Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/01/2013 – Ashurst Beacon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley 00:37:23
2 Shaun Godsman M40 Calder Valley 00:38:49
3 John Hunt M45 Dark Peak 00:39:31
4 Jonathan Bruton M Darwen Dashers 00:39:42
5 Tom Snape M 00:40:31
6 Alastair Murray M Horwich 00:40:36
7 Alan Ashton M40 Liverpool Harriers 00:40:46
8 Glyn Kay M Horwich 00:41:18
9 Glen Groves M40 Liverpool Harriers 00:41:25
10 Chris Reade M45 Bowland 00:41:41
11 Mark Walsh M45 Darwen Dashers 00:41:51
12 Amanda Crook L Southport Waterloo 00:41:54
13 Steve Smithies M40 Calder Valley 00:42:10
14 Bryan Carr M50 Congleton 00:42:23
15 Jason Philips M 00:42:46
16 Simon Pymm M 00:43:02
17 Mark Saunders M Bowland 00:43:04
18 Keith Thomas M55 Burnden RR 00:43:11
19 Tom Hart M Dark Peak 00:43:32
20 John Perry M Wharfdale 00:43:51
21 Bryan Lomas M40 Congleton 00:43:56
22 Robert Paradise M Calder Valley 00:43:57
23 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane 00:44:16
24 Tony Jackson M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:44:26
25 Paul Riley M40 Penny Lane 00:44:38
26 Chris Pedder M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:44:46
27 Michael Kay M40 Horwich 00:44:57
28 Paul Boardman M50 Horwich 00:45:00
29 Kevin Brennan M40 St Helens 00:45:01
30 Ali Welsh M50 Bowland 00:45:11
31 Martin Pennington M 00:45:49
32 Karl Tuzio M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:45:58
33 Graham Hill M45 Calder Valley 00:46:15
34 Alan Duncan M60 Bowland 00:46:21
35 Robbie Wood M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:46:26
36 John Noblett M45 Altrincham 00:46:32
37 Mark Liptrot M50 Lostock 00:46:54
38 Simon Tobin M45 Southport Waterloo 00:47:05
39 Kevin Smith M45 Darwen Dashers 00:47:13
40 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:16
41 Martin Carr M45 00:47:23
42 Tony Hesketh M60 Horwich 00:47:33
43 William Griffiths M 00:47:38
44 John McNerney M Harrogate 00:47:41
45 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley 00:47:44
46 Jonathan Stubbs M45 Darwen Dashers 00:47:47
47 Sid Green M Albertville Harriers 00:47:50
48 Steve Monaghan M50 Achille Ratti 00:48:09
49 Brian Davey M55 Southport Waterloo 00:48:13
50 Peter Weatherhead M60 Wirral AC 00:48:15
51 Rob Fletcher M40 Mersey Tri 00:48:16
52 Robert Sharkey M Lostock 00:48:22
53 George Pierce M40 Liverpool RC 00:48:31
54 Jeff Underwood M Newburgh Nomads 00:48:36
55 Chris Rainey M40 00:48:42
56 Paul Demore M45 St Helens 00:48:52
57 Paula Gaterell L40 Parbold PP 00:49:00
58 Jamie Jackson MU23 Newburgh Nomads 00:49:07
59 Andrew Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:49:11
60 Neil Hindle M55 FRA 00:49:23
61 Neil Taylor M45 Skelmersdale 00:49:37
62 Catriona McCluskey L Parbold PP 00:49:38
63 Ian Schofield M 00:50:03
64 Greg Carns M45 Lostock 00:50:09
65 Jeff Adams M55 Pensby Runners 00:50:52
66 Richard Harris M50 00:50:58
67 Daryl Mullen M45 FRA 00:50:59
68 Tom Rutherford M45 Pensby Runners 00:51:05
69 Andrew Hudson M50 Southport Waterloo 00:51:28
70 Andrew Barton M Altrincham 00:51:41
71 Simon Galloway M45 Todmorden 00:52:02
72 Rick Whalley M40 Mersey Tri 00:52:19
73 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors 00:52:28
74 Cristina Puccini L45 Penny Lane 00:52:31
75 Kevin Monaghan M45 00:52:33
76 Roberto Conte M Mersey Tri 00:52:41
