Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/08/2012 – Creag Dhubh





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Waldie M Carnethy 00:30:24
2 Alasdair Anthony M Ochil Hill Runners 00:30:32
3 Paul Faulkner M Carnethy 00:30:39
4 Kenny Richmond M40 Shettleston 00:31:00
5 Stewart Whitlie M50 Carnethy 00:31:09
6 Mark Harris M40 Fife AC 00:31:57
7 Manny Gorman M40 Westerlands 00:32:06
8 Jack Ward M Unattached 00:32:11
9 David Wilby M Highland Hill Runners 00:32:23
10 Ewan McCarthy M Unattached 00:32:41
11 Charles Hutchinson M HBT 00:32:55
12 Adrian Davis M50 Carnethy 00:33:06
13 Ivan Gee M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:33:21
14 Stephen Winter M Shettleston 00:33:28
15 Alan Smith M50 Deeside Runners 00:33:36
16 Steven Fallon M40 Carnethy 00:34:37
17 John Binnie M40 Lochaber AC 00:34:49
18 Damien Theaker M50 Helensburgh AAC 00:35:48
19 Chris Grant-Pantrey M Unattached 00:36:02
20 Fiona Hughes F Cambridge Univ H & H 00:36:05
21 Ewan Paterson M60 Moray Road Runners 00:36:16
22 Charlotte Morgan F Carnethy 00:36:19
23 Peter Simpson M50 Carnegie Harriers 00:36:25
24 Simon Titmuss M Carnethy 00:36:31
25 Ian Lancaster M50 Tattenhall 00:36:41
26 Dan Watson M40 Lochtayside 00:36:48
27 Rory Longmore M50 Annan & District AC 00:36:56
28 Stephen Burns M40 Unattached 00:37:02
29 Owen Bass M40 Deeside Runners 00:37:04
30 Neil Morris M40 Low Fell Running Club 00:37:15
31 Eilidh Wardlaw F HBT 00:37:35
32 Steven King M Carnegie Harriers 00:37:39
33 Gordon Pryde M50 Lomond Hill Runners 00:37:40
34 Veronique Oldham F40 Cosmics 00:37:41
35 Soren Gade M Dunmhor Sporting 00:38:01
36 Paddy Earle M50 Tinto Hill Runners 00:38:05
37 Gordon Cameron M50 Carnethy 00:38:22
38 Stuart Forrest M Highland Hill Runners 00:38:47
39 Craig Love M40 Dundee Hawkhill 00:38:51
40 Jacqui Higginbottom F40 Carnethy 00:39:13
41 Douglas Farquhar M40 Unattached 00:39:14
42 Ian Black M40 Edinburgh AC 00:39:33
43 Ian Hawkins M40 Fife AC 00:39:54
44 Siobhan Evans F Forres Harriers 00:40:02
45 Steve Matthews M40 Dundee Hawkhill 00:40:10
46 Gordon Watson M60 Dundee Hawkhill 00:40:14
47 Grant Hassan M Inverness Harriers 00:40:25
48 Harry Waterhouse M60 Australia 00:40:33
49 Marinos Calothis M40 Kinross Road Runners 00:41:01
50 Nadimir Sousky M Unattached 00:41:16
51 Robert Sircus MJ Cairngorm Runners 00:41:21
52 Sandy Grigor M50 Cairngorm Runners 00:41:21
53 Colin Hutt M40 Unattached 00:41:36
54 Adam Harris MJ Fife AC 00:41:40
55 Hamish Irvine M40 Highland Hill Runners 00:41:46
56 Bob Waterhouse M40 Carnethy 00:41:48
57 Trevor Shaw M40 Lochtayside 00:41:52
58 John Blair-Fish M60 Carnethy 00:41:54
59 Sarah Mackenzie F Cosmics 00:41:57
60 Rob Stankiewicz M50 Norham RC 00:41:59
61 Grahame Nicoll M50 Tayside Orienteers 00:42:11
62 John Donnelly M40 Westerlands 00:42:19
63 David Duncan M50 Ochil Hill Runners 00:42:21
64 Herbie McLean M60 Lochtayside 00:42:22
65 Alan Scott M Unattached 00:42:24
66 Fabienne Thompson F40 Carnegie Harriers 00:42:29
