Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/10/2012 – Bronte Way





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Lee Athersmith M Bingley 00:52:50
2 Dave Kirkham M Wharfedale 00:55:12
3 Christian Holmes M Wharfedale 00:55:15
4 Doni Clarke M 00:55:40
5 Steve Brock M Wharfedale 00:56:39
6 Graeme Brown M35 CVFR 00:56:51
7 Sam Watson M Wharfedale 00:57:20
8 Jonathan Bruton M Darwen Dashers 00:57:21
9 Luke Maude M Skipton 00:57:52
10 Kirt Livesey M40 Wharfedale 00:58:10
11 Gareth Hird M Wharfedale 00:59:57
12 Ed Gamble M45 Cheshire 01:00:10
13 Jason Helmsley M40 Wharfedale 01:00:17
14 Craig Stansfield M40 Tod Harriers 01:00:32
15 Mark Walsh M45 Darwen Dashers 01:00:58
16 Steve Gregory M Trawden 01:01:02
17 Kieran Horrigan M50 01:01:14
18 Dave Potter M Trawden 01:01:49
19 Dave McGuire M40 Hyde Park Harriers 01:02:02
20 Dave Evans M K & C 01:02:20
21 Jeremy Meredith M Herne Hill Harriers 01:02:21
22 David Mirfield M Ride-on 01:02:41
23 Paul Hesketh M45 Clayton 01:03:07
24 Marc Sennett M 01:03:17
25 Stephen Smithies M45 CVFR 01:03:45
26 Scott Davies M40 Wharfedale 01:03:47
27 Mick Dobson M40 Clayton 01:03:52
28 Pete Dimitrijevic M Wharfedale 01:03:53
29 Jonathan Melia M40 01:04:40
30 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick 01:04:42
31 David Broadbent M Wharfedale 01:04:44
32 Robert Crawford M Helm Hill 01:04:50
33 Roger Harper M40 Skipton 01:04:54
34 Alan Life M45 Clayton 01:05:36
35 Martin Roberts M50 Wharfedale 01:05:49
36 Michael Griffin M Wharfedale 01:05:53
37 Louisa Pickles W Wharfedale 01:06:03
38 Ian Hutchinson M50 Bowland 01:06:26
39 Mick Berry M45 K & C 01:06:39
40 Peter Sutcliffe M50 K & C 01:06:41
41 Ivan Whigham M50 01:06:41
42 Simon Hassell M45 01:06:42
43 Chris Standish M CVFR 01:06:47
44 Stuart Heaviside M 01:06:47
45 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale 01:07:02
46 Adam Worrallo M Bingley 01:07:11
47 John Bury M 01:07:21
48 Neil Alderman M50 Trawden 01:07:31
49 Jeffrey Pickup M60 Clayton 01:07:37
50 David Copping M45 K & C 01:08:10
51 Simon Fox M50 Darwen Dashers 01:08:10
52 Peter Stephens M Aire Valley 01:08:11
53 Mick Bray M40 Wharfedale 01:08:22
54 Alan Wright M50 01:08:36
55 Tim Clegg M50 K & C 01:08:37
56 Liam King M K & C 01:08:52
57 John Egan M40 Wharfedale 01:08:53
58 Andrew Brett M45 K & C 01:09:20
59 Kevin Smith M45 Darwen Dashers 01:09:26
60 Piers Barber M45 01:09:29
61 Stuart McAleavy M Marsh Harriers 01:09:32
62 Stuart Preston M K & C 01:09:36
63 Hassan Khattab M Chorley 01:09:38
64 Sean Clare M45 Clayton 01:09:41
65 Andy South M45 Wharfedale 01:09:47
66 Chris Tomes M55 K & C 01:09:47
67 Craig Cooper M40 K & C 01:10:15
68 Nick Bowden M55 Reepham 01:10:21
69 Claire Cooper W K & C 01:10:22
70 Ian Newbold M45 Wharfedale 01:10:34
71 Andrew Smallwood M50 LBT 01:10:50
72 Rachel Hill W40 Wharfedale 01:11:05
73 John Boothman M50 01:11:54
74 Duncan Forrest M40 Bury AC 01:12:05
75 Richard Bristow M Clayton 01:12:08
76 Gary Balmer M40 Clayton 01:12:13
77 Chris Cavey M40 Heptonstall 01:12:21
78 Harry Atkinson M60 Bingley 01:12:41
79 Ian Jones M40 01:12:41
80 Dan Caton M 01:12:42
81 Elizabeth Tomes W50 K & C 01:13:01
82 Bob Beattie M50 Marsh Harriers 01:13:07
83 David Beresford M40 01:13:26
