Results: Sun 15 Jan 2012 — Clay Bank East
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Taylor | MJ/1/50/300 | Esk Valley FC | 00:35:38 |
1 | Phil Sanderson | M40/1/50/98 | N'land Fell R. | 00:35:38 |
3 | Alex Brazier | MO/1/50/50 | Ampleforth O.B. | 00:36:09 |
4 | Ian McGrath | MO/2/48/232 | Durham FR | 00:36:47 |
5 | Andy Blackett | MO/3/46/142 | Durham FR | 00:37:06 |
6 | Nigel Tate | MO/4/45/189 | Durham FR | 00:37:08 |
7 | Peter Branney | MO/5/44/44 | Leeds City | 00:37:15 |
8 | Paul Stevenson | M45/1/50/50 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:37:23 |
9 | Dave Smith | M40/2/48/188 | Esk Valley FC | 00:37:34 |
10 | Nicholas Barber | MO/6/43/191 | Pennine FR | 00:37:46 |
11 | Stanley Charles | MO/7/42/42 | Durham FR | 00:38:00 |
12 | Brian Stevenson | M45/2/48/48 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:38:10 |
13 | Niall Bourke | MO/8/41/41 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:38:17 |
14 | Nathan Martin | MO/9/40/40 | Holmfirth H. | 00:38:27 |
15 | Dan Middlemas | MO/10/39/216 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:38:35 |
16 | Mick Hill | MO/11/38/38 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:38:50 |
17 | Richard Bewell | M45/3/46/292 | Wetherby AC | 00:39:37 |
18 | Jayson Cavill | MO/12/37/37 | Pickering RC | 00:39:40 |
19 | Fiona Blackett | FO/1/50/100 | Durham FR | 00:39:56 |
20 | Simon Collins | MO/13/36/110 | Knavesmire H | 00:40:00 |
21 | Joe Johnson | MO/14/35/238 | Esk Valley FC | 00:40:10 |
22 | Chris Plews | MO/15/34/215 | Wetherby AC | 00:40:14 |
23 | Simon Greenwell | MO/16/33/188 | Esk Valley FC | 00:40:38 |
24 | Stefan McLoughlin | MO/17/32/180 | North York Moors | 00:40:46 |
25 | Mike Smith | M40/3/46/174 | New Marske H | 00:40:49 |
26 | Simon Ashwell | MO/18/31/103 | Esk Valley FC | 00:40:51 |
27 | Ian Chapman | MO/19/30/172 | Ripon Runners | 00:41:14 |
28 | Martin Clements | MO/20/29/203 | North York Moors | 00:41:30 |
29 | Bryan Saysell | M45/4/45/311 | North York Moors | 00:41:32 |
30 | Phil Calvert | M40/4/45/73 | Individual# | 00:41:34 |
31 | Chi Trinh | MO/21/28/28 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:41:42 |
32 | Katie Rawnsley | FO/2/48/96 | Scarborough AC | 00:41:44 |
33 | Stephen Watson | M40/5/44/251 | Pickering RC | 00:41:46 |
34 | Clive Thornton | M45/5/44/250 | Esk Valley FC | 00:41:47 |
35 | Phil Green | M40/6/43/259 | N'land Fell R. | 00:41:49 |
36 | Paul McGough | MO/22/27/90 | North York Moors | 00:41:51 |
37 | Anthony Harnett | M50/1/50/192 | North York Moors | 00:42:04 |
38 | Julian Barwick | M50/2/48/331 | North York Moors | 00:42:10 |
39 | Lawrence Johnson | M50/3/46/94 | N'land Fell R. | 00:42:35 |
40 | Jenny Guard | FO/3/46/46 | Leeds City | 00:42:46 |
