Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/01/2013 – Nine Standards





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Howgill Harriers 00:51:44
2 Morgan Donnelly M Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:52:41
3 Kim Collison M Eden Runners 00:55:41
4 Jim Davies MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:57:38
5 Sam Ware M Eden Runners 00:57:46
6 Adam Perry M Pennine FR 00:57:52
7 Andy Beanland M Settle Harriers 00:58:16
8 Simon Bent M Colchester Harriers 00:58:31
9 Chris Robinson M Ambleside AC 00:58:52
10 Steve Angus MV40 Keswick AC 00:58:57
11 Jim Rogers MV40 City Of Hull AC 00:59:07
12 Peter Brittleton MV40 Ambleside AC 00:59:24
13 Gavin Bland MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:59:28
14 Sam Fisher M Howgill Harriers 00:59:42
15 John Hosker M Howgill Harriers 00:59:54
16 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:59:56
17 Kieran Horrigan MV50 None 01:00:23
18 Rick Stuart MV40 Helm Hill 01:00:30
19 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside AC 01:00:38
20 Joe Blackett MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:39
21 Lauren Jeska F Todmorden Harriers 01:01:01
22 Chris Newman M Wharfdale Harriers 01:01:38
23 John Bagge MV50 Helm Hill 01:01:40
24 David White MV40 Helm Hill 01:01:54
25 Andy Thompson M Eden Runners 01:02:40
26 Chris Reade MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:02:50
27 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:55
28 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill 01:03:01
29 Martin Hurst M Bowland Fell Runners 01:03:05
30 Peter Toaig MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:03:10
31 Melanie Hyder F Helm Hill 01:03:13
32 Anthony Labram MV40 Eden Runners 01:03:28
33 Adam Lackey M Bowland Fell Runners 01:03:43
34 David Banks MV40 Kendal AC 01:03:47
35 Dick Gorst MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:03:54
36 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley AC 01:04:14
37 Joel Dalby M Skipton AC 01:04:16
38 Craig Burrow M Helm Hill 01:04:27
39 David Spence MV40 FRA 01:04:33
40 Chris Speight MV50 Helm Hill 01:04:51
41 Phil Cooper MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:04:53
42 Christopher Hewitson M Congleton Harriers & Athletics Club 01:04:56
43 Alexander Birtles MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:06:11
44 Martin Pennington M None 01:06:27
45 Rob Blyth MV40 Helm Hill 01:06:33
46 Edward Kay M GCAA 01:06:40
47 Richard Todd M Wigton Road Runners 01:06:46
48 Jack Scannell MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:06:53
49 Jon Richardson M Howgill Harriers 01:07:00
50 Darren Sheppard MV40 Framlingham Flyers 01:07:08
51 Will Buckton M Ilkley Harriers 01:07:21
52 Michael Walsh MV60 Kendal AC 01:07:27
53 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 01:08:18
54 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 01:08:27
55 Stephen Moffat MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:09:04
56 David Cope M None 01:09:06
57 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:09:17
58 Adrian Harvey M None 01:09:22
59 Sandra Lewis F Altringham 01:09:34
60 David Ralphs MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:09:42
61 Rachel Majumdar F Pudsey & Bramley 01:09:49
62 Chris Lumb MV50 Kendal AC 01:09:59
63 Ian Hutchinson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:10:13
64 Michael Thompson MV40 Teesdale AC 01:10:20
65 David Gibson M Esk Valley Fell Club 01:10:31
66 Jamie Fellden M Bath AC 01:10:37
67 Nicola Sweeney F Pudsey & Bramley 01:10:54
68 Paul Kelly MV50 Durham Fell Runners 01:11:10
69 Luke Appleyard M Wharfdale Harriers 01:11:21
70 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AC 01:11:26
71 Gemma Kendall F Todmorden Harriers 01:11:32
72 Karen Bridge FV40 Eden Runners 01:11:54
73 John Boothman MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:12:06
74 Neil Thompson MV40 Keswick AC 01:12:11
75 Richard Johnson M None 01:12:28
76 Jack Billingham M Colt 01:12:44
77 Stuart Stoddart MV40 None 01:12:57
78 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 01:13:02
79 Tony Holland MV50 FRA 01:13:06
80 John Spencer MV50 Rotherham Harriers & AC 01:13:17
81 Joe Smith M Bowland Fell Runners 01:13:18
82 Ian Horne MV40 Eden Runners 01:13:21
