Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/05/2012 – Vanessa Chappell





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:36:50
2 James Scott-Buccleuch M Stockport Harriers 00:37:26
3 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:04
4 William Neill M Mercia Fell Runners 00:38:21
5 Malcolm Fowler V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:38:55
6 Gareth Briggs V40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:40:09
7 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 00:40:18
8 James Wood M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:40:32
9 Mark Messenger V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:22
10 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:30
11 James Noakes V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:42
12 John Stockdale V40 Altrincham & District AC 00:42:36
13 David Keeling V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:43:01
14 Austin Frost M Dark Peak 00:43:10
15 Neil Pettie M Goyt Valley Striders 00:43:16
16 Malcolm Johnson M Stockport Harriers 00:44:00
17 Pete Nield M Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:12
18 Richard Marlton V40 Stockport Harriers 00:44:17
19 Stephen Thompson V40 Vale Royal AC 00:44:19
20 Noel Curtis M Pennine 00:44:22
21 Paul Wodhouse M Southwell RC 00:44:36
22 Anders Burman V40 Unattached 00:44:44
23 Ian Fraser V40 Unattached 00:44:49
24 Christopher Heys M Horwich 00:44:56
25 Digby Harris V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:07
26 Nick Peach V50 Sale Harriers 00:45:14
27 Lee Barratt V40 Stockport Harriers 00:45:22
28 Joe Nuttall M Pennine 00:45:23
29 David Gardner V40 Manchester YMCA 00:45:27
30 Barry Blythe V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:29
31 Shaun Jackson V40 Altrincham & District AC 00:45:31
32 Steve Swallow V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:38
33 James Dean M Goyt Valley Striders 00:45:40
34 Tim Raffle V40 Altrincham & District AC 00:45:42
35 Chris McDermott M Bell Vue Racers 00:45:49
36 Martin Mallett V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:54
37 Roger Dent V40 Tintwistle Flyers 00:45:57
38 Philip Hall M, Unattached 00:46:01
39 Sandra Lewis F Altrincham & District AC 00:46:05
40 James Cox M Unattached 00:46:12
41 Robert Taylor V60 Stockport Harriers 00:46:19
42 Richard Suttle V40 Pennine 00:46:36
43 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:42
44 Simon Bolton V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:46:54
45 Jonny Boulding M Got Spunk 00:47:00
46 Robert Palmer M Unattached 00:47:09
47 Claire Aspinall F Pennine 00:47:15
48 Phil Burns M Stockport Harriers 00:47:17
49 Daniel Cronquist V40 Unattached 00:47:24
50 Stephen Millar M Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:27
51 Andrew Moore V50 Dark Peak 00:47:32
52 Paul Rodgers M Unattached 00:47:36
53 Ben Norbury M Unattached 00:47:37
54 John Greensmith V40 Unattached 00:47:55
55 Mark Halsey M Buxton AC 00:48:06
56 B. Alex Lewis V40 Southwell RC 00:48:10
57 Rob Skelton M Unattached 00:48:14
58 Geoff Spencer M Unattached 00:48:20
59 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:26
60 Angela Jordan F Stainland Lions RC 00:48:37
61 Greg Markley M Stainland Lions RC 00:48:57
62 Adam Neale V40 Unattached 00:49:00
63 Tim Stock V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:09
64 Trevor Longman V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:12
65 Richard L Moss V40 Unattached 00:49:15
66 David Whitfield V40 Unattached 00:49:22
67 Nick Markley M Manchester Front Runners 00:49:23
68 Jayne Lawton FV40 Stockport Harriers 00:49:48
69 Clive Greatorex V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:49:51
70 Kerrie Wood Doyle FV40 Stockport Harriers 00:50:06
71 Mattt Lewis V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:07
72 Julian Brown V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:21
73 Steve Bowker V50 Pennine 00:50:31
