Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/11/2012 – Shepherds Skyline





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Karl Gray MV40 CVFR 00:44:56
2 James Logue MV40 CVFR 00:45:14
3 Max Wharton MU18 CVFR 00:46:27
4 Ben Crowther M Halifax Harriers 00:46:29
5 Doni Clarke M U/A 00:46:43
6 Andy Brown M Clayton 00:47:19
7 Colin Walker MV40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:47:36
8 Nicholas Charlesworth MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:48
9 Dave Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:49
10 Jon Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:48:48
11 Jonathan Bruton M Darwen Dashers 00:48:52
12 Tom Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:55
13 Sean Carey M Todmorden Harriers 00:49:13
14 Paul Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:15
15 Neil Armitage MV40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:49:31
16 Sam Stell M Otley 00:49:38
17 Ivan Gee MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:49:41
18 Gordon Weight MU18 Bingley Harriers 00:49:42
19 Alistair Rees MV40 Holmfirth 00:50:27
20 Martin Archer M Ilkley Harriers 00:50:39
21 Chris Reade MV40 Bowland 00:50:47
22 Ed Gamble MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:50:54
23 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 00:50:55
24 Stephen Smithies MV40 CVFR 00:51:05
25 Chris Balderson MV40 Clayton 00:51:11
26 Martin Peace MV40 Bingley Harriers 00:51:14
27 Jason Helmsley MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:18
28 Paul Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:27
29 Sam Wadsworth M Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:35
30 Jackson Cowie MU18 Todmorden Harriers 00:51:38
31 Robert Paradise M CVFR 00:51:41
32 Paul Hobbs M Todmorden Harriers 00:52:12
33 Andrew Orr MV40 Clayton 00:52:37
34 Marcel Ellison M Todmorden Harriers 00:52:40
35 David Parkington MV40 Preston Harriers 00:52:42
36 Andy Nicoll MV40 Bingley Harriers 00:52:47
37 Tristan Sheard MV40 Stainland Lions 00:53:01
38 Martin Cain M U/A 00:53:19
39 Philip Taylor MV50 Rossendale Harriers 00:53:22
40 John Lloyd M Todmorden Harriers 00:53:31
41 Dan Stewart MV40 Holmfirth 00:53:32
42 Chris Millington MV40 Spectrum Striders 00:53:35
43 David Gregory M U/A 00:53:42
44 Declan O'Duffy MV50 Bowland 00:53:47
45 Paul Hesketh MV40 Clayton 00:53:55
46 Stuart Walton M KCAC 00:54:01
47 Steve Pullan MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:54:24
48 Mark Liptrot MV50 Lostock AC 00:54:30
49 Mark Wharton MV40 CVFR 00:54:40
50 Chris Davies MV50 Saddleworth 00:54:49
51 Andrew Hunter M Preston Harriers 00:55:03
52 Ben Frechette M CVFR 00:55:10
53 Michael Jones M Hoad Hill Harriers 00:55:14
54 Robert Parker MV40 U/A 00:55:20
55 Rin Colomb MV40 U/A 00:55:33
56 Dan Marsden M Stainland Lions 00:55:54
57 Lynne Clough LV40 Chorley 00:56:01
58 Dick Ballantine MV40 KCAC 00:56:18
59 Jim Ryder MV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:56:23
60 Will Buckley M Ilkley Harriers 00:56:27
61 Gordon Urquhart M U/A 00:56:31
62 Angus Robinson MV40 GM Fire & Recue 00:56:36
63 David Copping MV40 KCAC 00:56:37
64 Mick Dobson MV40 Clayton 00:56:39
65 Steven Bamber MV40 Bowland 00:56:44
66 Lucy Needham L Holmfirth 00:56:45
67 Sean Clare MV40 Clayton 00:56:49
68 Andy Pooler MV40 Achille Ratti 00:57:21
69 James Flett M Pink & Blacks 00:57:27
70 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:34
71 Martin Roberts MV50 Todmorden Harriers 00:57:38
72 Dave Motley M Clayton 00:57:46
73 Neil Worswick MV40 Clayton 00:57:48
74 Joanathan Melia MV40 U/A 00:57:53
75 Michael Ireland MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:55
76 Chirs Jones MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:01
77 Colin Whitaker MV40 Bowland 00:58:03
78 Ivan Whigham MV50 Clayton 00:58:04
79 Gill Myers LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:04
80 Tim Brooks MV40 CVFR 00:58:17
81 Martin McCann M U/A 00:58:18
82 Simon Hollows M U/A 00:58:20
83 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:58:56
84 Philip Daintith MV40 Spectrum Striders 00:58:58
85 Lindsey Brindle L Horwich 00:59:08
