Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/12/2012 – Gravy Pud





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Paul Green MV40 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:36:09
2 Tom Saville MJ* DPFR 00:37:10
3 Adam Taylor M* DPFR 00:37:12
4 Andy Swift M Penistone 00:37:36
5 Andy Fleet M Calder Valley 00:37:43
6 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:38:53
7 Paul Davies M Scott / Powerbar 00:39:29
8 Andrew Wainwright MV40 Unattached 00:39:32
9 Chris Barnes M Blackburn Harriers 00:39:59
10 David Lund M Unattached 00:40:06
11 John Doyle MV45* Pennine Fellrunners 00:40:21
12 Rob Flanery M Sale Harriers Manchester 00:40:28
13 Dan Stewart MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:40:32
14 Damian Kilpin M Penistone 00:40:55
15 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley AC 00:41:02
16 John Perry M Whardale Harriers 00:41:10
17 Liam Browne M East Cheshire Harriers 00:41:17
18 James Bowden M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:41:27
19 Stephen Booth MV50* Unattached 00:42:01
20 Mick Quinn MV50 Penistone 00:42:03
21 Gary Fleet MV50 Pennine Fellrunners 00:42:24
22 Ian Winterburn MV45 DPFR 00:42:27
23 David Marsh M Sale Harriers Manchester 00:42:30
24 Robert Taylor MV60* Pennine Fellrunners 00:42:32
25 Matthew White M Unattached 00:42:44
26 James Hynes MV40 Unattached 00:42:58
27 Ivan Wigham MV50 Clayton Le Moors 00:43:06
28 Tom Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:43:19
29 Roger Dent MV45 Tintwistle Flyers 00:43:36
30 Andrew Davies MV45 Steel City Striders 00:43:57
31 Mark Cliff MV40 Unattached 00:44:02
32 John Hewitt MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:44:04
33 Keith Alger M Holme Pierpoint 00:44:09
34 Shaun Brierly MV45 Unattached 00:44:10
35 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:44:20
36 Michael Toman MV45 Rosendale Harriers 00:44:21
37 Sandra Lewis LV35* Altrincham AC 00:44:24
38 Andrew Moore MV50 DPFR 00:44:31
39 Jamie Helmer M Glossopdale Harriers 00:44:36
40 Alex Minshull MJ Glossopdale Harriers 00:44:53
41 Angus Robinson MV45 Manchester Fire 00:44:56
42 Richard Sample M Saddleworth 00:45:05
43 Rachel Nolan LV40* Pennine Fellrunners 00:45:08
44 Giles Bailey MV40 Metham AC 00:45:24
45 Peter Stanley MV50 Penistone 00:45:29
46 Laurence Graves MV40 Unattached 00:45:32
47 Lindsey Brindle L* Horwich RMI 00:45:33
48 S Budgett LV50* Horwich RMI 00:45:46
49 Roberto Conte M Mersey Tri 00:45:51
50 Tony Holt LV50 Manchester Fire 00:45:56
51 Andrew Fox MV55* Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:13
52 Kevin Saville MV45 DPFR 00:46:27
53 Nigel Cressfield MV45 Halifax Harriers 00:46:32
54 Sam Clough M Unattached 00:46:36
55 Gareth Hurfurt MV40 Hyde Village Striders 00:46:48
56 Andrew Clough MV50 Chorley AC 00:46:53
57 Adi Baker MV50 Manx FR 00:46:56
58 Naniel Nankivell MV45 Manchester Fire 00:46:58
59 Andrew Simister MV40 Manchester Fire 00:47:01
60 Simon Bolton MV45 Cheshire Hill Races 00:47:18
61 Paul Jackson MV45 Chorley AC 00:47:20
62 David Kelly M Unattached 00:47:23
63 Neil Hindle MV55 FRA 00:47:25
64 Ann-Marie Jones LV55* Altrincham AC 00:47:34
65 Ken Burgess MV70* Altrincham AC 00:47:37
66 Andrew Barton M Altrincham AC 00:47:40
67 Robert Goulsbra M Stockport Harriers 00:47:42
68 Damian ORourke MV40 Manchester Fire 00:47:47
69 Frank Fielding MV60 Pennine Fellrunners 00:47:47
70 Mark Fermer MV50 Pennine Fellrunners 00:47:52
71 Keelan Serjeant M Holmfirth Harriers 00:48:14
72 Sikobe Litaba MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:18
73 James Macdonald MJ Unattached 00:48:19
74 Gary Lyons M Unattached 00:48:21
75 Dan Riley M Pennine Fellrunners 00:48:27
76 Philip Barnes MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:37
77 Ryan Greenwood M AM Mayhem 00:48:38
78 Viv Slack LV35 Manchester Tri 00:48:40
79 Lee Grant MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:48:41
80 Scott Matthews M Hyde Village Striders 00:48:53
81 Nick Ham MV45 Stockport Harriers 00:48:56
82 Tobias Jones MJ AM Mayhem 00:48:59
83 Alan Bocking MV55 Cheshire Hill Races 00:49:04
84 Percey Herbert M Unattached 00:49:07
85 Dan Sims M Manchester Fire 00:49:13
86 Steve Wickam MV55 Erewash Valley 00:49:14
87 Lesley Fisher LV50 Burden Road Runners 00:49:16
88 Dominic Sexton MV45 Hyde Village Striders 00:49:35
89 David Livsey MV55 Unattached 00:49:36
90 Graham Barnes MV55 Unattached 00:49:39
91 Andy Burnett MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:01
