Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/09/2012 – Lake District Mountain Trial - Classic





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:12:46
2 Tom Brunt M Holmfirth Harriers AC 03:22:20
3 John Hunt MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:32:20
4 Andy Kitchin MV40 03:32:33
5 Quentin Harding MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:45:17
6 Matt Reedy M Ambleside AC 03:50:37
7 John Rocke M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:52:14
8 Nicholas Barber M Pennine Fell Runners 03:52:18
9 Harold Wyber M Woodford Green AC With Essex Ladies 03:54:17
10 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:54:54
11 Edward Catmur M JOK 03:56:21
12 Mike Johnson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:02:31
13 Mike McIver M Black Combe Runners 04:07:09
14 Matt Beresford MV40 Kendal AAC 04:09:08
15 Gavin Williams MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:09:40
16 Nigel Bunn MV40 Tring RC 04:09:47
17 Graham Lund M Bowland Fell Runners 04:13:05
18 Dan Findlay-Robinson M London Heathside Runners AC 04:13:33
19 Scott Collier M JOK 04:15:02
20 David Alcock M Pudsey & Bramley AC 04:15:17
21 Mark Ruscoe M Horwich RMI Harriers 04:16:25
22 Simon Patton MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:17:36
23 Graham Rush M 04:22:03
24 Lewis Taylor MU21 Stockport Harriers & AC 04:22:14
25 Alastair Mackenzie MV50 Cleveland Orienteering Klub 04:23:48
26 Jamie Luxmoore M Ambleside AC 04:24:24
27 Robin Stones M Helm Hill Runners 04:24:25
28 Paul Gaines MV40 Tynedale Harriers & AC 04:24:36
29 Phil Clark MV50 Kendal AAC 04:25:07
30 Mike Wallis MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:26:36
31 Dave Ward M Pennine Fell Runners 04:27:28
32 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AAC 04:28:26
33 Jim Francis MV40 04:31:20
34 Ian Winterburn MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:31:37
35 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:33:19
36 Catherine Evans F Keswick AC 04:33:40
37 Pete Nelson MV50 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 04:34:19
38 Gavin Bland MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:36:18
39 Adam Jackson MV40 Keswick AC 04:36:29
40 John Raho M Holcombe Harriers 04:36:31
41 Jon Marsden M JOK 04:36:51
42 Francis Shillitoe M Newcastle And Tyneside Orienteers 04:38:20
43 Nick Ogden MV40 Keswick AC 04:39:43
44 Andrew Bradley MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:39:44
45 Mark Seddon MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:40:48
46 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 04:43:24
47 Luke Fradsham M 04:43:28
48 Patrick Wooddisse MV40 Bristol & West AC 04:45:57
49 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:46:26
50 Kerstin Leslie F Solway Orienteers 04:48:47
51 Wil Spain M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:50:43
52 Andy Blackett M Durham Fell Runners 04:52:53
53 Ben Crowther M Todmorden Harriers & AC 04:53:41
54 Alan Lucker M Bowland Fell Runners 04:53:52
55 Geoff Briggs MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:54:03
56 Mark Harris MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:54:46
57 Simon Barnett M Tring RC 04:55:34
58 Mark Clarkson M Northumberland Fell Runners 04:55:59
59 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick AC 04:56:33
60 Michael Mcloughlin MV50 Preston Harriers 04:58:17
61 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:58:19
62 Charlie Mcintosh MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 04:58:22
63 Patrick McIver MV40 Black Combe Runners 05:02:31
64 Chris Evans M Keswick AC 05:03:00
65 Rob Blyth MV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:03:07
66 Jack Simpson M 100km Association 05:06:45
67 Pete Kidd M SELOC 05:07:50
68 Michael Cottam MV40 Garstang RC 05:09:38
69 Ian Leach M 05:09:53
70 David Rennie M West End Runners 05:16:19
71 Andrew Hirst MV50 FRA 05:16:22
72 Paul Jackson M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:18:45
73 Simon Waller MV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:20:15
74 Darren Parker MV40 FRA 05:20:47
75 Geoff Clarke M LOC 05:21:14
76 Tony Marlow MV40 SROC 05:22:51
77 Mike Ferguson M FRA 05:22:56
78 Dave Chaffey MV40 Derwent Valley Orienteers 05:23:04
79 Jamie Rennie MV40 West End Runners 05:23:25
80 Paul Jennings MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:24:17
81 Mac Knowles MV50 Black Combe Runners 05:24:35
82 Allan Mckeown M Bowland Fell Runners 05:25:42
83 Andrew Murray MV40 Keswick AC 05:28:40
84 Graham Watson MV40 WCOC 05:28:45
85 Paul Jackson MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 05:31:16
86 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 05:34:16
87 Garry Beardwood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:35:55
88 Peter Ferris MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:36:32
89 Mark McLeod M JOK 05:39:44
90 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 05:43:07
91 James Leslie MV50 Elvet Striders 05:44:06
92 Philip Rigby MV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:47:17
93 Tim Brooks MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:49:40
94 Paul Bailey MV40 Lakeland Terriers 05:53:54
95 Steve White MV40 Saffron Striders RC 05:54:49
96 John Embrey MV50 JOK 06:05:11
97 Edwin Sherstone MV40 Southport Waterloo AC 06:11:32
98 Ian Charters MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 06:14:56
99 Alison Wainwright FV40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 06:24:27
100 Craig Lewis MV40 Amazing Feet RC 06:47:11
101 Mike Walford MV60 Kendal AAC 06:47:45
102 David Wolfendale MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 07:30:07
103 Dougie Nisbet MV40 Durham Fell Runners 07:36:02
104 Nick Brereton MV40 07:47:14
105 Mark Sammon MV40 South East Lancs Orienteering Club dnf
106 Lewis Ashton MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club dnf
107 William Ross MV40 Black Combe Runners dnf
108 Tim Beale M Southern Navigators Orienteering Club dnf
109 Paul Atkinson MV40 FRA dnf