74 Andy Titley V50 Stockport Harriers 00:51:06
75 Tim Walton V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:17
76 Neil Gerrity M Newcastle 00:51:33
77 Peter Bailey V50 Buxton AC 00:51:40
78 James Ollerenshaw V50 Unattached 00:51:48
79 Duncan Drasdo V40 Trafford 00:51:51
80 Ian Scott V50 Unattached 00:51:52
81 Vanessa Harding F Unattached 00:52:09
82 Andrew Barton M Altrincham & District AC 00:52:12
83 Paul Barton V40 Unattached 00:52:17
84 Ian Ankers V60 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:52:20
85 Mike Symons V40 Manchester YMCA 00:52:24
86 Anthony Rodgers V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:52:34
87 Glen Ellis V40 Unattached 00:52:35
88 Michael Docherty V60 Unattached 00:52:52
89 Tim Buck M Pennine 00:53:26
90 Stephen Picken V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:42
91 David Tucker V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:44
92 Mark Platts M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:53:47
93 John Mackintosh V40 Unattached 00:53:57
94 Paul Hills V50 Pennine 00:54:21
95 Andrew Holmes M Pennine 00:54:25
96 Steve Lomas V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:39
97 Roy Whittle M Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:40
98 Clare Parker F Pennine 00:54:45
99 Andy Wilkins V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:49
100 Kristy Readman F Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:52
101 Graham Barnes V50 Unattached 00:54:54
102 David Livesey V50 Unattached 00:54:59
103 Mike Wharton M Sale Harriers 00:55:07
104 Matthew Hack V50 Stockport Harriers 00:55:14
105 Bev Ganose FV40 Altrincham & District AC 00:55:15
106 Joel Moore M Totley AC 00:55:17
107 Neil McGraw M Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:20
108 Michael Jones V50 Altrincham & District AC 00:55:22
109 Alan Bocking V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:55:29
110 Lindsay Palmer FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:51
111 Tony Jackson V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:00
112 Anna Yeadon F Unattached 00:56:01
113 William Prout V50 Salford Met AC 00:56:10
114 Yiannis Tridimas V60 Bowland 00:56:11
115 Ann Marie Jones FV50 Altrincham & District AC 00:56:18
116 Paul Rowland V50 FRA 00:56:20
117 Judith Wall FV40 Manchester Tri 00:56:30
118 Lisa Bloor Fv40 Pennine 00:56:33
119 Gary Atkinson V40 Unattached 00:56:44
120 Darren Burns V40 Fell Ponies 00:56:56
121 Austin Boam V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:57
122 Andy Smith V40 Stockport Harriers 00:57:06
123 Andy Howie V50 Pennine 00:57:35
124 Mark Griffiths M Manchester YMCA 00:57:38
125 Maggie Dilai F Unattached 00:57:43
126 Andrew Mainwaring M Stockport Harriers 00:57:48
127 Stephen Symons V40 Manchester YMCA 00:57:52
128 Chris Farley V40 Unattached 00:58:09
129 George Wiliam Snr M Unattached 00:58:19
130 Jo Miles FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:29
131 John Stephenson V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:58:33
132 Mandy Calvert V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:42
133 Danial Brotherton M Stockport Harriers 00:58:51
134 Jim Harries V50 Stockport Harriers 00:58:54
135 Katy Thornhill F Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:00
136 Belinda Hammond F Sale Harriers 00:59:03
137 Naomi Greaves FV40 Pennine 00:59:19
138 David Walker V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:24
139 Pod Lampbell V60 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:59:40
140 Colin Davies V60 Altrincham & District AC 00:59:44
141 Helen Thornhill FV40 Stockport Harriers 00:59:50
142 Ian Sparks V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:56
143 Adam Thwaites M Got Spunk 01:00:06
144 Barrie Sanderson V40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:35
145 Mark Wheelton V50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:41