92 Helen Real L Loughton AC 00:50:03
93 Paul Johstone-Whitle M Chester Tri 00:50:05
94 John Mackintosh MV45 Unattached 00:50:39
95 Tony Jackson MV55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:53
96 Adrian Nicholls MV40 Fell Ponies 00:50:55
97 Bev Ganose LV45* Altrincham AC 00:51:00
98 Matt Pentney M Unattached 00:51:07
99 Vic Johnston M Unattached 00:51:15
100 Dean Emery MV45 Orion Harriers 00:51:17
101 Alasdair Macdonald MV45 UK Net Runners 00:51:22
102 Richard Bowles M Unattached 00:51:33
103 Vaughan McKay MV60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:36
104 Brent Brindle LV55 Horwich RMI 00:51:39
105 Steve Walker M Unattached 00:51:40
106 Barrie Sanserson MV45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:46
107 Tristan Manchester MJ AM Mayhem 00:51:48
108 Peter Calladine MV60 Saddleworth 00:51:49
109 Steve Andrews MV40 HM Forces 00:51:58
110 Trevor Milner MV55 DPFR 00:52:07
111 Matt Yardley MV40 Unattached 00:52:10
112 Peter Flemming MV50 Unattached 00:52:15
113 Steve Fairclough MV45 Bramhall Runners 00:52:22
114 Pat Goodall LV55 Totley AC 00:52:26
115 David Forshaw MV45 Buxton AC 00:52:28
116 John Richards M Stockport Harriers 00:52:29
117 Claire Parker LV35 Pennine Fellrunners 00:52:34
118 Angela Oldham LV60* East Cheshire Harriers 00:52:38
119 Graham Jackson M Unattached 00:53:12
120 Martin Howard MV50 Unattached 00:53:16
121 Kathryn Story LV40 Unattached 00:53:18
122 Fiona Johnson L Stockport Harriers 00:53:19
123 Don Nichol MV55 Burndon 00:53:20
124 Joe Travis MJ AM Mayhem 00:53:26
125 Dave Turnball MV45 Pennine Fellrunners 00:53:29
126 Roger Hart MV60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:42
127 Geraint Davies M Unattached 00:54:11
128 Ian Barnes M Stafford Tri 00:54:13
129 Richard Hopkins MV60 DPFR 00:54:17
130 Claire Anderson L Holme Pierpoint 00:54:39
131 Colin Knapp MV50 Unattached 00:54:43
132 Pete Tapping MV60 DPFR 00:54:49
133 David Arundale MV55 DPFR 00:54:52
134 Chris Bowers MV40 Unattached 00:55:08
135 Dave Pearson MV55 Burden Road Runners 00:55:14
136 Andrew Hilton M Unattached 00:55:15
137 Nikos Aspistis M Unattached 00:55:25
138 Phil Kinsam MV50 Manchester Fire 00:55:35
139 John Downing MV55 Kingstone Runners 00:55:37
140 Chris Johnson MV65* East Cheshire Harriers 00:55:40
141 Neville McGraw MV65 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:53
142 Tony Maycraft MV50 DPFR 00:55:55
143 Tim Wade MV55 Kingstone Runners 00:56:04
144 J Brayshaw MV65 Totley AC 00:56:23
145 Stephen Picken MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:24
146 Martin Greaves MV45 Unattached 00:56:30
147 Miguel Kitching M Unattached 00:56:39
148 Sarah Leah LV40 Stockport Harriers 00:56:42
149 Sue Heap LV60 Meltham AC 00:56:48
150 John Hart MV65 Loughton AC 00:56:59
151 Sandra Greaves LV45 Wakefield Tri 00:57:14
152 Dave Thompson MV50 Unattached 00:57:32
153 Colin Matthews MV50 Hyde Village Striders 00:57:51
154 Ted Cutting M Unattached 00:58:05
155 Fiona Macsweeney L Prestwich AC 00:58:09
156 Stephen Jones MV60 Altrincham AC 00:58:19
157 Mark Sanderson MV50 Unattached 00:58:23
158 Nick Giltillan MV50 Unattached 00:58:41
159 John Bridgon MV55 Unattached 00:58:46
160 Gilly Markham LV55 Meltham AC 00:59:03
161 Fliss Milner LV45 DPFR 00:59:06
162 Mike Arundale MV55 DPFR 00:59:18
163 Derek Samuel M Unattached 00:59:36
164 David Richards MV50 F1 Circuit Crew 00:59:44
165 Richard McHugh M Unattached 00:59:53
166 James Whiffin MV55 Loughton AC 00:59:54
167 George Georiou MV55 Loughton AC 00:59:55
168 Rory Kinsam MJ Unattached 01:00:09
169 Stacey Holt L Hyde Village Striders 01:00:34
170 Rebecca Pace LV35 Manchester Fire 01:01:24
171 Stephen Taylor MV45 Fell Ponies 01:01:43
172 Jason Chapman MV40 Hyde Village Striders 01:01:59
173 Trish Meller LV50 Penistone 01:02:39
174 Kevin Friel MV50 Chicago Fellrunners 01:02:42
175 Ian Whillers M Unattached 01:02:44
176 Nichal Kowalczuk M Unattached 01:02:50
177 Tim Fish MV50 Barnsley Harriers 01:03:38
178 Jamie Richardson LV35 Barnsley Harriers 01:03:39
179 Danielle Ramsey L Mersey Tri 01:03:57
180 Karl Downing M Unattached 01:04:21
181 Joan Waller LV50 DPFR 01:04:32
182 Caroline Wickham LV50 Erewash Valley 01:05:12
183 Gary Dewar MV50 Manchester Fire 01:05:12
184 Neil Shuttleworth MV65 Glossopdale Harriers 01:05:14
185 Alizon Taylor LV50 Fell Ponies 01:06:34
186 George Kaye MV60 Bingley Harriers 01:07:22
187 Alan Bolton MV40 Rotherham Harriers 01:11:13