41 | Martin Dietrich | M50/4/45/191 | North York Moors | 00:43:02 |
42 | Matthew Trevellyan | MO/23/26/38 | Esk Valley FC | 00:43:10 |
43 | Oloiver Broderick | MO/24/25/25 | Ampleforth O.B. | 00:43:23 |
44 | Lucy Needham | FO/4/45/45 | Holmfirth H. | 00:43:41 |
45 | Mark Walker | M50/5/44/132 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:43:42 |
46 | Keith Westerman | M45/6/43/119 | Esk Valley FC | 00:43:43 |
47 | Ben Whiting | MO/25/24/49 | Wetherby AC | 00:43:45 |
48 | James Lee | M40/7/42/233 | NYP Tri. | 00:43:46 |
49 | Craig Anderton | M40/8/41/179 | FRA# | 00:43:48 |
50 | Gary Thoms | M50/6/43/216 | North York Moors | 00:43:50 |
51 | Kay Neesam | F40/1/50/346 | New Marske H | 00:43:57 |
52 | Brendan Anglim | M40/9/40/166 | North York Moors | 00:44:08 |
53 | Fred Clapham | M40/10/39/116 | Ripon Runners | 00:44:18 |
54 | Kevin Lister | M40/11/38/38 | N.E.V.AC. | 00:44:26 |
55 | Jason Ellis | M40/12/37/65 | Esk Valley FC | 00:44:34 |
56 | Phil Conner | M40/13/36/185 | Esk Valley FC | 00:44:50 |
57 | Shelli Gordon | FO/5/44/282 | New Marske H | 00:44:52 |
58 | Richard Clark | M40/14/35/188 | Esk Valley FC | 00:45:01 |
59 | Derek Parrington | M45/7/42/80 | Swaledale RR | 00:45:12 |
60 | Phil Davis | M45/8/41/41 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:45:23 |
61 | Derek Owen | M45/9/40/126 | Scarborough AC | 00:45:25 |
62 | Trevor Wakenshaw | M45/10/39/77 | Tyne Bridge H | 00:45:26 |
63 | James Meadows | MO/26/23/124 | Esk Valley FC | 00:45:45 |
64 | Gary Dack | M50/7/42/42 | Individual# | 00:45:50 |
65 | Paramjett Bhagal | M50/8/41/41 | N'land Fell R. | 00:46:07 |
66 | David Minchin | MO/27/22/101 | Esk Valley FC | 00:46:09 |
67 | Phil Meadows | M50/9/40/80 | Esk Valley FC | 00:46:20 |
68 | Dan Rhodes | M40/15/34/34 | Durham FR | 00:46:25 |
69 | Martin Connell | M40/16/33/33 | Pickering RC | 00:46:30 |
70 | Nicholas Cousins | M45/11/38/189 | Pickering RC | 00:46:35 |
71 | Graham Harrison | MO/28/21/49 | Pickering RC | 00:46:40 |
72 | Andy Harvey | M45/12/37/222 | Pickering RC | 00:46:42 |
73 | Martin Finn | M40/17/32/32 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:46:44 |
74 | David Gibson | MO/29/20/130 | Esk Valley FC | 00:46:46 |
75 | David Bond | M45/13/36/110 | Individual# | 00:46:48 |
76 | Dean Stockwell | MO/30/19/19 | Individual# | 00:46:50 |
77 | Michael Keavney | M45/14/35/134 | Individual# | 00:47:05 |
78 | Chris Green | M40/18/31/31 | Esk Valley FC | 00:47:07 |
79 | Patrick Day | M40/19/30/30 | Bridlington RC | 00:47:11 |
80 | James McGann | MO/31/18/33 | Easingwold RC | 00:47:21 |
81 | Mike Hetherton | M65/1/50/296 | Pickering RC | 00:47:24 |
82 | David Heath | M40/20/29/242 | New Marske H | 00:47:27 |
83 | Kieran O'Toole | M40/21/28/28 | Tyne Tri. | 00:47:48 |
