Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/08/2012 – Cracken Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Thomas Wild Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:35
2 Christopher Leigh V40 Trafford AC 00:45:55
3 Stephen Pyke V45 00:46:15
4 Darren Holloway V40 Pennine 00:46:16
5 Jonny Wilson Fat Boys 00:46:21
6 James Wood Staffs Moorlands AC 00:46:43
7 Tom Bush Altrincham AC 00:47:06
8 Adam Taylor FRA 00:48:07
9 Steve Knowles V40 Pennine 00:48:59
10 Mark Horsley-Frost V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:20
11 Gareth Briggs V40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:49:52
12 Alastair Cowell Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:04
13 Austin Frost Dark Peak 00:50:10
14 Nick Kirk V45 Dark Peak 00:50:13
15 Jon Hargreaves 00:50:18
16 Julien Minshull V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:42
17 Darran Hawkins V45 Buxton AC 00:50:44
18 Dean Matkin Stockport Harriers 00:51:15
19 Paul Woolhouse Southwell RC 00:51:18
20 Tim Oakes V40 Dark Peak 00:51:25
21 James Alton V40 00:51:36
22 Jim Semmelroth Southwell RC 00:51:45
23 Mark Leslie Burton Pennine 00:51:57
24 John Hewitt V45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:00
25 Robin Mitton Pennine 00:53:23
26 Peter Shaw V45 00:53:24
27 Glen Robert Irving Dark Peak 00:53:34
28 James Hymes V40 00:53:53
29 Matthew Atkins V40 Haldon Trail Runners 00:53:59
30 Dave Ward Pennine 00:54:06
31 Greg Rimmer V45 Dark Peak 00:54:11
32 Nick Jefferson Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:15
33 Ian Warhurst V50 Pennine 00:54:18
34 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine 00:54:33
35 Simon Entwistle V55 Pennine 00:54:45
36 Robert Atkin V40 0 00:55:28
37 Mark Cliff V40 Pennine 00:55:31
38 Jeremy Patterson V50 0 00:55:32
39 Tim Raffle V45 Altrincham AC 00:55:34
40 Tony Robson Pennine 00:55:37
41 Mike Helson V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:40
42 Andrew Moore V50 Dark Peak 00:55:45
43 James Dean Goyt Valley Striders 00:55:48
44 Alan Brentnall V60 Pennine 00:55:49
45 Paul Booth Pennine 00:56:02
46 Daniel Vallin V40 0 00:56:08
47 Roger Dent V45 Tintwistle Flyers 00:56:17
48 Richard Lock White Nancy Boys 00:56:35
49 Reg Cooper V55 0 00:56:37
50 Judith Jepson FV45 Fat Boys 00:56:38
51 Julian Brown V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:51
52 Ashley Kay V50 Dark Peak 00:56:58
53 Geoff Spencer 0 00:57:28
54 Sandra Lewis F Altrincham 00:57:47
55 Mark Eastman Goyt Valley Striders 00:58:07
56 Jason Stott V40 Pennine 00:58:09
57 Bruce Humphrey Altrincham 00:58:31
58 Clare Griffin F Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:38
59 Rob Skelton 0 00:59:00
60 Matthew Boyes V45 0 00:59:21
61 Charlie Eaton Glossopdale Harriers 00:59:22
62 David Whitfield V40 0 00:59:28
63 Nick Cavill V45 0 00:59:30
64 Andrew Barton Altrincham And District AC 00:59:33
65 Nick Cork V40 0 00:59:35
66 Steve Aspey V50 0 00:59:50
67 Neil Oxley V60 0 01:00:00
68 Clive Hope V55 0 01:00:06
69 Kenny Turner V50 Dark Peak 01:00:12
70 Trevor Longman V60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:17
71 Alan Bocking V55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:00:27
72 Frank Fielding V60 Pennine 01:00:34
73 Richard Gay V55 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:35
74 Lucas Jones Goyt Valley Striders 01:00:48
75 Pete Robinson V45 Pennine 01:00:58
76 Michael Bourne V45 Dark Peak 01:01:00
77 Graham Barnes V55 0 01:01:02
78 Richard Griffin V40 MDOC 01:01:10
79 Dave Bowen V55 Pennine 01:01:13
80 Dave Preece V40 0 01:01:16
81 Janine Ridgard FV45 East Cheshire Harriers 01:01:28
82 Richard Dixson Pennine 01:01:42
83 Brian McCoubrey 0 01:01:43
84 Mark Fermer V50 Pennine 01:01:56
85 Willy Kitchen V45 Dark Peak 01:01:57
