Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/09/2012 – Yorkshireman Half Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:41:58
2 Christian Holmes M Wharfedale Harriers 01:42:39
3 Nicholas Charlesworth MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:44:15
4 Colin Walker MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:45:29
5 Simon Pass MV40 St. Bede's AC 01:45:30
6 Steven Carney M Bingley Harriers & AC 01:45:36
7 Andy Thorpe MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:49:15
8 Jon Holah MV50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:50:24
9 Jason Hemsley MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:52:25
10 Nigel Armitage MV40 Pudsey Pacers RC 01:52:31
11 Dave McGuire MV40 Hyde Park Harriers 01:52:57
12 Gary Chapman MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:53:22
13 Adam Worrallo M Bingley Harriers & AC 01:53:56
14 Shane Ewen M Hyde Park Harriers 01:55:03
15 Heath McDonald-Noble M Trawden AC 01:56:27
16 John Paul Atkinson MV40 Baildon Runners 01:56:55
17 Scott Sadler M Middleton Harriers AC 01:57:36
18 Paul Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:59:46
19 Al Chapman M Pudsey Pacers RC 02:01:43
20 Tristan Sheard MV40 Stainland Lions RC 02:03:07
21 Jeffrey Pickup MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:03:12
22 Stephen Booth MV50 02:03:34
23 Liza Barry F CLC Striders 02:03:44
24 John Marshall MV40 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:03:48
25 Jim Wheldon MV60 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:04:41
26 Russell Peel MV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:05:40
27 Dave Evans M Keighley & Craven AC 02:07:53
28 Paul Calderbank MV50 Sale Harriers Manchester 02:08:58
29 Richard Brown MV40 Stainland Lions RC 02:10:48
30 Barry Mordue MV40 Baildon Runners 02:11:36
31 Richard Foster M Abbey Runners Leeds 02:12:00
32 Bruce Whittam MV40 Royton RR 02:12:08
33 Stuart Preston M Keighley & Craven AC 02:12:12
34 Billy Bradshaw MV40 CLC Striders 02:12:15
35 Daniel Coe M Wharfedale Harriers 02:12:30
36 Richard Budd M 02:12:43
37 Matt Dale MV40 02:12:53
38 Adie Greenwood MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:14:56
39 Mike Lancaster M St. Albans Striders 02:14:56
40 Andrew Birkinshaw MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:15:24
41 Paul Smith MV40 Valley Striders AC 02:15:44
42 Simon Farrar MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:17:02
43 Peter Burgon MV50 Lincoln & District RRC 02:17:03
44 Garth De Roux M Horsforth Harriers 02:17:45
45 Nick Dewell MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:17:59
46 Clare Oliffe F Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 02:18:17
47 Martin Brady MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:18:42
48 Matthew Farrer M FRA 02:18:45
49 Josephine Stuart FV40 02:19:22
50 Mark Evans MV50 02:19:24
51 Jonathan Sadler M 02:20:23
52 Eleanor Walker F Abbey Runners Leeds 02:21:57
53 Victoria Wadsworth F Keighley & Craven AC 02:22:50
54 Liam Mealey M Kirkstall Harriers 02:23:03
55 Timothy Jacobs MV40 Abbey Runners Leeds 02:23:24
56 Derrick Marsh MV50 Trawden AC 02:23:40
57 Chris Smith MV40 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:23:50
58 Andy Gibson M 02:24:12
59 Jason Craven M Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:24:33
60 Gary Muir MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:25:01
61 Bob Beattie MV50 02:25:22
62 Fiona Hall F Trawden AC 02:26:14
63 Matt Renshaw M Trawden AC 02:26:15
64 Helen Price FV40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:26:16
65 Greg Skerrett M Valley Striders AC 02:26:21
66 Martin Cowton MV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:26:32
67 Sally Cowton FV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:26:37
68 Michael Dean MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:26:39
