Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/09/2012 – Shelf Moor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross M Staffs Moorlands 00:45:38
2 Andy Swift M Penistone 00:46:39
3 James Wood M Staffs Moorlands 00:47:38
4 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale 00:47:48
5 Tom Jackson M Glossopdale 00:48:37
6 Austin Frost M Dark Peak 00:49:31
7 Gareth Briggs V40 Staffs Moorlands 00:49:35
8 Rory Halley-hogg Junior Glossopdale 00:50:01
9 Nat Winfield M Pennine 00:50:15
10 Mark Messenger V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:54
11 Alastair Cowell M Glossopdale 00:52:23
12 Tom Mcgraff V50 Wilmslow 00:52:42
13 John Doyle V40 Pennine 00:52:45
14 Graham Taylor V40 Wilmslow 00:53:35
15 James Wilson M Glossopdale 00:53:56
16 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale 00:54:50
17 Jonathan Sanderson M Serpentine 00:55:14
18 John Adair V50 Holmfirth 00:55:39
19 James Harvey M   00:56:08
20 Tim Budd M Glossopdale 00:56:21
21 Ian Warhurst V50 Pennine 00:56:26
22 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:40
23 Tony Robson M Pennine 00:56:46
24 James Bowen M Pennine 00:57:09
25 Carl Moriarty V50 Pennine 00:57:15
26 Lisa Lacon L Holmfirth 00:57:22
27 Paul Orton V40 Southwell 00:57:28
28 Ann-marie Jones Lv50 Altringham 00:57:31
29 Roger Dent V40 Tintwistle Flyers 00:57:45
30 Allan Mccormick M Wilmslow 00:57:49
31 Wain Marsh M Mow Cop 00:57:52
32 Andrew Holmes M Pennine 00:58:00
33 Steve Bowker V50 Pennine 00:58:06
34 Geoff Spencer M   00:58:08
35 Robert Webster M   00:58:25
36 Andrew Anastasi V40 Glossopdale 00:58:36
37 Claire Aspinall L Pennine 00:58:43
38 Ian Smallwood V40 Wilmslow 00:58:44
39 Derek Hughes V50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:59:02
40 Jarrod Homer V40 Wilmslow 00:59:29
41 Mark Halsey M Buxton 00:59:55
42 John Jaddrell V50 Pennine 01:00:34
43 Tim Rudd M   01:00:37
44 Bruce Humphrey M Altringham 01:00:48
45 Jon Bale V50 Wilmslow 01:00:59
46 Dave Gill V50 Denby Dale Travellers 01:01:01
47 Rob Winfield M   01:01:29
48 Gareth Trimble V40 Wilmslow 01:01:44
49 Andy Howie V50 Pennine 01:01:47
50 Ben Brierton M   01:01:50
51 Colin Gilmour V50   01:01:55
52 Clive Hope V50   01:01:56
53 Matthew Taylor M Wilmslow 01:02:24
54 Ben Norbury M   01:02:43
55 Alan Bocking V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:03:00
56 Matt Pentney M   01:03:52
57 Dave Bown V50 Pennine 01:03:53
58 Peter Calladine V60 Saddleworth 01:03:57
59 Nick Bishop V50 Wilmslow 01:04:02
60 Roger Hart V60 Glossopdale 01:04:08
61 Ian Mason V40 Astern 01:04:13
62 Richard Lawson M Wilmslow 01:04:27
63 George Scott V60 Pennine 01:06:16
64 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock AC 01:06:18
65 Geoff Gilbert V60 Wilmslow 01:06:20
66 Ian Ankers V60 Staffs Moorlands 01:06:26
67 Caitlin Rice L Glossopdale 01:06:34
68 Eoin Connaughton V50 Dark Peak 01:06:35
69 Diane Mcvey L Wilmslow 01:06:47
70 Alison Brentnall Lv60 Pennine 01:07:04
71 John Imrie M   01:07:37
72 Chris Cannon V50 Wilmslow 01:08:09
73 Dez Mitchell V40 Glossopdale 01:08:15
74 Amanda Bradbury L Wilmslow 01:08:20
75 Dan Sims M Pennine 01:08:58
76 Michael Kremer V40   01:09:00
77 Mark Hammond V40 Accrington Road Runners 01:09:13
78 Andrew Dodd V40 Wilmslow 01:10:13
79 Kate Sutton Lv50 Wilmslow 01:10:19
80 Sharon James Lv40 Wilmslow 01:10:24
81 Craig Hunt V40 Wilmslow 01:11:14
82 Barnaby Crawshaw M Pennine 01:11:31
83 Fiona Glen L Accrington Road Runners 01:12:01
84 Carl Baker V40   01:12:06
85 Rod Campbell V60 Staffs Moorlands 01:12:13
86 Barbara Haigh Lv60 Penistone 01:12:29
87 William Scott V60 Holme Pierrepont 01:12:47
88 Karl Shields V40   01:14:50
89 Tony Maycraft V50 Dark Peak 01:15:17
90 Patrick Grannan V60 Wilmslow 01:15:58
91 Chris Johnson V60 East Cheshire Harriers 01:16:09
92 Julie Lucas Lv40 Wilmslow 01:16:18
93 Carolyn Hirons Lv40 Wilmslow 01:16:31
94 Ian Ashcroft V60 Wilmslow 01:19:00
95 Robert Mccurrie V40   01:20:02
96 Steve Dewick V40 Dark Peak 01:21:51
97 Angela Maziere Lv50 Wilmslow 01:23:12
98 Huma Rahman Lv40 Wilmslow 01:23:12
99 Tom Barry V70 Holme Pierrepont 01:37:18
100 Tommy Price M   01:40:10