Penistone FR 05:12:17
133 James Stables M0 Saddleworth RC 05:12:20
134 Stephen Fraser M40 Peak Bog Men 05:12:51
135 David Knight M40 Holmfirth 05:13:50
136 Ruth Batty F0 Dark Peak 05:14:04
137 Tony Steward M50 Calder Valley 05:14:08
138 Geoff Dimelow M50 Penistone FR 05:14:15
139 Nick Whittingham M50 Penistone FR 05:14:16
140 John Lyon M50 Dark Peak 05:15:20
141 Stewart Kemp M50 Kendal AAC 05:15:25
142 Linda Murgatroyd F40 Calder Valley 05:15:28
143 Garry Codman M40 Fat Boys AC 05:16:22
144 Viv Slack F0 Manchester Tri Club 05:17:38
145 Harsharn Gill M0 Manchester Tri Club 05:17:38
146 Kenny Turner M50 Dark Peak 05:18:55
147 Steve Willis M50 Rugby & Nothampton AC 05:19:38
148 Mick O'Hanlon M40 Totley AC 05:20:07
149 Ian Loombe M40 Dark Peak 05:20:20
150 Andrea Stimson F40 Climbers Club 05:22:21
151 Richard Hakes M50 Dark Peak 05:22:57
152 Simon Harrison M40 Totley AC 05:23:50
153 Ian Rawson M40 FRA 05:26:20