Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/07/2012 – Great Hucklow





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 John Heneghan Pudsey & Bramley 00:47:06
2 Jack Ross Staffordshire Morelands AC 00:47:06
3 Chris Shelton North Derbyshire RC 00:48:13
4 Darren King MV40 Clowne Road Runners 00:48:16
5 Malcolm Fowler MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:48:26
6 Darren Holloway MV40 Pennine Fellrunners 00:49:04
7 Tom Bush Altrincham AC 00:49:26
8 Stewart Gregory MV40 Holme Pierrepoint RC 00:49:30
9 Olivia Walwyn Bush Altrincham AC 00:49:34
10 Dean Taylor Ripley Running Club 00:49:43
11 Karl Beardall MV40 Flechney + Kibworth 00:49:52
12 David Miller 00:49:55
13 Luke Beresford Ripley Running Club 00:50:19
14 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak 00:50:29
15 Andrew Wainwright MV40 00:50:48
16 Simon Reed MV50 Notts AC 00:50:59
17 Peter Haglie South Yorks Police AC 00:51:41
18 Stephen Thompson MV40 Vale Royal AC 00:51:53
19 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley AC + Tri 00:51:58
20 Paul Jeggo MV50 Springfield 00:52:04
21 Gavin Williams MV50 Dark Peak 00:52:18
22 Alan Pickering MV40 Matlock Athletic 00:52:22
23 Matthew Jones MV40 Ripley Running Club 00:52:29
24 Darren Cottier MV40 Vale Royal AC 00:52:33
25 Gareth Briggs MV40 Staffordshire Morelands AC 00:52:48
26 Nick Wallis MV40 Dark Peak 00:53:07
27 Helen Elmore FV40 Dark Peak 00:53:25
28 Richard White Bradbury MV40 Fatboys RC 00:53:30
29 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fellrunners 00:53:34
30 Peter Fraser-Smith Dark Peak 00:54:02
31 Ian Squires MV40 GHR Karate 00:54:52
32 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:58
33 Simon Mills Racing TNT 00:55:24
34 Simeon Benson 00:55:41
35 Barry Blyth MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:42
36 Dicky Wilkinson MV40 Dark Peak 00:55:45
37 Andy Parkin Dark Peak 00:55:51
38 Mark Pursell Buxton AC 00:55:55
39 Dan Lounds MV40 00:55:55
40 Dan Watson MV40 Lochtayside 00:55:55
41 Sally Fawcett Smiley Paces 00:56:01
42 Sean Ollier Belper Harriers 00:56:10
43 Howard Whittaker MV40 Fatboys RC 00:56:11
44 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine Fellrunners 00:56:17
45 Greg Rimmer MV40 Dark Peak 00:56:27
46 Andrew Moore MV50 Dark Peak 00:56:53
47 Charlie Batho MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:57:04
48 Branden Davison FV40 Fatboys RC 00:57:31
49 Mick Archer MV40 00:57:34
50 Wain Marsh Mow Cop Runners 00:57:41
51 Christine Howard FV40 00:57:44
52 AndyKenyon MV40 Erewash Valley 00:57:46
53 Tom Holdsworth 00:57:47
54 Colin Ward Ilkeston RC 00:57:48
55 Jonathan Gledson MV40 Town & Country Harriers 00:57:56
56 Ian Brough MV40 Vale Royal AC 00:57:58
57 Willy Kitchen MV40 Dark Peak 00:58:34
58 Ian Loombe MV40 Dark Peak 00:58:47
59 Fraser Hirst MV40 00:58:51
60 Steve Bowker MV50 Pennine Fellrunners 00:58:59
61 Keith G Holmes MV50 Dark Peak 00:59:00
62 Wayne Smithurst Ripley Running Club 00:59:05
63 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:12
64 Heather-Catherine Marshall Dark Peak 00:59:16
65 Darren Beswick MV40 Barrow Runners 00:59:16
66 Reg Cooper MV50 00:59:17
67 Chris Styles Serpentine 00:59:18
68 Mark Elwis MV40 00:59:28
69 John Brough Todd MV50 Vale Royal AC 00:59:37
70 Trevor Longman MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:41
71 Rob Sharrock MV40 Mow Cop Runners 00:59:43
72 Mario Rocchelli Long Eaton RC 00:59:49
73 Robert Stewart 00:59:52
74 Paul Rodgers 01:00:34
75 Lucy Holmes Ripley Running Club 01:01:03
76 Austin Boam MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:01:07
77 Tim Hartley MV40 Barrow Runners 01:01:18
78 Chris Hough Dark Peak 01:01:22
79 Ciaraw Bannan Letterkenny AC 01:01:33
80 Andrew Davies MV40 01:01:41
81 Rob Glass MV40 Southwell RC 01:01:54
82 John Gorman MV60 North Derbyshire RC 01:02:04
83 Eoin Connaughton MV50 Dark Peak 01:02:11
84 Clare Oliffe Dark Peak 01:02:12
