Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/08/2012 – Weasdale Horseshoe - Ladies





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Olivia Walwyn-Bush Open Altringham & District 01:04:35
2 Sharon Taylor Open Bingley Harriers 01:09:45
3 Helen Berry Open Holmfirth 01:09:52
4 Holly Page U23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:09:58
5 Helen Elmore V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:10:00
6 Fanni Gyurko Open Mercia 01:10:37
7 Mel Price V40 Mercia 01:12:11
8 Judith Jepson V45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:12:43
9 Claire Green Open Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:12:58
10 Elizabeth Batt V45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:14:30
11 Carol Evans V45 Settle Harriers 01:15:42
12 Nichola Jackson U23 Preston Harriers 01:16:23
13 Rachel Pilling Open Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:16:38
14 Louisa Pickles Open Wharfdale Harriers 01:16:42
15 Heather Marshall Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:16:52
16 Lucy Needham Open Holmfirth 01:17:22
17 Nicky Spinks V45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:18:01
18 Samantha Noble V40 Ambleside 01:18:15
19 Sarah Tipler Open Wharfdale Harriers 01:18:31
20 Sarah Bailey Open Keswick Ac 01:18:51
21 Alison Richards Open Helm Hill 01:19:09
22 Jean Brown V40 Clayton-le-Moors 01:19:14
23 Judy Howells V40 Wharfdale Harriers 01:19:19
24 Kathleen Aubrey V45 Helm Hill 01:19:23
25 Rowena Browne V50 Bowland 01:19:26
26 Clare Oliffe Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:20:24
27 Lyn Thompson V55 Keswick Ac 01:20:53
28 Wendy Dodds V60 Clayton-le-Moors 01:21:46
29 Suzanne Budgett V45 Horwich RMI 01:21:54
30 Rachel Hill V40 Wharfdale Harriers 01:23:00
31 Alison Dugdale V40 Clayton-le-Moors 01:23:18
32 Phillipa Liles V40 UA 01:24:41
33 Alison Weston V45 Ilkley Harriers 01:24:56
34 Nina Walkingshaw Open CFR 01:25:17
35 Christine Whittaker V50 Wharfdale Harriers 01:25:23
36 Dorothy Pelly V50 Ambleside 01:25:44
37 Kath Brierley V50 Todmorden Harriers 01:25:47
38 Isaline Kneale V45 Burnden Road Runners 01:25:51
39 Pat Goodall V55 Totley AC 01:25:56
40 Val Done V45 Wharfdale Harriers 01:27:39
41 Alison Brentnall V60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:27:45
42 Jane Mellor V45 Pennine Fell Runners 01:28:51
43 Emma Dodd Open Wharfdale Harriers 01:29:42
44 Lindsay Harrod V45 Helm Hill 01:29:47
45 Sharon Godsman Open Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:30:25
46 Cath Muretti V45 Ambleside 01:30:28
47 Amanda Burrow Open Helm Hill 01:30:38
48 Caroline Pollard V50 Wharfdale Harriers 01:31:26
49 Ros Mathews Open Mercia 01:31:42
50 Caroline Harding Open Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:31:46
51 Gillian Wiseby V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:32:05
52 Barbara Savage V45 Clayton-le-Moors 01:32:18
53 Sue Narey V40 Wharfdale Harriers 01:32:54
54 Melanie Bradley V50 CFR 01:32:57
55 Katy Thompson V55 Clayton-le-Moors 01:33:29
56 Fiona Armer V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:33:33
57 Naomi Watson Open Mercia 01:33:44
58 Caren Crabtree Open Wharfdale Harriers 01:34:29
59 Sarah Charlesworth Open Wharfdale Harriers 01:34:32
60 Madelene Watson V45 Wharfdale Harriers 01:34:42
61 Lesley Malarkey V60 Keswick Ac 01:34:56
62 Jayne Rigby Open Helm Hill 01:35:17
63 Britta Sendlhofer V40 Ambleside 01:36:07
64 Sarah Maddicott Open Borrowdale 01:36:27
65 Kim Clarke V55 Keswick Ac 01:36:30
66 Barbara Haigh V65 Pennistone Footpath Runners 01:36:53
67 Kate Donovan Open Howgill Harriers 01:37:13
68 Jenny Russell V40 UA 01:38:23
69 Lindsay Buck V50 CFR 01:39:35
70 Nicky Butler V50 Keswick Ac 01:40:16
71 Sue Morley V55 Ilkley Harriers 01:41:10
72 Beryl Buckley V60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:54:36
73 Charlotte Welton Open Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:55:49
74 Brenda Roberts V65 Saddleworth Runners 02:00:25
75 Jackie Lee Open Eryri Harriers DNF