Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/07/2012 – Great Bakewell Pudding Race - Seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:46:05
2 Matt Jones MV40 Ripley RC 00:46:43
3 Craig Jeffrey Staff Moorlands AC 00:48:26
4 Keith Alger Holme Pierrepoint RC 00:48:50
5 Ivan Whigham MV50 Clayton Le Moors 00:49:01
6 Simon Dixon MV40 00:49:23
7 Andy Whittaker MV50 Matlock AC 00:49:33
8 Gareth Little Univ Of Nottingham 00:49:34
9 Abbie Hull Quakers RC 00:49:34
10 Karl Marshall MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:50:09
11 Karl Webster MV40 Matlock AC 00:50:15
12 Andy Parkin Dark Peak FR 00:50:21
13 Liz Wild Hallamshire Harriers 00:50:34
14 Martin Dowdell 00:50:34
15 Mick Archer MV40 00:50:49
16 Rob Eadon Wirksworth RC 00:50:53
17 Craig Allen Belper Harriers 00:50:57
18 Andy Kenyon MV40 Erewash Valley 00:50:57
19 Shaun Cooper Shelton Striders 00:51:06
20 Nicholas Bassett MV40 Staff Moorlands AC 00:51:07
21 Sean Ollier Belper Harriers 00:51:08
22 Julian Grant MV40 00:51:26
23 Wayne Smithurst Ripley RC 00:51:31
24 Stephen Wooliscroft Dark Peak FR 00:51:37
25 Mark Elwis MV40 00:51:41
26 Mick Moorhouse MV60 Matlock AC 00:51:43
27 Andy Buck MV50 Steel City Striders 00:51:59
28 Ian Fraser MV40 00:52:03
29 David Boyes MV40 00:52:06
30 Ian Crompton MV40 Shelton Striders 00:52:14
31 Duncan Marson 00:52:15
32 Peter Wilmot MV40 00:52:19
33 Reg Cooper MV50 Matlock AC 00:52:20
34 Andy Mellor 00:52:22
35 Wayne Stevenson MV40 Shelton Striders 00:52:28
36 Mark Tomlinson MV40 Ripley RC 00:52:29
37 Matthew Lewis 00:52:29
38 Edward Surplice 00:52:37
39 Adrian Gardener Sheffield TRI 00:52:44
40 Kenny Turner MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:52:49
41 Lucy Holmes Ripley RC 00:53:02
42 Andy Townsend Derby TRI 00:53:05
43 John Birch MV50 Matlock AC 00:53:11
44 Matthew Brown 00:53:21
45 Daryl Godfrey MV40 00:53:24
46 Jammes? FV35 Kendal? 00:53:25
47 Wayne West Dark Peak FR 00:53:26
48 Dean Young Steel City Striders 00:53:31
49 James Walsh 00:53:41
50 Mark Halsey Buxton AC 00:53:45
51 Steve Layt MV40 00:53:52
52 David Fox Elton 00:53:58
53 Charles Bennett Elton 00:54:06
54 Damien Keane Wotton Road Runners 00:54:10
55 Katy Vose 00:54:24
56 Michael Brooke MV60 00:54:34
57 Anna Ford 00:54:40
58 Andrew Watson MV40 Erewash Valley 00:54:54
59 Adrian Moss MV50 00:55:14
60 Mark Mallender 00:55:16
61 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton AC 00:55:24
62 Anthony Horshall MV40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:55:26
63 Rodney Billinge MV50 00:55:32
64 Karen Sinkinson FV50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:55:34
65 Chris Horsfall MV50 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:55:37
66 Brent Lindsay MV50 Penistone 00:55:39
67 Carl Hopkinson MV40 Ripley RC 00:56:01
68 Kirsty Forder Buxton AC 00:56:05
69 Jon Greatorex MV40 00:56:10
70 Peter Collinge MV60 Vegetarian AC 00:56:17
71 Andrew Lambe Quakers RC 00:56:50
72 Chris Gee MV50 00:56:51
73 Helen Gilbert Totley AC 00:56:55
74 Alan Ashworth MV60 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:56:56
75 M Spencer 00:56:57
