Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/11/2012 – Dunnerdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Howgill Harriers 00:41:48
2 Danny Hope M Pudsey And Bramley 00:42:25
3 Tom Gibbs MV40 Ambleside 00:42:42
4 John Brown MV40 Unattached 00:42:59
5 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:43:14
6 Hugh ODonnell M Ambleside 00:44:06
7 Iain Ridgway M Eryri Harriers 00:44:16
8 Alex Fowler M Preston Harriers 00:44:23
9 Richard Mellon MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:36
10 K Jackson M Unattached 00:44:46
11 Mike Johnson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:49
12 Dominic Raby M Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 00:44:54
13 Jonny Malley M Sheffield University 00:45:03
14 Sebastien Sillito M Helm Hill Runners 00:45:20
15 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside 00:45:24
16 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak 00:45:25
17 Chris Owens MU18 Spectrum Striders 00:45:48
18 Jos Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:45:54
19 Jack Wright M Ambleside 00:46:02
20 Mike McIver M Black Combe Runners 00:46:15
21 Jon Green M Preston Harriers 00:46:44
22 Rob Dewhurst MV40 Ambleside 00:46:52
23 David Jackson M Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:47:00
24 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:47:03
25 Steve Knowles MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:47:04
26 Matt Beresford MV40 Kendal Athletic Club 00:47:06
27 Anna Lupton L Black Combe Runners 00:47:09
28 William Rigg MU18 Black Combe Runners 00:47:18
29 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 00:47:22
30 John Morrissey M Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:47:33
31 Carl Edmonds M Black Combe Runners 00:47:38
32 Stephen Smithies MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:47:50
33 Jamie Luxmore M Ambleside 00:47:56
34 Stuart Shuttleworth MV50 Ambleside 00:48:00
35 Michael Jones M Black Combe Runners 00:48:13
36 Dave Ward M Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:17
37 Paul Cornforth MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:48:27
38 Richard Talbot M Ambleside 00:48:39
39 Ben Crawshaw M Unattached 00:48:44
40 David Parkington MV40 Preston Harriers 00:48:54
41 Colin Jennings MV40 Garstang Running Club 00:49:11
42 Jane Reedy L Ambleside 00:49:16
43 Hazel Robinson L Ambleside 00:49:20
44 Mike Vogler M Black Combe Runners 00:49:22
45 Sam Dalby M Settle Harriers 00:49:27
46 Dave Banks MV40 Kendal Athletic Club 00:49:33
47 Chris Millington MV40 Spectrum Striders 00:49:52
48 Lee Knight M Ambleside 00:49:53
49 Marcel Ellison M Todmorden Harriers 00:49:59
50 Jacob Jackson Dyer MV40 Unattached 00:50:08
51 Clare Pearson L Skipton Athletics Club 00:50:18
52 Chris Speight MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:50:28
53 Simon Rodger M Black Combe Runners 00:50:32
54 Shaun Addison MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:50:41
55 Simon Stanway MV40 Barrow And Furness Striders AC 00:50:52
56 Michael Walsh MV60 Kendal Athletic Club 00:50:58
57 Steph Curtis LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:02
58 Pete Tayler MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:51:05
59 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal Athletic Club 00:51:09
60 Graham Lund M Bowland Fell Runners 00:51:17
61 Mike Jewell MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:51:22
62 Jim Tyson M Ambleside 00:51:35
63 Jim Trueman MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:48
64 Elizabeth Adams L Black Combe Runners 00:52:14
65 Matt Pearman M Kendal Athletic Club 00:52:19
66 Andrew Fox MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:31
67 Phil Daintith MV40 Spectrum Striders 00:52:39
68 Wain Marsh M Mow Cop Runners 00:52:49
69 Stefan Bramwell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:53
70 Jamie Baron MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:52:59
71 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:05
72 Danny Burns M Unattached 00:53:06
73 Angus Dobson MU18 Black Combe Runners 00:53:14
74 Phil Clark MV60 Kendal Athletic Club 00:53:15
75 Andy Pooler MV40 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:53:17
76 Annie Conway L Ambleside 00:53:18
77 Scott Young M Unattached 00:53:26
78 Ian Stephenson MV50 Ambleside 00:53:35
79 Steve Bowker MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:42
80 Claire Aspinall L Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:45
81 Stephen Cox MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:47
82 Lou Roberts LV40 Ambleside 00:54:09
83 Mark Cliff MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:32
84 Mark Nutter MV50 ClaytonleMoors Harriers 00:54:41
