Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/10/2012 – Windgather





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Adam Osborne M Leeds City AC 01:31:27
2 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak 01:37:04
3 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 01:40:22
4 Olivia Walwyn Bush F Altrincham & District AC 01:40:24
5 Richard Houghton V40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:41:30
6 Dave Aucott V40 Dark Peak 01:41:54
7 Dave Neill V50 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:42:07
8 William Neill M Mercia Fell Runners 01:42:08
9 Kieran Hodgson M FRA 01:43:31
10 Ian Mills M Unattached 01:46:44
11 Mick Stenton V50 Dark Peak 01:47:02
12 Jonny Wilson M Fat Boys RC 01:48:25
13 Mark Burton M Pennine 01:50:15
14 Darren Hawkins V40 Buxton AC 01:50:22
15 Stuart Parrott V40 Wilmslow RC 01:50:28
16 Alan Pickering V40 Matlock AC 01:51:03
17 David Gimer V40 Manchester YMCA 01:51:28
18 Martin Lawrence M Unattached 01:53:40
19 James Walker M Shelton Striders 01:54:29
20 Jason Phillips M Unattached 01:54:50
21 Richard Bradbury V40 Fat Boys RC 01:55:22
22 Simon Holliday M Unattached 01:56:35
23 Branden Davison V40 Fat Boys RC 01:56:42
24 Pete Matthews M Mercia Fell Runners 01:57:10
25 Mark Cudahy V40 Buxton AC 01:57:27
26 Chris Bateson V40 Dark Peak 01:57:33
27 Fraser Hirst V40 Unattached 01:57:46
28 Austin Frost M Dark Peak 01:57:49
29 Tony Robson M Pennine 01:58:13
30 Julian Brown V40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:58:16
31 Richard James M CGCC 01:59:01
32 Mark Pursell M Buxton AC 01:59:12
33 Andrew Moore V50 Dark Peak 01:59:17
34 Mike Nelson V40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:59:19
35 Mark Havenhand V40 Unattached 01:59:28
36 Russell Lewin M Barrow Runners 01:59:45
37 Roger Dent V40 Tintwistle Flyers 01:59:52
38 Antoinette Minniti FV40 Redhill RR 01:59:56
39 Krishna Mahadevan V40 Belper Harriers 02:00:07
40 Kristian Groom M Unattached 02:00:40
41 Stephen Bull M Goyt Valley Striders 02:01:29
42 Sandra Lewis FV35 Altrincham & District AC 02:02:02
43 Ben Norbury M Unattached 02:02:10
44 Alistair Fitzgerald M Goyt Valley Striders 02:02:11
45 Paul Elliott M Dark Peak 02:02:14
46 Trevor Longman V60 Macclesfield Harriers 02:02:57
47 Ian Squires V40 GKR Karate 02:03:53
48 Graeme Tiffany V40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:04:32
49 Neil Clarke V50 Macclesfield Harriers 02:04:44
50 Adrian Spencer V40 Barrow Runners 02:04:51
51 Martin Mallett V40 Macclesfield Harriers 02:05:10
52 Keith Holmes V50 Dark Peak 02:05:35
53 Steve Bennett V50 North Derbyshire Running Club 02:05:54
54 Nick Jefferson M Goyt Valley Striders 02:06:19
55 Mark Griffiths M Manchester YMCA 02:06:41
56 David Beerling V40 Dark Peak 02:06:51
57 Jo Mayland F Staffordshire Moorlands AC 02:07:01
58 Steve Bowker V50 Pennine 02:07:27
59 Chris Hough M Unattached 02:07:35
60 Jerry Cook V40 Shepshed 02:08:20
61 Michael Docherty V60 Unattached 02:08:23
62 Lawrence Day M Macclesfield Harriers 02:08:53
63 Mark Halsey M Buxton AC 02:09:13
64 Duncan Drasdo V40 Trafford AC 02:09:27
65 Mario Rocchelli M Long Eaton 02:09:54
66 Tim Ruck M Pennine 02:10:39
67 Wain Marsh M Mow Cop Runners 02:11:02
68 Clare Oliffe F Dark Peak 02:12:11
69 Helen Kirk FV35 Dark Peak 02:12:13
70 Mick Cocrane V60 Dark Peak 02:12:20
71 Jarrad Homer V40 Wilmslow RC 02:12:29
72 James Harris M Unattached 02:13:08
73 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham & District AC 02:13:14
74 Ken Burgess V70 Altrincham & District AC 02:13:33
75 Rob Cole M Dark Peak 02:14:08
76 Mike Buckenham V40 Unattached 02:14:34
77 Craig Allen M Belper Harriers 02:15:02
78 Tony Corton V40 Unattached 02:15:12
79 Sam Gibbs M Unattached 02:15:18
