Results: Wed 8 Aug 2012 — Ponderosa
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Jones | V40 | Mercia | 00:26:30 |
2 | James Ellis | JM | Warrington AC | 00:26:59 |
3 | Jez Brown | V40 | Buckley Runners | 00:27:24 |
4 | David Parker | SM | Meirionnydd Running Club | 00:27:30 |
5 | Ian Houston | V40 | WrexhamTri | 00:28:05 |
6 | Mike Heblevitze | SM | 00:28:22 | |
7 | Richard Hayes | V40 | Wrexham Tri | 00:28:40 |
8 | Andy Campbell | SM | Wrexham Tri | 00:29:06 |
9 | Derek Boothby | SM | Wrexham Tri | 00:29:21 |
10 | Ian Lowe | V40 | Oswestry Olympians | 00:29:32 |
11 | Jason Phillips | SM | 00:29:42 | |
12 | David Phillips | SM | Vale Royal | 00:30:06 |
13 | Paul Stinton | SM | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:30:19 |
14 | Peter Agnew | V45 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:30:36 |
15 | Laura Bestow | SL | West Cheshire AC | 00:30:48 |
16 | Jim Rhodes | V45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:30:50 |
17 | Graham Earlam | V50 | Ellesmere Port | 00:30:57 |
18 | Chris Smith | V40 | Wrexham Tri | 00:31:29 |
19 | Chris Evans | SM | Wrexham AC | 00:31:47 |
20 | Simon Barkley | SM | Oswestry Olympians | 00:32:42 |
21 | Kean Rowlands | V55 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:32:55 |
22 | Thomas Csizmadia | JM | Wrexham AC | 00:33:00 |
23 | Kieran Sinnett | JM | Wrexham Tri | 00:33:05 |
24 | George Nicholls | V40 | Prestatyn Running Club | 00:33:19 |
25 | David Boothroyd | V50 | Buckley Runners | 00:33:29 |
26 | Martin Cortvriend | V60 | Denbigh Harriers | 00:33:47 |
27 | Daniel Jones | SM | 00:34:02 | |
28 | Peter Weatherhead | V60 | Wirral AC | 00:34:08 |
29 | Huw Lewis | V50 | Buckley Runners | 00:34:14 |
30 | Nigel Compton | V50 | Pensby Runners | 00:34:20 |
31 | Nick Wilson | V40 | Wirral Ac | 00:34:26 |
32 | Steve Bajic | V50 | Telford Harriers | 00:34:42 |
33 | Anthony Sinnett | V45 | Wrexham Tri | 00:34:46 |
34 | Will Fewtrell | JM | 00:34:47 | |
35 | Alan French | V60 | Wrexham AC | 00:34:51 |
36 | Peter Hughes | V45 | Wrexham AC | 00:34:56 |
37 | Simon Hide | V40 | Wrexham AC | 00:34:57 |
38 | Bernie Jones | V50 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:35:05 |
39 | Peter Roberts | V70 | Buckley Runners | 00:35:06 |
40 | Lisa Morely | L40 | Wrexham AC | 00:35:14 |
41 | Stepen Laker | V40 | Wirral AC | 00:35:15 |
42 | Paul Quinton | V50 | Abegele Mysterunns | 00:35:19 |
43 | Tom Rutherfory | V45 | Pensby Runners | 00:35:29 |
44 | Paul Samuels | SM | Wrexham AC | 00:35:39 |
45 | Tony Benton | V50 | Denbigh Harriers | 00:35:41 |
46 | John Humphries | V55 | Abergele Mysteruns | 00:35:43 |
47 | David Livesey | V55 | 00:36:07 | |
48 | Sandra Rowlands | L45 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:36:13 |
49 | Jeff Adams | V55 | Pensby Runners | 00:36:24 |
50 | Brenda Tiedtke | L50 | Prestatyn Running Club | 00:36:27 |
51 | Richard Bourne | V45 | 00:36:35 | |
52 | James Roberts | SM | 00:36:51 | |
53 | Paul Aird | V50 | Last Inn Runners | 00:36:54 |
54 | Fiona McGivern | SL | Pensby Runners | 00:37:00 |
55 | John Morris | V65 | Buckley Runners | 00:37:21 |
56 | Kate Lightfoot | L40 | Tattenhall | 00:37:25 |
57 | Sam Hayward | JM | Wrexham Tri | 00:37:31 |
58 | Tom Jellicoe | JM | 00:37:33 | |
59 | Kevin Malone | SM | West Cheshire AC | 00:37:47 |
60 | Richard James | SM | Wrexham AC | 00:38:08 |
61 | Des Davies | V50 | Prestatyn Running Club | 00:38:12 |
62 | Steve Barnett | V45 | WrexhamTri | 00:38:19 |
63 | Pat Peers | L50 | Pensby Runners | 00:38:27 |
64 | Richard Davies | V50 | 00:38:30 | |
65 | Mike Blake | V60 | Eryri | 00:38:31 |
66 | Hayley Turner | SL | Eryri | 00:38:33 |
67 | Debbie Rutherford | L50 | Pensby Runners | 00:38:35 |
68 | Peter Nesbitt | V50 | Oswestry Olympians | 00:38:43 |
69 | Kath Stott | L50 | Tattenhall | 00:38:44 |
70 | Graeme Peacock | V40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:38:48 |
71 | Kenny Hughes | V60 | Wrexham Tri | 00:38:50 |
72 | David Redfern | SM | 00:38:51 | |
73 | Graham McVey | V40 | 00:39:11 | |
74 | Sue Ellis | L50 | Tattenhall | 00:39:19 |
75 | Richard Pugh | SM | 00:39:25 | |
76 | Stephen Jones | V40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:39:49 |
77 | Nigel Pratten | V65 | Pensby Runners | 00:39:55 |
78 | Ruari Benton | JM | Denbigh | 00:40:08 |
79 | Sarah Pope | JL | Pensby Runners | 00:41:07 |
80 | Gillian Csizmadia | L50 | Wrexham AC | 00:42:24 |
81 | Bev Craddock | SL | Wrexham Tri | 00:42:25 |
82 | Mary Jeal | L50 | Denbigh Harriers | 00:42:39 |
83 | Robert Mackey | V60 | Buckley Runners | 00:43:33 |
84 | Bill Heath | V60 | 00:43:44 | |
85 | Sue Powell | L50 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:43:54 |
86 | Jeanie Huebner | L50 | 00:44:36 | |
87 | Jon Bowcott | SM | 00:44:49 | |
88 | Cath Lancaster | L50 | Pensby Runners | 00:45:12 |
89 | Iedena Lima | SL | 00:47:50 | |
90 | David Brierly | V50 | Chester Tri | 00:47:55 |
91 | Ian Coles | V65 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:48:48 |
92 | Paula Jenkins | SL | 00:49:23 | |
93 | Amy Csizmadia | SL | 00:56:39 | |
John Davies | Wrexham AC | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.