84 Stuart Hayton M45 Bowland 01:13:49
85 Peter Clarke M55 Tod Harriers 01:13:56
86 Simon Bellwood M50 01:14:04
87 Neil Hindle M55 FRA 01:14:13
88 Ken Livesey M55 Trawden 01:14:32
89 Kate Mansell W40 CVFR 01:14:55
90 Steve Carter M60 K & C 01:15:08
91 Neil Worswick M40 Clayton 01:15:25
92 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley 01:15:50
93 Karl Milligan M Marsh Harriers 01:16:01
94 Alan Abbot M 01:16:39
95 David Swinton M50 01:16:59
96 John Coates M50 Ilkley Harriers 01:17:09
97 Gary Moore M40 01:17:36
98 Adam Harper M 01:18:21
99 Linda Murgatroyd W45 CVFR 01:18:25
100 Davina Raidy W40 Rossendale 01:18:30
101 Peter Nuttall M50 Rossendale 01:18:31
102 Mark McConville M40 Trawden 01:18:33
103 Robert Bancroft M50 Marsh Harriers 01:18:40
104 Trevor Milner M55 Dark Peak 01:18:55
105 Colin Woodford M35 Clayton 01:19:48
106 Chris Preston W45 Tod Harriers 01:19:54
107 Michael Harwlow M 01:20:12
108 Theresa Duckett W40 Horsforth Harriers 01:20:19
109 Trevor Kearton M50 K & C 01:20:30
110 Graham Breeze M65 Ilkley Harriers 01:20:46
111 Arthur Leng M65 K & C 01:20:58
112 Paul Swyers M45 01:21:17
113 Sue Narey W40 Wharfedale 01:21:18
114 Ethan Hassell M 01:22:21
115 Jim Simpson M45 St Albans Striders 01:22:25
116 Louise Marix Evans W40 CVFR 01:22:55
117 Geoff Smith M Clayton 01:23:09
118 Sarah Charlesworth W Wharfedale 01:23:11
119 Tierney Maude M 01:23:23
120 Brian Hugill M40 Wharfedale 01:23:49
121 Lorna Hubbard W K & C 01:23:50
122 Paul King M40 K & C 01:24:09
123 Caren Crabtree W35 Wharfedale 01:24:57
124 Jessica Bradley W 01:25:11
125 Paul Walsh M65 Bowland 01:25:31
126 Richard Ayrton M35 K & C 01:25:32
127 Tim Thom M45 K & C 01:25:43
128 Lorna Balmer W40 Clayton 01:26:05
129 Richard Hindle M60 K & C 01:26:48
130 Krzysztof Swedrowski M35 Halifax Harriers 01:27:14
131 Nathaniel Snell M35 01:27:20
132 Steve Dewick M45 DPFR 01:27:35
133 Diane MacDonald W40 K & C 01:28:07
134 Ross Turner M K & C 01:28:07
135 Diane Whiteoak W40 K & C 01:28:24
136 Neil Fairburn M45 Baildon 01:28:27
137 Chris Burrell M50 Halifax Harriers 01:28:29
138 Phil Clapham M45 01:28:32
139 Emma Dooks W45 K & C 01:28:37
140 Linda Edmondson W50 Wrekin 01:28:41
141 Karen Wood W40 Trawden 01:28:54
142 Rachel Whalley W40 Trawden 01:29:09
143 Autumn Howard W Trawden 01:29:11
144 Graham Trueman M Dewsbury 01:29:16
145 Livi Farrar W K & C 01:29:34
146 Simon Farrar M45 K & C 01:29:35
147 Adrian Brown M40 01:30:34
148 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton 01:30:34
149 Tiamara Helmsley W Wharfedale 01:31:22
150 Lynda Hargreaves W40 Wharfedale 01:31:38
151 George Thompson M60 Clayton 01:31:50
152 Fliss Milner W45 Dark Peak 01:32:19
153 Koleen Wright W45 K & C 01:32:53
154 Michael Smith M55 Bingley 01:33:42
155 Judith Ellis W50 K & C 01:34:51
156 Lucy Klee W 01:34:55
157 Peter Klee M60 01:34:55
158 Dawn Denton W40 Wharfedale 01:36:21
159 Caroline Harrison W40 Wharfedale 01:36:22
160 Jan Smith W45 Skipton 01:37:14
161 Barbara Robinson W60 Skipton 01:37:21
162 Fiona Harper W45 K & C 01:37:23
163 Roy Appleyard M50 LBT 01:37:44
164 Bill Horne M65 01:39:06
165 Hannah Yates W18 K & C 01:40:45
166 Tracey Strong W Wharfedale 02:08:52
167 Irene Yates W45 K & C 02:16:49
168 Peter Mitchell M70 K & C 02:16:49