85 Trevor Milner MV50 Dark Peak 01:02:13
86 David McGuinness MV40 01:02:15
87 Robert Corinaldi MV40 Vale Royal AC 01:02:16
88 Gasan Chetty MV40 Dark Peak 01:02:18
89 Andrew Mountford MV40 01:02:50
90 Simon Hutchinson MV40 01:03:15
91 Mark Harrison MV40 Long Eaton RC 01:03:36
92 David Gould MV50 West Bromwich Harriers 01:03:56
93 James Elston 01:04:01
94 Richard Pegram MV40 Wirksworth 01:04:10
95 Hannah Farrell Totley AC 01:04:12
96 Tim Dawes 01:04:20
97 Joanne Edwards FV40 Vale Royal AC 01:04:31
98 Tony Vernon MV50 Staffordshire Morelands AC 01:04:32
99 Kenny Turner MV50 Dark Peak 01:05:39
100 Dominic Taylor MV40 Fatboys RC 01:05:53
101 Philippa Rose 01:06:11
102 Stewart Kemp MV50 Kendal AC 01:06:45
103 Neil Drabble MV40 01:06:58
104 Peter Charles Bailey MV50 Buxton AC 01:07:00
105 Malcolm Stapleton MV40 2 Dash 01:07:18
106 Trevor Stevens MV50 01:07:22
107 Mark Evans Dark Peak 01:07:24
108 Andy Buck MV50 Steel City Striders 01:07:35
109 Roland Meylan MV40 Buxton AC 01:07:41
110 Lyndon Stocks MV40 Southwell RC 01:07:43
111 Phil Abbott Long Eaton RC 01:07:44
112 Anthony Rodgers MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:47
113 David Edgi MV50 Staffordshire Morelands AC 01:07:52
114 Andy Howie MV50 Pennine Fellrunners 01:07:53
115 Paul Rigsby 2 Dash 01:07:54
116 Dot Kesterton FV60 Smiley Paces 01:08:29
117 Steve Kerrison MV40 01:08:35
118 Caroline Scott FV40 Sinfin 01:08:48
119 Anna Smith FV40 Baildon Runners 01:08:54
120 Justine Head FV40 01:08:59
121 David Arundale MV50 Dark Peak 01:09:05
122 Ian Gibson MV40 Dark Peak 01:09:12
123 Anthony Horsfall MV40 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:09:25
124 Catriona Neath 01:09:58
125 Adrian Baker MV50 Manx FR 01:0:07
126 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV40 Dark Peak 01:0:10
127 David Haines MV40 Vale Royal AC 01:0:16
128 Jed Turner MV50 Sheffield RC 01:0:19
129 Mark Cliff MV40 Pennine Fellrunners 01:0:22
130 Simon Gregory Clowne Road Runners 01:0:28
131 Katie Rockliff Steel City Striders 01:10:00
132 Matthew Zawadzki MV40 Steel City Striders 01:10:03
133 Ian Coates MV50 Staffordshire Morelands AC 01:10:52
134 Philip Walters MV40 Dark Peak 01:10:53
135 Richard Knowles Totley AC 01:11:03
136 Alan McDonald MV60 Telford AC 01:11:07
137 Pete Tapping MV60 Dark Peak 01:11:11
138 Anna Hogan FV40 Southwell RC 01:11:16
139 Lindsay McAllister MV50 01:11:17
140 Lisa Bloor FV40 Pennine Fellrunners 01:11:46
141 Bill Allsop MV70 Buxton AC 01:11:47
142 Catherine Rowe FV50 Long Eaton RC 01:11:54
143 Rich Griffiths 01:12:40
144 David Roffe 01:12:42
145 David Thomas MV40 01:12:55
146 Simon Steers MV40 01:13:06
147 David Patrick MV40 Ashbourne RC 01:13:19
148 Mick Fowler MV50 01:13:23
149 Bill Ayres MV50 01:13:38
150 Andy Pritchard MV40 01:13:45
151 Jon Heathfield MV50 Dark Peak 01:13:46
152 Ian Moss MV50 Dark Peak 01:15:11
153 Jonathan Moss MV40 01:15:12
154 Cressida Pearce FV50 Totley AC+G67 01:15:34
155 Fee Womersley FV50 Totley AC 01:15:51
156 Mike Arundale MV50 Dark Peak 01:15:55
157 George Willingham MV40 Tideswell Running Club 01:16:41
158 Erwin Van Vroenhoven MV40 01:16:43
159 Louise Goodhill FV40 Totley AC 01:16:56
160 Steve Dewick MV40 Dark Peak 01:17:07
161 Peter Strugess MV40 Long Eaton RC 01:17:35
162 Helen Young Totley AC 01:17:48
163 Aaron Higgs 01:17:52
164 Maggie Gorman FV50 North Derbyshire RC 01:18:49
165 Janneke Gorzeman FV50 01:19:25
166 Carol Parsons FV40 Totley AC 01:19:25
167 Brian Robinson MV60 01:20:02
168 David John Keegan MV60 Shelton Striders 01:21:48
169 Rachel Argent Long Eaton RC 01:22:15
170 Damian Cuwlishaw MV40 Long Eaton RC 01:22:21
171 Karen Rose FV40 01:24:08
172 Clare Eardley Long Eaton RC 01:24:54
173 Linda Brown FV60 Gravesend Road Runners 01:28:11
174 Peter Brown MV60 Gravesend Road Runners 01:28:11
175 Clare Holdsworth 01:29:54
176 Hannah Clare Hollinger 01:29:55
177 Nick Quaife MV50 01:32:16
178 Fliss Milner FV40 Dark Peak 01:34:30
179 John Attridge MV60 01:36:54