84 | David Butterfield | MO/32/17/46 | Individual# | 00:47:52 |
85 | Robert Johnson | M40/22/27/49 | Individual# | 00:47:55 |
86 | Chris Eggett | M40/23/26/59 | N'land Fell R. | 00:47:57 |
87 | Robert Gatenby | MO/33/16/16 | Leeds City | 00:48:20 |
88 | Neil Byron | M45/15/34/114 | Esk Valley FC | 00:48:26 |
89 | Shaun Roberts | M55/1/50/323 | Elvet Striders | 00:48:30 |
90 | Adrian Dixon | M65/2/48/146 | FRA# | 00:48:32 |
91 | Dave Johnson | M50/10/39/167 | N'land Fell R. | 00:48:50 |
92 | Kim England | FO/6/43/259 | Pickering RC | 00:48:54 |
93 | Sue Haslam | F55/1/50/200 | Scarborough AC | 00:49:01 |
94 | Nigel Bower | M60/1/50/273 | Ripon Runners | 00:49:11 |
95 | Michael Fahey | M50/11/38/61 | Individual# | 00:49:22 |
96 | Nina Mason | FO/7/42/259 | Elvet Striders | 00:49:28 |
97 | Michael Shaw | M60/2/48/327 | North York Moors | 00:49:34 |
98 | Paul Lyons | M55/2/48/227 | North York Moors | 00:49:50 |
99 | Shaun Harris | MO/34/15/40 | Heaton H | 00:49:54 |
100 | Denise Tunstall | F45/1/50/193 | Durham FR | 00:49:58 |
101 | MarieL. Drozdowicz | F50/1/50/98 | Morpeth H. | 00:50:00 |
102 | Lorraine Laycock | FO/8/41/300 | Pickering RC | 00:50:06 |
103 | Neil Gammack | M40/24/25/93 | N'land Fell R. | 00:50:08 |
104 | Trevor Symonds | M55/3/46/177 | FRA# | 00:50:10 |
105 | Caroline Pollard | F50/2/48/146 | Wharfedale H | 00:50:12 |
106 | Ann Dale | FO/9/40/241 | Wetherby AC | 00:50:19 |
107 | Michael Hughes-Nar. | MO/35/14/28 | Durham Uni | 00:50:38 |
108 | Chris Wright | M50/12/37/266 | North York Moors | 00:50:44 |
109 | Janet Cordingley | F50/3/46/294 | Knavesmire | 00:50:48 |
110 | Nigel Heppell | M55/4/45/90 | Elvet Striders | 00:51:12 |
111 | Ian Harmer | M55/5/44/173 | Esk Valley FC | 00:51:17 |
112 | Mark Milner | MO/36/13/45 | Darlington H | 00:51:25 |
113 | Mick McGurk | M55/6/43/307 | New Marske H | 00:51:40 |
114 | Mark Johnson | M40/25/24/38 | Esk Valley FC | 00:51:43 |
115 | Jane Raper | F45/2/48/233 | B'ham Marsh H. | 00:51:44 |
116 | Doug Welsh | M65/3/46/186 | North York Moors | 00:51:46 |
117 | Lynn Humpleby | FO/10/39/148 | Pickering RC | 00:52:23 |
118 | Callum Young | MO/37/12/12 | Elvet Striders | 00:52:24 |
119 | Ian Moody | M40/26/23/80 | Esk Valley FC | 00:52:27 |
120 | Andrew Lambe | MO/38/11/83 | Quakers RC | 00:52:36 |
121 | Bob White | MO/39/10/10 | Robinwood Run. | 00:52:40 |
121 | Carl Clapton | M40/27/22/115 | Scarborough AC | 00:52:40 |
123 | Mark Libby | MJ/2/48/48 | CLOK | 00:52:57 |
124 | Alan Pearson | M45/16/33/52 | Individual# | 00:53:13 |
125 | Bob Lillie | M60/3/46/172 | Esk Valley FC | 00:53:15 |
126 | Ronnie Sherwood | M70/1/50/346 | New Marske H | 00:53:35 |
127 | Dave Ward | M45/17/32/93 | Pickering RC | 00:53:37 |
128 | Phil Hughes-Nar. | M45/18/31/74 | Kimberworth ST | 00:53:45 |
