Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/11/2012 – Logans Run - Kinder Bimble





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Christopher Leigh M40 Trafford AC 01:09:47
2 Todd Oates M Ambleside AC 01:11:04
3 Steve Knowles M40 Pennine FR 01:11:31
4 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak FR 01:13:45
5 Helen Fines F Calder Valley FR 01:14:38
6 Mark Burton M Pennine FR 01:15:21
7 Jasmin Paris F Carnethy Hill RC 01:15:27
8 David Lund M Unattached 01:18:43
9 Konrad Rawlik M Carnethy Hill RC 01:18:50
10 Helen Berry F Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:19:50
11 Gavin Williams M50 Dark Peak FR 01:20:27
12 Mark Lawrence M Unattached 01:20:31
13 Jim Trueman M45 Pennine FR 01:21:18
14 Hazel Robinson F Ambleside AC 01:21:23
15 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 01:21:55
16 Rob Taylor M60 Pennine FR 01:22:30
17 Richard Hunt M Dark Peak FR 01:24:54
18 Alan Brentnall M60 Pennine FR 01:26:09
19 Roger Dent M45 Tintwistle Flyers 01:27:02
20 Roland Strube M50 Pennine FR 01:27:04
21 Neil Clarke M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:27:09
22 Ian Warhurst M50 Pennine FR 01:27:32
23 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:28:20
24 David Whitfield M40 Unattached 01:28:23
25 Tracy Dean F40 Unattached 01:28:24
26 Dave Bowen M55 Pennine FR 01:28:49
27 Trevor Longman M60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:28:57
28 Andy Butler M55 Pennine FR 01:29:05
29 Len LAnson M55 Borrowdale FR 01:29:30
30 Lee Grant M40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:29:32
31 Tim Ruck M Pennine FR 01:29:58
32 Mike Munnelly M Pennine FR 01:30:12
33 Ann-Marie Jones F55 Altrincham & District AC 01:30:40
34 Ron Rees M55 Pennine FR 01:33:26
35 Peter Stanley M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:33:34
36 Will Meredith M Goyt Valley Striders 01:34:07
37 Phillip Barnes M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:34:13
38 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:34:17
39 Dave Walker M55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:34:20
40 Tim Horrocks M45 Pennine FR 01:34:56
41 Steve Temple M50 KFR 01:35:36
42 John Makintosh M45 Unattached 01:36:03
43 Ian Ankers M60 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:36:41
44 Nick Ham M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:36:49
45 Chris Martin M Mansfield Tri 01:37:32
46 Richard Corker M50 Unattached 01:41:42
47 Tony Jackson M55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:42:27
48 Matt Yardley M40 Unattached 01:42:59
49 Andy Skelhorn M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:43:39
50 Trevor Milner M55 Dark Peak FR 01:44:06
51 Jon Broxap M55 Kendal AAC 01:44:24
52 Richard Hopkinson M60 Dark Peak FR 01:44:56
53 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine FR 01:45:21
54 Richard Pullan M50 Hyde Park Harriers 01:45:33
55 Barrie Sanderson M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:45:59
56 Mary Edgerton F50 Pennine FR 01:46:03
57 Richard Pegram M45 Wirksworth 01:46:13
58 Percy Herbert M Unattached 01:47:11
59 Steve Andrews M40 HM Forces 01:47:42
60 Pete Tapping M60 Dark Peak FR 01:48:25
61 John Cox M60 Middleton Harriers AC 01:50:09
62 Claire Parker F Pennine FR 01:50:52
63 Stephen Picken M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:53:19
64 Britta Sendlhofer F40 Ambleside AC 01:53:53
65 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 01:53:53
66 Steve Dewick M45 Dark Peak FR 01:56:56
67 Steve Tindan M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:58:41
68 Fliss Milner F45 Dark Peak FR 02:02:04
69 Jo Bowen F40 Pennine FR 02:06:35
70 Marcus Payne M40 Unattached 02:12:39
71 Paul Fleuriot M50 Pennine FR 02:12:39