Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/10/2012 – Saddleworth Edges





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross M Staffs Moorlands 01:01:10
2 Kieran Hodgson M FRA 01:01:25
3 Colin Bishop M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:06:38
4 Andy Preston M Middleton 01:09:59
5 Chris Webb M Saddleworth Runners 01:10:09
6 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale 01:10:21
7 Chris Davies M55 Saddleworth Runners 01:10:35
8 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 01:11:02
9 Thornton Taylor M Rossendale 01:13:23
10 Stuart Hutchinson M Saddleworth Runners 01:13:51
11 Oliver Heaton M Unattached 01:14:19
12 Simon Pymm M Unattached 01:14:48
13 Lee Bowden M Saddleworth Runners 01:14:53
14 Graham Hill M45 Calder Valley 01:15:52
15 Ian Heginbotham M Unattached 01:16:23
16 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale 01:16:32
17 Jason Mallinson M40 Unattached 01:17:30
18 Richard Sample M Saddleworth Runners 01:17:45
19 Derek Schofield M55 Rossendale 01:17:50
20 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale 01:18:04
21 Robert Bolton M45 Unattached 01:19:33
22 James Sheard M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:20:06
23 Andy Poole M45 Achille Ratti 01:20:46
24 Michael McLoughlin M Preston Harriers 01:21:02
25 Andrew Simister M40 Unattached 01:21:31
26 Adrian Phillips M Unattached 01:22:31
27 William Lowe M50 Rossendale 01:25:31
28 Gaynor Keane F Saddleworth Runners 01:25:42
29 Damien Brockie M FRA 01:25:46
30 David Couch M Unattached 01:27:02
31 Peter Armistead M40 Unattached 01:28:33
32 Stuart Hayton M45 Bowland 01:28:56
33 Catriona Purdy F50 Abbey 01:29:08
34 Kris Robinson M40 Rochdale 01:29:46
35 John Mayall M50 Rochdale 01:31:15
36 Pauline Linton F50 FRA 01:31:20
37 Richard Campbell M Middleton 01:31:53
38 Pat Peers F50 Pensby 01:31:57
39 Kevin McGilvray M55 Rochdale 01:32:07
40 Paul Collinge M Middleton 01:32:57
41 Martyn Hodgson M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:33:01
42 Matthew Cox M50 Rochdale 01:33:06
43 Jeff Hignett M60 Rossendale 01:33:16
44 Elliot Lorimer M FRA 01:36:09
45 Paul Griffiths M50 Penistone 01:36:11
46 Jill Davies F55 Saddleworth Runners 01:36:14
47 Michelle Fuller F40 Astley & Tildesley 01:36:20
48 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine 01:38:26
49 Becki Penrose F Unattached 01:38:41
50 Barrie Fairbrother M60 Middleton 01:38:54
51 Tony Greene M65 Saddleworth Runners 01:40:04
52 Manhar Patel M45 Calder Valley 01:40:10
53 John Kirkham M60 Radcliffe 01:40:10
54 Nicky Torr F Saddleworth Runners 01:41:01
55 Andrew Biddle M55 West Pennine 01:46:29
56 Nicky Snook F45 Saddleworth Runners 01:46:45
57 Monica Bowland F40 Saddleworth Runners 01:50:52
58 John Brooks M55 Middleton 01:52:05
59 Mark Murphy M40 Radcliffe 01:52:57