67 Julia Connor F Moorfoot Runners 00:42:30
68 David Turner M40 Unattached 00:42:34
69 Niall Ross MJ Inverness Harriers 00:42:37
70 Jim Hall M50 Badenoch 00:42:52
71 Anita Hamilton F50 Cosmics 00:42:58
72 Cathy Slimon F Unattached 00:43:02
73 Colin Wilson M50 Carnethy 00:43:09
74 Brian Brennan M50 Westerlands 00:43:17
75 Andreas Rogowski M40 Kinross Road Runners 00:43:52
76 David Henderson M40 Cairngorm Runners 00:44:01
77 David Bryan M40 East Sutherland 00:44:02
78 David Stewart M40 Unattached 00:44:09
79 Jim Paxman M50 Cosmics 00:44:52
80 Andrew Sim M40 Carnegie Harriers 00:45:04
81 Hilary Ritchie F40 Fife AC 00:45:05
82 Val Brunton F40 Westerlands 00:45:15
83 Christine Menhennet F50 Westerlands 00:45:30
84 Julie Spenceley F40 Unattached 00:45:57
85 John Waldie M40 Cornwall AC 00:46:13
86 Ollie Card M Unattached 00:46:31
87 Ros Evans F60 Westerlands 00:46:39
88 Joan Wilson F50 Carnethy 00:46:50
89 Elaine Stewart F50 Cosmics 00:46:55
90 Tom Bowie M60 Carnegie Harriers 00:46:57
91 Melanie Nicoll F40 Lomond Hill Runners 00:47:05
92 James Cameron M Badenoch 00:47:14
93 Charlotte Stickings F40 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 00:47:14
94 Callum Moir MJ Wells City Harriers 00:47:23
95 Allan Macaulay M50 Carnegie Harriers 00:47:34
96 Emma Baker F40 HBT 00:47:34
97 Tilly Smith F50 Deeside Runners 00:47:40
98 James Stewart M60 Unattached 00:47:47
99 David Oliver M50 Deeside Runners 00:47:52
100 Jeff Hamilton M50 Unattached 00:48:03
101 Sarah Legge F40 Fife AC 00:48:15
102 Colin Reid M40 Cosmics 00:48:22
103 Michael Watson M40 Unattached 00:48:27
104 Ken Macdougall M Tinto Hill Runners 00:49:10
105 Christian Muller M Germany 00:49:23
106 Alan Linton M40 Unattached 00:49:45
107 Kirsten Airlie-Gilbert F Highland Hill Runners 00:50:09
108 Hugh McPherson M60 Tinto Hill Runners 00:50:20
109 Kevin Doonan M40 Westerlands 00:50:29
110 Ursula Bass F40 Deeside Runners 00:50:30
111 Iain Ross M50 Inverness Harriers 00:50:36
112 Charlie Love M60 Dundee Hawkhill 00:51:20
113 Stephen Gritton M50 Carnegie Harriers 00:51:58
114 Stuart O`Toole M40 Unattached 00:52:12
115 Walter Ryder M70 Morpeth Harriers 00:52:14
116 Alan Coltman M40 Teviotdale Harriers 00:52:18
117 Julie Cleghorn F40 East Sutherland 00:52:22
118 Elaine Homyer F50 Highland Nordic 00:52:27
119 Douglas McLeod M40 Unattached 00:52:54
120 Carrie Craig F HBT 00:53:01
121 James Forbes M40 Unattached 00:53:10
122 David Francis M60 Fife AC 00:53:21
123 Cali Ingham F50 Carnethy 00:53:30
124 Colin Harris M40 Wellingborough 00:54:43
125 Kai Beckhaus M Germany 00:54:51
126 Ninian Christie M Lochaber AC 00:55:42
127 Ron Fraser M40 Dundee Road Runners 00:55:43
128 Jane Oliver F50 Deeside Runners 00:55:49
129 Shelagh King F50 Gala Harriers 00:56:01
130 Brenda Paul F Westerlands 00:56:20
131 Tony Stapley M60 Portobello 00:58:06
132 Anne Whiteford F50 Fife AC 00:59:00
133 John Crosbie M50 Cairngorm Runners 01:00:28
134 Geraldine Sircus F50 Cairngorm Runners 01:05:32
135 Lee Ross F50 Inverness Harriers 01:05:40