Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/08/2012 – Weasdale Horseshoe - Men





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey Open Mercia 00:55:09
2 Tom Addison U23 Helm Hill 00:56:03
3 Morgan Donnelly Open Borrowdale 00:56:08
4 Darren Kay V40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:56:18
5 Rob Hope Open Pudsey & Bramley 00:57:01
6 Lloyd Taggart V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:57:25
7 Mark Addison Open Helm Hill 00:57:33
8 Robert Little Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:58:26
9 Rob Baker Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:58:45
10 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:12
11 Chris Birchall Open Leeds City AC 00:59:22
12 Jason Williams Open Calder Valley 00:59:36
13 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Open Borrowdale 00:59:48
14 Ben Bardsley V40 Borrowdale 00:59:55
15 Mark Roberts V50 Borrowdale 01:00:16
16 Shaun Godsman Open Calder Valley 01:00:23
17 Tim Ellis Open Calder Valley 01:00:27
18 Karl Gray V40 Calder Valley 01:00:36
19 Tim Werrett V40 Mercia 01:00:43
20 Ted Mason Open Wharfdale Harriers 01:00:47
21 Tom Brunt Open Holmfirth Harriers 01:00:55
22 Oliver Johnson Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:07
23 Ben Mounsey Open Calder Valley 01:01:39
24 Pete Hodges Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:59
25 Tim Black Open Calder Valley 01:02:15
26 Dave Neill V55 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:02:33
27 Stephen Pyke V45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:35
28 Todd Oates Open Ambleside AC 01:02:37
29 Paul Jones V40 Mercia 01:02:40
30 Tom Cringle Open Cheshire Hill Racers 01:02:41
31 Andy Beanland Open Settle Harriers 01:02:52
32 Jon Morgan V45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:03:00
33 Steven Birkenshaw V40 Borrowdale 01:03:05
34 Mick Stenton V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:03:11
35 Christopher Lee V40 Trafford AC 01:03:20
36 John Hunt V45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:03:23
37 Paul Stevenson V50 Pudsey And Bramley 01:03:33
38 Mike Fanning V40 Borrowdale 01:03:39
39 Jon Deegan V45 Ambleside AC 01:03:46
40 David Kirkham Open Wharfdale Harriers 01:03:48
41 Darren Holloway V40 PennineFell Runners 01:03:53
42 William Neill U23 Mercia 01:03:59
43 Nicholas Charlesworth V45 Wharfdale Harriers 01:04:14
44 Mark Chippendale V40 Bowland 01:04:20
45 Alex Whittem Open Calder Valley 01:04:25
46 Ed Gamble V45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:04:27
47 Steven Knowles V40 PennineFell Runners 01:04:30
48 Paul Cornforth V45 Borrowdale 01:04:32
49 Dwayne Dixon V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:04:34
50 Matt Reedy Open Ambleside AC 01:04:45
51 Bill Stewart V40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:04:47
52 Ben Abdelnoor Open Ambleside AC 01:04:54
53 Tom Bush Open Altringham & District 01:05:20
54 Nicholas Barber Open PennineFell Runners 01:05:27
55 Anthony Smith V40 Ambleside AC 01:05:40
56 Robin Stones Open Helm Hill 01:05:53
57 Gavin Bland V40 Borrowdale 01:06:00
58 Jack Ross U23 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:06:10
59 Brian Stevenson V45 Pudsey And Bramley 01:06:19
60 John Lloyd Open Todmorden Harriers 01:06:25
61 Sam Fisher U23 Howgill Harriers 01:06:29
62 Steven Bell V45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:06:32