69 Marty O'Brien MV50 Stainland Lions RC 02:26:48
70 Matthew Dyas M St. Helens Striders 02:27:07
71 David Smith MV40 Trawden AC 02:27:16
72 Harry Atkinson MV60 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:27:32
73 Hayley Lomas F Meltham AC 02:27:36
74 Penny Ditchfield F Meltham AC 02:27:38
75 Jamie Woodyard MV40 Springfield Striders RC 02:28:33
76 Anthony Marsh M Springfield Striders RC 02:28:41
77 Peter Nuttall MV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:28:59
78 John Foulds MV50 Northern Veterans AC 02:29:01
79 Stephen Alred M 02:29:03
80 Chris Vurley M 02:29:08
81 Mick Hogan MV50 Eccleshill Road Runners 02:29:16
82 Phil McGeever MV50 Horsforth Harriers 02:29:44
83 Christine Whitaker FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:29:49
84 Kirsty White F Royton RR 02:29:58
85 Kevin Watson MV60 Horsforth Harriers 02:30:25
86 Fiona Raby F Wharfedale Harriers 02:30:41
87 John Coates MV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:30:44
88 Lucy Hobbs FV40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 02:30:46
89 Tim Coey M Fat Boys RC 02:30:48
90 Denise Wright FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:30:49
91 Martyn Price MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:31:17
92 Sue Fulton FV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:31:18
93 John Lavelle MV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:31:32
94 John Lambe MV40 Royton RR 02:31:37
95 Richard Lowe M 02:31:47
96 David Cooper MV40 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:32:27
97 Sarah Smith F Fell & Dale 02:32:56
98 Stephen Eldridge MV40 02:33:05
99 Richard Butter M Keighley & Craven AC 02:33:10
100 Mark Stoneman M 02:33:32
101 Adela Reperecki FV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:33:41
102 Jennifer Garside FV40 Trawden AC 02:34:10
103 Richard Hellewell M FERC - Fetcheveryone 02:34:39
104 Arlett Schmidt F Keighley & Craven AC 02:35:00
105 Steve Hallam MV50 Stainland Lions RC 02:35:16
106 Trevor Kearton MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:36:01
107 Daniel Cobb M Baildon Runners 02:36:25
108 Helen Buchan F 02:37:16
109 Rob Bowie MV40 02:37:58
110 Andrew Byrom MV40 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:38:34
111 Tim Heyes M 02:38:38
112 Anthony Swanepoel MV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:39:15
113 Dave Clews MV40 02:39:19
114 Claire Greenwood FV40 Baildon Runners 02:39:42
115 Tracey Apperley FV40 Newmarket Joggers 02:40:03
116 Neil Barrett MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:40:15
117 David Bufton M 02:41:19
118 Lee Gomersall M 02:41:23
119 Charlie Walker M 02:41:46
120 Joanna Lockwood F Fetch Everyone 02:42:00
121 Georgina Twibill F 02:42:06
122 Helen Hutchinson-Mann FV40 02:42:27
123 Jacob Ollerton M 02:43:01
124 Paul Donovan M 02:43:08
125 Chris Burrell MV50 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:43:16
126 Philip Calvert MV40 02:43:52
127 Robert Cator MV50 Stockport Harriers & AC 02:44:20
128 Will Miller M FRA 02:44:22
129 Paul Cruthers MV40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 02:44:25
130 Glenn Sykes MV40 Dewsbury Road Runners 02:44:58
131 Colin Reid M 02:45:00
132 Brook Chambers M Stainland Lions RC 02:45:30
133 Caren Crabtree F Wharfedale Harriers 02:45:50
134 Amanda Galsworthy F Valley Striders AC 02:46:12
135 Paul Disney MV40 02:46:14
136 Neil Disney MV40 02:46:15
137 Sarah Charlesworth F Wharfedale Harriers 02:46:18
138 Philip Jones MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:46:22
139 Michael Smith MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:46:41
140 Karen Gail Wood FV40 Trawden AC 02:48:26
141 Gareth McMahon M 02:49:08
142 Rob Fawdington M 02:50:05
143 Rachel Domone F Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:50:37
144 Helen Goldthorpe F Kirkstall Harriers 02:51:22
145 Louise Waite F 02:52:13
146 Ruth Brooke F 02:52:15