80 Steve Macha V40 Boalloy 02:16:00
81 Tim Hargreaves V50 Stockport Harriers 02:16:21
82 John Gorman V60 North Derbyshire Running Club 02:16:43
83 Mark Fermer V50 Pennine 02:17:00
84 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield Harriers 02:17:29
85 Danial Whitfield V40 Unattached 02:17:46
86 Simon Fago M Unattached 02:19:11
87 Jez Allard V50 Shepshed 02:19:30
88 Jake Smith M Shepshed 02:19:37
89 Luke Higgins M Unattached 02:20:33
90 Michael Rees V50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:20:44
91 Adam O'Byrne M Unattached 02:21:26
92 Phil Abbott M Long Eaton 02:21:28
93 David Madden V40 Unattached 02:21:39
94 Peter Bailey V50 Buxton AC 02:22:09
95 Hayley Lever F Goyt Valley Striders 02:22:19
96 Rob Eadon M Wirksworth R C 02:23:20
97 Martin Brown M North Derbyshire Running Club 02:23:21
98 Paul Rowland V50 FRA 02:23:24
99 Scott Thompson V40 Unattached 02:23:25
100 Rob Beers M Barrow Runners 02:23:43
101 John Franklin V60 Porter Valley Plodders 02:24:41
102 John Mackintosh V40 Unattached 02:25:11
103 Rob Wallis V40 Buxton AC 02:25:27
104 Chris Martin M Mansfield Tri Club 02:25:31
105 Matt Yardley V40 Unattached 02:25:41
106 Geoff Gilbert V60 Wilmslow RC 02:25:42
107 John Speighs M Unattached 02:25:57
108 Paul Burchell V50 Long Eaton 02:26:17
109 Peter Stenton M Dark Peak 02:26:45
110 Mark Sadler V50 Barrow Runners 02:27:51
111 Debbie Smith F Dark Peak 02:28:03
112 Will Meredith M Goyt Valley Striders 02:28:06
113 Sarah Bull FV35 Goyt Valley Striders 02:28:09
114 Martin Thomson M Unattached 02:28:53
115 Eoin Connaughton V50 Dark Peak 02:29:23
116 Stephen Gregory M Unattached 02:31:42
117 Stuart Johnson M Unattached 02:31:49
118 Philip Anderson V50 Goyt Valley Striders 02:32:10
119 Donna Claridge FV40 Dark Peak 02:32:32
120 David Kelly M Unattached 02:32:34
121 Stephen Picken V40 Macclesfield Harriers 02:32:49
122 Richard Pegram V40 Wirksworth R C 02:33:23
123 Andy Wilkins V50 Glossopdale Harriers 02:34:27
124 Brian MacFadyen V50 Macclesfield Harriers 02:34:46
125 Philip Hitchings V60 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 02:34:57
126 Kevan Naylor V40 Barrow Runners 02:35:21
127 Steve Kerrison V40 Unattached 02:35:29
128 Darren Burns V40 Fell Ponies 02:35:55
129 Ben Shadbolt M Unattached 02:35:57
130 Becky Gibbs FV35 Unattached 02:35:58
131 Ashley Lawson M Unattached 02:36:35
132 Jo Miles FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 02:37:28
133 Sarah Crisp F Unattached 02:37:54
134 Joseph Brownhill M Unattached 02:37:55
135 Raymond Migocz V60 Unattached 02:37:59
136 Adam Wiles M CGCC 02:41:07
137 Chery Brown FV35 Long Eaton 02:41:32
138 Phil Walters V40 Dark Peak 02:41:51
139 Andy Burnett V40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:41:53
140 Gail Tombs FV60 Calder Valley 02:41:56
141 Bill Allsop V70 Buxton AC 02:43:33
142 Cressida Pearce FV50 Totley AC 02:44:14
143 Michael Brooke V60 Unattached 02:44:20
144 Catherine Rowe FV50 Long Eaton 02:45:40
145 Ray Butcher M Unattached 02:45:44
146 Paul Griffiths V50 Penistone Footpath Runners 02:46:03
147 Christie Johnson F Unattached 02:46:28
148 Bill Sheppard V55 Long Eaton 02:46:46
149 Peter Ambrose V50 Unattached 02:52:21
150 Caroline Waterhouse FV40 Beeston AC 02:52:31
151 Alan Ashforth V60 Handsworth Road Hogs 02:53:00
152 Ian Manners V40 Manchester YMCA 02:53:17
153 Sarah Guise FV40 Buxton AC 02:53:34
154 Tom Lavin V50 Altrincham & District AC 02:56:08
155 Cate Preece F Unattached 02:57:02
156 Julian Lobley V40 Unattached 03:05:31
157 Jude Whitehall FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 03:08:28
158 John Kleiser M Delamere Spartans 03:11:56
159 Trevor Faulkner V70 Wilmslow RC 03:15:17
160 Fred Moore M Unattached 03:15:35
161 Shaun Hall M Unattached 03:15:36