76 Mark Harrison MV40 Long Eaton RC 00:56:57
77 Paddy Petch MV60 White Horse Harriers 00:57:00
78 Chris Sim 00:57:15
79 Andrew Densdale Elton 00:57:25
80 Mick O'Hanlon MV40 Totley AC 00:57:46
81 Ian Lowe MV40 00:57:52
82 Rosalind Barrett FV45 Buxton AC 00:57:53
83 Ian Gibson MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:58:12
84 James Clarke Clowne Roadrunners 00:58:17
85 Charlotte Birch 00:58:20
86 Frederica Cooke 00:58:24
87 Jon Heathfield MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:58:29
88 Claire Anderson Holme Pierrepoint RC 00:58:42
89 Catriona Neath 00:58:58
90 David Arundale MV50 Dark Peak FR 00:59:01
91 Justin Cooke MV40 00:59:05
92 Cameron Push MV50 Rugby & Northants AC 00:59:21
93 Will Taylor MV50 00:59:33
94 Jerry Swan MV40 00:59:36
95 Luke Stevenson Shelton Striders 00:59:52
96 Ben Hull 00:59:56
97 A Finney MV40 Manchester Harriers 01:00:00
98 Matthew Zawadzski MV40 Steel City Striders 01:00:07
99 Amy Duck Steel City Striders 01:00:13
100 Clare Coombes FV35 Vegan Runners 01:00:14
101 Graham Spencer 01:00:22
102 Mark Longshaw MV40 Steel City Striders 01:00:40
103 Steve Dewick MV40 Dark Peak FR 01:00:52
104 Gary Bailey MV40 01:01:13
105 Mick Fowler MV50 01:01:24
106 Jeremy Woodham Stockport Harriers 01:01:33
107 Cressida Pearce MV45 Totley AC 01:01:35
108 Yvonne Twelvetree FV55 Totley AC 01:01:38
109 Erwin Van Vroenhoven MV40 01:01:45
110 Julie Stevenson FV35 Shelton Striders 01:01:52
111 Roland Meylan MV40 Buxton AC 01:01:55
112 Maxine Ison FV45 Totley AC 01:02:23
113 Anthony Horstead Steel City Striders 01:02:25
114 Lee Betts 01:02:36
115 Justine Clarke 01:02:43
116 John Rawlinson MV40 Steel City Striders 01:02:49
117 Chris Pollard MV40 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:02:49
118 Angus Malcolm MV40 01:02:49
119 Mir Jansen FV45 Steel City Striders 01:03:00
120 Steve Marnoch MV50 01:03:25
121 Steve Wells Shelton Striders 01:03:42
122 David Keegan MV60 Shelton Striders 01:03:45
123 Joe Buckman 01:03:50
124 Paul Martin MV40 Shelton Striders 01:03:57
125 Jan Ashforth FV55 Hallamshire Harriers 01:04:36
126 Justin Hall 01:04:59
127 Jo Brown 01:05:18
128 Allan Ramsey MV50 01:05:40
129 Bill Allsop MV70 Buxton AC 01:05:43
130 Sheila Duffy FV45 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:06:08
131 Mike Arundale MV50 Dark Peak FR 01:06:45
132 Janneke Gorzeman FV45 01:06:49
133 Amy Mallender 01:06:51
134 Livia Hull FV35 01:07:21
135 S Butcher FV60 Shelton Striders 01:07:28
136 Louise Dyson FV35 Glossopdale Harriers 01:07:37
137 Rachel Higginbottom FV35 Glossopdale Harriers 01:07:37
138 Nick Harrison 01:07:50
139 Vicki Leach Ripley RC 01:08:04
140 Christine Donald FV45 Shelton Striders 01:09:11
141 Julie Ryan FV45 01:09:42
142 Alan Burgess MV60 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:11:25
143 Alan Biggs MV50 01:11:28
144 Jane Stone FV35 01:11:32
145 Nicola Hill FV35 01:11:32
146 Jay Bird Ripley RC 01:12:04
147 Diane Sheldon FV45 01:12:18
148 Mike Hillam MV60 Bakewell Harriers 01:17:09
149 Sarah Barrett FV45 01:19:25
150 Stewart Bartle MV60 01:19:25
151 Maddy Collinge FV55 Mansfield Harriers 1:05.47