129 | Susan Slack | F50/4/45/278 | Pickering RC | 00:54:08 |
130 | Ian Johnstone | M40/28/21/21 | Esk Valley FC | 00:54:09 |
131 | Barbara Young | F55/2/48/140 | Wednesdays | 00:54:10 |
132 | Ian Bond | M50/13/36/114 | Quakers RC | 00:54:12 |
133 | Chris Jamieson | M50/14/35/215 | Esk Valley FC | 00:54:28 |
134 | Martin Donnelly | M40/29/20/20 | North York Moors | 00:54:36 |
135 | Paul Cutler | M45/19/30/102 | B'ham Marsh H. | 00:54:38 |
136 | Catherine Watson | F40/2/48/131 | Pickering RC | 00:54:50 |
137 | Anthony Corbett | M45/20/29/29 | Quakers RC | 00:55:00 |
138 | Judith Bewell | F50/5/44/280 | Wetherby AC | 00:55:06 |
139 | Paul Willett | M45/21/28/48 | Individual# | 00:55:08 |
140 | Phil Miles | M70/2/48/190 | New Marske H | 00:55:10 |
141 | Craig Hollifield | MO/40/9/10 | Esk Valley FC | 00:55:13 |
142 | Jill Libby | F50/6/43/43 | Esk Valley FC | 00:55:25 |
143 | Louise Calvert | F40/3/46/84 | Individual# | 00:55:30 |
144 | Mike Pennock | M65/4/45/45 | Ripon Runners | 00:55:35 |
145 | Ione Dowson | F50/7/42/86 | Swaledale RR | 00:55:37 |
146 | Jan Young | F55/3/46/188 | Elvet Striders | 00:56:03 |
146 | Paul Haydon | M45/22/27/183 | FRA# | 00:56:03 |
148 | David Murphy | M50/15/34/104 | North York Moors | 00:56:31 |
149 | Bob Howe | M65/5/44/89 | North York Moors | 00:57:35 |
150 | James Green | MO/41/8/9 | N'land Fell R. | 00:57:58 |
151 | Simon Dowson | M50/16/33/44 | Swaledale RR | 00:58:10 |
152 | Martin White | M55/7/42/235 | New Marske H | 00:58:16 |
153 | Alison M'rie-Lewis | F40/4/45/166 | Wetherby AC | 00:58:18 |
154 | David Beaumont | M55/8/41/124 | N'land Fell R. | 00:58:20 |
155 | Stephanie Robertson | F40/5/44/44 | York Tri. | 00:58:48 |
156 | Nick Robertson | MO/42/7/7 | York Tri. | 00:58:50 |
157 | Ian Robinson | M50/17/32/220 | Esk Valley FC | 00:58:55 |
158 | Abbie Hull | FO/11/38/152 | Quakers RC | 00:58:56 |
159 | Emma Hilditch | FO/12/37/37 | Redcar RC | 00:59:04 |
160 | Jane Maloney | F50/8/41/41 | Easingwold RC | 00:59:06 |
161 | Viv Murphy | F40/6/43/203 | North York Moors | 00:59:12 |
162 | Jane Mahon | F50/9/40/40 | Esk Valley FC | 00:59:26 |
163 | Jonathan H-Douglas | M40/30/19/19 | Easingwold RC | 00:59:33 |
164 | Ruth Hodgson | FO/13/36/102 | Esk Valley FC | 01:01:03 |
165 | Debbie Hansell | F45/3/46/46 | Easingwold RC | 01:01:41 |
166 | Colin Scollay | M60/4/45/251 | New Marske H | 01:01:53 |
167 | Phillipa Hare | F55/4/45/333 | Pickering RC | 01:02:19 |
168 | Bernie Wood | F50/10/39/39 | Easingwold RC | 01:06:02 |
169 | Nicola Wise | F50/11/38/174 | Pickering RC | 01:08:26 |
170 | John Bull | M65/6/43/139 | Ripon Runners | 01:08:52 |
171 | Dean Wise | M55/9/40/162 | Pickering RC | 01:09:24 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.