Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/08/2012 – Sedbergh Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andy Brown Clayton-le-Moors 02:22:06
2 Tom Brunt Holmfirth 02:26:15
3 Steve Birkenshaw M40 Borrowdale 02:27:28
4 Phil Sanderson M40 Elswick Harriers 02:30:27
5 Mike Cunningham Borrowdale 02:31:49
6 Andrew Jebb Bingley 02:32:12
7 Muir Morton Pennine FR 02:37:00
8 Andy Fleet Calder Valley FR 02:37:17
9 Jon Ashcroft M40 Carnethy 02:38:01
10 Garry Greenhow Ambleside 02:38:16
11 Christian Holmes Wharfedale 02:39:53
12 Toby Evans M40 Rossendale 02:39:54
13 Chris Davies M50 Saddleworth R 02:40:03
14 David Naughton M50 Clayton-le-Moors 02:40:29
15 John Reinford M50 Preston Harriers 02:42:09
16 Graham Lund BowlandFR 02:43:33
17 Fiona Hughes L Cambridge Uni 02:44:26
18 Paul Neild BowlandFR 02:44:59
19 Richard Stott M50 Rossendale 02:45:10
20 Tom Gomersall Bingley 02:45:19
21 Tim Darlon Carnethy 02:45:27
22 Tim Oakes M40 Dark Peak 02:46:12
23 Andrew McFarlane M40 Clayton-le-Moors 02:46:33
24 Dave Sykes Dark Peak 02:47:26
25 Andy Thompson Eden Runners 02:47:29
26 Hazel Robinson L Ambleside 02:47:32
27 Howard Seal CFR 02:47:48
28 Sean Willis M40 Saddleworth R 02:49:25
29 Craig Borrow Helm Hill R 02:49:30
30 Fanni Gyorko L Mercia FR 02:50:13
31 Alistair Cowell Glossopdale H 02:50:37
32 Chris Jackson Glossopdale H 02:50:49
33 Oliver Bloomfield M40 Eden Runners 02:51:09
34 Declan O Duffy M50 BowlandFR 02:51:30
35 Allan Miller M50 Kendal AC 02:51:48
36 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale 02:52:23
37 Martin Terry M50 Clayton-le-Moors 02:52:44
38 Andrew Preston Middleton H 02:53:21
39 Jon Underwood M40 Calder Valley FR 02:54:51
40 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley H 02:55:10
41 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick AC 02:56:00
42 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak 02:56:14
43 Brian Horrocks M50 Clayton-le-Moors 02:56:25
44 Kieran Davies Erewash Valley 02:57:11
45 Leigh Warburton M50 BowlandFR 02:57:18
46 Wayne Collins U/A 02:57:41
47 Barry Scott M40 U/A 02:58:13
48 Greg Rimmer M40 Dark Peak 03:02:00
49 Giles Hawking York Knavesmire H 03:02:03
50 Oliver Roberts Howgill Harriers 03:02:45
51 David Wilson M40 BowlandFR 03:03:28
52 Ali Raw L40 Bingley 03:03:44
53 Pete Browning M50 Clayton-le-Moors 03:03:49
54 Ian Caldicott M40 Skipton AC 03:03:53
55 Tom Stokes Erewash Valley 03:04:07
56 Chris Hewitson U/A 03:05:15
57 Wendy Dodds L60 Clayton-le-Moors 03:06:06
58 Daniel Clark BowlandFR 03:06:07
59 Jeffrey Pickup M60 Clayton-le-Moors 03:06:20
60 Chris Tuson Helm Hill R 03:06:25
61 Matthew Corry Carnethy 03:07:14
62 Adam Holloway M40 FRA 03:08:21
63 David Malia M40 Mercia FR 03:09:22
64 Neil Gascoyne M40 Bingley 03:09:59
65 Graeme Tiffany M40 Pudsey Pacers 03:11:26
66 Peter Singleton M50 Blackpool&Fylde 03:11:38
67 Josh Render Spen Valley 03:12:38
68 Michael McLoughlin M50 Preston Harriers 03:12:39
69 Willy Kitchen M40 Dark Peak 03:13:23
70 Tim Rippon M40 Dark Peak 03:13:30
71 Jim Tinnion M40 Mercia FR 03:14:39
72 Mark Pearson M40 U/A 03:15:25
73 Daniel Grose M40 Kendal AC 03:16:17
74 Jon Tombs M40 Eden Runners 03:16:40
75 Will Bockton Ilkley Harriers 03:16:46
76 Adam Leigh M50 Dallam RC 03:17:06
77 Sally Ward M40 U/A 03:17:43
78 Richard Campbell Middleton H 03:18:06
79 Keith Leonard Tynedale H 03:18:32
80 Jon Richardson Howgill Harriers 03:19:45
81 Matt Pearman Kendal AC 03:19:57
82 Pauline Symonds L50 Howgill Harriers 03:21:05
83 Dick Ballantine M40 Keighley&Craven 03:21:35
84 Bruce Whittam M40 Rouston RR 03:23:02
85 Martin Smillie M50 FRA 03:23:19
86 Ian Charters M50 BowlandFR 03:23:57
87 Paul Pycroft Dark Peak 03:25:42
88 Dave Banks M40 Kendal AC 03:27:11
89 Jonathan Haynes M50 Bishops Stortford 03:27:21
90 Stuart Williams M40 Blackpool&Fylde 03:28:51
91 Stephen Baker M40 Helm Hill R 03:29:17
92 Denise Tunstall L40 Durham FR 03:34:31
93 Dan Rhodes M40 Durham FR 03:34:51
94 Alistair Hanna Howgill Harriers 03:35:43
95 Alex Braysford M40 Clayton-le-Moors 03:35:52
96 Martin Kaye M40 U/A 03:36:02
97 Ross Cole Dark Peak 03:36:19
98 Stephen Hemingway M50 Spen Valley 03:36:28
99 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale 03:36:38
100 Andrew Holmes Pennine FR 03:37:54
101 Richard Sample Saddleworth R 03:39:20
102 Charlie Barlow M50 Saddleworth R 03:39:20
103 Eddie Dealtry M60 Kendal AC 03:39:39
104 Kevin Plummer M40 ADAC 03:40:06
105 Nigel Priestley M50 Annan & District 03:40:06
106 Rachel Slattery L40 Keswick AC 03:40:43
107 Marie Robson L40 Borrowdale 03:40:45
108 Simon Smart M40 FRA 03:44:09
109 Lewis Ashton M40 Dark Peak 03:47:31
110 Edwin Sherstone M40 Southport Waterloo 03:49:10
111 Matthew Driscoll M40 York Acorn RC 03:59:35
112 Mark Rogerson Settle Harriers 03:59:48
113 Steve Clough M60 Norham 04:07:06
114 Matthew Hodgson M40 Saddleworth R 04:08:54
115 Paul Lewis M50 York Acorn RC 04:14:03
116 Gary Boyd M40 U/A 04:15:13
117 Michael Rees M50 U/A 04:22:59
118 Mick Swale M60 Skyrac AC 04:23:00
119 Suzanne Darke L40 Saddleworth R 04:45:27
120 Monica Boland L40 Saddleworth R 04:45:51
121 Tony Heron M40 Dark Peak DNF
122 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale DNF
123 Helen Bonsor L Carnethy DNF