Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/08/2012 – Ponderosa





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Paul Jones V40 Mercia 00:26:30
2 James Ellis JM Warrington AC 00:26:59
3 Jez Brown V40 Buckley Runners 00:27:24
4 David Parker SM Meirionnydd Running Club 00:27:30
5 Ian Houston V40 WrexhamTri 00:28:05
6 Mike Heblevitze SM 00:28:22
7 Richard Hayes V40 Wrexham Tri 00:28:40
8 Andy Campbell SM Wrexham Tri 00:29:06
9 Derek Boothby SM Wrexham Tri 00:29:21
10 Ian Lowe V40 Oswestry Olympians 00:29:32
11 Jason Phillips SM 00:29:42
12 David Phillips SM Vale Royal 00:30:06
13 Paul Stinton SM Clwydian Range Runners 00:30:19
14 Peter Agnew V45 Clwydian Range Runners 00:30:36
15 Laura Bestow SL West Cheshire AC 00:30:48
16 Jim Rhodes V45 Bowland Fell Runners 00:30:50
17 Graham Earlam V50 Ellesmere Port 00:30:57
18 Chris Smith V40 Wrexham Tri 00:31:29
19 Chris Evans SM Wrexham AC 00:31:47
20 Simon Barkley SM Oswestry Olympians 00:32:42
21 Kean Rowlands V55 Clwydian Range Runners 00:32:55
22 Thomas Csizmadia JM Wrexham AC 00:33:00
23 Kieran Sinnett JM Wrexham Tri 00:33:05
24 George Nicholls V40 Prestatyn Running Club 00:33:19
25 David Boothroyd V50 Buckley Runners 00:33:29
26 Martin Cortvriend V60 Denbigh Harriers 00:33:47
27 Daniel Jones SM 00:34:02
28 Peter Weatherhead V60 Wirral AC 00:34:08
29 Huw Lewis V50 Buckley Runners 00:34:14
30 Nigel Compton V50 Pensby Runners 00:34:20
31 Nick Wilson V40 Wirral Ac 00:34:26
32 Steve Bajic V50 Telford Harriers 00:34:42
33 Anthony Sinnett V45 Wrexham Tri 00:34:46
34 Will Fewtrell JM 00:34:47
35 Alan French V60 Wrexham AC 00:34:51
36 Peter Hughes V45 Wrexham AC 00:34:56
37 Simon Hide V40 Wrexham AC 00:34:57
38 Bernie Jones V50 Maldwyn Harriers 00:35:05
39 Peter Roberts V70 Buckley Runners 00:35:06
40 Lisa Morely L40 Wrexham AC 00:35:14
41 Stepen Laker V40 Wirral AC 00:35:15
42 Paul Quinton V50 Abegele Mysterunns 00:35:19
43 Tom Rutherfory V45 Pensby Runners 00:35:29
44 Paul Samuels SM Wrexham AC 00:35:39
45 Tony Benton V50 Denbigh Harriers 00:35:41
46 John Humphries V55 Abergele Mysteruns 00:35:43
47 David Livesey V55 00:36:07
48 Sandra Rowlands L45 Clwydian Range Runners 00:36:13
49 Jeff Adams V55 Pensby Runners 00:36:24
50 Brenda Tiedtke L50 Prestatyn Running Club 00:36:27
51 Richard Bourne V45 00:36:35
52 James Roberts SM 00:36:51
53 Paul Aird V50 Last Inn Runners 00:36:54
54 Fiona McGivern SL Pensby Runners 00:37:00
55 John Morris V65 Buckley Runners 00:37:21
56 Kate Lightfoot L40 Tattenhall 00:37:25
57 Sam Hayward JM Wrexham Tri 00:37:31
58 Tom Jellicoe JM 00:37:33
59 Kevin Malone SM West Cheshire AC 00:37:47
60 Richard James SM Wrexham AC 00:38:08
61 Des Davies V50 Prestatyn Running Club 00:38:12
62 Steve Barnett V45 WrexhamTri 00:38:19
63 Pat Peers L50 Pensby Runners 00:38:27
64 Richard Davies V50 00:38:30
65 Mike Blake V60 Eryri 00:38:31
66 Hayley Turner SL Eryri 00:38:33
67 Debbie Rutherford L50 Pensby Runners 00:38:35
68 Peter Nesbitt V50 Oswestry Olympians 00:38:43
69 Kath Stott L50 Tattenhall 00:38:44
70 Graeme Peacock V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:38:48
71 Kenny Hughes V60 Wrexham Tri 00:38:50
72 David Redfern SM 00:38:51
73 Graham McVey V40 00:39:11
74 Sue Ellis L50 Tattenhall 00:39:19
75 Richard Pugh SM 00:39:25
76 Stephen Jones V40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:39:49
77 Nigel Pratten V65 Pensby Runners 00:39:55
78 Ruari Benton JM Denbigh 00:40:08
79 Sarah Pope JL Pensby Runners 00:41:07
80 Gillian Csizmadia L50 Wrexham AC 00:42:24
81 Bev Craddock SL Wrexham Tri 00:42:25
82 Mary Jeal L50 Denbigh Harriers 00:42:39
83 Robert Mackey V60 Buckley Runners 00:43:33
84 Bill Heath V60 00:43:44
85 Sue Powell L50 Clwydian Range Runners 00:43:54
86 Jeanie Huebner L50 00:44:36
87 Jon Bowcott SM 00:44:49
88 Cath Lancaster L50 Pensby Runners 00:45:12
89 Iedena Lima SL 00:47:50
90 David Brierly V50 Chester Tri 00:47:55
91 Ian Coles V65 Clwydian Range Runners 00:48:48
92 Paula Jenkins SL 00:49:23
93 Amy Csizmadia SL 00:56:39
94 John Davies Wrexham AC DNF