Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/09/2012 – Great Westmorland Trail





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell Open Howgill Harriers 00:44:21
2 John French M30 Eden Runners 00:46:21
3 Tony Lambert MV40 Swaledale Road Runne 00:47:13
4 Pat Hanna MU23 Howgill Harriers 00:49:25
5 Anthony Labram MV45 Eden Runners 00:50:18
6 Paul Neild M35 Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:33
7 Robert Moffat MOpen Howgill Harriers 00:50:45
8 Brendan Bolland MV40 Horwich Rmi 00:51:05
9 Melanie Hyder FU23 Helm Hill 00:51:20
10 Alistair Hanna MU23 Howgill Harriers 00:51:58
11 Jason Taylor MOpen None 00:52:02
12 Matt Wilson M35 Kendal AC 00:52:54
13 Jack Walton MU23 Howgill Harriers 00:52:59
14 David Anderton M35 Vegetarian Cycling 00:53:38
15 Mike Walsh MV60 Kendal AC 00:53:40
16 Steve Morley MV40 None 00:54:11
17 Gavin Matier MV40 Carlisle Aspatria 00:55:07
18 Alan Dodds MV45 Howgill Harriers 00:55:31
19 David Singlelon MV45 None 00:55:33
20 Sean Bowland M35 None 00:55:50
21 Hazel Robinson F35 Ambleside AC 00:55:54
22 Sean Robinson MOpen Howgill Harriers 00:56:00
23 Paul Wright MV45 None 00:56:19
24 Malcolm Eadie MV40 None 00:56:35
25 Tom Airey MV45 None 00:56:58
26 Mike Mckenna MV60 Dallam RC 00:57:11
27 Jane Reedy F35 Ambleside AC 00:58:09
28 Lou Roberts FV40 Ambleside AC 00:58:24
29 Charles Watson MV50 Eden Runners 00:58:30
30 Clive Beauvais MV65 Keswick AC 00:59:11
31 Ian Horne MV45 Eden Runners 00:59:33
32 Eddie Close MOpen Howgill Harriers 00:59:40
33 Stuart Hurst MV45 Dallam RC 00:59:47
34 Catherine Fearon FOpen Ilkley Harriers 00:59:50
35 Rob Jones MOpen Keswick AC 01:00:23
36 Fraser Livsey MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:00:59
37 Nina Walkinshaw F30 Cumberland Fell Runn 01:01:01
38 Simon Humphries MV45 None 01:01:10
39 Jenn Mattinson FOpen Howgill Harriers 01:01:11
40 Len I'anson MV55 Borrowdale Fell Runn 01:01:32
41 David Rice MOpen Keswick AC 01:01:55
42 Caroline Cattini FOpen South London Harrier 01:02:07
43 Charles Colby MV40 Wesham Road Runners 01:02:24
44 Alan Barr MV40 None 01:02:44
45 Paul Harrington MV45 None 01:02:50
46 Phil Shea MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:02:52
47 Stephani Oliver FOpen None 01:03:15
48 Kevin Easley M35 None 01:03:18
49 Paul Percival-smith MV55 Kendal AC 01:03:23
50 Thomas Ward M30 Dallam RC 01:03:29
51 Kevin May MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:03:31
52 Peter Clark MV55 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:38
53 David Miller MV55 None 01:03:39
54 Kate Ayres FV50 Ambleside AC 01:03:42
55 Michael Salkeld M30 None 01:04:57
56 Trevor Walton MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:05:20
57 Heidi Dent FU23 Howgill Harriers 01:05:23
58 Gareth Mcgonagle M30 None 01:05:29
59 Chris Lund MOpen None 01:06:12
60 Eleanor Knowles FV40 Ambleside AC 01:06:23
61 Angela Colby FV40 Wesham Road Runners 01:06:28
62 Wendy Matier FV40 Carlisle Aspatria 01:06:35
63 Dave Deason MOpen Dallam RC 01:06:41
64 Jim Fisher MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:06:48
65 John Wooldridge MV60 Border Harriers 01:07:51
66 Trudy Kuhm FV50 South London Harrier 01:08:22
67 Alistair Morris MV50 Wesham Road Runners 01:08:33
68 Jenna Wood FOpen Howgill Harriers 01:09:12
69 Richard Jarvis MV50 Dallam RC 01:09:14
70 Michael Brooke MV60 None 01:09:17
71 Shaun Atkinson MV40 Helm Hill 01:09:24
72 Graham Schofield MV55 Chorley 01:09:29
73 Clara Shields FU23 None 01:10:18
74 Roger Bainbridge MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:10:47
75 Britta Sendchofor FV40 Ambleside AC 01:11:41
76 Victoria Haworth FOpen Keswick AC 01:12:09
77 Georgia Houghton FOpen Howgill Harriers 01:12:12
78 Peter Mitchel MV60 Kendal AC 01:13:24
79 Lindsay Buck FV50 Cumberland Fell Runn 01:13:51
80 Phil Owen MV45 Elvet Striders 01:13:54
81 Sue Ashley FV55 South London Harrier 01:14:03
82 Jonathan Mayo MV55 Kendal AC 01:14:50
83 Isao Hara M35 Saltwell Harriers 01:15:01
84 Kelie Bradburn Sims FV40 Howgill Harriers 01:15:19
85 Peter Taylor MV70 Cumberland Fell Runn 01:16:03
86 Judith Mallinson FV40 Fra 01:19:17
87 Lynn May FV50 Howgill Harriers 01:19:27
88 Kev Kendal MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:19:30
89 John Edwards MV60 None 01:19:37
90 Rachel Little FOpen Howgill Harriers 01:20:26
91 Robin Haywood MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:21:10
92 David Graham MOpen None 01:21:50
93 Pauline Bainbridge FV45 None 01:22:24
94 Bryan Pycroft MV73 FRA 01:23:51
95 Cherry Collinson F35 Bolton 01:24:36
96 Andy Sneddon MV45 Lytham St Harriers 01:28:48
97 Kathryn Bridger FV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:36:30
98 Louise Pauley FV50 Bentham Beagles 01:46:15
99 Jill Noble FV50 Bentham Beagles 01:46:17
100 Pauline Tyson FV45 Howgill Harriers 01:46:22