63 James Wood Open Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:06:37
64 Gareth Briggs V40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:06:45
65 Paul M Crabtree V45 Wharfdale Harriers 01:06:50
66 Paul Crabtree V40 Wharfdale Harriers 01:06:51
67 Mike Johnson V50 Bowland 01:06:54
68 Dave Prosser V45 Keswick AC 01:07:03
69 Tom McGaff V55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:07:07
70 Andy Normandale V55 York Acorn AC 01:07:28
71 Andrew Schofield V40 Borrowdale 01:07:37
72 Joe Washington Open Calder Vale 01:07:39
73 Romain Pierrel Open Calder Valley 01:07:42
74 Alex Jones Open Pudsey & Bramley 01:07:45
75 Nigel Wood Open Coniston Fell Runners 01:07:47
76 Stuart Shuttleworth V50 Ambleside AC 01:07:51
77 Andy Staveley V50 Burnden Road Runners 01:07:56
78 Chris Reade V45 Bowland 01:08:30
79 Rob Sellors V45 Manx Fell Runners 01:08:43
80 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley Harriers 01:08:46
81 David Keeling V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:08:49
82 Niall Bourke Open Pudsey And Bramley 01:08:52
83 Howard Seal Open CFR 01:08:54
84 Dave Ward Open PennineFell Runners 01:09:01
85 Gavin Pattinson V40 Ellenborough 01:09:09
86 Paul Jeggo V50 Springfield Striders 01:09:13
87 Edmund Newley V40 Mercia 01:09:16
88 Robert Taylor V60 PennineFell Runners 01:09:26
89 John Bagge V50 Helm Hill 01:09:53
90 Richard Horsfield V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:09:58
91 Ben Grant V60 Harrogate Harriers 01:10:11
92 Andy Hauser V55 Holmfirth Harriers 01:10:42
93 Tom Roo Open Mercia 01:10:43
94 Mark Messenger V45 Macclesfield Harriers 01:10:57
95 Stephen Storey V55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:11:10
96 Patrick Hanna U23 Howgill Harriers 01:11:21
97 Alistair Hanna U23 Howgill Harriers 01:11:34
98 Mike Walsh V60 Kendal AC 01:11:43
99 Paul Brannigan V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:11:46
100 Steve Moffat V50 Howgill Harriers 01:11:48
101 Vincent Booth V45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:12:04
102 Pete Mathews Open Mercia 01:12:14
103 Dave Soles V50 PennineFell Runners 01:12:23
104 Martyn Pollit V50 Burnden Road Runners 01:12:27
105 Pete Booth V60 Clayton-Le- Moors 01:12:34
106 Jackie Winn V60 Ellenborough 01:12:40
107 Chris Sanderson V40 NFR 01:12:42
108 Neil Hardiman V40 Clayton-Le- Moors 01:13:15
109 Roy Gibson V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:13:19
110 Keith Thomas V55 Burnden Road Runners 01:13:27
111 Sean Robinson Open Howgill Harriers 01:13:50
112 Chris Needham Open Leeds City AC 01:13:52
113 Ian Glendinning Open Calder Valley 01:13:55
114 Steven Bamber V45 Bowland 01:14:01
115 Dave Collins V55 Todmorden Harriers 01:14:10
116 Simon Entwistle V55 PennineFell Runners 01:14:32
117 Dicky Wilkinson V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:14:42
118 Glen Davies V55 Mercia 01:14:52
119 Mark Harris V40 Helm Hill 01:15:25
120 Jonathan Haynes V55 Bishops Stortford 01:15:31
121 Alan Brentall V60 PennineFell Runners 01:15:38
122 Hassan Khattab Open Chorley Harriers 01:15:44
123 Barry Blyth V65 Macclesfield Harriers 01:15:50
124 Jim Wheldon V60 Pudsey Pacers 01:16:02
125 Brian Walton V55 Horwich RMI 01:16:11
126 Steven O'Keefe V40 CFR 01:16:15
127 Andrew Bradley V45 CFR 01:16:29
128 Barry Hodgson V55 Ellenborough 01:16:35
129 Ali Welsh V50 Bowland 01:16:51
130 Dan Taylor Open Todmorden Harriers 01:16:54
