Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/10/2012 – Great Whernside





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ian Holmes V40 Bingley 00:32:20
2 Mark Roberts V50 Borrowdale 00:33:06
3 Mike Fanning V40 Borrowdale 00:33:34
4 Sam Watson Wharfedale 00:33:43
5 Ted Mason Wharfedale 00:33:55
6 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale 00:34:04
7 Steve Brock Wharfedale 00:34:14
8 Lee Morby Ilkley 00:34:22
9 John Helme Ambleside 00:34:42
10 Nick Treitl Wharfedale 00:35:12
11 Paul Crabtree V40 Wharfedale 00:35:19
12 Nick Sharp V40 U/A 00:35:22
13 Ed Gamble V40 Cheshire HR 00:36:27
14 Steve Clawson V40 Rossendale 00:36:31
15 Mark Taylor V40 U/A 00:37:03
16 Jon Green Preston 00:37:11
17 Martin Holroyd V40 Borrowdale 00:37:23
18 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley 00:37:32
19 Declan ODuffy V50 Bowland 00:38:53
20 Steve Smithies V40 Calder Valley 00:38:53
21 Robert Paradise Calder Valley 00:38:54
22 Allan Miller V50 Kendal 00:39:21
23 David Banks V40 Kendal 00:39:25
24 Sam DalbY Settle 00:39:27
25 Annie Bamber F Ambleside 00:39:27
26 Lucas Wootton Craven FR 00:40:12
27 Dave Kelly V50 Rossendale 00:40:21
28 Leigh Warburton V50 Bowland 00:40:27
29 Carol Evans FV40 Settle 00:40:29
30 Will Buckton Ilkley 00:40:50
31 Simon Kelly CLM 00:40:56
32 Bradley Chapman Ilkley 00:41:01
33 Lou Roberts FV40 Ambleside 00:41:03
34 Steven Bamber V40 Bowland 00:41:04
35 Mike Walsh V60 Kendal 00:41:05
36 Ivan Wigham V50 U/A 00:41:18
37 William Winter U/A 00:41:26
38 Dave Collins V50 Todmorden 00:41:33
39 Gill Myers FV50 Wharfedale 00:42:04
40 Darren Heys Rossendale 00:42:12
41 Dick Ballentine V40 Keighley & C 00:42:25
42 Martin Hancock V40 Skipton 00:42:30
43 Richard Joel V40 Ilkley 00:42:44
44 Mark Taylor CLM 00:43:05
45 Nicky Bolton Men O Moors 00:43:13
46 Rachael Damford F Otley 00:43:18
47 Michael Toman V40 Rossendale 00:43:27
48 Neil Maloney V40 U/A 00:43:29
49 Mick Chambers V50 Saltaire Str 00:43:35
50 Mark Irving Bowland 00:43:47
51 Mhcairi Cameron F Ambleside 00:43:54
52 Nicola Davies FV50 Borrowdale 00:44:04
53 Ian Robinson V60 CLM 00:44:07
54 John Osborne V40 Settle 00:44:14
55 Kate Ayres FV50 Ambleside 00:44:16
56 Martin Farrar V50 Skyrac 00:44:19
57 Neil Ibbotson V40 U/A 00:44:24
58 John Boothman V50 U/A 00:44:31
59 Michael Keavney V40 U/A 00:44:33
60 Rachael Hill FV40 Wharfedale 00:44:36
61 Richard Briscoe CLM 00:44:44
62 Anthony Thornton V40 Settle 00:44:50
63 Michael Plummer Wharfedale 00:44:55
64 John Fortescue V50 Abbey R 00:45:07
65 Robert Hamilton V50 Ilkley 00:45:19
66 Andrew Carson U/A 00:45:55
67 Anna Forrest FV40 Ambleside 00:45:57
68 Andy Holden V40 Wharfedale 00:46:29
69 Dave Roberts V60 U/A 00:46:44
70 Dave Tait V60 Dark Peak 00:46:57
71 Len L Anson V50 Borrowdale 00:47:08
72 Andrew Firth V50 CLM 00:47:09
73 Trevor Murgatroyd V50 Calder Valley 00:47:20
74 Emma Gregory F Bowland 00:47:45
75 Gordon Thompson V50 Preston 00:47:51
76 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale 00:47:56
77 Craig Child V40 Wharfedale 00:48:08
78 David Halliday V40 U/A 00:48:24
79 Bryan Johnson V40 Lochaber 00:48:29
80 Caroline Pollard FV50 Wharfedale 00:48:42
81 Caroline Harding FV50 P&B 00:48:42
82 David Heely V40 U/A 00:48:48
83 Marie Robson FV40 Borrowdale 00:48:55
84 Peter Turner V40 Harrogate 00:48:58
85 Judy Howells FV40 Wharfedale 00:50:07
86 Richard Bowles Doncaster 00:50:39
87 Rob Myers V50 Wharfedale 00:50:41
88 Alison Weston FV40 Ilkley 00:50:58
89 Barry Turner U/A 00:51:02
90 Linda MacEwan FV40 Lochaber 00:51:04
91 Lynn Whittaker FV50 Wharfedale 00:51:33
92 Helen Buchan F Calder Valley 00:51:35
93 Mark Hammond V40 Accrington 00:51:56
94 Graham Wright V60 Rossendale 00:52:15
95 Trevor Milner V50 Dark Peak 00:52:24
96 Malcolm Coles V70 Valley Str 00:52:44
97 Paul Wilson V50 Wharfedale 00:52:57
98 Paul Sessford V40 U/A 00:52:58
99 Steve Hunn V50 U/A 00:53:01
100 Barry Slater V50 Wharfedale 00:53:18
101 Fiona Glen F Accrington 00:53:20
102 Angela Doulan F Wharfedale 00:53:43
103 D Timmins V60 FRA 00:54:15
104 Ryan Colbeck Calder Valley 00:54:42
105 David Fox V50 Otley 00:55:05
106 Sharon Woodruff F Abbey R 00:55:27
107 Emma Dodd F Wharfedale 00:56:14
108 Dave Beston V50 Abbey R 00:57:51
109 Lee Gray U/A 00:59:04
110 Steve Davies V70 Accrington 01:01:58
111 Deborah Stephenson FV40 FRA 01:03:20
112 Laura Michie F U/A 01:04:13
113 George Arnold V70 Preston 01:05:30
114 Clive Boothman V60 Baildon 01:06:22
115 J Connolly V60 Rossendale 01:07:23
116 Marjorie Winter FV60 U/A 01:24:01