77 David Livesey M55 00:52:44
78 Jeff Lea M50 Achille Ratti 00:52:48
79 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen Dashers 00:52:50
80 Graham Schofield M55 Chorley 00:52:53
81 John Smee M45 St Helens 00:53:00
82 Richard Underwood M 00:53:00
83 Nigel Crompton M50 Pensby Runners 00:53:07
84 Michael Crook M65 Horwich 00:53:11
85 Steve Hollins M55 U U 00:53:37
86 Fiona Johnston L45 Parbold PP 00:53:50
87 Emma Gregory L Bowland 00:54:01
88 Gary Spriggs M40 St Helens 00:54:04
89 Edwin Sherstone M45 Southport Waterloo 00:54:06
90 Charles Colby M40 Wesham 00:54:21
91 Jake Smallbones MU23 00:54:26
92 Ian Ringrose M50 00:54:41
93 Geraint Davies M 00:54:58
94 Elliott Lorimer M FRA 00:55:00
95 Peter Dugdale M55 Clayton Le Moors 00:55:02
96 Ted Cutting M 00:55:12
97 Ryan Colbeck M Calder Valley 00:55:17
98 Michelle Murrphy L45 Liverpool Harriers 00:55:20
99 Mark Walsh M40 00:55:28
100 Linda Clarkson L45 Darwen Dashers 00:55:30
101 Graham Breeze M65 Wharfdale 00:55:34
102 Carole Quirk L55 Skelmersdale 00:55:35
103 Gareth Rapkin M 00:55:47
104 John Dobie M65 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:55:50
105 Andrew Raynes M50 Darwen Dashers 00:55:53
106 Mark Vincent M Penny Lane 00:56:06
107 Sharon Godsman L40 Calder Valley 00:56:07
108 Patrick Lee M45 St Helens 00:56:08
109 Karina Barnes L Darwen Dashers 00:56:20
110 David Miller M55 00:56:21
111 Frank Martin M50 Penny Lane 00:56:30
112 Paul Challender M Pensby Runners 00:57:04
113 Neville Griffiths M65 Spectrum 00:57:57
114 Paul Jenkinson M45 00:58:07
115 Madeleine Watson L45 Wharfdale 00:58:22
116 Stephen Fish M55 Clayton Le Moors 00:58:31
117 Peter Murphy M50 Darwen Dashers 00:58:54
118 George Thompson M60 Clayton Le Moors 00:59:08
119 Simone Capponi M Penny Lane 00:59:18
120 Ian Yoxall M45 FRA 00:59:21
121 Marc Ferreira M 00:59:25
122 Angela Colby L40 Wesham 00:59:28
123 Amanda Byrne L40 Parbold PP 00:59:33
124 Chris Jamieson M50 Esk Valley 00:59:35
125 Emma Gerrard L 00:59:46
126 Andrew Rawsthorne M 01:00:18
127 Jamie Underwood M 01:00:18
128 David Unwin M50 01:00:34
129 Nicola Johnson L Parbold PP 01:00:43
130 Julie Laverock W45 Salford 01:01:03
131 Vicki Harvey L45 Southport Waterloo 01:01:14
132 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors 01:01:20
133 Rebecca Simms L45 Darwen Dashers 01:01:22
134 Chris Redhead M45 01:01:29
135 Simon Poole M40 St Helens 01:01:46
136 Karen Dalby L50 Liverpool Harriers 01:01:53
137 Joseph Cooke M55 Leigh Harriers 01:02:11
138 David Boorman M 01:02:24
139 Patrick Henley M65 Liverpool Harriers 01:02:58
140 Carly Edwards L Darwen Dashers 01:03:33
141 Stephen Tysome M40 01:03:57
142 Louise Helm L Parbold PP 01:04:04
143 Neil Barnwell M55 01:04:12
144 Ian Manners M45 Manchester YMCA 01:04:26
145 Steve Taylor M45 Fellponies 01:04:44
146 Ben Higginson M55 Preston 01:05:06
147 John Francis M65 Clayton Le Moors 01:05:08
148 Steve Ruffley M50 Leigh Harriers 01:05:15
149 Sarah Roberts L40 Darwen Dashers 01:05:28
150 Joanne Jadeson L40 St Helens 01:05:40
151 Gordon Kaye M60 Bingley 01:06:10
152 Gary Ward M St Helens 01:06:11
153 Marios Spindler M 01:06:30
154 Chris Cash M55 Darwen Dashers 01:07:06
155 Michael Newton M 01:07:33
156 Danielle Ramsey L Mersey Tri 01:08:29
157 Jennifer Raffle L45 Altrincham 01:12:25
158 Mike McDonald M70 Bowland 01:17:41
159 Stephanie Charman L60 Spectrum 01:19:43