83 Michael Keavney MV40 FRA 01:13:24
84 Christopher Evans MV40 Ambleside AC 01:13:31
85 Len IAnson MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:13:37
86 Paul Weaving MV50 CFR 01:13:40
87 Jim Coldwell MV40 FRA 01:13:43
88 Ben Anderson M CLC Striders 01:13:46
89 Fraser Livesey MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:13:51
90 Ali Richards F Helm Hill 01:13:55
91 Lyn Thompson FV50 Keswick AC 01:14:05
92 Edward Peart MV50 Durham Fell Runners 01:14:18
93 Michelle Foxwell F Ambleside AC 01:14:38
94 Paul Lambert MV40 Wharfdale Harriers 01:15:12
95 Alan Barr MV40 None 01:15:23
96 Jim Clapp MV50 None 01:15:29
97 John Orrell MV40 Blackburn Harriers AC 01:15:30
98 Daniel Tracey MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:15:36
99 Andrew Knox MV50 Quakers RC 01:16:02
100 Edwin Tate M None 01:16:27
101 Jenn Mattinson F Howgill Harriers 01:16:29
102 Peter Carter MV40 Preston Harriers & AC 01:16:37
103 Mark Graham MV50 CFR 01:16:53
104 John Bridge MV40 Eden Runners 01:16:54
105 Huw Price MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:17:04
106 Sarah Massey FV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:17:07
107 John Leech MV50 Dallam RC 01:17:28
108 Adrian Leigh MV50 Dallam RC 01:17:32
109 Denise Tunstall FV40 Durham Fell Runners 01:17:44
110 David Appleyard MV40 Helm Hill 01:18:00
111 Alun Lewis MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:18:04
112 Kate Bent F Colchester Harriers 01:18:09
113 Les Stephenson MV60 Kendal AC 01:18:28
114 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers & AC 01:18:35
115 Adele Roche FV50 Howgill Harriers 01:18:45
116 Paul Conway MV50 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:18:50
117 Steve Moss MV50 Teesdale AC 01:18:59
118 Jim Fisher MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:19:16
119 Linda Murgatroyd FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:19:25
120 Pauline Tyson FV40 Howgill Harriers 01:19:33
121 Kevin May MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:19:37
122 Elena Anderson-Saw F Eden Runners 01:19:48
123 Paul Croft MV50 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:19:52
124 Pete Ellwood MV40 Settle Harriers 01:19:59
125 Jonathan Whitehead MV50 Carnethy 01:20:17
126 Anthony Makepeace MV40 None 01:20:23
127 Michael Grice M None 01:20:56
128 Anne Wilson F Eden Runners 01:21:16
129 Zac Poulton M None 01:21:18
130 Barry Edwards MV40 Wesham Road Runners 01:21:19
131 Lindsay Harrod FV40 Helm Hill 01:21:26
132 Andrew Walker MV50 Eden Runners 01:22:20
133 Lois Todd F None 01:23:25
134 Paul May MV50 None 01:23:29
135 Eleanor Knowles FV40 Ambleside AC 01:23:35
136 Marie Mitton FV40 Settle Harriers 01:23:59
137 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick AC 01:24:31
138 Eddie Close MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:24:43
139 Eddie Dealtry MV60 Kendal AC 01:24:50
140 Max Howard MV50 Retford AC 01:25:03
141 Harry Godson MV40 Bentham Beagles RC 01:25:05
142 Ron Kenyon MV60 Eden Runners 01:25:16
143 Issy Pollard F Todmorden Harriers 01:26:05
144 Peter Ion MV60 Kendal AC 01:26:10
145 Elsie Milnes FV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:26:12
146 Kim Clark FV50 Keswick AC 01:27:28
147 Kate Parr FV40 Totley AC 01:27:36
148 Richard Knowles M Totley AC 01:27:41
149 Andrew Frame MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:28:00
150 Barry Slater MV50 Wharfdale Harriers 01:28:18
151 Roger Bell MV70 Ambleside AC 01:28:24
152 Ali Iredale F Totley AC 01:29:32
153 Tony Lowey MV40 Eden Runners 01:30:33
154 Katie May F Howgill Harriers 01:30:35
155 John Chapman MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:30:49
156 Dougie Nisbet MV40 Durham Fell Runners 01:30:55
157 Julia King FV60 Eden Runners 01:31:22
158 Lesley Malarkey FV60 Keswick AC 01:32:45
159 Julie Laverock FV40 Salford Harriers 01:32:52
160 Graham Milnes MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:34:00
161 Sue Ashley FV60 Keswick AC 01:34:15
162 Lindsay Buck FV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:35:04
163 Lynda Howard FV50 Retford AC 01:37:23
164 Robin Haywood MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:39:51
165 Menna Lewis FV50 Howgill Harriers 01:41:55
166 Anna Baker F Helm Hill 01:46:45
167 a