147 Chantal Busby FV40 02:52:22
148 Stuart Smith M 02:52:36
149 Ian Haigh M 02:52:38
150 Ged Peacock MV50 Otley AC 02:53:37
151 Emily Ledder F Stadium Runners 02:54:10
152 Krzysztof Swedrowski M Halifax Harriers & AC 02:54:48
153 Tony Minikin MV60 Keighley & Craven AC 02:55:04
154 Matt Hannam MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:55:07
155 Ellie Clement F 02:55:08
156 Donald Barker MV60 100 Marathon Club 02:55:31
157 Karen Birch F 02:55:36
158 Jenny Cooper F Pudsey Pacers RC 02:56:35
159 Donna Siberry F 02:56:53
160 Julie Sherwood FV40 Thornton Cleveleys RC 02:57:48
161 Graham Ellis MV60 LDWA 02:57:50
162 Joanne Spavin FV40 02:58:54
163 Sheila Witham FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:59:09
164 Sandra Campbell FV40 Trawden AC 03:01:46
165 Graham Walton MV50 03:01:51
166 Fiona Harper FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:02:04
167 Michael Booth M Sheffield Triathlon Club 03:02:23
168 Chris Doherty M Harrogate Harriers & AC 03:02:31
169 Ian Hartman MV60 03:02:33
170 David Donaghue MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 03:02:59
171 Karen Thrippleton FV40 03:04:24
172 Sonja Gerber F 03:05:31
173 Phil Bowling M British Military Fitness 03:06:44
174 Shaun Morton M Asda 03:06:49
175 Matt Ingamells M 03:06:51
176 Hazel Smith FV40 Rothwell & District Harriers 03:06:53
177 David Marshall M 03:06:55
178 Raymond McArthur & Fiona McArthur MIX Meltham AC 03:08:52
179 Dan Greenwood M Keighley & Craven AC 03:10:18
180 Jake Adams M 03:10:20
181 Heather Pringle F 03:10:21
182 Richard Smith MV40 03:11:23
183 Melanie Bryan FV40 03:11:50
184 David Bryan MV40 03:11:50
185 James Brooks MV40 03:12:59
186 Heath Reilly MV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 03:13:43
187 Fiona Murphy FV50 Halifax Harriers & AC 03:13:45
188 Paul Smith M Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:15:05
189 Richard Newman M Bingley Harriers & AC 03:15:07
190 Emma Smith F Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:15:14
191 Mark Painter MV40 03:16:21
192 Michelle Durkin FV40 03:16:34
193 Cath Proffitt F Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:16:50
194 Julia Easter FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 03:21:01
195 George Warrington MV40 03:21:28
196 Adam Harper M Keighley & Craven AC 03:24:50
197 Angela Richards FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:26:50
198 Victoria Wood F 03:27:03
199 Katie Phillips F Bingley Harriers & AC 03:29:35
200 Catherine Gomersall F Bingley Harriers & AC 03:29:37
201 Emil Malinowski M 03:30:07
202 Val Lawson FV50 Northern Veterans AC 03:31:35
203 Janet Monaghan FV50 Bentham Beagles Running Club 03:31:37
204 Valerie Harrold FV60 Bentham Beagles Running Club 03:31:50
205 Charlotte Weber F 03:32:35
206 Craig Shaw M Stadium Runners 03:37:38
207 Malcolm Sherwood MV50 Thornton Cleveleys RC 03:38:48
208 Emma Timbers F 03:39:07
209 Anne-Marie Bremnar FV40 03:39:15
210 Pete Stals MV50 Royton RR 03:41:25
211 Natalie Yates-Bolton FV40 Royton RR 03:41:28
212 Vicky Bramley FV40 Royton RR 03:41:29
213 Bev McClure FV40 Dewsbury Road Runners 03:42:41
214 Sue Martin FV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 03:43:24
215 Sandra Webb-Greenwood FV50 Halifax Harriers & AC 03:43:34
216 Michael Spence MV60 Halifax Harriers & AC 03:43:36
217 Jane Frechette FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:46:20
218 Kate Tattersfield F 03:48:50
219 Dean Kelly MV40 03:49:35
220 Diane Mackenzie FV40 03:49:38
221 Neil Law MV40 03:53:05
222 Vicky Young FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:57:44
223 Jill Bell FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:57:46
224 Susan Sykes FV40 Dewsbury Road Runners 04:15:15
225 Chris Binns MV40 04:18:24
226 Lucy Matthews F 04:18:26
227 Lyndsey Holmes F 05:21:15
228 David Holmes MV50 05:21:34
229 David Hamilton M Dnf