86 Simon Bolton V45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:02:06
87 Geoff Briggs V50 Pennine 01:02:19
88 Matthew Hack V50 Stockport Harriers 01:02:41
89 Martin Rands V45 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:06
90 Ben Jay V40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:11
91 Yiannis Tridimas V60 Bowland 01:03:33
92 Steve Grace Pennine 01:03:36
93 Brent Lindsay V50 Penistone 01:03:42
94 David Tucker V60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:52
95 Phil Howarth V45 0 01:04:04
96 Nicole Grobben FV45 Pennine 01:04:13
97 Dez Mitchell V40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:04:14
98 Steve Temple V50 Knott Fell Runners 01:04:19
99 Mark Sampson V40 0 01:04:27
100 Brian MacFadyen V55 Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:37
101 George Scott V60 Pennine 01:04:53
102 Alan Dale-Hughes V50 0 01:04:55
103 Andy Wilkins V55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:05:27
104 Jane Mellor FV40 Pennine 01:05:53
105 Nick Ham V45 Stockport Harriers 01:06:01
106 Will Meredith Goyt Valley Striders 01:06:09
107 Claire Parker F Pennine 01:06:15
108 Richard Pegram V45 Wirksworth 01:06:25
109 Tim Horrocks V45 0 01:06:27
110 Paul Miller 0 01:06:40
111 Ian Oates V45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:06:45
112 Janet Grint F East Cheshire Harriers 01:06:49
113 Jim Harries V55 0 01:06:57
114 Chris Moody V45 0 01:07:07
115 Paul Taylor V50 0 01:07:13
116 Barnaby Crawshaw Pennine 01:07:15
117 Catriona Neath F 0 01:07:19
118 Emma MacQueen FV40 East Cheshire Harriers 01:07:23
119 Liz Bloor FV45 Pennine 01:07:54
120 David Gould V55 West Bromwich Harriers 01:08:00
121 Colin Ardron V60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:08:10
122 Anna-Marie Hogan FV45 Southwell RC 01:08:13
123 Richard Hopkinson V60 Dark Peak 01:08:16
124 Sara Land FV50 0 01:08:33
125 Jan Forrester FV60 Matlock AC 01:08:42
126 Stuart Johnson 0 01:09:14
127 Steve Kerrison V40 0 01:09:16
128 Bob Gardner V50 N Derbyshire 01:09:19
129 Helen Blyth F 0 01:09:28
130 Paul Hills V50 Pennine 01:09:44
131 Graham Breeze V60 Ilkley Harriers 01:09:45
132 David Brundale V55 Dark Peak 01:09:54
133 Katherine Harvey FV50 Pennine 01:10:03
134 Derek Alan Ogden V50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:10:32
135 Will Taylor V50 0 01:10:35
136 Thomas Bradshaw 0 01:10:36
137 Stuart Rook 0 01:10:57
138 Stephen Webb Belle Vue Racers 01:11:37
139 Andy Burnett V45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:11:52
140 Geoff Andrew V55 0 01:12:09
141 Fairfield James V40 East Cheshire 01:12:16
142 Andrea Minshull V45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:12:19
143 Jo Miles FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:12:59
144 Peter Ambrose V50 0 01:13:10
145 Steve Dewick V45 Dark Peak 01:13:14
146 Beth Clark F 0 01:14:05
147 Mary Jones FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:14:22
148 Phil Leigh V50 0 01:14:43
149 Becky Thompson FV45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:14:50
150 Cliona Preece FV40 0 01:14:53
151 Vicky Smith F Belle Vue Racers 01:15:26
152 Annie Hirsch FV55 Belle Vue Racers 01:15:53
153 Raymond Migocz V60 0 01:15:54
154 Roger Ashby V60 Pennine 01:16:58
155 Frank Rogers Belle Vue Racers 01:17:50
156 David Boorman 0 01:17:54
157 Alexis Dinsmor FV60 Pennine 01:18:50
158 Trevor Faulkner V70 Wilmslow RC 01:20:42
159 Rachel Maskell F 0 01:20:47
160 Steve Guest 0 01:20:48
161 Kat Quinn F 0 01:22:06
162 Beryl Buckley FV60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:23:07
163 Carl Buckley V60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:23:22
164 Kevin Egerton V55 Belle Vue Racers 01:25:24
165 Anne Webster FV50 Belle Vue Racers 01:25:24
166 Becky Judson F Manchester Triathlon 01:25:48
167 Gwyn Bellamy #REF! Glossopdale Harriers DNF