86 Mike Ayers MV50 Abbey Runners 00:59:18
87 Mark Nutter MV50 Clayton 00:59:26
88 Ranald Mackay MV40 Spectrum Striders 00:59:43
89 Timothy Jacobs MV40 Abbey Runners 00:59:51
90 Adrian Shaw MV50 Stainland Lions 00:59:58
91 Gary Platt MV50 Chorley 00:59:59
92 Darren Jugroop M U/A 01:00:02
93 Duncan Clark MV50 Abbey Runners 01:00:05
94 Mark O'Connor M U/A 01:00:07
95 Frederik Nero MV40 Bingley Harriers 01:00:10
96 Kirsty Hall L Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:11
97 Robert Bolton MV40 U/A 01:00:15
98 Mike Ernill MV40 Lostock AC 01:00:20
99 Neil Maloney MV40 N/A 01:00:38
100 Andrew Corbishley MV60 Rossendale Harriers 01:00:43
101 Simon Galloway MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:00:45
102 Richard Ingram MV40 CVFR 01:00:46
103 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen Dashers 01:00:52
104 Philip Hobbs MV40 Holmfirth 01:00:54
105 Andy Poole MV40 Achille Ratti 01:01:01
106 Ed Lemon M Pink & Blacks 01:01:08
107 Nick Kelly MV40 U/A 01:01:09
108 Alan Hirons MV40 Abbey Runners 01:01:11
109 Andrew Dugdale MV50 Clayton 01:01:26
110 Colin Gilmour MV50 U/A 01:01:31
111 Jim Harbord MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:01:41
112 Paul Jackson MV40 Chorley 01:01:42
113 Jim Mosley MV40 CVFR 01:01:57
114 Dave Kershaw MV50 Chorley 01:02:00
115 Jimmy Oldfield MV40 CVFR 01:02:02
116 David Naylor MV50 Clayton 01:02:11
117 Trevor Longman MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:02:21
118 Gary Balmer MV40 Clayton 01:02:37
119 Juliet Horrocks LV40 Clayton 01:02:45
120 Karon Forster LV50 Spectrum Striders 01:02:48
121 Sarah Warburton L Todmorden Harriers 01:02:49
122 Kath Brierley LV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:02:51
123 Damien Brockie M FRA 01:02:53
124 Matthew Wells M U/A 01:02:54
125 Ian Newbold MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:13
126 Graham Barnes MV50 U/A 01:03:20
127 John Killeroy M U/A 01:03:33
128 William Lowe MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:03:34
129 John Fortescue MV50 Abbey Runners 01:03:48
130 Brent Brindle MV50 Horwich 01:03:50
131 Owen Mills MV40 KCAC 01:03:58
132 Barnaby Hirons M U/A 01:03:58
133 Robert Sharkey M Lostock AC 01:04:03
134 Dave Beecroft MV50 Rothwell & District 01:04:20
135 Andy Thorpe MV40 CVFR 01:04:25
136 Michael Hendry M Chorley 01:04:33
137 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton 01:04:39
138 Jon Marsh MV50 FRA 01:04:42
139 Mark Latham MV50 Bingley Harriers 01:04:43
140 Adam Leadbetter M Spectrum Striders 01:04:44
141 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 01:04:45
142 Mark Nolan MV40 Pudsey Pacers 01:04:50
143 Callum Mitchell M U/A 01:04:53
144 Mark Shuttleworth MV40 Lostock AC 01:04:55
145 Andy Swingler M N/A 01:04:56
146 Caitlin Rice L Glossopdale Harriers 01:04:59
147 Stu Wolstenholme MV40 U/A 01:05:02
148 Heather Dawe L U/A 01:05:07
149 Carl Coughlan M CVFR 01:05:10
150 Caroline Harding L Pudsey & Bramley 01:05:11
151 Nick Harris MV60 Rossendale Harriers 01:05:12
152 Gordon Thompson MV50 Preston Harriers 01:05:15
153 Brian Horsley MV60 CVFR 01:05:16
154 Peter Nuttall MV50 U/A 01:05:32
155 Stephen Batley MV60 Skyrac AC 01:05:34
156 Keith Brewster MV50 Valley Striders 01:05:42
157 Simon Elliott MV50 Beeston AC 01:05:44
158 Glyn Denver MV50 Chorley 01:05:49
159 Simon Jump MV40 U/A 01:05:51
160 Rod Sutcliffe MV60 U/A 01:05:54
161 David Beresford MV40 U/A 01:06:02
162 Nathan Kennaugh M U/A 01:06:14
163 Richard Campbell M Middleton Harriers 01:06:20
164 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock AC 01:06:42
165 David Miller MV50 U/A 01:06:48
166 Karen Taylor LV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:06:50
167 Paul Patrick MV40 Stainland Lions 01:06:57
168 Jean Powell LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:57
169 Christine Whitaker LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:59
170 Sally Cowton LV40 Halifax Harriers 01:07:04
171 Kenny Forster MV50 Spectrum Striders 01:07:04
172 Peter Dugdale MV50 Clayton 01:07:07
173 Ann Hall LV50 Abbey Runners 01:07:10
174 Richard Bowles M U/A 01:07:34
175 Paul Speed MV40 Lostock AC 01:07:38