146 David Smith V60 Stockport Harriers 01:00:54
147 David Forshaw V40 Buxton AC 01:01:01
148 Jim Cooke V40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:01:06
149 Andy Burnett V40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:01:28
150 Andrew Ganga V40 Unattached 01:01:29
151 Simon Moorhouse V50 Buxton AC 01:01:31
152 David James V40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:38
153 Robert Anderson V50 Unattached 01:01:45
154 Paula Wheeler FV40 Unattached 01:01:57
155 Amanda Bradbury F Wilmslow RC 01:02:22
156 Phil Leigh V40 Unattached 01:02:36
157 Mike Noble V60 Pennine 01:02:42
158 John Richards M Stockport Harriers 01:03:02
159 Gron Edwards V50 Unattached 01:03:06
160 Alan Williams V50 Altrincham & District AC 01:03:11
161 Martin Williams V50 Unattached 01:03:12
162 Helen Fraser FV50 Stockport Harriers 01:03:23
163 Helen Todd FV50 Stockport Harriers 01:03:24
164 Philip Hitchings V60 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:03:30
165 Sally Wilson F Unattached 01:03:42
166 Stephanie Goodchild FV40 Manchester YMCA 01:03:56
167 Paul Rigsby M Unattached 01:04:22
168 Peter Vince V40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:34
169 Julie Lucas FV40 Wilmslow RC 01:05:01
170 Richard Pankhurst V40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:05:04
171 Colin Ardron V60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:05:21
172 Stuart Barker V40 Unattached 01:05:36
173 Carole Hill FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:05:47
174 Tony Griffiths V40 Unattached 01:05:50
175 Melanie Head FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:05:52
176 Jeremy Wooham M Stockport Harriers 01:06:00
177 Brian Jackson V60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:06:02
178 David Whewell V50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:06:08
179 David Wislon M Woo HAA Runners 01:06:28
180 Kate Cartwright FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:06:44
181 James Dickinson V40 Scarab Tri 01:07:09
182 Sarah Leah F Stockport Harriers 01:07:23
183 Deborah Tout FV40 Manchester Tri 01:07:44
184 Richard Clarke V40 Manchester YMCA 01:07:46
185 Lisa Sutton Murphy FV40 Unattached 01:08:21
186 Jude Whitehall FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:08:24
187 Miranda Clarke FV40 Manchester YMCA 01:08:26
188 Alexis Dinsmor FV60 Pennine 01:08:42
189 Rebecca Brimage F Unattached 01:08:43
190 Emma Jane Eaton F Goyt Valley Striders 01:09:31
191 Beryl Buckley FV60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:10:28
192 Ross Kennedy M Unattached 01:10:30
193 Mike Davis M Unattached 01:10:37
194 Maggie Jones FV50 Altrincham & District AC 01:10:46
195 Becky Judson F Manchester Tri 01:10:56
196 Carl Buckley V60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:11:16
197 Mike Thirsk V50 Stockport Harriers 01:11:19
198 John Kieiser M Delamere Spartans 01:11:28
199 Angela Leonard FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:11:36
200 Tony Whittle M Goyt Valley Striders 01:11:53
201 Trevor Faulkner V70 Wilmslow RC 01:12:02
202 Ian Manners V40 Manchester YMCA 01:12:17
203 Peter Davis V40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:12:22
204 Barbara Hills FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:12:59
205 Lynne Nichol FV40 Altrincham & District AC 01:13:18
206 Helen Smith FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:13:52
207 Jo McKindrick FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:13:53
208 Michelle Wilder FV40 Manchester Tri 01:14:36
209 Catherine Goad F Unattached 01:14:51
210 Victoria Scott F Unattached 01:14:52
211 Paul Harris M Action For Sick Kids 01:14:54
212 Michael Boardman V50 Stockport Harriers 01:15:21
213 Jennifer Johnson F Manchester Tri 01:15:34
214 Pip Fitzpatrick FV40 Manchester YMCA 01:15:49
215 Joanne Lancaster F Goyt Valley Striders 01:17:29
216 Jennifer Raffle FV40 Altrincham & District AC 01:18:41