131 Richard Unwin V55 Keswick AC 01:16:57
132 Keith Holmes V55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:16:59
133 Stephen Fry V45 Harrogate Harriers 01:17:02
134 Steven Bennett V50 North Derbyshire Running Club 01:17:16
135 Ron Rees V55 PennineFell Runners 01:17:39
136 David Tait V65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:17:58
137 Neil Cassidy V55 Tynedale Harriers 01:18:55
138 Kierran Carr V65 Clayton-Le- Moors 01:19:29
139 Simon Anderton V50 Todmorden Harriers 01:19:54
140 Stephen Smithies V40 Calder Valley 01:20:13
141 Adrian Dixon V65 FRA 01:20:33
142 Graham McAra V55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:20:54
143 Stephen Roberts V55 Oswestry Olympians AC 01:21:30
144 Brian Kennedy V50 Settle Harriers 01:21:51
145 Alistair Macgregor Open Holmfirth Harriers 01:22:24
146 Richard Bellaries V55 Clayton-Le- Moors 01:22:45
147 Paul Jackson V45 Chorley Athletic & Tri Club 01:23:03
148 David Knight V40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:23:11
149 Colin Whittaker V45 Bowland 01:23:24
150 Jim Coldwell Open U/A 01:23:37
151 Trevor Longman V60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:23:41
152 Len I'anson V55 Borrowdale 01:23:44
153 Mark Irving Open Bowland 01:23:48
154 Mick Cochrane V65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:24:02
155 Marcus Taylor V40 Burnden Road Runners 01:24:19
156 Mike Keavney V45 U/A 01:24:40
157 John Jodrell V55 PennineFell Runners 01:24:43
158 Michael Mailer V55 TNRG 01:24:45
159 Richard Deane V50 Harrogate Harriers 01:25:07
160 Ian Cookson V60 Bowland 01:25:15
161 Jim Tinnion V40 Mercia 01:25:22
162 Jonathan Walkingshaw Open CFR 01:25:42
163 Graham Lloyd V50 Calder Valley 01:25:49
164 Tim Done V45 Wharfdale Harriers 01:25:54
165 Trevor Symonds V55 FRA 01:25:55
166 Stephen Batley V65 Skyrac AC 01:26:09
167 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:26:16
168 Mark Whittaker V50 Todmorden Harriers 01:27:03
169 Ian Smith V60 Bolton United Harriers 01:27:27
170 John Parker V70 Horwich RMI 01:27:53
171 Dave Culpan V50 Calder Valley 01:27:55
172 Mike Troup V55 Ambleside AC 01:27:57
173 Paul Murray V70 Horwich RMI 01:30:01
174 Alan J Heaton V55 Bowland 01:30:16
175 David Walker V55 Macclesfield Harriers 01:30:31
176 David Appleyard V45 Helm Hill 01:31:02
177 Chris Drinkwater V60 Todmorden Harriers 01:32:11
178 Blair Garrett Open Calder Valley 01:33:14
179 Toby Sydes V40 Calder Valley 01:35:40
180 Bill Allsop V70 Buxton AC 01:36:00
181 Graham Breeze V65 Ilkley Harriers 01:36:17
182 Barry Needle V70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:36:18
183 Manhar Patel V45 Calder Valley 01:36:21
184 Paul Hills V50 PennineFell Runners 01:37:24
185 Jeremy Brayshaw V65 Totley AC 01:37:34
186 David Stakes V45 Bellahouston Road Runners 01:38:07
187 Dick Scroop V65 Mercia 01:38:09
188 Bill Wade V70 Holmfirth Harriers 01:38:25
189 Peter Ehrhardt V65 Todmorden Harriers 01:38:41
190 Nick Moore V50 CFR 01:39:37
191 Chris Clark V60 Keswick AC 01:40:16
192 Peter Marshal V65 Todmorden Harriers 01:43:13
193 Roger Bell V70 Ambleside AC 01:43:31
194 Roger Ashby V65 PennineFell Runners 01:47:45
195 Roger Hall V65 Wharfdale Harriers 01:48:01
196 Kevin Heywood V70 Kendal AC 01:48:46
197 Phil Martin V70 Bowland 01:50:25
198 George Arnold V75 Preston Harriers 01:51:34
199 Barry Johnson V70 CFR 01:52:13
200 John Kelly V65 U/A 01:53:14
201 Roy Lee V80 Middelton Harriers 01:55:27