85 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 00:54:42
86 David Hudd M Spectrum Striders 00:54:46
87 Nick Hewitt MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:54:51
88 Matthew Curry M Carnethy Hill Running Club 00:54:52
89 Paul Simpson MV40 Kendal Athletic Club 00:54:58
90 Ian J Robinson MV60 ClaytonleMoors Harriers 00:55:10
91 Steve Monaghan MV50 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:55:15
92 Rowena Browne LV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:55:17
93 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:40
94 Karen Forster LV50 Spectrum Striders 00:56:04
95 Julian Spencer MV50 Spectrum Striders 00:56:09
96 Gavin Lloyd MU18 Broughton Runners 00:56:16
97 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 00:56:17
98 Stephen Baker MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:56:18
99 Brian Kennedy MV50 Settle Harriers 00:56:20
100 Jackie Casey LV50 Black Combe Runners 00:56:22
101 Jim Coldwell M FRA 00:56:30
102 Peter Gilbert MV50 Retford Athletic Club 00:56:34
103 Sarah Bailey L Keswick Athletic Club 00:56:42
104 Jon Sharples MV50 ClaytonleMoors Harriers 00:56:56
105 Kevin Minter MV40 Totley Athletics Club 00:57:02
106 Anna Forrest LV40 Ambleside 00:57:18
107 John Parminter MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:57:33
108 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:57:37
109 Ian Cookson MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:57:47
110 Philip Devine MV40 Kendal Athletic Club 00:57:48
111 Peter Carter MV40 Preston Harriers 00:57:50
112 Caroline Holden LV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:57:53
113 Tim Ruck M Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:58
114 Mike Allison MV50 FRA 00:58:10
115 Kate Ayres LV50 Ambleside 00:58:15
116 Colin Whitaker MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:58:17
117 Ranald Mackay MV40 Spectrum Striders 00:58:32
118 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 00:58:48
119 Jack Simpson M Unattached 00:58:51
120 David Burton MV50 Keswick Athletic Club 00:58:53
121 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford Athletic Club 00:58:56
122 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal Athletic Club 00:59:02
123 Simon Brearley MV60 Unattached 00:59:04
124 Mark Graham MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:59:06
125 James Goffe MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:59:07
126 Lyndon Dixon MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:59:09
127 Stephen Harrison MV40 Unattached 00:59:11
128 Geoff Hand MV50 Spectrum Striders 00:59:13
129 Dave Reynolds MV40 Newburgh Nomads 00:59:18
130 Richard Lecky-Thompson MV40 Ambleside 00:59:22
131 Jo Gillyon L Keswick Athletic Club 00:59:24
132 Sharon Schofield LV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:59:27
133 Wendy Dodds LV60 ClaytonleMoors Harriers 00:59:29
134 Mike Gibbison MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:59:34
135 Richard Tiley MV50 Lakeland Orienteering Club 00:59:37
136 Simon Hill M Unattached 00:59:40
137 David Large MV40 Preston Harriers 00:59:44
138 John Hampshire MV40 Skipton Athletics Club 00:59:52
139 Lindsey Berends L Preston Harriers 00:59:56
140 Trevor Murgatroyd MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:59:58
141 Nick Sebley MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:00:05
142 David Appleyard MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:00:09
143 Kenny Forster MV50 Spectrum Striders 01:00:15
144 Jack King MV60 FRA 01:00:21
145 Paul Murray MV70 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:00:39
146 Tim Miller MV40 Ambleside 01:00:44
147 Dorothy Pelly LV50 Ambleside 01:00:50
148 Paul Jennings MV40 Kendal Triathlon Club 01:00:52
149 Jack Billington M City Of Lancaster Triathlon Club 01:01:02
150 John Armstrong MV60 Rochdale Harriers And AC 01:01:06
151 Mike Peat MV50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:01:12
152 David Parminter MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:01:30
153 Cath Musetti LV40 Ambleside 01:01:32
154 Pat McIver MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:01:33
155 Mark Smith MV50 Dark Peak 01:01:43
156 Andy Howie MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:24
157 Andrew Firth MV50 ClaytonleMoors Harriers 01:02:32
158 Clive Brown MV50 Preston Harriers 01:02:35
159 Sarah Bennett LV40 Keswick Athletic Club 01:02:38
160 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:02:45
161 Chris Ranner M Unattached 01:03:00
162 Amanda Seago LV40 Black Combe Runners 01:03:11
163 Jonathan Broxap MV50 Kendal Athletic Club 01:03:15
164 Philip Bettney MV60 Unattached 01:03:22
165 Rob Sanders MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:03:24
