Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/07/2012 – Peak Forest





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Pete Hodges Open Dark Peak 00:39:21
2 Thomas Wild Open Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:00
3 Stewart Gregory MV45 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 00:40:51
4 Ben Cartwright Open Unaffiliated 00:42:46
5 Austin Frost Open Dark Peak 00:45:31
6 Angus Malcolm MV40 Unaffiliated 00:45:46
7 Chris Jackson Open Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:34
8 Peter Stenton Open Dark Peak 00:48:08
9 Brendon Kelly Open Unaffiliated 00:48:19
10 Mick Archer MV45 Unaffiliated 00:48:32
11 Reg Cooper MV55 Unaffiliated 00:48:43
12 Robert Atkin MV40 Unaffiliated 00:49:02
13 Steve Lee MV60 Buxton 00:49:41
14 John Gorman MV60 North Derbyshire Running Club 00:49:56
15 Shane Capper Open Unaffiliated 00:50:33
16 Wayne West Open Dark Peak 00:50:54
17 Graham Barnes MV55 Unaffiliated 00:51:03
18 Mark Halsey Open Buxton A C 00:51:16
19 Nicky Dick LV50 Matlock Athletics Club 00:51:18
20 Steve Bowker MV55 Pennine 00:51:26
21 Jane Crowson LV45 Dark Peak 00:52:02
22 Neil Hindle MV55 FRA 00:52:37
23 Jim Paxman MV50 Dark Peak 00:52:55
24 Andy Buck MV50 Steel City Striders 00:53:03
25 Kenny Turner MV50 Dark Peak 00:53:15
26 Trevor Longman MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:28
27 Debbie Hill LV50 Congleton Harriers 00:54:31
28 Pete Bailey MV50 Buxton A C 00:54:40
29 John Curacic MV45 Unaffiliated 00:55:02
30 Sheila Bradley LV55 Buxton A C 00:55:43
31 Trevor Milner MV55 Dark Peak 00:55:51
32 Richard Pearam MV45 Wirksworth 00:55:52
33 Eoin Connaughton MV50 Dark Peak 00:56:57
34 Ian Gibson MV45 Dark Peak 00:57:47
35 David Arundale MV55 Dark Peak 00:58:46
36 Michael Rees MV50 Unaffiliated 00:59:29
37 Steve Kerrison MV40 Unaffiliated 00:59:50
38 Steve Dewick MV45 Dark Peak 01:00:33
39 Linda Edmondson LV50 Wrekin R R 01:02:10
40 Erwin Van Vroenhoven MV40 Unaffiliated 01:02:43
41 Cressida Pearce LV50 Totley A C 01:04:47
42 Louise Goodhll LV40 Totley A C 01:05:01
43 Nina Tomlin L Open FRA 01:05:40
44 Harold Pinkey MV60 Congleton Harriers 01:05:44
45 Mike Arundale MV55 Dark Peak 01:05:50
46 Nick Harrison Open Unaffiliated 01:06:37
47 Maggie Gorman LV55 North Derbyshire Running Club 01:06:37
48 Janneke Gorzeman LV50 Unaffiliated 01:06:58
49 Gill Bremner LV55 Unaffiliated 01:09:03
50 Peter Wesley MV50 Unaffiliated 01:09:06
51 Emma-Jane Eaton L Open Goyt Valley Striders 01:21:40
52 Mike McDonald MV70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:24:04
53 Julie Ryan LV45 Unaffiliated 01:28:34