176 Raj Madhas MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:07:49
177 Michael Huggins MV50 U/A 01:07:56
178 James Kilner M Pink & Blacks 01:08:02
179 Colin Woolford M Clayton 01:08:08
180 Alun Davies MV40 Valley Striders 01:08:27
181 Annie Roberts LU18 KCAC 01:08:39
182 Paul Sessford MV40 KCAC 01:08:41
183 Scott Kelly MV40 Wakefield Tri Club 01:08:56
184 Michelle Fuller LV40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 01:09:08
185 Miguel Kitching M U/A 01:09:12
186 John Merrick MV40 Bingley Harriers 01:09:15
187 Stephen Fishwick MV50 U/A 01:09:19
188 Dennis Lucas MV60 Rochdale Harriers 01:09:30
189 Peter Fleming MV50 U/A 01:09:31
190 Kathryn Orrell L Lostock AC 01:09:37
191 John Nunn MV50 CVFR 01:09:40
192 Nichola Horsfall LV50 Clayton 01:09:41
193 Andrew Shirres M Stockport Harriers 01:09:50
194 Graham Breeze MV60 Ilkley Harriers 01:09:52
195 Arthur Warren MV60 FRA 01:10:09
196 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:10:14
197 Jill Davies LV60 Saddleworth 01:10:24
198 Tracy Ireland LV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:10:28
199 Angela Donlan L Wharfedale Harriers 01:10:30
200 John Crabtree MV50 Baildon Runners 01:10:43
201 Helen Buchan L CVFR 01:10:51
202 Steve Hunn MV50 Skipton AC 01:10:55
203 D Brown MV40 U/A 01:10:57
204 Henry Stam M U/A 01:11:02
205 Kelly Harrison L Ilkley Harriers 01:11:03
206 George Critchley MV50 Radcliffe AC 01:11:11
207 Sarah Charlesworth L Wharfedale Harriers 01:11:13
208 Lindsay Palmer LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:11:14
209 Doni Nichol MV50 Burnden 01:11:15
210 Caren Crabtree L Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:24
211 Allison Skillicorn L Abbey Runners 01:12:24
212 Emma Osenton L Todmorden Harriers 01:12:24
213 David Tolson MV50 Red Rose 01:12:27
214 Richard Langron MV50 U/A 01:12:28
215 Glenn Cockroft MV40 U/A 01:12:50
216 Neil Barton MV40 FRA 01:13:01
217 Tim Thom MV40 KCAC 01:13:13
218 Charles Holmes M Pink & Blacks 01:13:14
219 Heath Reilly MV40 Halifax Harriers 01:13:20
220 Dave Beston MV50 Abbey Runners 01:13:26
221 Alistair Morris MV50 Wesham 01:13:29
222 Janet Haworth LV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:13:31
223 Rachel Lowther L Wharfedale Harriers 01:14:05
224 Richard Smith MV40 U/A 01:14:16
225 Liv Farrar L KCAC 01:14:35
226 Simon Farrar MV40 KCAC 01:14:44
227 Rhys North MV40 Bingley Harriers 01:15:19
228 Stella Cross LV50 Abbey Runners 01:15:30
229 Thomas Frontand M U/A 01:15:34
230 Sandra Greaves LV40 LBT 01:15:49
231 Andrea Wragg LV40 U/A 01:15:54
232 John McDonald MV40 Trawden AC 01:15:57
233 David Richards MV50 Formula One 01:16:05
234 Neil Fairburn MV40 Baildon Runners 01:16:08
235 Jim Goddard MV40 Baildon Runners 01:16:10
236 Hilary Lane LV50 Abbey Runners 01:16:50
237 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford Harriers 01:16:59
238 Rod Smith MV60 U/A 01:17:27
239 Tracey Wilcocks LV40 U/A 01:17:55
240 Robert Hirst MV60 Clayton 01:18:29
241 John Minton MV70 Chorley 01:18:48
242 Lynda Hargreaves LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:19:10
243 David Danbury MV60 U/A 01:19:11
244 Annie Milner LV40 Dewsbury 01:21:12
245 Graham Jameson MV70 Lancs & Morecambe AC 01:21:17
246 Jayne Robinson LV40 Woodkirk 01:21:35
247 Stuart Hinde MV40 Rothwell & District 01:22:28
248 Neville Griffiths MV60 Spectrum Striders 01:22:30
249 Kevin Friel MV50 Chicago FR 01:22:31
250 George Arnold MV70 Preston Harriers 01:23:00
251 Jane Tomlinson LV40 U/A 01:24:47
252 Graham Schofield MV50 Chorley 01:24:54
253 Gordon Kaye MV50 Bingley Harriers 01:25:43
254 Rob Vaughan M Wharfedale Harriers 01:26:03
255 David O'Neill MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:26:45
256 Nic Holliday MV40 Saddleworth 01:27:51
257 Gillian Caldwell LV50 Lostock AC 01:28:23
258 Dave Wood MV50 Manchester 01:29:23
259 D Siberry M U/A 01:29:45
260 Colin Rosenberg MV50 U/A 01:29:54
261 Susan Hinde LV50 Saddleworth 01:30:05
262 Tracy Parry L Astley & Tyldesley RR 01:31:18
263 Stephanie Charman LV60 Spectrum Striders 01:32:41
264 ? 01:32:53
265 Christian Lloyd MV40 U/A 01:37:53
266 ? 01:40:00
267 ? 01:47:28