166 Eddie Dealtry MV60 Kendal Athletic Club 01:03:26
167 Keith Entwistle MV50 Unattached 01:03:28
168 Peter Starkey MV50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:03:51
169 Richard Beard MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:04:08
170 Guy Stevens MV40 Preston Harriers 01:04:11
171 Katie Wright LU18 Ambleside 01:04:13
172 Shaun Turner MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:04:15
173 John Sinclair MV50 Retford Athletic Club 01:04:26
174 Mark Jackson M Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:04:30
175 Rowan Ranner L Helm Hill Runners 01:04:32
176 Julia Richardson LV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:04:36
177 Paul Fleuriot MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:04:41
178 Eleanor Knowles LV40 Ambleside 01:04:43
179 Jeff Lea MV50 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:04:52
180 Alan Kenny MV60 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:04:59
181 Siobhan Brewer LV40 Keswick Athletic Club 01:05:05
182 Victoria Upton L Helm Hill Runners 01:05:08
183 Lesley Malarkey LV60 Keswick Athletic Club 01:05:16
184 Alison Brentnall LV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:24
185 David John Carruthers M Unattached 01:05:31
186 Jon Marsh MV50 FRA 01:05:39
187 John Medcalf MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:05:45
188 Ian Wolfendale MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:53
189 Paul Walsh MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:06:12
190 Christine Jennings LV40 Kendal Triathlon Club 01:06:22
191 Philip Newton MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:06:36
192 David Timmins MV60 FRA 01:06:40
193 Kayleigh Ralphs L Parbold Pink Panthers Running Club 01:06:48
194 David Ralphs MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:06:50
195 Andrew Farmer MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:06:53
196 Jennifer Hutton LV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:07:00
197 Elaine Fleuriot LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:07:13
198 David Lyon MV40 Unattached 01:07:24
199 Val Gill LV50 Black Combe Runners 01:07:33
200 Roger Bell MV70 Ambleside 01:07:40
201 Lindsey Bayles LV50 Unattached 01:07:51
202 Andrew Gittins MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:07:57
203 Andrew Sly MV60 Ambleside 01:08:14
204 Shaun Finegan MV40 Unattached 01:08:23
205 Selwyn Wright MV50 Ambleside 01:08:29
206 Vinnie Allonby MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:08:36
207 Anna Blackburn LV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:08:38
208 William Watson MV40 Cumbria Fire And Rescue Service 01:08:40
209 Ian Peters MV50 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 01:08:46
210 Graham Eccles MV50 ClaytonleMoors Harriers 01:08:51
211 Jo Taylor LV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:09:45
212 Rhys Watkins MV40 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:10:16
213 Pete Dowker MV70 Kendal Athletic Club 01:11:09
214 Neville Griffiths MV60 Spectrum Striders 01:11:14
215 Mark Clayton MV40 Totley Athletics Club 01:12:03
216 Simon Harrison MV40 Totley Athletics Club 01:12:05
217 Andrew Leedham MV40 Dallam Running Club 01:12:39
218 Tracey Benson LV40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:12:57
219 Mark Garner MV40 Unattached 01:13:27
220 Graham Schofield MV50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:14:02
221 Steven Collins MV50 Unattached 01:14:11
222 Kat Evans L Unattached 01:14:17
223 Gwilym Williams MV60 ClaytonleMoors Harriers 01:14:19
224 Andrea Wolfendale LV40 Unattached 01:14:28
225 Miriam Rosen LV60 Lancaster And Morecambe AC 01:14:36
226 Rebecca Thorpe L Black Combe Runners 01:14:38
227 George James MV60 Blackpool Wyre And Fylde AC 01:14:42
228 Heather Garland L Spectrum Striders 01:14:54
229 Viv Riley LV40 Black Combe Runners 01:15:11
230 Sue Lomas LV40 Black Combe Runners 01:16:07
231 Karl Fursey MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:16:53
232 Paul Dooay MV60 Ambleside 01:17:47
233 Pete McDermott MV60 Preston Harriers 01:18:08
234 Lorna Campbell LV40 Unattached 01:19:09
235 Elspeth Pennington L Preston Harriers 01:19:12
236 Kieran McLoughlin M Preston Harriers 01:19:13
237 David Hobbins MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:20:48
238 David Rosen MV50 Lancaster And Morecambe AC 01:22:00
239 John Barstow MV50 Unattached 01:22:13
240 Pam Farmer LV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:27:28
241 Ruth Turner LV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:27:29
242 Martin Walsh MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:27:30
243 Keith Nixon MV70 Black Combe Runners 01:29:38